Recap |  Photo Gallery

                        ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             OCTOBER 29, 2005 

                       HOSTED BY LA SALLE UNIVERSITY

                            BELMONT PLATEAU, PA

                            MEN'S RACE - 5 MILE

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    44  DUQUESNE UNIV                  (25:06.2  125:30.6)

=============================================

  1      4  TOM SLOSKY         SO 24:52.0

  2      7  ZACK DORMAN        SR 24:57.8

  3      8  CHRIS HORVAT       JR 25:05.4

  4     11  KEVIN BORELLI      SR 25:09.4

  5     14  JOSH EDDY          FR 25:26.0

  6   ( 31) GARY MALINKO       SR 26:05.7

  7   ( 36) DEREK DUTILLE      FR 26:15.2

 

  2.    55  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY            (25:09.7  125:48.5)

=============================================

  1      1  SEAN QUIGLEY       JR 24:28.9

  2      5  JOHN BUTLER        SR 24:53.0

  3     12  JOE DARE           JR 25:16.6

  4     18  DAVID ALFANO       SO 25:34.9

  5     19  JOE FEDOROWICZ     SO 25:35.1

  6   ( 23) THOMAS MULHERN     SR 25:44.5

  7   ( 24) ANDREW VERNON      JR 25:44.9

 

  3.    74  CHARLOTE                       (25:23.5  126:57.4)

=============================================

  1      6  NICK SUNSERI       SO 24:56.6

  2     13  ADU DENTAMO        FR 25:21.6

  3     16  JAMIL MUHAMIN      SR 25:26.2

  4     17  RUSSELL SLADE      SR 25:30.8

  5     22  KEN SIMEONE        JR 25:42.2

  6   ( 35) MATT HIPPS         SO 26:14.1

  7   ( 58) MATT DOBLER        FR 26:50.8

 

  4.   111  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV            (25:37.2  128:05.9)

=============================================

  1      2  TEDDY MEYERS       JR 24:37.2

  2     15  WILL ROWLAND       SO 25:26.1

  3     21  DAVID MASSE        SR 25:40.4

  4     27  JOE MOHN           SR 25:52.8

  5     46  SHAWN DUFFY        JR 26:29.4

  6   ( 53) BRENDAN KEARNEY    FR 26:41.3

  7   ( 81) MIKE HOWANSKI      FR 27:38.9

 

  5.   155  UNIV OF RICHMOND               (25:58.3  129:51.4)

=============================================

  1      3  JOHN CICCARELLI    SR 24:43.3

  2     30  JON MOLZ           SO 26:02.2

  3     33  PETE NORQUIST      SO 26:08.3

  4     44  SEAN MC KINNEY     FR 26:28.8

  5     45  HUNTER WILLIS      SO 26:28.8

  6   ( 71) MAKE GAUBINGER     FR 27:10.0

  7   ( 73) MIKE STUBBS        SO 27:15.1

 

  6.   167  UNIV OF MASS                   (26:08.2  130:40.8)

=============================================

  1     25  RYAN CORBETT       SR 25:45.1

  2     26  NILS FISCHER       SO 25:51.8

  3     37  JESSE REGNIER      FR 26:17.0

  4     39  SEAN CORBETT       SR 26:22.9

  5     40  PAUL NOONE         SR 26:24.0

  6   ( 51) MICHAEL DULONG     JR 26:35.5

  7   ( 54) ANDREW MC CARRON   GR 26:41.4

 

  7.   184  XAVIER UNIVERSITY              (26:13.0  131:04.8)

=============================================

  1     20  LUKE BEUERLEIN     FR 25:35.9

  2     29  TONY MATHEUS       SO 25:58.1

  3     41  BEN MILROY         SO 26:25.8

  4     42  PAUL STAUDIGEL     SR 26:27.2

  5     52  CLINTON WOMACK     FR 26:37.8

  6   ( 70) Aaron Smith        FR 27:09.8

  7   ( 80) AUSTIN RIKER       FR 27:36.5

 

  8.   185  UNIV OF DAYTON                 (26:11.0  130:55.0)

=============================================

  1      9  MIKE ANDERSEN      FR 25:06.9

  2     38  BRIAN GILCHRIST    JR 26:18.4

  3     43  BILLY PRZYBYLA     SO 26:28.4

  4     47  MIKE CONNOLLY      SO 26:30.5

  5     48  ERIC CONTRERAS     JR 26:30.8

  6   ( 49) DAN SAMMONS        SO 26:32.5

  7   ( 55) MATT PETERS        FR 26:44.7

 

  9.   198  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY             (26:15.2  131:15.6)

