Recap

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 12:13 PM
                    Hoosier Hills - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012                     
                          Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
  NCAA Div I: $  7.23                                                          
       USATF: *  7.55                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.56     * 7.46q  2 
  2 Love, Alexis                 Murray State            7.54       7.58q  1 
  3 Taylor, Janae                Ball State              7.69       7.75q  4 
  4 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                  7.79       7.77q  1 
  5 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri             7.66       7.80q  3 
  6 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky        7.80       7.86q  1 
  7 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.81       7.89q  2 
  8 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.73       7.90q  4 
  9 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State            7.90       7.94   4 
 10 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State            7.90       7.94   2 
 11 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette               7.78       7.96   2 
 12 Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis            7.97       8.03   1 
 13 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville              8.09       8.06   3 
 14 McNeal, Angelique            Indianapolis            7.86       8.08   4 
 15 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              7.91       8.11   1 
 16 Davis, Alexis                Olivet Nazarene         7.85       8.18   3 
 17 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois        7.78       8.22   3 
 18 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville              8.11       8.23   3 
 19 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine              7.90       8.23   3 
 20 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri             8.22       8.32   1 
 21 Rascoe, Lauren               Indianapolis            8.10       8.33   4 
 22 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio                    8.26       8.39   1 
 23 Brown, Ashley                Eastern Illinois        8.09       8.41   4 
 24 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.40       8.42   3 
 25 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine              8.20       8.45   2 
 -- Kuntz, Elaine                Bellarmine              8.03        DNS   2 
 -- Beard, Travon                SE Missouri             8.32        DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brooks, Univ. of South Carolina         
  NCAA Div I: $  7.23                                                          
       USATF: *  7.55                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          7.46       7.46* 
  2 Love, Alexis                 Murray State            7.58       7.63  
  3 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State          7.90       7.92  
  4 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State            7.94       7.93  
  5 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State            7.94       8.00  
  6 McNeal, Angelique            Indianapolis            8.08       8.10  
  7 Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis            8.03       8.21  
 -- Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati              7.89        DNS  
Preliminaries
  3 Taylor, Janae                Ball State              7.75             
  4 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                  7.77             
  5 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri             7.80             
  6 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky        7.86             
 11 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette               7.96             
 13 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville              8.06             
 15 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati              8.11             
 16 Davis, Alexis                Olivet Nazarene         8.18             
 17 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois        8.22             
 18 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville              8.23             
 19 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine              8.23             
 20 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri             8.32             
 21 Rascoe, Lauren               Indianapolis            8.33             
 22 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio                    8.39             
 23 Brown, Ashley                Eastern Illinois        8.41             
 24 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           8.42             
 25 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine              8.45             
 -- Kuntz, Elaine                Bellarmine              DNS              
 -- Beard, Travon                SE Missouri             DNS              
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas          
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.12                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State         23.86      24.35   1 
  2 Taylor, Janae                Ball State             25.33      25.26   3 
  3 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                 24.60      25.48   1 
  4 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             25.90      25.62   4 
  5 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri            24.50      25.64   1 
  6 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State         25.07      25.69   2 
  7 Peltz, Brittani              Xavier (Ohio)          25.40      25.72   3  25.714
  8 Franklin, Chanel             Marquette              25.29      25.72   3  25.716
  9 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri            25.01      25.86   2 
 10 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kentucky       25.20      25.99   3 
 11 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             25.84      26.13   3 
 12 Owens, Kenya                 Indianapolis           25.95      26.15   4 
 13 McNeal, Angelique            Indianapolis           25.89      26.22   4 
 14 Benjamin, Diamond            Eastern Kentucky       25.20      26.47   2 
 15 McMillan, Jordan             Ball State             26.90      26.59   6 
 16 Fykes, Tatyana               Purdue                 27.20      26.63   7 
 17 Rascoe, Lauren               Indianapolis           26.87      26.72   6 
 18 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             26.20      26.73   5 
 19 Tortorici, Christina         Eastern Illinois       27.01      26.73   7 
 20 Davis, Alexis                Olivet Nazarene        26.01      26.84   4 
 21 Branch, Ebony                Arkansas State         26.90      26.89   6 
 22 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine             26.22      26.96   5 
 23 Moore, Jaida                 Eastern Illinois       24.83      27.08   2 
 24 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kentucky       26.42      27.09   5 
 25 Carrigan, Anna               Belmont                26.10      27.17   4 
 26 Swenson, Maggie              William Jewel          27.29      27.18   7 
 27 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa      William Jewel          26.57      27.40   5 
 28 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                   25.96      27.52   4 
 29 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb               26.59      27.65   5 
 30 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville             26.90      27.70   6 
 31 Williams, Nia                Xavier (Ohio)          27.80      27.79   7 
 32 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont                27.00      28.64   6 
 33 Howard, Kaylah               Ohio                   27.42      28.76   7 
 -- Love, Alexis                 Murray State           24.31         DQ   1 
 -- Brown, Ashley                Eastern Illinois       26.69         DQ   6 
 -- Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine             25.20        DNS   3 
 -- Kuntz, Elaine                Bellarmine             26.55        DNS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 52.60                                                          
       USATF: * 54.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Antonia            Indiana                57.51      56.48   2 
  2 Hunter, Elise                Indiana                58.77      57.37   2 
  3 Johnson, Christina           Murray State           57.48      57.76   2 
  4 Roller, Brie                 Indiana                56.82      57.85   1 
  5 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana                56.95      58.37   1 
  6 Martin, LaTisha              Indianapolis           56.97      58.73   1 
  7 Stephens, Sara               Lipscomb               58.01      58.82   2 
  8 Mills, Amber                 Murray State           58.75      59.43   2 
  9 Mathews, Kiley               Ohio                   57.41      59.92   1 
 -- Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine             57.29        DNS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wienberg, Nike - Indiana               
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 52.60                                                          
       USATF: * 54.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri            55.07      56.35   1 
  2 Forbes, Bianca               Eastern Kentucky       56.20      56.50   1 
  3 Glass, Elise                 Purdue                 57.37      57.47   1 
  4 Winik, Alexa                 Cedarville             57.90      57.91   1 
  5 Monroe, Morgan               Purdue                 57.49      58.00   1 
  6 Thompson, Brenna             Lipscomb               59.30      58.10   3 
  7 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kentucky       59.80      58.51   4 
  8 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri            58.00      58.52   2 
  9 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati           1:00.02      59.27   4 
 10 Kemmerer, Katie              Marquette              58.73      59.37   1 
 11 Ortiz, Alexandra             Olivet Nazarene        59.04      59.40   2 
 12 Goedhart, Kamaria            Olivet Nazarene      1:00.04      59.57   5 
 13 Santos, Joy                  Cedarville             58.71      59.74   2 
 14 Lange, Hannah                Ball State             59.02      59.85   2 
 15 Smith, Shanice               Cincinnati             59.64    1:00.02   3 
 16 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio                   59.23    1:00.10   3 
 17 Zahn, Jenny                  Marquette              59.02    1:00.21   2 
 18 Carrigan, Anna               Belmont                58.90    1:00.23   2 
 19 Gall, Christina              Cedarville             59.31    1:00.43   3 
 20 Reutman, Rebecca             Indianapolis           59.78    1:01.26   4 
 21 Swenson, Maggie              William Jewel        1:00.32    1:01.29   5 
 22 Ryan, Katie                  Eastern Illinois     1:00.28    1:01.33   5 
 23 Bradshaw, Mary               Missouri S&T         1:00.01    1:01.44   4 
 24 Williams, Tanisha            Belmont                59.11    1:01.47   3 
 25 Burkins, Ashley              Indianapolis           59.69    1:01.72   3 
 26 Mastronicola, Kate           Bellarmine           1:01.98    1:01.80   6 
 27 Birchfield, Samantha         Xavier (Ohio)        1:01.20    1:02.06   6 
 28 Beard, Travon                SE Missouri            59.99    1:02.09   4 
 29 Puent, Natalie               Olivet Nazarene      1:00.23    1:02.52   5 
 30 Behrendt, Katie              Ball State             59.80    1:02.79   4 
 31 Tortorici, Christina         Eastern Illinois     1:01.21    1:02.82   6 
 32 Winkler, Valerie             Lipscomb             1:00.80    1:02.84   5 
 33 Roark, Madison               Bellarmine           1:01.93    1:03.02   6 
 34 Guillaume, Kothney-Issa      William Jewel        1:01.18    1:03.41   6 
 35 Branch, Ebony                Arkansas State       1:01.20    1:04.93   6 
 36 Florence, Rashelle           Eastern Kentucky     1:00.24    1:05.25   5 
 -- Murdock, Anna                Franklin             1:03.50        SCR     
 -- Pettz, Shelby                William Jewel        1:04.14        SCR     
 -- Lucas, Rachel                Franklin             1:05.21        SCR     
 -- McMillan, Jordan             Ball State           1:04.00        SCR     
 -- Campbell, Megan              Murray State         1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Williams, Nia                Xavier (Ohio)        1:02.10        SCR     
 -- Bradley, Megan               Belmont              1:02.10        SCR     
