Xavier University Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Patrick Bandy
Richard Canelas
Bobby Deye
Philip Diaz
Chris Herrlinger
Brandon MacDonald
Anthony Palmenter
Marc Pretorius
Brennan Rooney
Brian Starr
JT Torbeck
 


 
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs
t--
A Consolation/ - /
-/-

 


 Patrick Bandy
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Morehead State
t-1
Martin Won 7-6, 7-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-2
Fox Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-r1
Noel Lost 3-6, retired
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Marquette
t-1
Jose Crowley Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Ball State
t-2
Dalton Albertin Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Xavier
quarterf
Brandon MacDonald Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Cleveland State
semifina
Rob Fox Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
finals
Chris Herron Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-1
Josh Girling Lost 4-6, 7-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs MOR
t-1
Nathan Martin Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-2
Parul Verma Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs IU
t-3
Stephen Vogl Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WSU
final
Nick Camilleri Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs PURDUE
t-2
Will Heuer Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-3
Zach Ervin Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs UT
t-1
Matteo Fago Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
3
Shuhei Uzawa (34/-) Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
3
Brad Cox Lost 2-6, 6-7
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
3
Aleksandar Elezovic Won 6-2, 6-7, 10-8
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
3
HAMNING, Ryan Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
3
Patrick Hamning Won 15-0, retired
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
3
Matt Prusack Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
3
Kacper Rams Lost 4-6, 4-6 (10-8)
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
3
BRYAN, Bradley Won 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
3
WARREN, Bryce Lost 6-3, 6-7, 4-6
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
VALDENEBRO, Carlos Won 3-6, 7-5, 1-0
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
3
Timmy Klanke Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
3
Landon Neuman Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
3
Andrew Kells Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
3
Richard Bucalem Lost 4-6, 6-2, 5-7
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
3
Michael Anders Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
3
Enric Larregola Lost 6-2, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
3
Jake Hendrie Lost 6-2, 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
3
Pablo Olivarez Lost 6-7 (5-7), 2-6
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
3
Robert Salcedo Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
3
Weaver, Ricardo Lost 6-2, 5-7, 0-1 (8-10)
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
3
Mikhael Rasner Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
3
Enric Larregola Lost 5-7, 6-7
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
3
Mikhael Rasner - 3-6, 6-0, unfinished
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
3
Chris Kushma Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
3
Abe Souza (81/-) Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-1
MacTaggart/Aiber Won 9-7/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-2
Cullen/Montasser Lost 1-8/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs IPFW
t-1
Filepe Gama/Luis Maselli Won 8-4/JT Torbeck
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-2
Jeff Rutherford/Matyas Hilgert Lost 5-8/JT Torbeck
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WSU
t-1
Camilleri/Waldhausen Won 8-3/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-2
Chen/Pachon Won 8-1/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-3
Schroeder/Janz Won 8-5/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs UL
Gupta/Donaldson Won 8-3/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-2
Herron/Ervin Won 8-6/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs VANDY
t-3
Lipman/Paul Lost 4-8/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
1
Justin Kronauge / Chase Buchanan Lost 2-8 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
1
Alex Lambropoulos / Alberto Gonzalez Won 8-3 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
1
Leo Sarria / Nutthavit Likitkumch Won 8-6 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
1
HAMNING, Ryan / ORNO, Phil Won 8-3 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
1
Felipe Rosa / Tariq Ismail Won 8-5 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
1
Peter Cognetti / Alex Veronis Won 8-6 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
1
Filip Rams / Kacper Rams Lost 6-8 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
1
MEDCALF, Lovell / SUNDGREN, Jerry Won 8-2 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
1
RAYNAULD, Ben / WARREN, Bryce Lost 4-8 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
JANZ, Philip / SCHROEDER, Niklas Won 8-6 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
1
Kendrick Au / Timmy Klanke Won 9-7 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
1
Nick Camilleri / Mihkel Kruusmagi Won 8-4 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
1
Nicolas Vinel / Kyle Dandan Won 8-3 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
1
Thai Tu / Asaf Cohen Won 8-6 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
1
Moritz Bernhoerster / Jesse Hutchinson Lost 5-8 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
1
Chris Post / Diego Valenegro Lost 7-8 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
1
James McArthur / P.J. Hendrie Won 8-4 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
1
Michael Calderone / Thomas Calderone Lost 4-8 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
1
Matt Sherman / Joe West Won 8-4 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
1
Koetter, Lance / Berman, Guillaume Lost 1-1, retired / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
1
Steve Herchko / Mark Maciuch Won 8-5 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
1
Chris Post / Diego Valenegro Lost 7-9 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
1
Mark Maciuch / Steve Herchko Won 8-5 / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
1
Chris Kushma / Erik Hannah - unfinished / Chris Herrlinger
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
1
Marek Czerwinski / Abe Souza (69/-) - 7-8, unfinished / Chris Herrlinger
-/-