=============================================

  1     10  MATTHEW FLYNN      SO 25:08.6

  2     28  MATTHEW LOWENTHAL  SO 25:57.5

  3     34  THOMAS FINNERTY    SO 26:11.3

  4     60  JOSE BENITEZ       SR 26:52.6

  5     66  CHRISTOPHER MC CUTCHAN JR 27:05.6

  6   ( 68) THOMAS PAPAIN      FR 27:08.5

  7   ( 69) JEREMY MOSHER      SR 27:09.4

 

 10.   292  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV         (26:50.6  134:12.8)

=============================================

  1     50  CHRIS PISANO       FR 26:33.6

  2     56  KEITH MOODY        FR 26:45.9

  3     59  DANIEL MORGAN      JR 26:51.4

  4     62  COLIN STEVENSON    FR 26:57.8

  5     65  JOE ALTENAU        SO 27:04.1

  6   ( 75) CHRISTIAN WOODSIDE SO 27:18.0

  7   ( 84) MARK DRATH         SO 28:18.7

 

 11.   310  SAINT LOUIS UNIV               (26:59.9  134:59.5)

=============================================

  1     32  STEVE VARGAS       SO 26:07.4

  2     63  MAT STUBER         SO 26:58.1

  3     67  PAUL LEMON         JR 27:06.8

  4     72  MATT MC KENNEY     FR 27:14.7

  5     76  DAN HERMAN         SR 27:32.5

  6   ( 83) TIM HAMILTON       SO 27:56.9

  7   ( 88) NICK FLAHERTY      FR 28:42.4

 

 12.   334  URI                            (27:06.6  135:32.6)

=============================================

  1     57  ANDREW POLAND      SR 26:50.2

  2     61  DAVID HOLGATE      FR 26:54.0

  3     64  KYLE POLAND        SR 26:59.9

  4     74  ALEX SICO          FR 27:15.4

  5     78  RYAN KARWEIL       FR 27:33.1

  6   ( 79) MATTHEW GALLAGHER  SO 27:33.5

  7   ( 85) THOMAS STEPAN      JR 28:19.5

 

 13.   434  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY              (28:50.5  144:12.3)

=============================================

  1     77  AIDEN MICKLE       FR 27:32.8

  2     87  DAVE D'ADDARIO     JR 28:29.0

  3     89  JIM WADDINGTON     FR 29:12.5

  4     90  MATT KOBIALKA      SR 29:22.4

  5     91  DAN BEZOTSKY       FR 29:35.6

  6   ( 92) MITCH STROH        FR 31:13.1

  7   ( 93) TONY DE JESUS      FR 31:24.4

 

 14.   453  ST. BONAVENTURE                (31:39.9  158:19.3)

=============================================

  1     82  BRIAN THIERMAN     SR 27:45.1

  2     86  ANDY SHULHA        JR 28:27.0

  3     94  RYAN ROSS          JR 32:12.8

  4     95  PHIL CORRIGAN      SR 33:50.7

  5     96  GRANT LYTLE        FR 36:03.7

 

                        ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             OCTOBER 29, 2005 

                       HOSTED BY LA SALLE UNIVERSITY

                            BELMONT PLATEAU, PA

                            MEN'S RACE - 5 MILE

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 YEAR

PLACE  PTS NAME                  PLACE TEAM                         TIME     PACE ROOKIE 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 SEAN QUIGLEY          1 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          24:28.9  4:54     

    2    2 TEDDY MEYERS          2 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          24:37.2  4:56     

    3    3 JOHN CICCARELLI       1 SR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             24:43.3  4:57     

    4    4 TOM SLOSKY            1 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                24:52.0  4:59     

    5    5 JOHN BUTLER           2 SR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          24:53.0  4:59     

    6    6 NICK SUNSERI          2 SO  CHARLOTE                     24:56.6  5:00     

    7    7 ZACK DORMAN           3 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                24:57.8  5:00      

    8    8 CHRIS HORVAT          3 JR  DUQUESNE UNIV                25:05.4  5:02     

    9    9 MIKE ANDERSEN         1 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               25:06.9  5:02   R 

   10   10 MATTHEW FLYNN         3 SO  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           25:08.6  5:02     

   11   11 KEVIN BORELLI         4 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                25:09.4  5:02     

   12   12 JOE DARE              4 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          25:16.6  5:04     

   13   13 ADU DENTAMO           2 FR  CHARLOTE                     25:21.6  5:05   R 

   14   14 JOSH EDDY             3 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                25:26.0  5:06   R 

   15   15 WILL ROWLAND          4 SO  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          25:26.1  5:06     

   16   16 JAMIL MUHAMIN         5 SR  CHARLOTE                     25:26.2  5:06     

   17   17 RUSSELL SLADE         6 SR  CHARLOTE                     25:30.8  5:07     

   18   18 DAVID ALFANO          5 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          25:34.9  5:07     

   19   19 JOE FEDOROWICZ        6 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          25:35.1  5:07   R 

   20   20 LUKE BEUERLEIN        4 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            25:35.9  5:08   R 