 -- Kinker, Kerri                Franklin             1:02.00        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 1:27.78  3/1/2009    Heather Doriden, University of Minnesota  
  Collegiate: C 1:26.56  3/14/1981   Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana              1:30.40    1:31.92  
  2 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana              1:32.72    1:32.36  
  3 Perry, Allyson               Arkansas State       1:44.00    1:37.66  
  4 Bean, Kelsey                 Arkansas State       1:44.00    1:37.86  
  5 Parks, Alexandra             Purdue               1:36.47    1:38.45  
  6 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana              1:33.15    1:38.45  
  7 Dehart, Tabitha              Cedarville           1:38.80    1:39.09  
  8 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont              1:40.50    1:39.10  
  9 Schmid, Anna                 Cedarville           1:39.70    1:40.31  
 10 Lanphier, Katie              Cedarville           1:38.20    1:40.37  
 11 Reaser, Erica                Eastern Kentucky     1:42.00    1:40.48  
 12 Bolger, Delaney              Ohio                 1:42.79    1:40.52  
 13 Riethman, Madison            Xavier (Ohio)        1:45.00    1:41.70  
 14 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey           Xavier (Ohio)        1:40.00    1:41.79  
 15 Gale, Erin                   Ohio                 1:44.38    1:42.00  
 16 Culbertson, Molly            Bellarmine           1:40.41    1:43.62  
 17 Musk, Flannery               Bellarmine           1:45.90    1:43.73  
 18 Lorenz, Thekla               Unattached           1:40.00    1:44.45  
 19 Rawson, Rachel               Bellarmine           1:42.80    1:44.55  
 20 Heys, Courtney               Xavier (Ohio)        1:45.85    1:45.35  
 -- Miller, Haley                Indianapolis         1:38.05        DNS  
 -- VanDyke, Jordan              Indianapolis         1:38.97        DNS  
 -- Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State                      SCR  
 -- Llewellyn, Kaitlyn           Lipscomb                            SCR  
 -- Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State                          SCR  
 -- Menzie, Renee                Lipscomb                            SCR  
 -- Miller, Alyssa               Lipscomb                            SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
  NCAA Div I: $ 2:04.50                                                        
       USATF: * 2:08.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 2:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana                         2:12.95  
  2 Seymour, Ashley              Indiana              2:12.15    2:15.01  
  3 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb             2:10.96    2:15.47  
  4 McCarty, Hope                Ohio                 2:15.93    2:16.76  
  5 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio                 2:14.73    2:17.52  
  6 Baker, Ashley                Indiana              2:12.78    2:18.94  
  7 Newton, Breanna              Hannibal-LaGrang     2:16.00    2:20.43  
 -- Christopher, Ruth            Indiana              2:10.80        DNF  
 -- Love, Kaitlyn                Butler               2:15.00        SCR  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 2:03.01  2/12/2011   Molly Beckwith, Saucony                   
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee      
  NCAA Div I: $ 2:04.50                                                        
       USATF: * 2:08.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 2:03.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leitich, Picoty              Eastern Kentucky     2:11.44    2:14.45  
  2 Roller, Brie                 Indiana              2:16.50    2:17.13  
  3 Smith, Bre'Anna              Purdue               2:16.30    2:17.93  
  4 Bunker, Katie                Lipscomb             2:17.24    2:18.01  
  5 Feslier Holmes, Alice        Purdue               2:15.71    2:18.20  
  6 Osborne, Kassie              Missouri S&T         2:19.93    2:19.69  
  7 Price, Kaitlin               Xavier (Ohio)        2:20.00    2:19.70  
  8 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue               2:17.28    2:19.80  
  9 Kruse, Paige                 Missouri S&T         2:18.35    2:19.98  
 10 McClain, Megan               Lipscomb             2:23.47    2:20.00  
 11 Updyke, Natalie              Missouri S&T         2:19.20    2:20.17  
 12 Weiss, Courtney              Ohio                 2:17.90    2:20.19  
 13 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas State       2:19.88    2:20.96  
 14 Edon, Courtney               Ball State           2:20.00    2:21.84  
 15 Smith, Judah                 Ball State           2:20.20    2:22.16  
 16 Gonzalez, Tara               Olivet Nazarene      2:19.53    2:22.18  
 17 Tolan, Katie                 Marquette            2:18.70    2:22.37  
 18 Wong, Rachel                 Cedarville           2:19.80    2:22.40  
 19 Ramos, Audrey                Xavier (Ohio)        2:20.00    2:22.44  
 20 Wagner, Maggie               Bellarmine           2:25.80    2:22.65  
 21 Shelley, Susannah            Xavier (Ohio)        2:20.00    2:23.09  
 22 Foltys, Erika                Eastern Illinois     2:18.04    2:23.39  
 23 Webster, Madelyn             Ball State           2:18.10    2:23.56  
 24 Martin, Cassie               Louisville           2:18.02    2:23.82  
 25 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kentucky     2:25.90    2:24.66  
 26 Diaz, Jordan                 Louisville           2:19.61    2:24.72  
 27 Roberson, Chelsey            Arkansas State       2:26.37    2:25.06  
 28 Trank, Christy               Olivet Nazarene      2:21.51    2:25.55  
 29 Beffa, Nichole               SE Missouri          2:23.00    2:27.21  
 30 Oliver, Abbie                Murray State         2:22.00    2:27.34  
 31 Wenning, Hillary             Indianapolis         2:22.85    2:27.67  
 32 Mead, Tiffany                SE Missouri          2:22.00    2:27.98  
 33 Riddle, Amanda               Hannibal-LaGrang     2:22.00    2:28.68  
 34 Lucius, KC                   Southern Indiana     2:23.00    2:28.77  
 35 Reagan, McKenzie             William Jewel        2:26.53    2:30.03  
 36 Wittig, Haley                Indianapolis         2:23.35    2:30.56  
 37 Love, Kelsey                 Bellarmine           2:27.50    2:31.15  
 38 Pattin, Natalie              Murray State         2:19.80    2:34.33  
 -- Mornout, Jordan              Southern Indiana     2:19.75        DNS  
 -- Crump, Kathryn               Indianapolis         2:20.00        DNS  
 -- Schrader, Augusta            Southern Indiana     2:20.00        DNS  
 -- Case, Carolyn                Cedarville           2:21.70        DNS  
 -- Spencer, Andrea              Bryan                2:28.00        SCR  
 -- Lee, Jenna                   Bellarmine           2:31.80        SCR  
 -- Herron, Elizabeth            Unattached           3:37.00        SCR  
 -- Lucas, Sara                  Hanover              2:30.30        SCR  
 -- Otto, Jessica                Arkansas State       2:40.66        SCR  
 -- Callahan, Lauren             Cedarville           2:28.00        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: * 4:47.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 4:31.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeLone, Helene               Indiana              5:08.57    5:02.44  
  2 Howell, Caylin               Xavier (Ohio)        5:04.00    5:03.18  
  3 Walker, Dani                 Lipscomb             4:56.00    5:03.33  
  4 Lobley, Kendra               Lipscomb             5:02.11    5:03.39  
  5 Mellen, MaryKate             Ball State           5:02.94    5:03.67  
  6 Payonk, Dana                 Purdue               5:05.74    5:03.98  
  7 Eason, Ann                   Eastern Kentucky     5:04.69    5:05.65  
  8 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont              5:08.07    5:07.31  
  9 Johnson, Olivia              Marquette            5:02.00    5:07.39  
 10 Vicker, Mackenzie            Marquette            5:08.00    5:07.51  
 11 Weaver, Chelsea              Arkansas State       5:08.74    5:08.83  
 12 Sliepka, Christina           Marquette            5:09.15    5:09.07  
 13 Ellingboe, Kortney           Olivet Nazarene      5:12.56    5:11.64  
 14 Wesstrom, Erica              Eastern Kentucky     5:13.72    5:12.30  
 15 Stillwell, Allison           Ohio                 5:13.11    5:12.42  
 16 Winters, Molly               Indiana              5:07.67    5:12.50  
 17 Twigg, Amanda                Lipscomb             4:59.00    5:13.87  
 18 Mascotti, Darcy              Cumberlands          5:12.35    5:13.88  
 19 Goheen, Madeline             Ball State           5:15.00    5:14.36  
 20 Oliver, Abbie                Murray State         5:14.00    5:14.43  
 21 Miller, Hannah               Eastern Kentucky     5:18.49    5:14.63  
 22 Mornout, Jordan              Southern Indiana     5:08.00    5:17.30  
 23 Staruch, Cortney             Cincinnati           5:10.12    5:17.38  
 24 Salinas, Samantha            Arkansas State       5:02.04    5:18.07  
 25 Lucius, KC                   Southern Indiana     5:19.00    5:18.32  
 26 Ahlrichs, Anna               Xavier (Ohio)        5:20.00    5:18.39  
 27 Staples, Haley               Indiana              5:10.50    5:18.68  
 28 Schrader, Augusta            Southern Indiana     5:11.00    5:18.91  
 29 Waddington, Ashley           Ohio                 5:06.27    5:19.43  
 30 Skidmore, Emily              Ohio                 5:07.11    5:19.88  
 31 Endrizzi, Hannah             Olivet Nazarene      5:18.58    5:20.02  
 32 Knapp, Sutton                Indianapolis         5:25.25    5:20.33  
 33 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover              5:21.33    5:20.81  
 34 Putnam, Neola                Cedarville           5:11.00    5:20.91  
 35 Houk, Meghan                 Olivet Nazarene      5:22.06    5:21.90  
 36 Albers, Jessica              Xavier (Ohio)        5:10.00    5:23.22  
 37 Newton, Breanna              Hannibal-LaGrang     5:12.00    5:23.97  
 38 Govero, Jennifer             SE Missouri          5:18.00    5:25.43  
 39 Helgesson, Tilda             Arkansas State       5:12.77    5:25.72  
 40 Terrell, Meghan              Cedarville           5:18.00    5:25.79  
 41 Dohogne, Mary                SE Missouri          5:22.00    5:26.20  
 42 Case, Carolyn                Cedarville           5:12.20    5:30.36  
 43 Peisker, Stephanie           Eastern Illinois     5:16.62    5:31.58  
 44 Wittig, Haley                Indianapolis         5:23.35    5:31.97  
 45 Lawson, Rebekah              SE Missouri          5:20.00    5:31.97  
 46 Connolly, Bridget            Cincinnati           5:10.14    5:32.90  
 47 Wilhelm, Katherine           Indianapolis         5:26.95    5:36.14  
 -- Hbetamu, Rebecca             Murray State         5:15.00        DNS  
 -- Boyce, Lindsay               Bellarmine           5:45.54        SCR  
 -- Bradshaw, Demi               William Jewel        5:40.07        SCR  
 -- Steilberg, Virginia          Bellarmine           5:34.30        SCR  
 -- Johnson, Jessie              William Jewel        5:36.24        SCR  
 -- Cain, Hillary                Franklin             5:32.65        SCR  
 -- Ulanowski, Briana            Bellarmine           5:37.90        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: * 4:47.50                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 4:31.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beckwith, Molly              Saucony              4:42.00    4:41.62* 
  2 Raby, Arianne                Unattached           4:50.44    4:47.77  
  3 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana              4:50.56    4:48.74  
  4 Ginther, Samantha            Unattached           4:49.79    4:49.52  
  5 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana              4:54.01    4:52.97  
  6 Johnson, Brianna             Unattached           4:51.00    5:09.16  
 -- Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana              4:42.89        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00                                                        
       USATF: * 9:27.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 9:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridderman, Erica             Unattached           9:32.46    9:38.67  
  2 Aubert, Kristina             Arkansas State       9:40.21    9:45.97  
  3 Weber, Anna                  Unattached          10:05.00    9:49.34  
  4 Thompson, Melissa            Ohio                 9:52.45   10:04.35  
  5 Hoefle, Tessa                Lipscomb             9:58.00   10:05.20  
  6 Fields, Minna                Lipscomb             9:58.00   10:05.96  
  7 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio                 9:57.34   10:06.91  