 


 Richard Canelas
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Morehead State
t-1
Bradley Bryan Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-2
Theodor Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-3
MacTaggart Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-c4
Olivarez Lost 6-4, 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-1
Jeff Rutherford Won 2-6, 7-5, 10-8
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Ball State
t-2
Cliff Morrison Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WKU
t-1
Thomas Krug Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs MOR
t-1
Greg Anderson Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs UL
t-1
Victor Maksimcuk Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-1
Brandon Bayliss Lost 5-7, 6-3, 2-6
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
2
Justin Kronauge Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
2
Alex Musialek Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
2
Sven Burus Won 6-0, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
2
GOOSSENS, Yannick Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
2
Felipe Rosa Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
2
Alex Veronis Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
2
Matt King Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
2
SUNDGREN, Jerry Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
2
RAYNAULD, Ben Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
SCHROEDER, Niklas Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
2
Kendrick Au Won 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
2
Tore Waldhausen Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
2
Brian Brogan Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
2
Ola Bakke Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
2
C. Martin-Lecamp Won 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
2
Diego Valenegro Won 7-5, 1-0
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
2
Ken Nordheim Lost 7-5, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
2
Michael Calderone Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
2
Joe West Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
2
Koetter, Lance Lost 6-7 (4-7), 0-6
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
2
Gustavo Villares Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
2
Diego Valenegro Lost 6-1, 5-7, 3-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
2
Gustavo Villares Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
2
Erik Hannah Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
2
Dennis Nevolo (47/-) Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-1
M. Calderone/Komada Lost 6-8/Philip Diaz
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Louisville
t-c1
Donaldson/Gupta Lost 5-8/Philip Diaz
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-2
Saphic/Leonenko Won 8-6/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs IUPUI
t-1
Tunis/Volz Lost 6-8/Philip Diaz
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
Herron/Erivin Lost 8-9/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Louisville
t-1
Adam Donaldson/Gupta Sumit Lost 3-8/Chris Herrlinger
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WSU
t-2
Dredge/Neuman Won 8-6/Brandon MacDonald
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ
t-3
O'Leary/Rasner Won 8-4/Brandon MacDonald
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
Final
Das/Ons Lost 7-9/Brandon MacDonald
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
2
FOX, Rob / HALEY, John Won 9-8 / Brian Starr
-/-

 


 Bobby Deye
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Louisville
t-1
Calligari Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Tennessee
t-2
Stevens Won 7-6, 7-5
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-3
M. Calderone Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-4
Gruter Lost 7-6, 2-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs LIP
t-1
Tanner Brown Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-2
Alex Das Lost 6-2, 0-6, 6-7 (4-7)
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs MUR
t-1
Ben Clos Won 7-6, 6-7, 6-4
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs UT
t-2
Rhyne Williams Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
4
Mikhail Sudakov Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
4
Chris Eriksson Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
4
Simon Blomberg Won 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-4)
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
4
Austin Wiegand Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
4
Fraser, Tyler Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
4
Bryan Roberts Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
4
Mikhail Sudakov Won 6-7, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
4
Aram Abgaryan Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
4
Yan Levinski Won 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
4
Johnny Hamui - 4-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
A. Bayliss/B. Bayliss Won 8-6/Brian Starr
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-2
Juneau/Langer Lost 2-8/Brian Starr
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-1
Florez/Lidera Won 8-3/Brian Starr
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-2
Herron/Ervin Lost 6-8/Brian Starr
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs MOR
t-1
Bradley Bryan/Greg Anderson Won 8-5/Brian Starr
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-2
Girling/Stafford Lost 8-9/Brian Starr
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ
Macicuch/Roberts Lost 4-8/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs VANDY
t-1
Divalerio/Moye Lost 6-8/Brian Starr
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
3
Drew Feder / Jake Hendrie Lost 7-9 / JT Torbeck
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
3
Bryce Warnock / Michael Koscielski Won 8-4 / JT Torbeck
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
2
Fraser, Tyler / Weaver, Ricardo Won 8-2 / J.T. Torbeck
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
2
Jeremy McClelland / Gustavo Villares Lost 6-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
3
Oscar Yanez / Luis Guevara Won 8-6 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
3
Mikhael Rasner / Kyle O'Leary Won 8-2 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
2
Ugar Atalay / Richard Blumenfeld Won 8-5 / Brian Starr
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
3
Connor Roth / Stephen Hoh Lost 6-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-