   21   21 DAVID MASSE           7 SR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          25:40.4  5:09     

   22   22 KEN SIMEONE           5 JR  CHARLOTE                     25:42.2  5:09     

   23   23 THOMAS MULHERN        8 SR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          25:44.5  5:09     

   24   24 ANDREW VERNON         6 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          25:44.9  5:09     

   25   25 RYAN CORBETT          9 SR  UNIV OF MASS                 25:45.1  5:10     

   26   26 NILS FISCHER          7 SO  UNIV OF MASS                 25:51.8  5:11     

   27   27 JOE MOHN             10 SR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          25:52.8  5:11     

   28   28 MATTHEW LOWENTHAL     8 SO  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           25:57.5  5:12     

   29   29 TONY MATHEUS          9 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            25:58.1  5:12     

   30      TERRANCE COYNE        1 GR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          25:59.4  5:12     

   31   30 JON MOLZ             10 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             26:02.2  5:13     

   32   31 GARY MALINKO         11 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                26:05.7  5:14     

   33   32 STEVE VARGAS         11 SO  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             26:07.4  5:14     

   34   33 PETE NORQUIST        12 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             26:08.3  5:14     

   35      CHRIS KESSLER        12 SR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          26:10.6  5:15     

   36   34 THOMAS FINNERTY      13 SO  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           26:11.3  5:15     

   37   35 MATT HIPPS           14 SO  CHARLOTE                     26:14.1  5:15     

   38   36 DEREK DUTILLE         5 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                26:15.2  5:16   R 

   39   37 JESSE REGNIER         6 FR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:17.0  5:16   R  

   40   38 BRIAN GILCHRIST       7 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               26:18.4  5:16     

   41   39 SEAN CORBETT         13 SR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:22.9  5:17     

   42   40 PAUL NOONE           14 SR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:24.0  5:17     

   43      ERIC ROBERTSON       15 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                26:24.5  5:17     

   44   41 Ben Milroy           16 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            26:25.8  5:18     

   45   42 Paul Staudigel       15 SR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            26:27.2  5:18     

   46   43 BILLY PRZYBYLA       17 SO  UNIV OF DAYTON               26:28.4  5:18     

   47   44 SEAN MC KINNEY        7 FR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             26:28.8  5:18   R 

   48   45 HUNTER WILLIS        18 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             26:28.8  5:18     

   49      TOM RANALLI          19 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          26:29.0  5:18   R 

   50   46 SHAWN DUFFY           8 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          26:29.4  5:18     

   51   47 MIKE CONNOLLY        20 SO  UNIV OF DAYTON               26:30.5  5:19     

   52   48 ERIC CONTRERAS        9 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               26:30.8  5:19     

   53   49 DAN SAMMONS          21 SO  UNIV OF DAYTON               26:32.5  5:19     

   54   50 CHRIS PISANO          8 FR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       26:33.6  5:19   R 

   55      STEVE NEW            10 JR  DUQUESNE UNIV                26:34.5  5:19     

   56   51 MICHAEL DULONG       11 JR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:35.5  5:20     

   57   52 CLINTON WOMACK        9 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            26:37.8  5:20   R 

   58   53 BRENDAN KEARNEY      10 FR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          26:41.3  5:21   R 

   59   54 ANDREW MC CARRON      2 GR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:41.4  5:21     

   60      AARON STRELLNER      12 JR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:42.9  5:21     

   61   55 MATT PETERS          11 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               26:44.7  5:21   R 

   62   56 KEITH MOODY          12 FR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       26:45.9  5:22   R 

   63      STEPHEN KNOX         13 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          26:46.5  5:22     

   64      BRENT ROGUS          22 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                26:47.2  5:22     

   65   57 ANDREW POLAND        16 SR  URI                          26:50.2  5:23     

   66   58 MATT DOBLER          13 FR  CHARLOTE                     26:50.8  5:23   R 

   67   59 DANIEL MORGAN        14 JR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       26:51.4  5:23     

   68   60 JOSE BENITEZ         17 SR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           26:52.6  5:23     

   69   61 DAVID HOLGATE        14 FR  URI                          26:54.0  5:23   R 

   70      SHANE SARVER         15 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                26:55.0  5:23   R 

   71      JONATHAN KORHONEN    18 SR  UNIV OF MASS                 26:55.6  5:24   R  

   72      RYAN DURKIN          23 SO  UNIV OF MASS                 26:56.9  5:24     

   73   62 COLIN STEVENSON      16 FR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       26:57.8  5:24   R 

   74   63 MAT STUBER           24 SO  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             26:58.1  5:24     

   75   64 KYLE POLAND          19 SR  URI                          26:59.9  5:24     

   76   65 JOE ALTENAU          25 SO  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       27:04.1  5:25     

   77   66 CHRISTOPHER MC CUTC  15 JR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           27:05.6  5:26     