  8 Foley, Kellie                Lipscomb            10:00.00   10:08.74  
  9 Reichart, Morgan             Ohio                10:14.38   10:17.92  
 -- Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana              9:30.83        DNF  
 -- Pease, Sarah                 Unattached           9:43.00        DNS  
 -- Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont             10:19.03        SCR  
 -- McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana    10:04.00        SCR  
 -- Hilton, Skylair              Southern Indiana    10:22.00        SCR  
 -- Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana    10:20.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  Collegiate: C 8:24.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Berringer, University of Colorado   
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:10.00                                                        
       USATF: * 9:27.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 9:02.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Jessica           SE Missouri         10:20.00   10:17.76  
  2 McCurdy, Kayla               Purdue              10:20.34   10:20.78  
  3 Lamos, Hannah                Cedarville          10:16.00   10:21.45  
  4 Mason, Danielle              Eastern Kentucky    10:35.00   10:23.41  
  5 Goodwin, Lauren              Cincinnati          10:35.22   10:24.63  
  6 Parcells, Rexi               Arkansas State      10:23.44   10:27.71  
  7 Frenchik, Stephanie          Indiana             10:20.00   10:28.15  
  8 Meyle, Elisia                Marquette           10:26.21   10:28.46  
  9 Connery, Jessica             William Jewel       10:50.00   10:29.15  
 10 Cain, Hillary                Franklin            10:49.72   10:29.40  
 11 Beste, Alyssa                Marquette           10:35.00   10:30.42  
 12 Beachy, Autumn               Purdue              11:02.12   10:31.08  
 13 Conflenti, Kara              Purdue              10:19.17   10:32.05  
 14 McClanahan, Kaylee           Southern Indiana               10:33.17  
 15 Minor, Lauren                Southern Indiana               10:34.53  
 16 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio)       10:35.00   10:34.79  
 17 Blanck, Allison              Ball State          11:00.00   10:35.34  
 18 Edon, Caitlynn               Ball State          10:54.05   10:35.71  
 19 Hilton, Skylair              Southern Indiana               10:37.16  
 20 Wetlake, Gloria              SE Missouri         10:50.00   10:37.93  
 21 Cave, Stephanie              Indianapolis        10:45.19   10:38.22  
 22 Jablinski, Anne              Murray State        10:30.66   10:38.40  
 23 McKinley, Rachel             Cedarville          10:48.60   10:38.72  
 24 Pachuta, Rebecca             Marquette           10:53.00   10:40.41  
 25 Titus, Shannon               Belmont             10:27.84   10:40.58  
 26 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier (Ohio)       10:37.00   10:43.44  
 27 Lake, Lisa                   Missouri S&T        10:52.14   10:45.30  
 28 Crusham, Kayla               Murray State        10:50.18   10:45.76  
 29 Grimes, Anna                 Murray State        10:57.52   10:47.94  
 30 Wong, Abby                   Cedarville          10:57.99   10:48.03  
 31 Conrad, Colleen              Missouri S&T        10:45.48   10:48.86  
 32 Barkechir, Jackline          Eastern Kentucky    10:33.62   10:50.97  
 33 Roche, Janina                Olivet Nazarene     10:29.61   10:51.43  
 34 Roche, Janalis               Olivet Nazarene     10:33.78   10:52.59  
 35 Falconer, Chantalle          Olivet Nazarene     10:24.66   10:54.39  
 36 Lake, Mindy                  Missouri S&T        10:57.80   10:56.96  
 37 Paolillo, Maria              Purdue              10:58.00   10:58.96  
 38 Howland, Jackie              Indianapolis        11:01.55   10:59.40  
 39 Mahle, Alex                  Cincinnati          10:49.36   11:01.77  
 40 Sondgeroth, Chelsea          Eastern Illinois    11:00.85   11:02.56  
 41 Earman, Ashley               Cincinnati          10:56.41   11:08.71  
 42 Legei, Daisy                 Bellarmine          11:07.69   11:09.47  
 43 Lacey, Melanie               SE Missouri         11:00.00   11:11.23  
 44 Condra, Kimberly             Indianapolis        11:05.62   11:15.26  
 45 Johnson, Jessie              William Jewel       11:14.21   11:18.37  
 46 Kaiser, Megan                Bellarmine          11:08.88   11:49.71  
 -- Olsen, Liz                   Bryan               11:05.00        DNS  
 -- Stockton, Jessica            Bryan               11:05.00        DNS  
 -- Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan               11:05.00        DNS  
 -- Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont                             DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  NCAA Div I: $  8.10                                                          
       USATF: *  8.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^  8.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.31     * 8.25q  1 
  2 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State            8.81       8.90q  3 
  3 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)           8.90       9.05q  3 
  4 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State            8.93       9.06q  2 
  5 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kentucky        9.20       9.14q  3 
  6 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri             9.16       9.18q  1 
  7 Shippy, Sara                 William Jewel           8.74       9.24q  2 
  8 Ryan, Katie                  Eastern Illinois        9.42       9.25q  1 
  9 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.31       9.27   3 
 10 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                 9.77       9.30   1 
 11 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.49       9.31   2 
 12 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    9.20       9.32   2 
 13 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine              9.33       9.35   2 
 14 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    9.07       9.43   1 
 15 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State          9.71       9.53   3 
 16 Gruet, Chelsea               Cedarville              9.63       9.70   3 
 17 Potts, Sydney                Murray State            9.90       9.79   2 
 18 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.35       9.79   1 
 19 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.75       9.81   2 
 20 Roark, Madison               Bellarmine              9.86       9.93   3 
 21 Wilmsmeyer, Courtney         William Jewel           9.83       9.95   2 
 22 Stewart, Natalie             Lipscomb                9.81      10.27   1 
 23 Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State              9.86      10.34   3 
 24 Shrewsbury, Julia            Lipscomb               10.04      12.03   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Crawford, Univ. of Southern Calif.   
  NCAA Div I: $  8.10                                                          
       USATF: *  8.50                                                          
        IAAF: ^  8.18                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelvis, Sharika              Arkansas State          8.25       8.37* 
  2 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State            8.90       8.86  
  3 Tyler, Emily                 Xavier (Ohio)           9.05       9.02  
  4 Shippy, Sara                 William Jewel           9.24       9.19  
  5 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine              9.35       9.23  
  6 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State            9.06       9.36  
  7 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                    9.43       9.41  
  8 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                    9.32       9.65  
Preliminaries
  5 Mahendra, Shiyana            Eastern Kentucky        9.14             
  6 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri             9.18             
  8 Ryan, Katie                  Eastern Illinois        9.25             
  9 Kirk, Valerie                Cedarville              9.27             
 10 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                 9.30             
 11 Gall, Christina              Cedarville              9.31             
 15 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State          9.53             
 16 Gruet, Chelsea               Cedarville              9.70             
 17 Potts, Sydney                Murray State            9.79             
 18 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                    9.79             
 19 Joseph, Marikka              Xavier (Ohio)           9.81             
 20 Roark, Madison               Bellarmine              9.93             
 21 Wilmsmeyer, Courtney         William Jewel           9.95             
 22 Stewart, Natalie             Lipscomb               10.27             
 23 Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State             10.34             
 24 Shrewsbury, Julia            Lipscomb               12.03             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois, University of Illi
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   , University of Texas                     
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, & Richards            
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Purdue University  'A'                            3:55.00    3:53.19   1 
     1) Glass, Elise                    2) Monroe, Morgan                 
     3) Parks, Alexandra                4) Smith, Bre'Anna                
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:53.95    3:54.17   1 
     1) McNeal, Angelique               2) VanDyke, Jordan                
     3) Martin, LaTisha                 4) Miller, Haley                  
  3 Lipscomb University  'A'                          3:50.59    3:56.29   1 
     1) Thompson, Brenna                2) Bunker, Katie                  
     3) Stephens, Sara                  4) Walker, Dani                   
  4 Murray State University  'A'                      3:53.75    3:56.68   1 
     1) Bettis, Sharda                  2) Johnson, Christina             
     3) Forshey, Katie                  4) Mills, Amber                   
  5 Cedarville University  'A'                        3:59.00    3:59.71   2 
     1) Winik, Alexa                    2) Gall, Christina                
     3) Lanphier, Katie                 4) Santos, Joy                    
  6 Ohio University  'A'                              3:58.45    4:00.38   2 
     1) Mathews, Kiley                  2) McCarty, Hope                  
     3) Bolger, Delaney                 4) Weiss, Courtney                
  7 Xavier University (Ohio)  'A'                     4:00.00    4:00.70   2 
     1) Birchfield, Samantha            2) Shelley, Susannah              
     3) Peltz, Brittani                 4) Williams, Nia                  
  8 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   4:04.71    4:03.38   2 
     1) Ortiz, Alexandra                2) Goedhart, Kamaria              
     3) Puent, Natalie                  4) Carman, Rachel                 
  9 Ball State University  'A'                        4:06.00    4:04.41   3 
     1) Behrendt, Katie                 2) Wallace, Lindsay               
     3) Lange, Hannah                   4) Smith, Judah                   
 10 Bellarmine University  'A'                        4:00.48    4:07.62   2 
     1) Roark, Madison                  2) Culbertson, Molly              
     3) Rawson, Rachel                  4) Mastronicola, Kate             
 11 William Jewell College  'A'                       4:11.21    4:10.58   3 
     1) Swenson, Maggie                 2) Shippy, Sara                   
     3) Pettz, Shelby                   4) Guillaume, Kothney-Issa        
 12 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  4:05.11    4:10.62   3 
     1) Ryan, Katie                     2) Brown, Ashley                  
     3) Moore, Jaida                    4) Foltys, Erika                  
 -- William Jewell College  'B'                                      DNS   3 
     1) Reagan, McKenzie                2) Connery, Jessica               
     3) Johnson, Jessie                 4) Bradshaw, Demi                 
 -- Belmont University  'A'                           4:05.50        DNS   3 
     1) Bradley, Megan                  2) Carrigan, Anna                 
     3) Dickens, Fallon                 4) Williams, Tanisha              
 -- SE Missouri University  'A'                       3:52.00        DNS   1 
     1) Beard, Travon                   2) Edwards, Magan                 
     3) Larrier, Angelica               4) Lewis, Jerika                  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 11:29.93  1/28/2011   , Grand Valley State Univ.               