 


 Philip Diaz
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-1
Spirtos Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-2
Montasser Lost 6-2, 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs IUPUI
t-r1
Tunis Won 6-1, 7-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs IUPUI
t-r2
Tunis Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Wisconsin Green Bay
t-1
Mike Wesley Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs DePaul
t-2
Mathias Hambach Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs LIP
t-1
Chad Pierron Lost 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 3-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-1
Mario Guterriez Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs IUS
t-2
Kevin Sacksteder Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-3
Carles Pons Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
Final
Justin Kirstein Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
6
Matt McElroy Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-1
M. Calderone/Komada Lost 6-8/Richard Canelas
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Louisville
t-c1
Donaldson/Gupta Lost 5-8/Richard Canelas
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs IUPUI
t-1
Tunis/Volz Lost 6-8/Richard Canelas
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-8v
M. Calderone/T. Calderone Lost 4-8/Brian Starr
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
Spirtos/James Won 8-4/Marc Pretorius
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
t-2
Andrew Bayliss/Brandon Bayliss Won 8-3/Marc Pretorius
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs DePaul
semifinals
Mathias Hambach/Vamja Grgec Won 9-7/Marc Pretorius
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs LIP
t-1
McArdle/Brown Lost 8-9 (3-9)/Marc Pretorius
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ.
t-1
Maciuch/Roberts Lost 8-9 (4-7)/Marc Pretorius
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
3
Steven Williams / Shuhei Uzawa Lost 4-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
3
GOOSSENS, Yannick / KLEPATZ, Chris Lost 3-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
3
MARTIN, Nathan / BLUM, Nathan Lost 5-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
3
Mark DeCastro / William Schumacher Lost 6-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
3
Lonergan, Lee / Caccamo, Jimmy Won 8-4 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
3
Mikhael Rasner / Kyle O'Leary Won 8-5 / JT Torbeck
-/-

 