   78   67 PAUL LEMON           16 JR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             27:06.8  5:26     

   79   68 THOMAS PAPAIN        17 FR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           27:08.5  5:26   R 

   80   69 JEREMY MOSHER        20 SR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           27:09.4  5:26     

   81   70 Aaron Smith          18 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            27:09.8  5:26   R 

   82   71 MAKE GAUBINGER       19 FR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             27:10.0  5:26   R 

   83      TIM MAJEWSKI         20 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                27:12.2  5:27   R 

   84   72 MATT MC KENNEY       21 FR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             27:14.7  5:27   R 

   85   73 MIKE STUBBS          26 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             27:15.1  5:27     

   86   74 ALEX SICO            22 FR  URI                          27:15.4  5:28   R 

   87      TIM KAELIN           23 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               27:17.4  5:28   R 

   88   75 CHRISTIAN WOODSIDE   27 SO  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       27:18.0  5:28     

   89      MATT MANNING         17 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               27:20.6  5:29     

   90      STEVEN S'AMBROSIO    28 SO  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           27:21.9  5:29     

   91      BILL CERIELLO        29 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          27:22.7  5:29   R 

   92      MATTHEW CLARK        21 SR  UNIV OF MASS                 27:24.7  5:29     

   93      RYAN JANK            30 SO  CHARLOTE                     27:31.6  5:31     

   94   76 DAN HERMAN           22 SR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             27:32.5  5:31     

   95   77 AIDEN MICKLE         24 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            27:32.8  5:31   R 

   96   78 RYAN KARWEIL         25 FR  URI                          27:33.1  5:31   R 

   97   79 MATTHEW GALLAGHER    31 SO  URI                          27:33.5  5:31     

   98      MATT DANIS           18 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               27:35.3  5:32     

   99   80 Austin Riker         26 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            27:36.5  5:32   R 

  100   81 MIKE HOWANSKI        27 FR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          27:38.9  5:32   R 

  101      WALTER BINER         19 JR  UNIV OF MASS                 27:39.4  5:32     

  102      Joe Keating          28 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            27:41.7  5:33   R 

  103      TONY HOLTVOIGT       20 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               27:43.6  5:33      

  104   82 BRIAN THIERMAN       23 SR  ST. BONAVENTURE              27:45.1  5:34     

  105   83 TIM HAMILTON         32 SO  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             27:56.9  5:36     

  106      Matthew Weingardt    33 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            28:00.3  5:37     

  107      Mike Hammersmith     21 JR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            28:00.7  5:37     

  108   84 MARK DRATH           34 SO  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       28:18.7  5:40     

  109   85 THOMAS STEPAN        22 JR  URI                          28:19.5  5:40     

  110      GARETT GRAHAM        29 FR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             28:19.9  5:40   R 

  111      Cody Ackerman        35 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            28:26.9  5:42     

  112   86 ANDY SHULHA          23 JR  ST. BONAVENTURE              28:27.0  5:42     

  113      ANTHONY DE ROBERTIS  30 FR  URI                          28:28.0  5:42   R 

  114   87 DAVE D'ADDARIO       24 JR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            28:29.0  5:42   R 

  115      BRIAN O'NEILL        25 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          28:38.1  5:44     

  116   88 NICK FLAHERTY        31 FR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             28:42.4  5:45   R 

  117      JOHN CUOCO           36 SO  URI                          28:46.5  5:46     

  118      RICH RYAN            37 SO  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          28:55.3  5:48     

  119   89 JIM WADDINGTON       32 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            29:12.5  5:51   R 

  120   90 MATT KOBIALKA        24 SR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            29:22.4  5:53   R 

  121      MICHAEL KAZMIERCZAK  33 FR  URI                          29:25.6  5:54   R 

  122   91 DAN BEZOTSKY         34 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            29:35.6  5:56   R 

  123      DEREK GRIEST         26 JR  URI                          29:46.4  5:58   R 

  124      David Ford           38 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            30:00.5  6:01     

  125      STEPHEN SALISBURY    39 SO  URI                          30:12.8  6:03   R 

  126   92 MITCH STROH          35 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            31:13.1  6:15   R 

  127   93 TONY DE JESUS        36 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            31:24.4  6:17   R 

  128   94 RYAN ROSS            27 JR  ST. BONAVENTURE              32:12.8  6:27     

  129      OLUWASEN OGUNJEMILU  37 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            33:27.8  6:42   R 

  130   95 PHIL CORRIGAN        25 SR  ST. BONAVENTURE              33:50.7  6:47     

  131   96 GRANT LYTLE          38 FR  ST. BONAVENTURE              36:03.7  7:13   R 

 

 

 

                        ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             OCTOBER 29, 2005 

                       HOSTED BY LA SALLE UNIVERSITY

                            BELMONT PLATEAU, PA

                         WOMEN'S RACE  5000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    40  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY            (18:23.5  91:57.2)