                          McCarthy, Vallar, Caldwell, & Kinney              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   , University of Tennessee                
                          Wright, Jones, Price, & Bowman                    
  NCAA Div I: $ 11:03.50                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                          12:00.00   12:17.78  
     1) Winters, Molly                  2) Hunter, Elise                  
     3) Staples, Haley                  4) DeLone, Helene                 
  2 Arkansas State University  'A'                   12:40.00   12:31.53  
     1) Salinas, Samantha               2) Perry, Allyson                 
     3) Bean, Kelsey                    4) Roberson, Chelsey              
  3 Lipscomb University  'B'                         12:40.00   12:33.84  
     1) Lawrence, Maggie                2) Winkler, Valerie               
     3) Beals, Catherine                4) Van Batavia, Louisa            
  4 Ball State University  'A'                       12:30.00   12:35.97  
     1) Goheen, Madeline                2) Webster, Madelyn               
     3) Mellen, MaryKate                4) Edon, Courtney                 
  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              12:30.00   12:38.35  
     1) Bartelt, Holly                  2) Schrader, Augusta              
     3) Mornout, Jordan                 4) Wilson, Erika                  
  6 Lipscomb University  'A'                         12:20.00   12:41.19  
     1) Lobley, Kendra                  2) McClain, Megan                 
     3) Llewellyn, Kaitlyn              4) Newby, Alex                    
  7 Ohio University  'A'                             12:30.00   12:46.44  
     1) Skidmore, Emily                 2) Vitou, Olivia                  
     3) Gale, Erin                      4) Waddington, Ashley             
  8 SE Missouri University  'A'                      12:45.00   12:58.06  
     1) Dohogne, Mary                   2) Beffa, Nichole                 
     3) Mead, Tiffany                   4) Govero, Jennifer               
  9 Cedarville University  'A'                       12:19.00   12:58.30  
     1) Terrell, Meghan                 2) Schmid, Anna                   
     3) Dehart, Tabitha                 4) Hollander, Jennifer            
 10 Bellarmine University  'A'                       12:51.50   13:16.18  
     1) Steilberg, Virginia             2) Lee, Jenna                     
     3) Schwarber, Amy                  4) Ulanowski, Briana              
 -- University of Southern Indiana  'B'              12:45.00        DNS  
     1) McClanahan, Kaylee              2) Hilton, Skylair                
     3) Minor, Lauren                   4)                                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.56m opening, +.05m to 1.71m then +.03m
   Gladstein: G 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin Track Club         
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, University of Texas        
  NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m                                                          
       USATF: * 1.81m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gehret, Rachel               Unattached             1.83m      1.81m*   5-11.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Theophille, Michelle         Louisville             1.79m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Schubert, Megan              Louisville             1.76m      1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 MacCourtney, Sarah           Marquette              1.68m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont                1.70m     J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Turpin, Beatrice             Purdue                 1.60m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   1.62m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Beachy, Tiffany              Eastern Illinois       1.62m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine             1.63m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Warner, Serena               Ohio                   1.64m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Forshey, Katie               Murray State           1.68m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Acree, Janada                Cumberlands            1.62m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Austin, Haley                Ball State             1.65m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Maxson, Sarah                Unattached             1.62m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas State         1.59m     J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 North, Caylee                Belmont                1.60m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 16 Conway, Ashley               Murray State           1.68m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 16 McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       1.65m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    P  XXX 
 20 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State           1.58m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio                   1.58m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Ester, Bethany               Eastern Illinois       1.60m     J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Otto, Jessica                Arkansas State         1.65m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Lorenz, Thekla               Unattached             1.60m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Farleman, Laura              Cedarville             1.58m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Mcmahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville             1.55m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Woods, Brittany              Belmont                1.60m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Gilbertson, Maggie           Louisville             1.73m         NH            
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Wallace, Lindsay             Ball State             1.55m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kelsey              Ball State             1.55m         NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Meghan                Bellarmine             1.63m        DNS            
 -- Minter, Lakeitha             Arkansas State         1.65m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.20m opening then +.20m to 4.00m, then +.10m to 4.30
   Gladstein: G 4.21m  1/29/2011   Natalya Bartnovskya, Vincennes University   
  Collegiate: C 4.54m  2/27/2011   Tina Sutej, University of Arkansas          
  NCAA Div I: $ 4.35m                                                          
       USATF: * 4.30m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 4.52m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Stephanie           Arkansas State         4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.10 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Eby, Michelle                Cincinnati             3.82m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Rasnick, Sarah               Cincinnati             4.07m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri            3.87m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vierk, Katie                 Purdue                 3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Clay, Emily                  Cincinnati             3.72m     J3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Croft, Abby                  Marquette              3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lucas, Chelsea               Louisville             3.55m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri            3.57m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fields, Mackenzie            Unattached             3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ederle, Rachel               Missouri S&T           3.41m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Metzger, Alex                Purdue                 3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Barr, Lexie                  Murray State           3.60m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Borey, Jessica               William Jewel          3.30m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 13 Briney, Courtney             Arkansas State         3.25m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 13 Dwenger, Erin                Bellarmine             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 13 Clement, Molly               Missouri S&T           3.55m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Ford, Alice                  Unattached             4.10m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
        O  XXX 
 13 Lovett, Sadie                Eastern Illinois       3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri            3.60m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.40 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Reader, Emily                Olivet Nazarene        3.22m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Cipicchio, Taylor            Missouri S&T           3.36m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Steward, Alana               Olivet Nazarene        3.22m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Darnall, Lauren              Unattached             3.88m         NH            
     3.20 3.40 3.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Cook, Emily                  Arkansas State         3.20m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Walters, Bobbi               Belmont                3.20m        DNS            
 -- Cavinee, Jaimie              Ohio                   3.20m        DNS            
 -- Stover, Elizabeth            Purdue                 3.80m        DNS            
 -- Downey, Amanda               Purdue                 3.60m        DNS            
 -- Redman, Mackenzie            Indiana                3.55m        DNS            
 -- Spitzer-Long, Tara           Ball State             2.90m        SCR            
 -- Briggs, Elayna               William Jewel          3.05m        SCR            
 -- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah          Ball State             3.00m        SCR            
 -- Belner, Anna                 Lipscomb               2.80m        SCR            
 -- Dodson, Abigail              Lipscomb               2.90m        SCR            
 -- Cooper, Libby                Belmont                3.05m        SCR            
 -- Sturgeon, Jennifer           Hannibal-LaGrang       3.05m        SCR            
 -- McCoy, Holland               Hannibal-LaGrang       3.05m        SCR            
 -- Shrewsbury, Julia            Lipscomb               2.70m        SCR            
 -- Arnott, Rachel               Ohio                   2.82m        SCR            
 -- Fisher, Jamie                Ohio                   3.05m        SCR            
 -- Thomas, Whitney              Bellarmine             2.90m        SCR            
 -- Hollingsworth, Marissa       Belmont                3.05m        SCR            
 -- Scaggs, Lindsey              Murray State           3.00m        SCR            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
 3m board
   Gladstein: G 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 6.45m                                                          
       USATF: * 6.15m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 6.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazarene        5.35m      5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.29m  5.30m  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m
  2 Lorenz, Thekla               Unattached             5.60m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  FOUL  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio                   5.56m      5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.34m  5.26m  FOUL  5.41m  5.31m
  4 Jeter, Jazzmin               Eastern Kentucky       5.14m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.23m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Crawford, Christina          Ball State             5.55m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.11m  5.31m  5.21m  5.17m  5.07m  5.04m
  6 Edley, Alyssa                Cincinnati             5.35m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.24m  FOUL  4.97m  FOUL  4.96m
  6 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                 5.15m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL  5.25m
  8 Shaw, LaShea                 Murray State           5.30m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.05m  5.17m  4.96m  5.15m  5.12m
  9 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky       5.15m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.06m  5.05m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Casey, Olivia                Olivet Nazarene        5.12m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.15m  5.06m  4.84m         
 11 Conway, Ashley               Murray State           5.32m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.98m  4.98m  5.04m         
 12 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State         5.60m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m         
 13 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont                5.20m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.95m  5.01m  FOUL         
 13 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio                   5.40m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  FOUL         
 13 Bettis, Sharda               Murray State           5.43m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.87m         
 16 Race, Sydney                 Unattached             5.20m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.68m  4.85m  4.91m         
 17 Mcmahan, Mackenzie           Cedarville             5.12m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.72m  4.88m  4.68m         
 18 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville             5.19m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  4.68m  4.65m         
 -- Otto, Jessica                Arkansas State         4.99m        SCR            
 -- Herron, Elizabeth            Unattached             4.59m        SCR            
 -- Pratt, Christina             William Jewel          4.65m        SCR            
 -- Landry, Katie                Eastern Illinois       5.00m        SCR            
 -- Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio                   5.06m        SCR            
 -- Herrera, Rachel              Cedarville             5.01m        SCR            
 -- Isham, Erikia                Bellarmine             5.01m        SCR            
 -- Baldwin, Lakia               Bellarmine             5.06m        SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
 9m board only, no taped boards
   Gladstein: G 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tiana Longe                                
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Universi      
  NCAA Div I: $ 13.30m                                                         
       USATF: * 12.75m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 14.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas State        11.81m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.44m  11.08m  11.64m  11.26m  11.68m  11.40m
  2 Kelly-Taylor, Kendria        Purdue                11.01m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  10.82m  10.93m
  3 Gardner, Cameron             Cincinnati            11.44m     10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.81m  10.71m  FOUL  10.49m  FOUL  9.95m
  4 Jones, Beth                  Cedarville            10.97m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.55m  10.53m  10.69m  10.37m  10.51m  10.54m
  5 Holloway, Halie              Murray State          11.25m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.49m  10.59m  10.60m  10.45m  10.14m  10.49m
  6 Pratt, Christina             William Jewel         10.14m     10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.30m  10.36m  10.24m  10.39m  10.40m
  7 Thacker, Morgan              Eastern Kentucky      10.80m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  10.18m  10.21m  FOUL  10.17m  FOUL