 Chris Herrlinger
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-1
Florez Lost 3-6, 7-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-c1
Orno Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-c2
Goosens Won 6-4, 4-6, 7-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
cons.
Ben Raynauld Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-1
Jamie Firth Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Marquette
t-2
Otavio Perim Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs LIP
t-1
Mario Hernandez Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-2
Niklas Schroeder Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs Xavier
t-3
Brandon MacDonald Lost 6-1, 0-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs UK
t-1
Alex Lambripoulos Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
1
Chase Buchanan (103/-) Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
1
Eric Quigley Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
1
Nutthavit Likitkumch Won 7-6, 6-4
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
1
ORNO, Phil Won 6-7, 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
1
Tariq Ismail Lost 4-6, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
1
Michael Stauble Won 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
1
Filip Rams Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
1
ANDERSON, Greg Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
1
HERRON, Chris Won 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
KLIENTOVSKY, Hugo Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
1
Nathaniel Gorham Lost 6-7, 6-7
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
1
Nick Camilleri Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
1
Kyle Dandan Lost 1-6, 6-2, 0-1
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
1
Thai Tu Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
1
Moritz Bernhoerster Won 7-5, 1-6, 7-5
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
1
Chris Post Won 6-2, 6-7, 6-3
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
1
James McArthur Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
1
Kazuya Komada Lost 2-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
1
Matt Sherman Won 4-6, 7-6, 1-0
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
1
Berman, Guillaume Lost 6-3, 2-6, 2-6
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
1
Jeremy McClelland Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
1
Chris Post Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
1
Jeremy McClelland Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
1
Ugar Atalay Lost 3-6, 6-4, 5-7
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
1
Marek Czerwinski (76/-) - 2-6, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-1
MacTaggart/Aiber Won 9-7/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-2
Cullen/Montasser Lost 1-8/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-2
Saphic/Leonenko Won 8-6/Richard Canelas
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
Herron/Erivin Lost 8-9/Richard Canelas
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Louisville
t-1
Adam Donaldson/Gupta Sumit Lost 3-8/Richard Canelas
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WSU
t-1
Camilleri/Waldhausen Won 8-3/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-2
Chen/Pachon Won 8-1/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-3
Schroeder/Janz Won 8-5/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs UL
Gupta/Donaldson Won 8-3/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-2
Herron/Ervin Won 8-6/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs VANDY
t-3
Lipman/Paul Lost 4-8/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
1
Justin Kronauge / Chase Buchanan Lost 2-8 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
1
Alex Lambropoulos / Alberto Gonzalez Won 8-3 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
1
Leo Sarria / Nutthavit Likitkumch Won 8-6 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
1
HAMNING, Ryan / ORNO, Phil Won 8-3 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
1
Felipe Rosa / Tariq Ismail Won 8-5 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
1
Peter Cognetti / Alex Veronis Won 8-6 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
1
Filip Rams / Kacper Rams Lost 6-8 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
1
MEDCALF, Lovell / SUNDGREN, Jerry Won 8-2 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
1
RAYNAULD, Ben / WARREN, Bryce Lost 4-8 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
1
JANZ, Philip / SCHROEDER, Niklas Won 8-6 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
1
Kendrick Au / Timmy Klanke Won 9-7 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
1
Nick Camilleri / Mihkel Kruusmagi Won 8-4 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
1
Nicolas Vinel / Kyle Dandan Won 8-3 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
1
Thai Tu / Asaf Cohen Won 8-6 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
1
Moritz Bernhoerster / Jesse Hutchinson Lost 5-8 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
1
Chris Post / Diego Valenegro Lost 7-8 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
1
James McArthur / P.J. Hendrie Won 8-4 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
1
Michael Calderone / Thomas Calderone Lost 4-8 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
1
Matt Sherman / Joe West Won 8-4 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
1
Steve Herchko / Mark Maciuch Won 8-5 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
1
Chris Post / Diego Valenegro Lost 7-9 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
1
Mark Maciuch / Steve Herchko Won 8-5 / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
1
Chris Kushma / Erik Hannah - unfinished / Patrick Bandy
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
1
Marek Czerwinski / Abe Souza (69/-) - 7-8, unfinished / Patrick Bandy
-/-

 


 Brandon MacDonald
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
Herron Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Louisville
t-2
Donaldson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-3
Blomberg Lost 3-6, 6-7
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
cons
Will Kendall Lost 5-7, 6-2, 3-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Valparaiso
t-1
Kevin DeHerrera Won 7-5, 6-3
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
t-2
Zach Ervin Won 6-2, 2-6, 10-8
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Xavier
quarterf
Patrick Bandy Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WKU
t-1
Currie Martin Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs IU
t-2
Stephen Vogl Won 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs Xavier
t-3
Chris Herrlinger Won 1-6, 6-0, 6-4
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs IU
Semifina
Isade Juneau Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs PUR
t-1
Matt Manasse Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-2
Zane Smith Won 6-3, 6-7, 6-4
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs VANDY
t-3
Alex DiValerio Lost 6-7 (0-5), 4-6
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
5
Devin McCarthy Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
5
Anthony Rossi Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
5
Leonardo Henriques Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
5
HALEY, John Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
5
Chris Leson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
5
Lucho Perez-Abreu Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
5
Andrey Morozov Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
5
MARTIN, Nathan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
5
THEODOR, Lenz Lost 2-6, 6-2, 6-7
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
5
JANZ, Philip Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
5
Tom Deighton Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
5
Mihkel Kruusmagi Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
5
Nicolas Vinel Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
5
William Schumacher Lost 2-6, 6-1, 5-7
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
5
Jesse Hutchinson Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
6
Luis Guevara Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
6
Bryan Beasley Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
6
Brad Noel Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
6
Bryce Warnock Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
6
Caccamo, Jimmy Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
6
Kyle O'Leary Won 6-3, 7-6
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
6
Luis Guevara Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
6
Mark Maciuch Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
6
Ken Mkrtchian Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
6
Bruno Abdelnour - 0-6, 4-3, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-c1
Spirtos/Jones Won 8-4/Marc Pretorius
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Wisconsin Green Bay
Quarterfinals
Marko Skoric/Paul Swanson Won 8-6/Brennan Rooney
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
Semifinals
Ben Shafer/David Dolins Won 8-3/Brennan Rooney
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs IPFW
Finals
Tony Kanavos/Rodrigo Tamashiro Lost 6-8/Brennan Rooney
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WSU
t-2
Dredge/Neuman Won 8-6/Richard Canelas
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ
t-3
O'Leary/Rasner Won 8-4/Richard Canelas
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
Final
Das/Ons Lost 7-9/Richard Canelas
-/-