=============================================

  1      1  RACHEL PAPIN        JR 17:43.0

  2      4  CHRISTA PLUMMER     SO 18:15.4

  3     10  CAROLYN LIPOVSKY    SO 18:37.6

  4     12  KAREN PROULX        JR 18:39.9

  5     13  DANIELLE SCHOPF     JR 18:41.3

  6   ( 15) NICOLE O'DEA        JR 18:44.5

  7   ( 17) ADRIANA BOYLE       SO 18:48.6

 

  2.   103  CHARLOTE                       (18:50.4  94:11.9)

=============================================

  1      3  CASSIE FICKEN       SR 18:11.0

  2      5  TSEHAYE DAGNACHEW   JR 18:19.4

  3      7  AJA JACKSON         FR 18:24.2

  4     42  STEPANIE SNYDER     FR 19:36.7

  5     46  AMELIA SLAGLE       JR 19:40.6

  6   ( 74) LIANA BLUE          FR 20:32.2

 

  3.   104  UNIV OF RICHMOND               (18:56.0  94:40.0)

=============================================

  1      8  KATIE VAN HORN      FR 18:26.5

  2      9  KYLEE SCHULER       SO 18:26.7

  3     23  NICOLE KURTAIN      SR 19:01.8

  4     28  AMANDA RUSSELL      JR 19:15.3

  5     36  MARY BERTRAM        FR 19:29.7

  6   ( 38) KATE MERRILL        SO 19:33.0

  7   ( 43) SHELBY FAIRCLOTH    SO 19:36.7

 

  4.   109  URI                            (19:00.1  95:00.3)

=============================================

  1     11  CYNTHIA SMITH       SR 18:38.4

  2     22  EMILY ANDERSON      SR 19:00.9

  3     24  KATHERINE GUILFOYLE JR 19:05.1

  4     25  ANDREA NEWTON       JR 19:05.3

  5     27  MEGAN O'SHEA        SR 19:10.6

  6   ( 31) COURTNEY KLENK      SR 19:21.1

  7   ( 37) KAYLA MURPHY        FR 19:30.6

 

  5.   143  XAVIER UNIVERSITY              (19:05.5  95:27.4)

=============================================

  1      2  AMANDA BROWN        SO 18:02.5

  2     18  BECKY CLARK         FR 18:49.1

  3     20  KELLY SRAJ          JR 18:52.1

  4     51  JOANNA GRUBER       SO 19:50.7

  5     52  HEATHER STAFFORD    SR 19:53.0

  6   ( 57) ASHLEY STICK        FR 19:55.8

  7   ( 69) NATALIE LYZINSKI    FR 20:18.5

 

  6.   170  DUQUESNE UNIV                  (19:21.5  96:47.2)

=============================================

  1     21  BRIANNE SCOTT       JR 18:56.1

  2     26  SAMANTHA HOWARD     SO 19:05.3

  3     34  TARA GERLACH        SR 19:25.5

  4     41  AMY RUFFOLO         SO 19:34.5

  5     48  ELIZABETH GRAHAM    SR 19:45.8

  6   ( 64) JENNA DAGGETT       SO 20:06.3

  7   ( 66) KATE SZYMAZEK       FR 20:11.4

 

  7.   173  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV            (19:19.5  96:37.4)

=============================================

  1     14  ANDREA FLORIDA      FR 18:43.0

  2     19  SUZIE MC HENRY      JR 18:49.3

  3     29  REBECCA POWELL      JR 19:15.8

  4     53  RENEE SPANGLER      JR 19:53.4

  5     58  ADRIENE BELTZ       SO 19:55.9

  6   ( 59) MARCIE DE LORENZO   SR 19:56.0

  7   ( 71) MADDIE BELL         JR 20:22.9

 

  8.   195  UNIV OF DAYTON                 (19:30.9  97:34.1)

=============================================

  1     30  AMY KEMPF           FR 19:16.3

  2     33  ELLEN NIENHAUS      FR 19:23.4

  3     40  COREY FULLENKAMP    SO 19:34.0

  4     45  MEGAN WATKINS       JR 19:39.4

  5     47  JACQUELINE JAWOREK  FR 19:41.0

  6   ( 54) ANNE OLTMAN         FR 19:54.6

  7   ( 63) EMILY HAAS          JR 20:05.1

 

  9.   220  UNIV OF MASS                   (19:35.0  97:54.7)

=============================================

  1      6  CHRISTINA DE ROSA   SO 18:21.1

  2     44  CUISLE KIERANS      JR 19:38.2

  3     49  AMANDA BODETTE      SO 19:48.5

  4     56  ERIN O'DONNELL      JR 19:55.6

  5     65  ASHLEY DAVIDSON     SO 20:11.3

  6   ( 72) AMBER SAYER         SO 20:26.1

  7   ( 84) LAUREN NOREEN       FR 21:50.3

 

 10.   238  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY             (19:46.4  98:52.0)

=============================================

  1     16  JACQUELINE PREVETE  FR 18:46.0

  2     35  BRIGID MORIARTY     FR 19:29.2

  3     39  TRACEY LA FRANO     SR 19:33.2

  4     73  MELISSA SALERNO     SO 20:26.7

  5     75  STEPHANIE LUTHER    SR 20:36.9

  6   ( 79) PAMELA O'SULLIVAN   FR 20:53.6

  7   ( 81) MARISA KELLY        SR 21:09.1

 

 11.   299  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV         (20:06.5  100:32.1)

=============================================

  1     32  AUDREY HAWKINS      FR 19:21.4

  2     60  MAE POLHEMUS        SO 19:59.4

  3     62  LINDSAY BLUM        SR 20:04.5

  4     67  TAYLOR LEAVITT      JR 20:14.3

  5     78  COLLEEN MC CAULEY   SR 20:52.5

  6   ( 80) MEREDITH DESCHENES  SR 21:05.5

  7   ( 87) MICHELLE CONCANNON  SO 23:04.1

 

 12.   310  SAINT LOUIS UNIV               (20:08.1  100:40.5)

=============================================

  1     50  LAURA COYER         FR 19:49.3

  2     55  BETH SHEARMAN       SO 19:54.6

  3     61  ANISSA REYNOLDS     JR 20:01.2

  4     68  LAUREN VERZAL       FR 20:16.7

  5     76  LAURA HAMILTON      FR 20:38.7

  6   ( 77) ANNIE EVEN          FR 20:48.0

  7   ( 82) BROOKE ELBERT       SR 21:21.1

 

 13.   413  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY              (21:59.8  109:59.0)

=============================================

  1     70  ANGELA WASHKO       FR 20:19.2

  2     83  MARY CLAIRE CURRAN  SO 21:37.1

  3     85  SHANICE DE PASS     SO 21:54.8

  4     86  JENNETTE VON BARGEN JR 22:24.8

  5     89  RACHEL ANGSTADT     FR 23:43.1

  6   ( 94) RACHEL JONSON       JR 26:08.8

 

 14.   454  ST. BONAVENTURE                (25:10.3  125:51.3)

=============================================

  1     88  CARRIE JACKLING     SO 23:28.0

  2     90  MARGARET KUBIAK     SO 25:20.9

  3     91  MARY HARUFF         JR 25:35.2

  4     92  LUCY MORRISETTE     SO 25:35.6

  5     93  JESICA HENDRICK     JR 25:51.6

  6   ( 95) CASON MORRISETTE    SO 26:10.8

 

 

 

                        ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             OCTOBER 29, 2005 

                       HOSTED BY LA SALLE UNIVERSITY

                            BELMONT PLATEAU, PA

                         WOMEN'S RACE  5000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                 YEAR

PLACE  PTS NAME                  PLACE TEAM                         TIME     PACE ROOKIE 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 RACHEL PAPIN          1 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          17:43.0  5:43     

    2    2 AMANDA BROWN          1 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            18:02.5  5:49     

    3    3 CASSIE FICKEN         1 SR  CHARLOTE                     18:11.0  5:52     

    4    4 CHRISTA PLUMMER       2 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          18:15.4  5:53     

    5    5 TSEHAYE DAGNACHEW     2 JR  CHARLOTE                     18:19.4  5:54     

    6    6 CHRISTINA DE ROSA     3 SO  UNIV OF MASS                 18:21.1  5:55     

    7    7 AJA JACKSON           1 FR  CHARLOTE                     18:24.2  5:56   R 

    8    8 KATIE VAN HORN        2 FR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             18:26.5  5:57   R 

    9    9 KYLEE SCHULER         4 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             18:26.7  5:57     

   10   10 CAROLYN LIPOVSKY      5 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          18:37.6  6:00     

   11   11 CYNTHIA SMITH         2 SR  URI                          18:38.4  6:00     

   12   12 KAREN PROULX          3 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          18:39.9  6:01     

   13   13 DANIELLE SCHOPF       4 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          18:41.3  6:01     

   14   14 ANDREA FLORIDA        3 FR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          18:43.0  6:02   R 

   15   15 NICOLE O'DEA          5 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          18:44.5  6:02     

   16   16 JACQUELINE PREVETE    4 FR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           18:46.0  6:03   R 

   17   17 ADRIANA BOYLE         6 SO  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          18:48.6  6:04     

   18   18 BECKY CLARK           5 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            18:49.1  6:04   R 

   19   19 SUZIE MC HENRY        6 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          18:49.3  6:04     

   20   20 Kelly Sraj            7 JR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            18:52.1  6:05     