  8 Landry, Katie                Eastern Illinois                  9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
   Gladstein: G 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, Univ. of North Carolina  
  NCAA Div I: $ 17.20m                                                         
       USATF: * 15.00m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 17.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Ashley Muffet        Unattached            16.29m     17.57m^  57-07.75 
      14.87m  16.98m  FOUL  17.18m  17.25m  17.57m
  2 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached            16.98m     16.85m*  55-03.50 
      15.81m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  16.35m
  3 Slinden, Liberty             Purdue                14.64m     14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.06m  14.14m  13.96m  14.45m  14.69m
  4 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           14.55m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      13.68m  14.32m  FOUL  13.90m  PASS  PASS
  5 Dodaro, Melissa              Ball State            13.20m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.04m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL
  6 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        14.33m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.16m  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  13.11m  13.11m
  7 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois      13.20m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.82m  12.68m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  12.89m
  8 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             14.15m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  FOUL
  9 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State          13.05m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Donner, Alisha               Eastern Illinois      12.85m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.33m  12.48m  11.94m         
 11 Rose, Janiece                Ohio                  12.72m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.03m         
 12 Paris, Addie                 Murray State          12.10m     11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.31m  11.88m  11.40m           
 13 Terry, April                 Lipscomb              11.41m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  FOUL  11.66m           
 14 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            13.69m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.33m  11.53m  11.58m           
 15 Jenkins, Erica               Olivet Nazarene       12.11m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.49m  11.49m  10.93m           
 16 Riley, Britany               William Jewel         12.03m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.42m           
 17 Taraska, Adi                 Xavier (Ohio)         12.53m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m  FOUL  11.13m           
 18 Conway, Ashley               Murray State          11.80m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.14m  11.31m  FOUL           
 19 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazarene       12.72m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  11.11m  FOUL         
 20 Thompson, Melanie            Eastern Illinois      12.24m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  11.09m           
 21 Ray, Tiffany                 Ball State            11.19m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.18m  10.73m  11.01m           
 22 Mason, Taylor                Lipscomb              12.02m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      FOUL  9.68m  9.91m            
 23 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarene       12.29m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Brown, Donyelle              Ohio                  13.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Walker, Kirsten              Marquette             12.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Mason, Kristen               Ohio                  12.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Collins, Amber               Butler                10.75m        DNS            
 -- Albertz, Ashley              Butler                11.41m        DNS            
 -- Lannert, Camille             Bellarmine            10.29m        SCR            
 -- Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            10.20m        SCR            
 -- Stadnik, Sarah               William Jewel         10.19m        SCR            
 -- Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            10.00m        SCR            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
   Gladstein: G 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, U. of Southern Illinois    
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.00m                                                         
       USATF: * 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leckenby, Emily              Purdue                17.70m     17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.52m  17.96m  17.27m  17.35m  17.88m  16.42m
  2 Pratt, Tonia                 Murray State          16.29m     16.94m   55-07.00 
      16.03m  16.23m  16.46m  15.57m  16.94m  16.83m
  3 Fife, Bre                    Purdue                16.63m     16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.80m  FOUL  16.53m  15.90m  FOUL  16.54m
  4 Agawu, Julia                 Arkansas State        18.33m     16.66m   54-08.00 
      15.06m  16.47m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Mason, Kristen               Ohio                  16.13m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  15.17m  16.08m  FOUL
  6 Allen, Brianna               Ohio                  15.39m     15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  7 Riley, Britany               William Jewel         15.62m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      FOUL  15.36m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  15.67m
  8 Smith, Condia                Eastern Illinois      14.60m     15.32m   50-03.25 
      14.11m  15.23m  14.87m  FOUL  14.88m  15.32m
  9 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio                  15.35m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      13.78m  15.25m  14.88m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL
 10 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine            16.00m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      15.14m  14.54m  14.54m         
 11 Kennedy, Samantha            Marquette             14.88m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      FOUL  14.56m  14.79m         
 12 Koeck, Kathryn               Marquette             15.74m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      13.99m  14.71m  FOUL         
 13 Blucker, Amy                 Olivet Nazarene       14.40m    J14.71m   48-03.25 
      12.47m  14.71m  FOUL         
 14 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           15.03m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.50m  FOUL  14.43m         
 15 Carter, Carlynn              Indianapolis          14.56m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  14.01m  FOUL         
 16 Watson, Kathleen             Indianapolis          14.85m     13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.90m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati            14.09m     13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  13.70m         
 18 Donner, Alisha               Eastern Illinois      14.48m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.47m  13.66m  FOUL         
 19 Traver, Jorden               Ball State            13.98m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.29m  13.56m  13.45m         
 20 Stadnik, Sarah               William Jewel         12.91m     13.45m   44-01.50 
      12.74m  12.34m  13.45m         
 21 Terry, April                 Lipscomb              14.29m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m         
 22 Thompson, Melanie            Eastern Illinois      14.56m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  13.11m  11.86m         
 23 Gaffey, Kristen              Marquette             14.51m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Gannaway, Caitlin            Indianapolis          14.50m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.03m  12.98m  FOUL         
 25 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarene       13.55m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      11.61m  12.80m  12.35m         
 26 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine            13.65m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      2.19m  12.26m  12.71m         
 27 McNeill, Bridget             Cincinnati            15.16m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.41m  FOUL         
 28 Dodaro, Melissa              Ball State            13.59m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.47m  FOUL         
 29 Lannert, Camille             Bellarmine            12.96m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.53m  11.37m  11.69m         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: *  6.75                                                          
        IAAF: ^  6.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                6.79       6.98q  2 
  2 Turner, Nick                 Indiana                            7.02q  4 
  3 Bass, Joshua                 Indianapolis            6.89       7.05q  3 
  4 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                  6.90       7.10q  4 
  5 White, Kenneth               Eastern Illinois        6.91       7.10q  4 
  6 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine              7.03       7.11q  2 
  7 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri             6.99       7.11q  3 
  8 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri             7.15       7.13q  3 
  9 Brown, Daniel                Eastern Kentucky        7.20       7.15   1 
 10 Wright, Shawn                Eastern Kentucky        7.10       7.16   2 
 11 Oliver, William              Arkansas State          7.35       7.18   3 
 12 Ricks, Lawrence              Eastern Illinois        7.05       7.21   1 
 13 Pierce, Cory                 Unattached              7.25       7.23   4 
 14 Messmer, Derek               Unattached              7.22       7.25   3 
 15 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)            7.10       7.27   1 
 16 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.20       7.30   2 
 17 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazarene         7.24       7.30   4 
 18 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              6.67       7.32   1 
 19 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene         7.30       7.33   1 
 20 Carl, Jared                  Olivet Nazarene         7.29       7.34   1 
 21 Starks, Eric                 Eastern Illinois        7.36       7.35   4 
 22 McGinnis, Dominique          Bellarmine              7.26       7.35   3 
 23 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette               7.16       7.36   2 
 24 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached              7.10       7.36   3 
 25 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio)           7.30       7.37   2 
 26 Duncan, Josh                 William Jewel           7.27       7.44   2 
 27 Sebring, Kyle                William Jewel           7.43       7.56   3 
 28 Fugate, Jeremy               Bellarmine              7.20       7.61   1 
 29 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             7.40       7.69   4 
 -- Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              7.58        DNS   1 
 -- Lyshe, Brendan               Unattached              7.50        DNS   2 
 -- Lanshima, Vitalis            Unattached              7.15        DNS   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: *  6.75                                                          
        IAAF: ^  6.67                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb                6.98       7.09  
 -- Turner, Nick                 Indiana                 7.02        DNS  
 -- Bass, Joshua                 Indianapolis            7.05        DNS  
 -- Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)            7.27        DNS  
 -- Messmer, Derek               Unattached              7.25        DNS  
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State          7.18        DNS  
 -- Williams, Damar              Bellarmine              7.11        DNS  
 -- Pierce, Cory                 Unattached              7.23        DNS  
Preliminaries
  4 Aristide, Ish                Purdue                  7.10             
  5 White, Kenneth               Eastern Illinois        7.10             
  7 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri             7.11             
  8 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri             7.13             
  9 Brown, Daniel                Eastern Kentucky        7.15             
 10 Wright, Shawn                Eastern Kentucky        7.16             
 12 Ricks, Lawrence              Eastern Illinois        7.21             
 16 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)           7.30             
 17 Yamane, Kent                 Olivet Nazarene         7.30             
 18 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville              7.32             
 19 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene         7.33             
 20 Carl, Jared                  Olivet Nazarene         7.34             
 21 Starks, Eric                 Eastern Illinois        7.35             
 22 McGinnis, Dominique          Bellarmine              7.35             
 23 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette               7.36             
 24 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached              7.36             
 25 Armstrong, Brian             Xavier (Ohio)           7.37             
 26 Duncan, Josh                 William Jewel           7.44             
 27 Sebring, Kyle                William Jewel           7.56             
 28 Fugate, Jeremy               Bellarmine              7.61             
 29 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             7.69             
 -- Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              DNS              
 -- Lyshe, Brendan               Unattached              DNS              
 -- Lanshima, Vitalis            Unattached              DNS              
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 21.17  1989        John Story                                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peabody, Tucker              Lipscomb               21.07      21.59   1 
  2 Williams, Nick               Xavier (Ohio)          21.70      21.68   1 
  3 O'Brien, Tyler               Marquette              21.75      22.00   2 
  3 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State         21.93      22.00   2 
  5 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri            22.30      22.36   3 
  6 Hawkins, Adriel              Missouri S&T           21.73      22.56   1 
  7 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kentucky       22.33      22.58   3 
  8 Armstrong, Stevin            Arkansas State         22.20      22.66   3 
  9 Williams, Damar              Bellarmine             22.45      22.70   3 
 10 Hughes, Alex                 William Jewel          23.09      22.70   8 
 11 Wright, Shawn                Eastern Kentucky       22.77      22.73   4 
 12 Willey, Mike                 Purdue                 22.13      22.82   2 
 13 Schwartz, Kyle               Indianapolis           22.47      22.82   4 
 14 Carl, Jared                  Olivet Nazarene        22.84      22.88   5 
 15 Farris, Mark                 Cedarville             22.94      22.91   6 
 16 Pierce, Cory                 Unattached             22.85      22.93   5 
 17 McKinney, Nathan             Bellarmine             23.00      22.99   7 
 18 Keys, Reynauldt              Olivet Nazarene        22.99      22.99   6 
 19 Lawrence, Glenn              Marquette              22.80      23.08   4 
 20 Mitchell, Georard            Franklin               23.00      23.20   6 
 21 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               23.26      23.23   8 