 


 Anthony Palmenter
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
B. Bayliss Lost 7-5, 0-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-c1
Perkins Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-c2
A. Bayliss Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-c3
Dolins Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-2
Jay Jones Lost 6-2, 4-6, 6-10
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs MOR
t-1
Nathan Blum Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WKU
t-2
Arul Selvan Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs UL
t-3
Tim Barnoud Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Morehead State
t-1
Bradley Bryan/Greg Anderson Lost 3-8/JT Torbeck
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
Bury/Snyder Won 8-2/JT Torbeck
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-c1
Gruter/Kendall Lost 5-8/JT Torbeck
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs IUPUI
t-1
Peace/Modessit Won 8-2/JT Torbeck
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-2
Basha/Noel Lost 8-9/JT Torbeck
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
Chris Herron/Zach Ervin Won 9-7/Brian Starr
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-2
Jamie Firth/Justin Haag Won 8-3/Brian Starr
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-3
Rob Fox/John Haley Lost 1-8/Brian Starr
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs IUS
t-1
Coomer/Denney Won 8-2/JT Torbeck
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs UL
t-2
Gupta/Donaldson Lost 6-8/JT Torbeck
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ
Macicuch/Roberts Lost 4-8/Bobby Deye
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs MUR
t-1
Caetano/Semensin Won 9-7/JT Torbeck
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-2
Raynauld/Warren Lost 7-9/JT Torbeck
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
2
Dino Marcan / Balazs Novak Lost 2-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
2
Anthony Rossi / Alex Musialek Won 8-6 / Brian Starr
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
2
Sven Burus / Aleksandar Elezovic - unfinished / Brian Starr
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
2
Chris Leson / Rob Emig Won 8-2 / Brian Starr
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
2
Michael Stauble / Matt Prusack Won 8-5 / Brian Starr
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
2
Mansur Gishkaev / Matt King Won 9-8 (7-4) / Brian Starr
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
2
ANDERSON, Greg / BRYAN, Bradley Won 8-4 / Brian Starr
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
2
THEODOR, Lenz / McLOUGHLIN, Stephen Lost 6-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
PONS, Carles / KLIENTOVSKY, Hugo Lost 6-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
2
Mike Hill / Charlie Posner Won 8-5 / Brian Starr
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
2
Brian Dredge / Tore Waldhausen Won 8-7 / Brian Starr
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
2
Brian Brogan / Jay Wong Lost 6-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
2
Richard Bucalem / Jacob Hartwig Won 8-5 / Brian Starr
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
2
Michael Anders / K. Kwasniewicz Won 8-3 / Brian Starr
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
2
Mikhail Sudakov / Enric Larregola Won 8-5 / Brian Starr
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
2
Ken Nordheim / Chris Eriksson Lost 8-9 / Brian Starr
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
2
Casey Cullen / Kazuya Komada Lost 3-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
2
Austin Wiegand / Robert Salcedo Won 8-4 / Brian Starr
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
1
Koetter, Lance / Berman, Guillaume Lost 1-1, retired / Patrick Bandy
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
2
Mikhail Sudakov / Enric Larregola Lost 6-8 / Brian Starr
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
2
Gustavo Villares / Jeremy McClelland - unfinished / Brian Starr
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
2
Dennis Nevolo / Johnny Hamui Lost 1-8 / Brian Starr
-/-

 


 Marc Pretorius
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-9H
Cullen Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-1
Race Warren Lost 1-6, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQESNE
t-1
Mikhael Rasner Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-1
Yianni Doropoulos Lost 6-1, 2-6, 9-11
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-c1
Spirtos/Jones Won 8-4/Brandon MacDonald
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Cleveland State
Spirtos/James Won 8-4/Philip Diaz
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
t-2
Andrew Bayliss/Brandon Bayliss Won 8-3/Philip Diaz
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs DePaul
semifinals
Mathias Hambach/Vamja Grgec Won 9-7/Philip Diaz
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs LIP
t-1
McArdle/Brown Lost 8-9 (3-9)/Philip Diaz
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ.
t-1
Maciuch/Roberts Lost 8-9 (4-7)/Philip Diaz
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
3
Brad Cox / Matt Davis Lost 5-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
3
Leonardo Henriques / Terence Weigand Won 8-6 / JT Torbeck
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
3
Tommy Gates / Nick Tuxen Won 8-2 / JT Torbeck
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
3
Dmitry Vizhunov / Andrey Morozov Won 8-2 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
3
HERRON, Chris / ERVIN, Zach Lost 8-9 / JT Torbeck
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
PIRIZ, Emilio / VALDENEBRO, Carlos Won 8-6 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
3
Nathaniel Gorham / Tom Deighton Lost 3-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
3
Evan Neuman / Landon Neuman Won 8-5 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
3
Andrew Kells / Grant Fleming Lost 5-8 / JT Torbeck
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
3
Anthony Davison / C. Martin-Lecamp Won 9-8 (11-9) / JT Torbeck
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
3
Luis Guevara / Oscar Yanez Won 8-3 / JT Torbeck
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
3
Michael Basha / Brad Noel Won 8-5 / JT Torbeck
-/-
4/7/2010 NORTHERN KENTUCKY
3
Lonergan, Lee / Caccamo, Jimmy Won 8-4 / Philip Diaz
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
3
Yan Levinski / Ken Mkrtchian Won 8-6 / JT Torbeck
-/-

 


 Brennan Rooney
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-c2
Dolins Lost 6-0, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-r3
A. Bayliss Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Ball State
t-1
Dave Thomas Won 1-6, 7-5, 10-2
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Detroit
t-2
Nick Tolomei Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Wisconsin Green Bay
t-3
Marko Skoric Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WKU
t-1
Andrew Swanson Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs MOR
t-2
Chris Shafik Won 2-6, 6-1, 6-1
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs LIP
t-3
Josh Cummings Won 6-3, 6-0
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs DUQ.
Final
Mikhael Rasner Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Wisconsin Green Bay
Quarterfinals
Marko Skoric/Paul Swanson Won 8-6/Brandon MacDonald
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
Semifinals
Ben Shafer/David Dolins Won 8-3/Brandon MacDonald
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs IPFW
Finals
Tony Kanavos/Rodrigo Tamashiro Lost 6-8/Brandon MacDonald
-/-

 


 Brian Starr
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-9v
Kidera Lost 4-6, 6-2, 6-10
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-1
Basha Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-c1
Snyder Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-1
John Haley Won 2-6, 6-2, 10-7
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Wisconsin Green Bay
t-2
Josh Oothoudt Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Louisville
quarterf
Adam Donaldson Won 6-2, 7-5
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
semifina
Chris Herron Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs VINCENNE
t-1
Lindl Smith Lost 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-5), 1-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WKU
t-1
Lance Freeman Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
t-2
Carlos Valenbro Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-3
Justin Kirstein Lost 4-6, 7-6, 9-11
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
6
Steven Williams (88/-) Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
6
Alex Lambropoulos Lost 1-6, 4-6
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
6
Bryant Dudzik Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
6
KLEPATZ, Chris Won 7-5, 4-6, 7-6
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
6
Tommy Gates Won 2-6, 6-4, 1-0
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
6
Mansur Gishkaev Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
6
BLUM, Nathan Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
6
ERVIN, Zach Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
6
PIRIZ, Emilio Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
6
Charlie Posner Lost 7-6, 5-7, 4-6
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
6
Evan Neuman Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
6
Eugene Muchynski Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
6
Jacob Hartwig Lost 7-6, 3-6, 4-6
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
6
K. Kwasniewicz Won 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
A. Bayliss/B. Bayliss Won 8-6/Bobby Deye
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-2
Juneau/Langer Lost 2-8/Bobby Deye
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
t-1
Florez/Lidera Won 8-3/Bobby Deye
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-2
Herron/Ervin Lost 6-8/Bobby Deye
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-8v
M. Calderone/T. Calderone Lost 4-8/Philip Diaz
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
Chris Herron/Zach Ervin Won 9-7/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-2
Jamie Firth/Justin Haag Won 8-3/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Cleveland State
t-3
Rob Fox/John Haley Lost 1-8/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs MOR
t-1
Bradley Bryan/Greg Anderson Won 8-5/Bobby Deye
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs TN TECH
t-2
Girling/Stafford Lost 8-9/Bobby Deye
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs VANDY
t-1
Divalerio/Moye Lost 6-8/Bobby Deye
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
2
Dino Marcan / Balazs Novak Lost 2-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
2
Anthony Rossi / Alex Musialek Won 8-6 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
2
Sven Burus / Aleksandar Elezovic - unfinished / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
2
FOX, Rob / HALEY, John Won 9-8 / Richard Canelas
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
2
Chris Leson / Rob Emig Won 8-2 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
2
Michael Stauble / Matt Prusack Won 8-5 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
2
Mansur Gishkaev / Matt King Won 9-8 (7-4) / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
2
ANDERSON, Greg / BRYAN, Bradley Won 8-4 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
2
THEODOR, Lenz / McLOUGHLIN, Stephen Lost 6-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
2
PONS, Carles / KLIENTOVSKY, Hugo Lost 6-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
2
Mike Hill / Charlie Posner Won 8-5 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
2
Brian Dredge / Tore Waldhausen Won 8-7 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
2
Brian Brogan / Jay Wong Lost 6-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
2
Richard Bucalem / Jacob Hartwig Won 8-5 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
2
Michael Anders / K. Kwasniewicz Won 8-3 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
2
Mikhail Sudakov / Enric Larregola Won 8-5 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
2
Ken Nordheim / Chris Eriksson Lost 8-9 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
2
Casey Cullen / Kazuya Komada Lost 3-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
2
Austin Wiegand / Robert Salcedo Won 8-4 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
2
Jeremy McClelland / Gustavo Villares Lost 6-8 / Bobby Deye
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
2
Mikhail Sudakov / Enric Larregola Lost 6-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
2
Gustavo Villares / Jeremy McClelland - unfinished / Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
2
Ugar Atalay / Richard Blumenfeld Won 8-5 / Bobby Deye
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
2
Dennis Nevolo / Johnny Hamui Lost 1-8 / Anthony Palmenter
-/-

 


 JT Torbeck
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Butler
t-1
Warren Won 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-2
Juneau Lost 4-6, 3-6
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Tennessee
t-c1
Swartz Lost 5-7, 6-7, 2-6
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Illinois State
t-1
Filip Miljevic Lost 3-2, 4-6, 0-6
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WKU
t-1
Oriyank Gangaharan Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs WSU
t-2
Tire Waldhausen Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs EKU
Alex Das Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-1
Derek Carpenter Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs UL
t-2
Robert Hall Lost 5-7, 1-6
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
4
Balazs Novak Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
4
Alberto Gonzalez Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
4
Gursher Harika Won 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
4
FOX, Rob Won 7-5, 1-6, 7-6
-/-
Jan 31, 2010 at Youngstown State
4
Rob Emig Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
4
Nick Tuxen Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
4
Dmitry Vizhunov Lost 1-6, 7-6, 4-6
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
4
MILOVANOVIC, Dusan Won 6-1, 3-6, 10-5
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
4
BAYLISS, Brandon Lost 2-6, 7-5, 5-7
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
4
PONS, Carles Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
4
Mike Hill Won 6-4, 6-7, 6-1
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
4
Brian Dredge Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
4
Jay Wong Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
4
Asaf Cohen Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
4
Anthony Davison Lost 6-2, 4-6, 5-7
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
5
Oscar Yanez Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
5
P.J. Hendrie Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
5
Casey Cullen Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
5
Michael Koscielski Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
5
Mark Maciuch Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
5
Oscar Yanez Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
5
Bryan Roberts - 6-7, unfinished
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
5
Richard Blumenfeld Won 6-0, 7-5
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
5
Stephen Hoh Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Morehead State
t-1
Bradley Bryan/Greg Anderson Lost 3-8/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Southern Illinois
Bury/Snyder Won 8-2/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Indiana
t-c1
Gruter/Kendall Lost 5-8/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs IUPUI
t-1
Peace/Modessit Won 8-2/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 18-20, 2009 vs Western Michigan
t-2
Basha/Noel Lost 8-9/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs IPFW
t-1
Filepe Gama/Luis Maselli Won 8-4/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Sep 25-27, 2009 vs Eastern Illinois
t-2
Jeff Rutherford/Matyas Hilgert Lost 5-8/Patrick Bandy
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs IUS
t-1
Coomer/Denney Won 8-2/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Oct 16-18, 2009 vs UL
t-2
Gupta/Donaldson Lost 6-8/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs MUR
t-1
Caetano/Semensin Won 9-7/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Oct 22-24, 2009 vs BSU
t-2
Raynauld/Warren Lost 7-9/Anthony Palmenter
-/-
Jan. 20, 2010 at #3 Ohio State
3
Steven Williams / Shuhei Uzawa Lost 4-8 / Philip Diaz
-/-
Jan 23, 2010 at #14 Kentucky
3
Brad Cox / Matt Davis Lost 5-8 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Jan 24, 2010 TOLEDO
3
Leonardo Henriques / Terence Weigand Won 8-6 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Jan 30, 2010 at Cleveland State
3
GOOSSENS, Yannick / KLEPATZ, Chris Lost 3-8 / Philip Diaz
-/-
* Feb 05, 2010 at Saint Joseph's
3
Tommy Gates / Nick Tuxen Won 8-2 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
* Feb 07, 2010 at Temple
3
Dmitry Vizhunov / Andrey Morozov Won 8-2 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Feb 12 2010 MOREHEAD STATE
3
MARTIN, Nathan / BLUM, Nathan Lost 5-8 / Philip Diaz
-/-
Feb 16, 2010 at Butler
3
HERRON, Chris / ERVIN, Zach Lost 8-9 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
* Feb 19, 2010 EASTERN KENTUCKY
3
PIRIZ, Emilio / VALDENEBRO, Carlos Won 8-6 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Feb 20, 2010 BROWN
3
Nathaniel Gorham / Tom Deighton Lost 3-8 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Feb 24, 2010 WRIGHT STATE
3
Evan Neuman / Landon Neuman Won 8-5 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Mar 01, 2010 at Santa Clara
3
Andrew Kells / Grant Fleming Lost 5-8 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
Mar 04, 2010 at #60 San Francisco
3
Mark DeCastro / William Schumacher Lost 6-8 / Philip Diaz
-/-
* 3/12/2010 CHARLOTTE 49ERS
3
Anthony Davison / C. Martin-Lecamp Won 9-8 (11-9) / Marc Pretorius
-/-
* Mar 19, 2010 ST. BONAVENTURE
3
Luis Guevara / Oscar Yanez Won 8-3 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
* Mar 27, 2010 SAINT LOUIS
3
Drew Feder / Jake Hendrie Lost 7-9 / Bobby Deye
-/-
Mar 28, 2010 at Western Michigan
3
Michael Basha / Brad Noel Won 8-5 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
* Apr 06, 2010 UNIVERSITY OF DAYTON
3
Bryce Warnock / Michael Koscielski Won 8-4 / Bobby Deye
-/-
* Apr 11, 2010 DUQUESNE
3
Mikhael Rasner / Kyle O'Leary Won 8-5 / Philip Diaz
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 vs St. Bonaventure
3
Oscar Yanez / Luis Guevara Won 8-6 / Bobby Deye
-/-
Apr 17, 2010 DUQUESNE
3
Mikhael Rasner / Kyle O'Leary Won 8-2 / Bobby Deye
-/-
Apr 18, 2010 vs George Washington
3
Yan Levinski / Ken Mkrtchian Won 8-6 / Marc Pretorius
-/-
May 14, 2010 at #13 Illinois
3
Connor Roth / Stephen Hoh Lost 6-8 / Bobby Deye
-/-

Schedule legend
Generated on 5/14/2010
emailticketmaster