   21   21 BRIANNE SCOTT         8 JR  DUQUESNE UNIV                18:56.1  6:06     

   22   22 EMILY ANDERSON        3 SR  URI                          19:00.9  6:08     

   23   23 NICOLE KURTAIN        4 SR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             19:01.8  6:08     

   24      ERIN GEIGER           5 SR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          19:04.2  6:09     

   25   24 KATHERINE GUILFOYLE   9 JR  URI                          19:05.1  6:09      

   26   25 ANDREA NEWTON        10 JR  URI                          19:05.3  6:09     

   27   26 SAMANTHA HOWARD       7 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                19:05.3  6:09     

   28   27 MEGAN O'SHEA          6 SR  URI                          19:10.6  6:11     

   29   28 AMANDA RUSSELL       11 JR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             19:15.3  6:12     

   30      ELIZABETH GEIGER      7 SR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          19:15.5  6:12     

   31   29 REBECCA POWELL       12 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          19:15.8  6:13     

   32   30 AMY KEMPF             6 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               19:16.3  6:13   R 

   33   31 COURTNEY KLENK        8 SR  URI                          19:21.1  6:14     

   34   32 AUDREY HAWKINS        7 FR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       19:21.4  6:14   R 

   35   33 ELLEN NIENHAUS        8 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               19:23.4  6:15   R 

   36   34 TARA GERLACH          9 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                19:25.5  6:16     

   37   35 BRIGID MORIARTY       9 FR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           19:29.2  6:17   R 

   38   36 MARY BERTRAM         10 FR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             19:29.7  6:17   R 

   39   37 KAYLA MURPHY         11 FR  URI                          19:30.6  6:17   R 

   40   38 KATE MERRILL          8 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             19:33.0  6:18     

   41   39 TRACEY LA FRANO      10 SR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           19:33.2  6:18     

   42   40 COREY FULLENKAMP      9 SO  UNIV OF DAYTON               19:34.0  6:18   R 

   43   41 AMY RUFFOLO          10 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                19:34.5  6:19     

   44   42 STEPANIE SNYDER      12 FR  CHARLOTE                     19:36.7  6:19   R 

   45   43 SHELBY FAIRCLOTH     11 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             19:36.7  6:19     

   46   44 CUISLE KIERANS       13 JR  UNIV OF MASS                 19:38.2  6:20     

   47   45 MEGAN WATKINS        14 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               19:39.4  6:20     

   48   46 AMELIA SLAGLE        15 JR  CHARLOTE                     19:40.6  6:20     

   49   47 JACQUELINE JAWOREK   13 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               19:41.0  6:21   R 

   50   48 ELIZABETH GRAHAM     11 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                19:45.8  6:22     

   51      MARY CLARE PARROTT   14 FR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          19:47.6  6:23   R 

   52      JENNA DOWNEY         16 JR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             19:48.3  6:23     

   53   49 AMANDA BODETTE       12 SO  UNIV OF MASS                 19:48.5  6:23     

   54   50 LAURA COYER          15 FR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             19:49.3  6:23   R 

   55   51 Joanna Gruber        13 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            19:50.7  6:24     

   56   52 HEATHER STAFFORD     12 SR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            19:53.0  6:24     

   57   53 RENEE SPANGLER       17 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          19:53.4  6:25      

   58   54 ANNE OLTMAN          16 FR  UNIV OF DAYTON               19:54.6  6:25   R 

   59   55 BETH SHEARMAN        14 SO  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             19:54.6  6:25     

   60   56 ERIN O'DONNELL       18 JR  UNIV OF MASS                 19:55.6  6:25     

   61   57 Ashley Stick         17 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            19:55.8  6:25   R 

   62   58 ADRIENE BELTZ        15 SO  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          19:55.9  6:25     

   63   59 MARCIE DE LORENZO    13 SR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          19:56.0  6:25     

   64      KATHERYN DOBRANSKY   19 JR  LA SALLE UNIVERSITY          19:58.9  6:26     

   65   60 MAE POLHEMUS         16 SO  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       19:59.4  6:27     

   66   61 ANISSA REYNOLDS      20 JR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             20:01.2  6:27     

   67      DIANE KENASTON       17 SO  UNIV OF RICHMOND             20:01.3  6:27     

   68   62 LINDSAY BLUM         14 SR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       20:04.5  6:28     

   69   63 EMILY HAAS           21 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               20:05.1  6:28     

   70   64 JENNA DAGGETT        18 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                20:06.3  6:29     

   71   65 ASHLEY DAVIDSON      19 SO  UNIV OF MASS                 20:11.3  6:30     

   72   66 KATE SZYMAZEK        18 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                20:11.4  6:30   R 

   73      DIANNE STRIEBEL      22 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               20:12.1  6:31   R 

   74      SARAH KESSLER        15 SR  UNIV OF DAYTON               20:12.2  6:31     

   75   67 TAYLOR LEAVITT       23 JR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       20:14.3  6:31     

   76   68 LAUREN VERZAL        19 FR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             20:16.7  6:32   R 

   77      LISA SINKOVITZ       20 FR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             20:16.9  6:32   R 

   78      REBECCA STEARNS      16 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                20:17.9  6:32     

   79   69 Natalie Lyzinski     21 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            20:18.5  6:33   R 

   80   70 ANGELA WASHKO        22 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            20:19.2  6:33   R 

   81      EMILY BEAHAN         23 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                20:20.9  6:33   R 

   82   71 MADDIE BELL          24 JR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          20:22.9  6:34     

   83      JESSIE BRICKETT      20 SO  DUQUESNE UNIV                20:25.6  6:35     

   84   72 AMBER SAYER          21 SO  UNIV OF MASS                 20:26.1  6:35   R 

   85   73 MELISSA SALERNO      22 SO  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           20:26.7  6:35     

   86      AMANDA TUCKER        25 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               20:28.7  6:36     

   87   74 LIANA BLUE           24 FR  CHARLOTE                     20:32.2  6:37   R 

   88      KATIE MAC CREADY     25 FR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          20:33.7  6:38   R 

   89   75 STEPHANIE LUTHER     17 SR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           20:36.9  6:39      

   90      AMY RHEIN            26 FR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          20:37.1  6:39   R 

   91      DIANA MORSE          18 SR  UNIV OF RICHMOND             20:37.6  6:39     

   92   76 LAURA HAMILTON       27 FR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             20:38.7  6:39   R 

   93      ELIZABETH TUCKER     26 JR  UNIV OF DAYTON               20:40.2  6:40     

   94   77 ANNIE EVEN           28 FR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             20:48.0  6:42   R 

   95   78 COLLEEN MC CAULEY    19 SR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       20:52.5  6:44     

   96   79 PAMELA O'SULLIVAN    29 FR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           20:53.6  6:44   R 

   97      Megan Uhl            27 JR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            20:53.6  6:44     

   98      REGINA HEISER        30 FR  DUQUESNE UNIV                21:04.6  6:48   R 

   99   80 MEREDITH DESCHENES   20 SR  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       21:05.5  6:48     

  100      JULIE STENSLAND      31 FR  SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV          21:06.7  6:48   R 

  101   81 MARISA KELLY         21 SR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           21:09.1  6:49     

  102      KATE MONE            22 SR  UNIV OF DAYTON               21:16.5  6:51     

  103      DANICA DUPUY         28 JR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           21:20.0  6:52     

  104   82 BROOKE ELBERT        23 SR  SAINT LOUIS UNIV             21:21.1  6:53     

  105      LAUREN BOEHM         24 SR  DUQUESNE UNIV                21:29.4  6:56     

  106   83 MARY CLAIRE CURRAN   23 SO  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            21:37.1  6:58   R 

  107      LINDA MICHLIK        29 JR  FORDHAM UNIVERSITY           21:45.2  7:01     

  108   84 LAUREN NOREEN        32 FR  UNIV OF MASS                 21:50.3  7:02   R 

  109      Amy Sanders          33 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            21:51.7  7:03   R 

  110   85 SHANICE DE PASS      24 SO  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            21:54.8  7:04   R 

  111      ELIZABETH HARLOW     34 FR  UNIV OF MASS                 21:58.9  7:05   R 

  112      Emily Mertz          25 SO  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            22:01.0  7:06     

  113      Danna Deans          35 FR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            22:19.8  7:12   R 

  114   86 JENNETTE VON BARGEN  30 JR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            22:24.8  7:13     

  115      LINDSAY VIEIRA       25 SR  URI                          22:42.0  7:19     

  116      Shelly Dickinson     26 SR  XAVIER UNIVERSITY            22:44.9  7:20     

  117   87 MICHELLE CONCANNON   26 SO  GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIV       23:04.1  7:26     

  118   88 CARRIE JACKLING      27 SO  ST. BONAVENTURE              23:28.0  7:34   R 

  119   89 RACHEL ANGSTADT      36 FR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            23:43.1  7:39   R 

  120   90 MARGARET KUBIAK      28 SO  ST. BONAVENTURE              25:20.9  8:10   R 

  121   91 MARY HARUFF          31 JR  ST. BONAVENTURE              25:35.2  8:15      

  122   92 LUCY MORRISETTE      29 SO  ST. BONAVENTURE              25:35.6  8:15   R 

  123   93 JESICA HENDRICK      32 JR  ST. BONAVENTURE              25:51.6  8:20     

  124   94 RACHEL JONSON        33 JR  TEMPLE UNIVERSITY            26:08.8  8:25   R 

  125   95 CASON MORRISETTE     30 SO  ST. BONAVENTURE              26:10.8  8:26   R 

 

emailticketmaster