 22 Miller, Jon                  Franklin               23.25      23.37   8 
 23 Washington, Quentin          SE Missouri            23.00      23.40   7 
 24 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene        23.09      23.54   7 
 25 Thompson, Kyle               Indianapolis           22.89      23.64   5 
 26 Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached             22.98      23.77   6 
 27 Starks, Eric                 Eastern Illinois       23.28      23.82   8 
 28 Ricks, Lawrence              Eastern Illinois       23.00      23.93   7 
 29 Batts, Deshon                Unattached             23.00      23.93   7 
 30 Hoffman, Karson              SE Missouri            23.00      24.11   6 
 -- Brown, Daniel                Eastern Kentucky       22.90        DNF   5 
 -- Turner, Nick                 Indiana                             DNF   1 
 -- White, Kenneth               Eastern Illinois       22.60         DQ   4 
 -- Price, Reese                 Indiana State          22.00        DNS   2 
 -- Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis           22.65        DNS   4 
 -- Trent, Alex                  Miami (Ohio)           23.45        DNS   8 
 -- McGinnis, Dominique          Bellarmine             22.85        DNS   5 
 -- Sult, Tyler                  Indiana                22.02        DNS   2 
 -- Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)           22.30        DNS   3 
 -- Ederer, Clint                William Jewel          21.58        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
  NCAA Div I: $ 46.00                                                          
       USATF: * 47.40                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 53.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Robert              Indianapolis           48.14      47.50^  1 
  2 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana                48.09      47.86^  1 
  3 Flournoy, Jerel              Indianapolis           48.45      48.37^  1 
  4 Kindred, Jermel              Indianapolis           48.59      48.38^  2  48.371
  5 Meyer, Joseph                Arkansas State         48.97      48.38^  2  48.379
  6 Brattain, Nick               Unattached             48.70      49.39^  2 
  7 Robinson, Terry              Missouri S&T           48.84      49.45^  2 
 -- Ederer, Clint                William Jewel          47.20        DNS   1 
 -- Stengel, Connor              Marquette              49.32        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 46.39  1985        Antonia McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clemment, University of Florida      
  NCAA Div I: $ 46.00                                                          
       USATF: * 47.40                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 46.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)           48.00      49.00   2 
  2 Dempster, Colin              Lipscomb               49.81      49.01   2 
  3 Lee, Josh                    Purdue                 48.78      49.13   1 
  4 Klosterman, Sean             Bellarmine             49.75      50.16   2 
  5 Bassett, Bobby               Lipscomb               49.75      50.49   2 
  6 Cooper, Gerry                Eastern Kentucky       49.14      50.59   1 
  7 McNair, Robert               Purdue                 49.12      50.65   1 
  8 Armstrong, Stevin            Arkansas State         50.15      50.77   3 
  9 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri            48.99      50.79   1 
 10 Smith, Travis                Missouri S&T           51.16      50.89   4 
 11 Stengel, Connor              Marquette              49.32      50.92   1 
 12 McKinney, Nathan             Bellarmine             50.75      51.15   3 
 13 Speed, Chris                 William Jewel          50.56      51.23   3 
 14 Phillips, Greg               Arkansas State         51.49      51.43   4 
 15 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illinois       50.90      51.58   3 
 16 Findlater, Jared             Bellarmine             50.90      51.61   3 
 17 Kendrick, Andrew             Purdue                 48.49      51.63   1 
 18 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)          50.00      51.76   2 
 19 Smith, Kenny                 Lipscomb               51.44      51.82   4 
 20 Washington, Quentin          SE Missouri            51.99      52.36   5 
 21 Marcum, William              Eastern Kentucky       52.02      52.43   5 
 22 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville             51.71      52.48   4 
 23 Hoffman, Karson              SE Missouri            51.55      52.53   4 
 24 Yoder, David                 Cedarville             51.93      52.72   5 
 25 Cato, Roger                  Eastern Illinois       51.93      52.83   5 
 -- Batts, Deshon                Unattached             52.45        DNF   5 
 -- Willis, Sam                  Olivet Nazarene        51.42         DQ   4 
 -- Konstanzer, Ryan             Xavier (Ohio)          50.00        DNS   2 
 -- Trent, Alex                  Miami (Ohio)           50.60        DNS   3 
 -- Thomas Jr, Robert J          Unattached             51.75        SCR     
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Kevin                 Miami (Ohio)         1:21.18    1:20.29   1 
  2 Carmichael, Jacob            Unattached           1:21.12    1:21.26   1 
  3 Pirtle, Gabe                 Purdue               1:22.34    1:21.58   1 
  4 Arvia, Chris                 Purdue               1:21.36    1:21.58   1 
  5 Pettz, Logan                 William Jewel        1:23.07    1:23.17   2 
  6 Moore, Joshua                Indiana              1:22.39    1:23.33   2 
  7 Johnson, Ross                Olivet Nazarene      1:23.31    1:23.66   2 
  8 Kaiser, Gunnar               Olivet Nazarene      1:22.98    1:24.26   2 
  9 Pfleiderer, Max              Missouri S&T         1:24.36    1:24.37   2 
 10 Huff, Ethan                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:22.35    1:25.03   1 
 11 Stocker, Kyle                Missouri S&T         1:24.14    1:25.22   2 
 12 Harrison, Aaron              Cumberlands          1:24.80    1:26.90   3 
 13 Endrizzi, Roman              Olivet Nazarene      1:24.94    1:26.93   3 
 14 Turi, Ben                    Bellarmine           1:27.70    1:27.07   3 
 15 Eason, Anthony               Eastern Kentucky     1:25.11    1:27.40   3 
 16 Norris, Donovan              Eastern Kentucky     1:30.00    1:27.99   3 
 17 Greenwood, Tim               Bellarmine           1:29.30    1:31.04   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
  NCAA Div I: $ 1:47.30                                                        
       USATF: * 1:50.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana              1:49.73    1:51.19  
  2 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana              1:51.76    1:51.57  
  3 Nierman, Robby               Indiana              1:52.10    1:52.99  
  4 Bradley, Josh                Unattached           1:51.50    1:53.04  
  5 Gornall, Jordan              Unattached           1:53.02    1:53.89  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, University of Virginia        
  NCAA Div I: $ 1:47.30                                                        
       USATF: * 1:50.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 1:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Souleiman, Mohamed           SE Missouri          1:52.90    1:54.51  
  2 Porter, Dan                  Purdue               1:52.67    1:55.74  
  3 Roche, Joshua                Unattached           1:56.24    1:56.64  
  4 Willoughby, Brian            Olivet Nazarene      1:56.02    1:56.70  
  5 Kelly, Brendan               Cumberlands          1:54.40    1:56.86  
  6 Basting, Reid                Eastern Illinois     1:56.21    1:57.21  
  7 Ronnoh, Adams                Eastern Kentucky     1:57.42    1:57.34  
  8 Wood, Curt                   SE Missouri          1:55.50    1:57.46  
  9 Sanders, Mitchell            Team Ro-Sa           1:57.20    1:57.56  
 10 Lopez, Aundreas              Cumberlands          1:53.50    1:57.61  
 11 Blagg, Ethan                 Cedarville           1:57.78    1:57.82  
 12 Whyte, Donnie                Cumberlands          1:54.40    1:57.88  
 13 Farmer, Josh                 Bellarmine           1:57.27    1:58.58  
 14 Williams, Richard            Arkansas State       1:56.63    1:58.71  
 15 McLeod, Jason                Bryan                1:56.70    1:58.77  
 16 Powers, Thomas               Olivet Nazarene      1:57.40    1:59.14  
 17 Mitchell, Matt               Indiana Wesleyan     1:59.82    1:59.14  
 18 Chambers, Alex               Missouri S&T         1:58.21    1:59.28  
 19 Nathan, Ben                  Unattached           1:55.43    1:59.34  
 20 Pineda, Chris                Bryan                1:57.50    1:59.42  
 21 Steele, Michael              Unattached           1:57.00    1:59.46  
 22 Gillett, Kyle                William Jewel        1:56.96    1:59.73  
 23 Lanier, Robert               Arkansas State       1:55.11    1:59.74  
 24 Wynn, Tyler                  Purdue               1:53.67    2:00.35  
 25 Suarez, Bryan                Southern Indiana     1:59.80    2:00.89  
 26 Johnson, Erik                Cedarville           1:59.87    2:01.12  
 27 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri          1:56.50    2:01.30  
 28 Vandermosten, Sean           Eastern Kentucky     1:56.79    2:01.49  
 29 Lewis, Zach                  Hannibal-LaGrang     1:58.10    2:01.72  
 30 Klinger, Neil                Cedarville           1:59.66    2:01.81  
 31 Nieporte, Cole               Eastern Kentucky     1:59.00    2:02.53  
 32 Honaker, Tate                Lipscomb             1:58.00    2:07.03  
 -- McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis         1:56.95        DNS  
 -- Medhane, Amanuel             Southern Indiana     1:58.00        DNS  
 -- O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis         1:58.65        DNS  
 -- Lawrence, Ben                Xavier (Ohio)        1:58.86        DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
  Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina     
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.90                                                        
       USATF: * 4:01.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thayer, Evan                 Cedarville           4:15.32    4:14.83  
  2 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                4:17.00    4:15.84  
  3 Goasdoue, Yosi               Eastern Kentucky     4:13.42    4:17.18  
  4 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kentucky     4:14.62    4:17.28  
  5 Ricker, JR                   Indiana              4:16.20    4:17.42  
  6 Gustafson, Ryan              Cedarville           4:22.84    4:18.93  
  7 Jones, Justin                Olivet Nazarene      4:16.69    4:19.35  
  8 Whitehead, Michael           Southern Indiana     4:17.00    4:19.61  
  9 Callison, Michael            Southern Indiana     4:21.96    4:19.79  
 10 Stephens, Alex               Bryan                4:17.00    4:20.37  
 11 Schulz, Stephen              Purdue               4:19.53    4:20.70  
 12 Tonui, Philiph               Hannibal-LaGrang     4:23.79    4:21.02  
 13 Gallagher, Ethan             Olivet Nazarene      4:19.55    4:21.08  
 14 Fisher, Ashton               Lipscomb             4:20.00    4:24.28  
 15 Sandlin, Kris                Franklin             4:29.96    4:24.65  
 16 Strotheide, Colten           SE Missouri          4:24.00    4:25.53  
 17 Trancoso, Jakob              Olivet Nazarene      4:24.87    4:27.38  
 18 Flores, Efrain               Southern Indiana     4:23.00    4:27.63  
 19 Franz, Brendan               Marquette            4:27.00    4:27.81  
 20 Wappes, Ethan                I.U.R.C.             4:26.00    4:28.11  
 21 Buchholz, Connor             Xavier (Ohio)        4:25.00    4:28.27  
 22 Frigo, Armand                Bellarmine           4:27.20    4:28.71  
 23 Stocker, Kyle                Missouri S&T         4:23.41    4:28.99  
 24 Marchman, Chris              Missouri S&T         4:29.71    4:29.76  
 25 Krause, Joel                 SE Missouri          4:28.00    4:30.20  
 26 McMillan, Benjamin           Indianapolis         4:19.87    4:32.42  
 27 Phistry, Dan                 I.U.R.C.             4:26.00    4:32.60  
 28 O'Brien, Sean                Indianapolis         4:25.50    4:33.22  
 29 Tayloe, Jacob                Missouri S&T         4:27.09    4:35.89  
 30 Honaker, Tate                Lipscomb             4:20.00    4:36.96  
 31 Murphy, Kevin                I.U.R.C.             4:26.00    4:41.79  
 32 Mallek, Joe                  Bellarmine           4:27.30    4:45.33  
 33 Sage, Eddie                  Unattached           4:25.00    4:58.92  
 -- Bradley, Josh                Unattached           4:17.00        DNF  
 -- Reuter, Natan                Eastern Kentucky     4:23.06        DNS  
 -- Ryder, Tim                   Unattached           4:46.00        DNS  
 -- Zisser, Alex                 SE Missouri          4:19.00        DNS  
 -- Piropato, Andrew             Indianapolis         4:28.95        DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West T.C.           
  Collegiate: C 3:55.00  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, Univ. of North Carolina     
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:57.00                                                        
       USATF: * 4:01.20                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 3:59.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fife, Jordan                 Team In. Elite       3:59.00    4:05.64  
  2 Esselink, Evan               Indiana              4:09.27    4:07.22  
  3 Weatherford, Andrew          Unattached           4:10.93    4:08.38  
  4 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           4:13.00    4:12.35  
  5 Skeete, Owen                 Unattached           4:11.35    4:12.80  
 -- Bunyan, Bailey               Arkansas State       4:14.49        DNS  
 -- Mullett, Rob                 Saucony              3:59.37        DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30                                                        
       USATF: * 8:03.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 7:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana              8:00.44    7:52.02$ 
  2 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana              8:14.97    8:04.12  
  3 Mullett, Rob                 Saucony              8:00.00    8:05.17  
  4 Dannemiller, Adrien          Indiana              8:20.88    8:09.13  
  5 Sherman, Andrew              Athletic Annex       8:10.00    8:14.22  
  6 Harper, Bryson               Bryan                8:12.00    8:24.86  
  7 Foss, Josh                   Unattached           8:21.53    8:25.40  
  8 Greer, Isaiah                Lipscomb             8:25.00    8:38.39  
 -- Poore, Andrew                Indiana              8:07.18        DNF  
 -- Bayer, Andrew                Indiana              7:50.23        DNF  
 -- Maina, Joseph                Unattached           8:13.64        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, University of Arkansas    
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:52.30                                                        
       USATF: * 8:03.00                                                        
        IAAF: ^ 7:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maina, Joseph                Unattached                      8:09.27  
  2 Maag, Patrick                Marquette            8:35.00    8:28.61  
  3 Dryer, Alex                  Eastern Kentucky     8:30.12    8:28.65  
  4 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri          8:34.00    8:30.31  
  5 Bizuneh, Benyam              Indiana              8:34.35    8:31.54  
  6 Kiptoo, Evans                Unattached           8:25.00    8:33.28  
  7 Jones, Daniel                Eastern Kentucky     8:38.71    8:33.42  
  8 Eaton, Ryan                  Unattached           8:34.00    8:33.83  
  9 Morrow, Nate                 Indiana              8:31.03    8:35.14  
 10 Dircksen, Blake              Indiana              8:34.40    8:35.95  
 11 Naylor, Ethan                Indiana Wesleyan     8:53.02    8:36.97  
 12 Perronie, Dominic            Bellarmine           8:37.70    8:37.72  
 13 Albert, Andrew               Indiana Wesleyan     8:47.31    8:37.75  
 14 Holzapfel, Simon             Eastern Kentucky     8:35.58    8:40.36  
 15 Nolan, Trent                 Southern Indiana     8:38.00    8:41.45  
 16 Geer, Hank                   Xavier (Ohio)        8:45.00    8:42.23  
 17 Hogston, Will                Southern Indiana     8:38.00    8:42.26  
 18 Tonui, Philiph               Hannibal-LaGrang     8:52.38    8:42.89  
 19 Latta, John                  Southern Indiana     8:37.00    8:44.94  
 20 Wagner, Brett                Miami (Ohio)         8:45.00    8:45.20  
 21 Mullins, Kodi                Unattached           8:40.00    8:51.00  
 22 Bragg, Josiah                Cedarville           8:51.73    8:51.14  
 23 Ernst, Allen                 Missouri S&T         8:47.28    8:51.71  
 24 Hatfield, Connor             Bryan                8:45.00    8:53.29  
 25 Masterson, Neal              Bellarmine           8:53.40    8:54.04  
 26 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)         8:39.68    8:54.14  
 27 Gedwill, Anthony             Marquette            9:01.33    8:54.22  
 28 Wells, Daniel                Olivet Nazarene      8:54.03    8:55.66  
 29 Hawn, Marshall               Olivet Nazarene      8:58.44    8:57.11  
 30 Zielinski, Corey             Xavier (Ohio)        8:53.02    8:57.38  
 31 DiVerde, Marc                Marquette            9:01.91    8:57.77  
 32 Musick, Geoff                Lipscomb             8:40.00    8:58.07  
 33 Watson, Clay                 Cedarville           8:53.19    8:58.40  
 34 McClellan, Wynn              Missouri S&T         9:00.00    8:59.58  
 35 Gadsey, Ryan                 Lipscomb             9:00.00    9:01.98  
 36 Coniglio, Matt               Xavier (Ohio)        8:50.00    9:03.38  
 37 Mullen, Tyler                SE Missouri          8:51.00    9:06.69  
 38 Mateas, Brian                Eastern Illinois     9:00.01    9:08.11  
 39 Simpson, Anthony             Bryan                8:55.00    9:08.55  
 40 Mateas, Doug                 Eastern Illinois     9:01.11    9:11.87  
 41 Piropato, Andrew             Indianapolis         8:47.35    9:13.59  
 -- Landy, Mike                  Unattached           8:45.00        DNF  
 -- Nussa, Michael               I.U.R.C.             8:50.00        DNS  
 -- Delaney, Danny               Eastern Illinois     8:42.17        DNS  
 -- Bunyan, Bailey               Arkansas State       8:26.90        DNS  
 -- Schulz, Stephen              Purdue               8:24.12        DNS  
 -- Shipley, Nate                SE Missouri          8:37.00        DNS  
 -- Huskisson, David             Missouri S&T         8:53.03        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: *  7.92                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          7.96       8.01q  1 
  2 Robinson, Terry              Missouri S&T            8.07       8.15q  2 
  3 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)            8.21       8.24q  3 
  4 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)            8.34       8.25q  1 
  5 Sigler, Seth                 Bellarmine              8.08       8.42q  3 
  6 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.34       8.44q  1 
  7 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.56       8.49q  2 
  8 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State          8.74       8.52q  2 
  9 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illinois        8.50       8.53   2 
 10 Winkle, Derick               Missouri S&T            8.40       8.53   2 
 11 Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb                8.67       8.54   1 
 12 Harris, Danny                Eastern Illinois        8.50       8.55   1 
 13 KirkmanBey, Marcell          Marquette               8.56       8.56   3 
 14 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazarene         8.44       8.59   4 
 15 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illinois        8.49       8.61   3 
 16 Phillips, Greg               Arkansas State          8.56       8.62   1 
 17 Nierzwicki, Dan              Marquette               8.63       8.75   3 
 18 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis            8.61       8.77   4 
 19 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             8.81       8.78   3 
 20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.80       8.89   4 
 21 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                9.00       8.89   1 
 22 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)            8.43       8.99   4 
 23 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              8.99       9.09   2 
 24 Pettz, Logan                 William Jewel           8.79       9.12   4 
 25 Shancer, Josh                I.U.R.C.                          10.84   2 
 -- Willey, Mike                 Purdue                  8.17        DNF   4 
 -- Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              8.57        DNS   4 
 -- Washington, Adarius          Unattached              8.19        DNS   4 
 -- Price, Reese                 Indiana State           8.40        DNS   3 
 -- White, Kyle                  Bellarmine              8.76        DNS   3 
 -- Woodbury, John               Franklin                8.72        DNS   1 
 -- Geis, Robert                 Indianapolis            8.65        DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 Times Advance to Finals on Saturday
   Gladstein: G  7.51  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, University of Wisconsin      
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: *  7.92                                                          
        IAAF: ^  7.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Terry              Missouri S&T            8.15       8.13  
  2 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State          8.01       8.14  
  3 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)            8.24       8.24  
  4 Combs, JaShawn               Miami (Ohio)            8.25       8.29  
  5 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State          8.52       8.55  
  6 Winkle, Derick               Missouri S&T            8.53       8.60  
  7 Betts, Evan                  Xavier (Ohio)           8.49       8.77  
 -- Sigler, Seth                 Bellarmine              8.42        DNF  
Preliminaries
  6 Caldwell, Corey              Cedarville              8.44             
  9 Trevor, Daniel               Eastern Illinois        8.53             
 11 Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb                8.54             
 12 Harris, Danny                Eastern Illinois        8.55             
 13 KirkmanBey, Marcell          Marquette               8.56             
 14 Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazarene         8.59             
 15 Householder, Cory            Eastern Illinois        8.61             
 16 Phillips, Greg               Arkansas State          8.62             
 17 Nierzwicki, Dan              Marquette               8.75             
 18 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis            8.77             
 19 Ivy, Prentice                SE Missouri             8.78             
 20 Whitley, Ryan                Lipscomb                8.89             
 21 Wolf, Andrew                 Lipscomb                8.89             
 22 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)            8.99             
 23 Blackwell, James             Cedarville              9.09             
 24 Pettz, Logan                 William Jewel           9.12             
 25 Shancer, Josh                I.U.R.C.               10.84             
 -- Willey, Mike                 Purdue                  DNF              
 -- Kemple, Adam                 Unattached              DNS              
 -- Washington, Adarius          Unattached              DNS              
 -- Price, Reese                 Indiana State           DNS              
 -- White, Kyle                  Bellarmine              DNS              
 -- Woodbury, John               Franklin                DNS              
 -- Geis, Robert                 Indianapolis            DNS              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   Gladstein: G 3:11.07  2007        , University of Minnesota                 
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   , University of Florida                   
                         Clarke, Middleton, Pastor, & Clement              
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:14.35    3:13.31   1 
     1) Kindred, Jermel                 2) Schwartz, Kyle                 
     3) Gardner, Robert                 4) Flournoy, Jerel                
  2 Purdue University  'A'                            3:14.85    3:19.04   1 
     1) McNair, Robert                  2) Lee, Josh                      
     3) Arvia, Chris                    4) Kendrick, Andrew               
  3 Lipscomb University  'A'                          3:15.00    3:21.30   1 
     1) Dempster, Colin                 2) Whitley, Ryan                  
     3) Peabody, Tucker                 4) Bassett, Bobby                 
  4 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   3:22.48    3:22.50   2 
     1) Fields, Ty'rel                  2) Kaiser, Gunnar                 
     3) Willis, Sam                     4) Johnson, Ross                  
  5 Xavier University (Ohio)  'A'                     3:25.00    3:22.52   2 
     1) Konstanzer, Ryan                2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Betts, Evan                     4) Armstrong, Brian               
  6 Arkansas State University  'A'                    3:20.00    3:22.93   2 
     1) Meyer, Joseph                   2) Phillips, Greg                 
     3) Lanier, Robert                  4) Armstrong, Stevin              
  7 Bellarmine University  'A'                        3:19.45    3:23.01   1 
     1) Findlater, Jared                2) Klosterman, Sean               
     3) McKinney, Nathan                4) Williams, Damar                
  8 Purdue University  'B'                            3:24.00    3:24.86   2 
     1) Willey, Mike                    2) Pirtle, Gabe                   
     3) Wynn, Tyler                     4) Porter, Dan                    
  9 Eastern Illinois University  'A'                  3:27.55    3:26.79   3 
     1) Cato, Roger                     2) Basting, Reid                  
     3) Harris, Danny                   4) Trevor, Daniel                 
 10 Lipscomb University  'B'                          3:31.00    3:29.57   3 
     1) Smith, Kenny                    2) Deery, Matt                    
     3) Wolf, Andrew                    4) Fisher, Ashton                 
 11 William Jewell College  'A'                       3:25.12    3:30.97   2 
     1) Pettz, Logan                    2) Duncan, Josh                   
     3) Gillett, Kyle                   4) Speed, Chris                   
 12 Cedarville University  'A'                        3:25.70    3:36.34   3 
     1) Farris, Mark                    2) Gardner, Michael               
     3) Yoder, David                    4) Caldwell, Corey                
 -- Cedarville University  'B'                        3:29.40        DNF   3 
     1) Blackwell, James                2) Bundenthal, Landon             
     3) Johnson, Erik                   4) Thayer, Evan                   
 -- William Jewell College  'B'                                      DNS   3 
     1) Gastineau, Grant                2) Goldsmith, Paul                
     3) Teague, Caleb                   4) Porter, Emmanuel               
 -- SE Missouri University  'A'                       3:17.00        DNS   1 
     1) Simmons, DeAndre                2) Wood, Curt                     
     3) Souleiman, Mohamed              4) Wieser, Max                    
 -- Bellarmine University  'B'                        3:29.90        DNS   3 
     1) Farmer, Josh                    2) Mallek, Joe                    
     3) Turi, Ben                       4) Greenwood, Tim                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 9:30.78  2/11/2011   , Indiana University                      
                         Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer             
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cedarville University  'A'                       10:25.00   10:17.36  
     1) Klinger, Neil                   2) Blagg, Ethan                   
     3) Thayer, Evan                    4) Gustafson, Ryan                
  2 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  10:17.96   10:19.34  
     1) Gallagher, Ethan                2) Keys, Reynauldt                
     3) Willoughby, Brian               4) Jones, Justin                  
  3 Bryan College  'A'                               10:20.00   10:21.71  
     1) Stephens, Alex                  2) Lillard, Bryson                
     3) Pineda, Chris                   4) McLeod, Jason                  
  4 Arkansas State University  'A'                   10:55.00   10:42.96  
     1) Becton, Briar                   2) Williams, Richard              
     3) Noel, Devin                     4) Reed, Devin                    
  5 University of Southern Indiana  'B'              10:35.00   10:45.16  
     1) Thomas, Derrick                 2) Medhane, Amanuel               
     3) Whitehead, Michael              4) Devine, Brendan                
  6 Indiana Univ. Running Club  'A'                  10:40.00   10:46.05  
     1) Nussa, Michael                  2) Shancer, Josh                  
     3) Hudecek, Michael                4) Murphy, Kevin                  
  7 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              10:33.00   10:49.58  
     1) Suarez, Bryan                   2) Flores, Efrain                 
     3) Callison, Michael               4) Scheiber, Eric                 
  8 Lipscomb University  'A'                         10:40.00   10:56.36  
     1) Vruwink, Zak                    2) Coleman, Dan                   
     3) Long, Cliff                     4) Reed, Benton                   
 -- Bryan College  'B'                               10:40.00        DNS  
     1) Thompson, Drew                  2) Yates, Madison                 
     3) Simpson, Anthony                4) Hatfield, Connor               
 -- Lipscomb University  'B'                         10:50.00        DNS  
     1) Reed, Benton                    2) Foley, Ryan                    
     3) Coleman, Dan                    4) Long, Cliff                    
 
Men Distance Medley Invitational
=========================================================================
   Gladstein: G 9:29.78  2/11/2011   , Indiana University                      
                         Stockberger, Vaughn, Holahan, & Bayer             
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   , University of Texas                     
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, & Manzano             
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:31.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                           9:32.00    9:29.12G 
     1) Turner, De'Sean                 2) Vaughn, Chris                  
     3) Stockberger, Daniel             4) Bayer, Andrew                  
  2 Indiana University  'B'                           9:52.00    9:59.30  
     1) Nierman, Robby                  2) Moore, Joshua                  
     3) Fife, Nolan                     4) Esselink, Evan                 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                   9:58.00   10:00.54  
     1) Weatherford, Andrew             2) Carmichael, Jacob              
     3) Gornall, Jordan                 4) Roche, Joshua                  
  4 SE Missouri University  'A'                      10:02.00   10:00.71  
     1) Souleiman, Mohamed              2) Wood, Curt                     
     3) Wieser, Max                     4) Zisser, Alex                   
  5 Miami University (Ohio)  'A'                      9:56.34   10:01.44  
     1) Spilman, Jack                   2) Coburn, Skyler                 
     3) Coffin, Wade                    4) Eick, Jarod                    
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.83m opening, +.05m to 2.03m then +.03m
   Gladstein: G 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.      
  NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m                                                          
       USATF: * 2.15m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 2.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Michael             Louisville             2.20m      2.16m*   7-01.00 
     2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16 2.21 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Drouin, Derek                Unattached             2.09m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Caldwell, Taylor             Louisville             2.08m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Limberg, Lucas               Olivet Nazarene        1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Saindon, Michael             Marquette              2.04m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Finchum, Robert              Unattached             1.90m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Harris, Danny                Eastern Illinois       1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Gambill, Matt                Miami (Ohio)           1.98m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
  9 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State         2.00m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis           2.04m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hill, Zach                   Eastern Kentucky       2.01m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Spight, Derrick              Purdue                 2.05m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kentucky       1.92m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXP    X 
 -- Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           1.93m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kentucky       1.89m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             1.85m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)           1.81m         NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Lusk, Josh                   Cedarville             1.96m        DNS            
 -- Little, Zachary              Indianapolis           2.00m        DNS            
 -- Oliver, William              Arkansas State         2.00m        DNS            
 -- Brown, Cheldon               Marquette              2.05m        DNS            
 -- Austin, Adam                 Lipscomb               1.93m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.30m opening then +.15m to 5.20m, then + .05m
   Gladstein: G 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, University of Texas            
  NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m                                                          
       USATF: * 5.50m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 5.72m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Heuser, Chip                 Run Cube               5.35m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Coover, Jeff                 Team In. Elite         5.50m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Heathcock, Shane             Arkansas State         5.19m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Messmer, Derek               Unattached             4.90m     J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Scott, Jason                 Comp. 4 Christ         5.41m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  6 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)           5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hellwig, Dan                 Missouri S&T           5.07m     J4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  8 Sandusky, Ethan              Arkansas State         5.20m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Michell, Brian               Olivet Nazarene        4.60m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)           4.55m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Backous, Jerrick             Marquette              4.45m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Austin, Isaac                Olivet Nazarene        4.57m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hammond, Grant               Miami (Ohio)           4.40m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb               4.75m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hosier, Dayne                Unattached             4.28m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Durand, Cody                 Missouri S&T           4.45m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Wilkinson, Ethan             Unattached             4.45m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 McGiure, Ryan                Missouri S&T           4.60m     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Daniel, Christopher          Run Cube               5.20m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Darling, Kurt                Unattached             4.26m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio)          4.55m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Pratt, Jeremy                Unattached             4.57m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sebastian, Jacob             Unattached             4.90m         NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Becker, Josiah               Olivet Nazarene        4.64m         NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson, Kevin               Louisville             4.90m        DNS            
 -- Benn, Nick                   Marquette              4.27m        DNS            
 -- Blackwell, James             Cedarville             4.29m        DNS            
 -- Ellis, John                  Arkansas State         4.95m        DNS            
 -- Gennett, Bryan               Bellarmine             5.17m        DNS            
 -- Hobson, Adam                 Bellarmine             4.11m        SCR            
 -- Herrera, Mike                Cedarville             4.05m        SCR            
 -- Floyd, Kevin                 Lipscomb               4.15m        SCR            
 -- Blackwell, Nick              Unattached             4.11m        SCR            
 -- Dearlove, Adam               Unattached             4.00m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
 3m board
   Gladstein: G 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, University of Alabama          
  NCAA Div I: $ 8.00m                                                          
       USATF: * 7.54m                                                          
        IAAF: ^ 8.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Avery                Unattached             7.48m      7.29m   23-11.00 
      6.98m  7.29m  FOUL  7.12m  7.17m  FOUL
  2 Morse, Mikese                Unattached             7.90m      7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.23m  7.20m  7.09m  7.22m
  3 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)           7.11m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  6.69m  7.07m  FOUL  6.76m  FOUL
  4 Hughes, Alex                 William Jewel          7.01m      7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.06m  6.86m  6.97m  FOUL
  5 Bass, Joshua                 Indianapolis           7.23m      7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.99m  7.01m  6.84m  6.67m  6.88m  6.90m
  6 Spallinger, Sam              Miami (Ohio)           7.29m     J7.01m   23-00.00 
      6.86m  6.51m  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL  6.61m
  7 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State         7.30m      6.95m   22-09.75 
      6.57m  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)           7.12m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.70m  6.82m  6.55m  6.64m  6.33m  6.45m
  9 Oliver, William              Arkansas State         7.34m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.66m  6.78m  FOUL         
 10 Anderson, Dylan              Unattached             6.70m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  6.54m  6.73m         
 11 Bowdy, Michael               Eastern Kentucky       6.63m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.44m  6.50m  6.54m         
 12 Moore, Joshua                Indiana                           6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.52m  6.46m  FOUL           
 13 Thomas, Elijah               Missouri S&T           7.06m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL         
 14 Fields, Ty'rel               Olivet Nazarene        6.81m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  FOUL  6.15m         
 15 Turpen, Ethan                Arkansas State         6.67m      6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Speed, Chris                 William Jewel          6.45m      6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  6.20m  6.21m         
 17 Brown, Adam                  Unattached             6.40m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.36m  6.40m  FOUL         
 18 Rubey, Travis                Unattached             6.76m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.36m  FOUL  6.01m         
 19 Gibson, David                Xavier (Ohio)          6.98m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.10m         
 20 Miller, Braden               Indianapolis           6.43m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      FOUL  6.33m  6.22m         
 21 Muehleman, James             Marquette              6.63m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.89m  6.15m  FOUL         
 22 Hushebeck, Nicholas          Bellarmine             6.68m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.89m  5.96m  5.91m         
 23 Kendall, Tanner              Eastern Kentucky       6.36m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.88m         
 -- Franklin, Terrell            Indianapolis           7.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Archibald, Jusean            Missouri S&T           7.06m        DNS            
 -- Blackwell, James             Cedarville             6.31m        SCR            
 -- White, Kyle                  Bellarmine             6.14m        SCR            
 -- Meyer, Adam                  Bellarmine             6.17m        SCR            
 -- Deery, Matt                  Lipscomb               6.32m        SCR            
 -- O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kentucky       6.06m        SCR            
 -- Bundenthal, Landon           Cedarville             6.23m        SCR            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
 13m board only, no taped boards
   Gladstein: G 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central Univ.              
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist College          
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.30m                                                         
       USATF: * 15.39m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 17.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Solomon            Arkansas State        15.24m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.62m  FOUL  14.45m  14.88m  14.25m  14.28m
  2 Harris, Normondo             Purdue                           14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m  14.30m  14.11m  FOUL
  3 Alliu, Sodiq                 Eastern Illinois      14.14m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.83m  13.83m  13.99m  14.01m
  4 Muehleman, James             Marquette             14.53m     13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.95m  FOUL  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.99m
  5 Smith, Joe                   Missouri S&T          14.02m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.94m  13.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Cantwell, John               Miami (Ohio)          14.06m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  7 Hargrove, Jahquil            Miami (Ohio)          13.76m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.39m  13.54m  PASS  13.02m  PASS
  8 Ray, Logan                   Lipscomb              14.06m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m
  9 O'Brian, Turner              Eastern Kentucky      12.60m     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
   Gladstein: G 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State Universiy      
  NCAA Div I: $ 19.35m                                                         
       USATF: * 18.08m                                                         
        IAAF: ^ 20.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Werskey, Eric                ConnQuest             19.39m     18.55m*  60-10.50 
      18.37m  18.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.21m
  2 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           18.52m     18.32m*  60-01.25 
      17.20m  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  18.32m  18.27m
  3 Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)          15.54m     17.73m   58-02.00 
      15.14m  15.93m  FOUL  16.48m  FOUL  17.73m
  4 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           16.87m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  15.83m  16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           16.91m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.34m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.18m
  6 Hoch, Nathan                 Miami (Ohio)          15.55m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  15.64m  16.07m
  7 Chavez, Richard              Arkansas State        17.02m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  15.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carbajal, David              Marquette             15.67m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL  14.85m  FOUL  15.06m
  9 Stuart, Patrick              Marquette             15.09m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.84m  14.51m  FOUL  14.50m  14.96m  FOUL
 10 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        15.30m     14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.57m  FOUL           
 11 Bleem, Robert                Marquette             15.31m     14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb              13.73m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.48m  14.44m  14.30m         
 13 Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        15.57m     14.43m   47-04.25 
      FOUL  14.43m  FOUL          
 14 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarene       16.28m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.95m          
 15 Wonch, Seth                  Olivet Nazarene       13.86m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      FOUL  13.43m  13.19m         
 16 Whisler, Brett               William Jewel         12.70m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.05m  11.99m  12.71m         
 17 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            14.98m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois      12.96m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  FOUL  12.21m         
 19 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine            13.03m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL         
 20 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            13.32m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.11m         
 21 Smith, Nick                  William Jewel         12.70m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  10.82m  11.80m         
 22 England, Gary                American B.G.         12.36m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.31m  11.23m  11.49m         
 -- Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)          16.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rothen, Andrew               Olivet Nazarene       14.16m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals with a legal mark in trials
   Gladstein: G 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreig', Southern Methodist Univ. 
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.50m                                                         
       USATF: * 19.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri           19.20m     19.53m   64-01.00 
      19.12m  18.46m  19.31m  19.11m  19.29m  19.53m
  2 Thomas, Kendall              Unattached            19.41m     19.21m   63-00.25 
      17.93m  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL  19.21m  18.73m
  3 Royer, Matt                  Indianapolis          21.53m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      FOUL  17.84m  18.75m  18.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kusowski, Jonathan           Marquette             17.78m     17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.46m  17.68m  FOUL  17.31m  17.81m  FOUL
  5 Uchtman, Josh                SE Missouri           18.24m     17.78m   58-04.00 
      17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Montgomery, Marcus           Indianapolis          17.63m     17.63m   57-10.25 
      17.63m  FOUL  FOUL  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chavez, Richard              Arkansas State        17.55m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.08m  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Reisinger, Joe               Olivet Nazarene       17.30m     17.41m   57-01.50 
      15.43m  17.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Koeck, William               Marquette             16.66m     17.40m   57-01.00 
      17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  1.75m  17.24m
 10 Peebles, Nicko               Indianapolis          17.83m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.36m         
 11 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           16.92m     15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Lehman, Colby                William Jewel         15.85m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.90m  15.69m  15.14m           
 13 Fletcher, Troy               William Jewel         14.77m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      FOUL  14.01m  14.73m          
 14 Diaz, Jared                  Eastern Illinois      15.76m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.29m  FOUL  14.52m            
 15 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine            15.28m     14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.09m  FOUL  14.27m         
 16 Lemaster, Sam                Cedarville            14.83m     14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.04m         
 17 Michaud, Beau                Cedarville            13.44m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      FOUL  12.84m  13.69m           
 18 Ward, Houston                Lipscomb              12.38m     13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  12.95m  13.63m           
 19 Hutchinson, Geoffrey         Unattached            13.89m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  13.12m  FOUL         
 20 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas State        14.58m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.40m         
 21 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarene       14.15m     12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.39m          
 22 Chapman, Zane                Eastern Illinois      13.59m     12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.28m  12.24m  11.94m         
 23 Lineberry, Bradford          Lipscomb               8.13m      8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.77m         
 -- Hardin, Bret                 Marquette             17.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Roat, Zachary                Olivet Nazarene       14.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicasio, Chris               Arkansas State        16.91m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL