Recap

Licensed to Platt Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 03:24 PM
      2012 Atlantic 10 Indoor T&F Championships - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012       
                                 Platt Timing                                  
                      URI Mackal FieldHouse- Kingston, RI                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    6.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   524 Jordan, Sam         SR Charlotte                 6.89   10   
  2   657 Guscott, Nicholas   SR Rhode Island              6.95    8    6.9425
  3   545 Rouse, LeRoy        SO Charlotte                 6.95    6    6.9499
  4   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              6.96    5   
  5   547 Shank, Khyran       SO Charlotte                 7.02    4   
  6   873 Williams, Nick      SR Xavier (Ohio              7.05    3   
  7   720 Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's              7.14    2   
  8   646 Boonham, Victor     JR Rhode Island              7.15    1   
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    7.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   532 McReynolds, Isaac   SR Charlotte                 8.02   10   
  2   527 Livingston, Cordel  JR Charlotte                 8.07    8   
  3   810 McFrazier, Joshua   SO Temple                    8.16    6   
  4   643 Bardhan, Shaikat    JR Rhode Island              8.21    5   
  5   783 Smiles, Dahmar      SR St. Louis U.              8.40    4   
  6   568 Collins, Sean       SO Fordham                   8.50    3   
  7   825 Bigelow, Stephen    SO Umass Amhers              8.58    2   
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   21.13                                                          
   Mackal FH:   21.19  1995        Richard Wagner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   873 Williams, Nick      SR Xavier (Ohio             21.85   2  10   
  2   677 Young, Jalen        FR Rhode Island             21.99   2   8   
  3   651 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island             22.03   2   6   
  4   545 Rouse, LeRoy        SO Charlotte                22.20   1   5   
  5   547 Shank, Khyran       SO Charlotte                22.22   2   4   
  6   646 Boonham, Victor     JR Rhode Island             22.44   1   3   
  7   720 Eisemann, Jon       SO St. Joseph's             22.46   1   2   
  8   813 Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   22.64   1   1   
  9   811 McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   22.83   1 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   46.60                                                          
   Mackal FH:   47.50  1999        Jeremy Collins                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   677 Young, Jalen        FR Rhode Island             49.30   2  10   
  2   824 Araujo, Aaron       SO Umass Amhers             49.59   2   8   
  3   660 Lakeman, Ben        FR Rhode Island             49.61   1   6   
  4   648 Castilletti, Mark   SO Rhode Island             49.63   2   5   
  5   811 McGee, Alex         SO Temple                   50.07   1   4   
  6   813 Myers, Damian       JR Temple                   50.25   2   3   
  7   717 Dougherty, Tyler    SO St. Joseph's             50.37   1   2   
  8   729 Henry, Derek        SO St. Joseph's             50.46   1   1   
  9   522 Higgins, Di'juan    FR Charlotte                50.78   1 
 
Event 5  Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Mackal FH:   1:02.72  2000        Dustin Kuzma                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   651 Davidson, Anthony   SO Rhode Island           1:03.11   2  10   
  2   560 Atkinson, Sean      JR Fordham                1:03.94   2   8   
  3   553 Tate, Cameron       FR Charlotte              1:05.10   2   6   
  4   726 Gallen, Tyler       FR St. Joseph's           1:05.35   1   5   
  5   529 Mathews, Chris      SR Charlotte              1:05.83   2   4   
  6   573 Delligatti, Nick    SR Fordham                1:06.04   1   3   
  7   832 Grafov, Paul        JR Umass Amhers           1:06.15   1   2   
  8   708 Barbalinardo, Garr  JR St. Joseph's           1:06.72   1   1   
  9   750 Roberts, Griffith   SO St. Joseph's           1:06.76   1 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   1:48.20                                                        
   Mackal FH:   1:51.66  2006        Joel Legare                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   625 McPeak, Terence     SR La Salle               1:54.92   10   
  2   638 Shepherd, Brett     SO La Salle               1:55.47    8   
  3   569 Cosgrove, John      JR Fordham                1:55.59    6   
  4   710 Butenewicz, Steve   FR St. Joseph's           1:55.64    5   
  5   552 Tamayo, Mike        FR Charlotte              1:55.77    4   
  6   762 Wenik, Dylan        SR St. Joseph's           1:56.47    3   
  7   739 McGarvey, Matt      FR St. Joseph's           1:56.48    2   
  8   535 Norbye, Christian   SO Charlotte              1:56.80    1   
  9   666 Rodriguez, Marcos   FR Rhode Island           2:03.80  
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Mackal FH:   2:25.01  2008        Keith Gill                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   578 Fitzgerald, Kevin   SR Fordham                2:26.96   10   
  2   633 Reilly, Paul        JR La Salle               2:27.27    8   
  3   609 Crits, Nick         JR La Salle               2:27.29    6   
  4   588 Polo, Ryan          SO Fordham                2:28.88    5   
  5   794 Davis, Cullen       FR Temple                 2:29.22    4   
  6   803 Kellar, William     FR Temple                 2:30.19    3   
  7   760 Townsend, Andrew    JR St. Joseph's           2:30.60    2   
  8   675 Wigton, Nate        SR Rhode Island           2:31.18    1   
  9   649 Coogan, Corey       JR Rhode Island           2:44.68  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   3:59.70                                                        
   Mackal FH:   4:06.64  2007        Martin Fagan                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Mahoney, Travis     JR Temple                 4:12.41   10   
  2   740 Mohn, Logan         FR St. Joseph's           4:14.34    8   
  3   609 Crits, Nick         JR La Salle               4:14.43    6   
  4   528 Lowery, Dakota      SR Charlotte              4:18.27    5   
  5   630 Perozze, Vince      FR La Salle               4:19.16    4   
  6   581 Harvey, Kevin       SO Fordham                4:20.57    3   
  7   682 Fayette, Billy      FR Richmond               4:21.06    2   
  8   701 Skipper, Jason      JR Richmond               4:21.93    1   
  9   831 Giardina, Michael   FR Umass Amhers           4:22.81  
 10   716 Donnelly, Patrick   JR St. Joseph's           4:23.75  
 11   700 Ragan, Kyle         JR Richmond               4:24.35  
 12   618 Hausherr, David     JR La Salle               4:24.63  
 13   596 Stuart, Sam         SR Fordham                4:25.48  
 14   745 O'Kane, Tom         SO St. Joseph's           4:28.74  
 15   579 Grandelli, Richard  SR Fordham                4:29.54  
 16   765 Arndt, Henry        FR St. Louis U.           4:30.68  
 17   869 Orlando, Matt       FR Xavier (Ohio           4:31.97  
 18   855 Coniglio, Matt      SR Xavier (Ohio           4:33.70  
 19   530 McGuire, Brian      JR Charlotte              4:34.23  
 20   645 Bloom, James        SO Rhode Island           4:36.23  
 21   866 Liechty, Spencer    SO Xavier (Ohio           4:53.13  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   7:55.00                                                        
   Mackal FH:   8:18.27  2011        Andrew Benford (Richmond)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   807 Mahoney, Travis     JR Temple                 8:20.80   10   
  2   593 Saad, Julian        JR Fordham                8:24.43    8   
  3   634 Ross, Nick          SO La Salle               8:25.66    6   
  4   757 Szulewski, Paul     FR St. Joseph's           8:27.60    5   
  5   868 Ohlman, Thomas      SO Xavier (Ohio           8:28.64    4   
  6   635 Santana, Alfredo    SO La Salle               8:29.22    3   
  7   688 Lee, Ryan           FR Richmond               8:29.62    2   
  8   746 Rankin, Mike        SO St. Joseph's           8:32.85    1   
  9   782 Scolarici, Michael  FR St. Louis U.           8:33.42  
 10   559 Annelli, Jonathan   FR Fordham                8:35.89  
 11   851 Albrektson, Keith   SR Xavier (Ohio           8:38.01  
 12   789 Zellmer, Tim        FR St. Louis U.           8:38.35  
 13   589 Riley, Brian        SR Fordham                8:43.64  
 14   506 Dagnachew, Brehanu  JR Charlotte              8:45.74  
 15   516 Greth, Zach         FR Charlotte              8:46.65  
 16   802 Kacyon, Matthew     FR Temple                 8:47.29  
 17   842 McGowan, Patrick    SO Umass Amhers           8:48.71  
 18   796 Fanz, Philip        SO Temple                 8:52.46  
 19   874 Zielinski, Corey    FR Xavier (Ohio           8:59.86  
 20   630 Perozze, Vince      FR La Salle               9:00.24  
 21   705 Valenski, Andrew    FR Richmond               9:03.93  
 22   528 Lowery, Dakota      SR Charlotte              9:08.80  
 23   669 Seites-Rundlett, Z  FR Rhode Island           9:16.07  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   3:08.90                                                        
   Mackal FH:   3:14.85  1998        Temple Univ                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:15.99   3  10   
     1) 646 Boonham, Victor JR          2) 652 DePrimo, Angelo SO         
     3) 660 Lakeman, Ben FR             4) 651 Davidson, Anthony SO       
  2 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:18.23   3   8   
     1) 553 Tate, Cameron FR            2) 527 Livingston, Cordell JR     
     3) 529 Mathews, Chris SR           4) 517 Hamilton, Brian FR         
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:18.88   3   6   
     1) 729 Henry, Derek SO             2) 749 Robert, Brendan FR         
     3) 762 Wenik, Dylan SR             4) 726 Gallen, Tyler FR           
  4 Fordham  'A'                                        3:18.89   3   5   
     1) 568 Collins, Sean SO            2) 573 Delligatti, Nick SR        
     3) 591 Rossi, Michael JR           4) 560 Atkinson, Sean JR          
  5 Temple  'A'                                         3:22.00   2   4   
     1) 799 Harding, Alan SR            2) 820 Wilson, Lionel FR          
     3) 811 McGee, Alex SO              4) 813 Myers, Damian JR           
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:22.58   2   3   
     1) 824 Araujo, Aaron SO            2) 828 Donadt, Evan SR            
     3) 829 Doyle, Joseph JR            4) 832 Grafov, Paul JR            
  7 La Salle  'A'                                       3:25.38   1   2   
     1) 614 Fowler, Justin FR           2) 603 Bartholomew, Wayne JR      
     3) 619 Henderson, Ozzie SR         4) 617 Grosso, Kevin FR           
  8 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   3:27.84   1   1   
     1) 783 Smiles, Dahmar SR           2) 778 Kotecki, Patrick SR        
     3) 786 Van Horne, Stewart SO       4) 788 Whittaker, Tommy FR        
  9 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  3:29.41   2 
     1) 863 Konstanzer, Ryan FR         2) 852 Armstrong, Brian SR        
     3) 873 Williams, Nick SR           4) 870 Polacek, Kurtis SR         
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:     16.30m                                                       
   Mackal FH:   51-11.75              Tommie Campbell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   676 Woodley, Ronald     JR Rhode Island            14.92m   48-11.50  10   
  2   815 Pickett, Gabriel    SO Temple                  14.61m   47-11.25   8   
  3   527 Livingston, Cordel  JR Charlotte               14.51m   47-07.25   6   
  4   661 Marini, Joseph      FR Rhode Island            14.08m   46-02.50   5   
  5   801 Holland, Derek      FR Temple                  13.76m   45-01.75   4   
  6   548 Stearns, Desmond    FR Charlotte               13.60m   44-07.50   3   
  7   850 Wu, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers            13.58m   44-06.75   2   
  8   818 Stafford, Carlton   SO Temple                  13.51m   44-04.00   1   
  9   511 Foster, Josh        SR Charlotte               13.41m   44-00.00 
 10   656 Dworshak, Tor       FR Rhode Island            13.24m   43-05.25 
 11   693 Morton, Micah       FR Richmond                11.75m   38-06.75 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:     2.24m                                                        
   Mackal FH:   7-01.75              Cantrell/Thomas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   577 Fajoyomi, David     SO Fordham                  2.09m    6-10.25  10   
  2   809 McDuffie, Darryl    SO Temple                   2.04m    6-08.25   7   
  2   531 McRae, Trey         FR Charlotte                2.04m    6-08.25   7   
  4   808 Malloy, Tim         SR Temple                  J2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  4   532 McReynolds, Isaac   SR Charlotte               J2.04m    6-08.25   4.50
  6   550 Still, Elias        SO Charlotte               J2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  7   674 Thomas, Rainford    JR Rhode Island             1.99m    6-06.25   2   
  8   655 Dionne, Matt        FR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   1   
  9   834 Grube, AJ           SO Umass Amhers            J1.99m    6-06.25 
 10   825 Bigelow, Stephen    SO Umass Amhers             1.89m    6-02.25 
 10   791 Caporiccio, Kevin   FR Temple                   1.89m    6-02.25 
 12   850 Wu, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers             1.84m    6-00.50 
 13   661 Marini, Joseph      FR Rhode Island            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:     19.35m                                                       
   Mackal FH:   57-04.25              Andre Reid                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   664 Piscitelli, Andrew  SO Rhode Island            16.04m   52-07.50  10   
  2   543 Roberts, Jason      SR Charlotte              J16.04m   52-07.50   8   
  3   672 Snyder, Sam         FR Rhode Island            15.77m   51-09.00   6   
  4   659 Kusiak, Thaddeus    JR Rhode Island            14.62m   47-11.75   5   
  5   592 Ruiz, Austin        FR Fordham                J14.62m   47-11.75   4   
  6   557 Williams, Kerrick   JR Charlotte               14.06m   46-01.50   3   
  7   805 Littlepage, Brian   SR Temple                  12.86m   42-02.25   2   
  8   806 Maccie, Ryan        SO Temple                  12.85m   42-02.00   1   
  9   538 Passannante, Alex   FR Charlotte               12.69m   41-07.75 
 10   776 Johnson, Todd       FR St. Louis U.            12.12m   39-09.25 
 11   636 Santeramo, Michael  FR La Salle                12.02m   39-05.25 
 12   821 Zhou, Chris         SO Temple                  11.32m   37-01.75 
 13   772 Gomez, Andrew       FR St. Louis U.            10.88m   35-08.50 
 14   690 Locke, Austin       FR Richmond                10.82m   35-06.00 
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Mackal FH:   7:39.69  2002        St Josephs                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        7:38.31   10   
     1) 569 Cosgrove, John JR           2) 580 Green, Daniel FR           
     3) 588 Polo, Ryan SO               4) 578 Fitzgerald, Kevin SR       
  2 La Salle  'A'                                       7:38.40    8   
     1) 622 Laratta, David SR           2) 638 Shepherd, Brett SO         
     3) 633 Reilly, Paul JR             4) 625 McPeak, Terence SR         
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             7:44.46    6   
     1) 735 Manion, David JR            2) 710 Butenewicz, Steve FR       
     3) 730 Hohs, Logan SR              4) 739 McGarvey, Matt FR          
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:45.34    5   
     1) 675 Wigton, Nate SR             2) 666 Rodriguez, Marcos FR       
     3) 653 DiGangi, John FR            4) 650 Cook, Michael SO           
  5 Charlotte  'A'                                      7:47.28    4   
     1) 535 Norbye, Christian SO        2) 510 Eubanks, David JR          
     3) 552 Tamayo, Mike FR             4) 526 Kluttz, Sean SO            
  6 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:52.71    3   
     1) 844 Mullen, Thomas SO           2) 846 Reddy, Jared SO            
     3) 845 Owen, Curt FR               4) 849 Taylor, Antony SO          
  7 Richmond  'A'                                       8:00.45    2   
     1) 684 Groff, Matthew FR           2) 682 Fayette, Billy FR          
     3) 701 Skipper, Jason JR           4) 694 Myer, Paul FR              
  8 Temple  'A'                                         8:02.81    1   
     1) 794 Davis, Cullen FR            2) 790 Barletta, Geoffrey SR      
     3) 800 Hedin, Drew FR              4) 803 Kellar, William FR         
  9 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   8:13.20  
     1) 773 Herrington, Will SR         2) 765 Arndt, Henry FR            
     3) 780 Mendez, Jose SO             4) 767 Bucher, Matt SO            
 10 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  8:17.51  
     1) 865 Lawrence, Ben SR            2) 862 Kobunski, Nicholas SO      
     3) 854 Buchholz, Connor FR         4) 872 Schenkel, Keith SO         
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    7.23                                                          
   Mackal FH:    7.75  2012        Hannah Janeczak                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     6 Blakney, Joann      FR Charlotte                 7.46   10   
  2     2 Barker, LaTrese     SO Charlotte                 7.61    8   
  3   222 Christian, Jennife  SO Rhode Island              7.67    6   
  4     8 Butler, Sirrell     SR Charlotte                 7.69    5   
  5   383 Kenneh, Isatta      JR Temple                    7.70    4   
  6   230 Janeczak, Hannah    SO Rhode Island              7.73    3   
  7   126 Tobias, Tacquaya    FR Duquesne                  7.83    2   
  8   278 Parson, Taylor      FR Richmond                  8.02    1   
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:    8.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     5 Bethune, Ashley     SR Charlotte                 8.60   10   
  2   485 Tyler, Emily        SR Xavier (Ohio              8.91    8   
  3    35 Morrison, LeAnna    FR Charlotte                 8.91    6   
  4    90 Schmidt, Maddi      SO Dayton                    8.93    5   
  5   310 Mason, Georgia      FR St. Joseph's              8.98    4   
  6   404 Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                    9.05    3   
  7    82 Maj, Rebecca        FR Dayton                    9.06    2   
  8    23 Leto, Juanita       FR Charlotte                 9.12    1   
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   23.62                                                          
   Mackal FH:   24.17  2007        Sharese Woods                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     6 Blakney, Joann      FR Charlotte                24.44   2  10   
  2    50 Weathers, Dominiqu  FR Charlotte                25.22   2   8    25.2115
  3   382 Iwugo, Ambrosia     SO Temple                   25.22   2   6    25.2131
  4   126 Tobias, Tacquaya    FR Duquesne                 25.33   1   5   
  5    20 Justice, Sarah      FR Charlotte                25.40   2   4   
  6   106 Cherok, Nicole      JR Duquesne                 25.51   1   3   
  7   371 Davis Timothy, Mic  FR Temple                   25.60   1   2   
  8   222 Christian, Jennife  SO Rhode Island             25.94   1   1   
  9   256 Fajuyigbe, Deborah  FR Richmond                 25.96   1 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   53.30                                                          
   Mackal FH:   54.42  2007        Sharese Woods                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    53 Wilder, Jaleah      FR Charlotte                56.98   2  10   
  2   382 Iwugo, Ambrosia     SO Temple                   57.10   2   8   
  3   106 Cherok, Nicole      JR Duquesne                 57.35   1   6   
  4   102 Abraham, Shannon    SO Duquesne                 57.36   2   5   
  5    17 Gulley, Lauren      FR Charlotte                57.93   1   4   
  6   331 Alvares, Kita       SO St. Louis U.             58.01   1   3   
  7   371 Davis Timothy, Mic  FR Temple                   58.06   1   2   
  8    55 Young, Cecily       SR Charlotte                58.13   2   1   
  9   478 Peltz, Brittani     SR Xavier (Ohio             58.14   1 
 
Event 25  Women 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Mackal FH:   1:14.13  2009        Paris Williams                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    36 Mungo, T'Sheila     FR Charlotte              1:12.68   2  10   
  2   145 Fagade, Titi        SO Fordham                1:15.30   2   8   
  3   358 Walter, Allison     SO St. Louis U.           1:16.20   2   6   
  4   404 Wilson, Jade        JR Temple                 1:16.92   1   5   
  5   138 Connolly, Kelly     SR Fordham                1:17.07   1   4   
  6    96 Thomas, Kassy       SO Dayton                 1:17.61   1   3   
  7    84 McDonald, Kelsey    FR Dayton                 1:17.83   1   2   
  8   220 Burke, Lauren       FR Rhode Island           1:18.66   2   1   
  9   414 Bitterman, Sarah    SO Umass Amhers           1:19.59   1 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   2:05.50                                                        
   Mackal FH:   2:09.45              Amy Rudolph                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    44 Slatter, Maraya     SO Charlotte              2:12.93   10   
  2   399 Stephens, Tashima   SR Temple                 2:14.98    8   
  3   397 Smith, Tonney       JR Temple                 2:15.28    6   
  4    29 Miller, Rachel      FR Charlotte              2:16.08    5   
  5   268 McGonigle, Alyson   FR Richmond               2:16.24    4   
  6   356 Siebenaller, Dana   JR St. Louis U.           2:16.26    3   
  7   464 Clark, Rachel       JR Xavier (Ohio           2:16.79    2   
  8   114 Haitz, Shelby       SO Duquesne               2:17.75    1   
  9   319 Rose, Kelsey        SR St. Joseph's           2:19.72  
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Mackal FH:   2:46.97              Heather WIlson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   218 Breagy, Siobhan     SR Rhode Island           2:51.87   10   
  2   254 Clevinger, Taylor   FR Richmond               2:54.35    8   
  3   195 Hutchinson, Wendy   JR La Salle               2:56.20    6   
  4   119 Pisarcik, Hailey    SO Duquesne               2:56.24    5   
  5   266 Lineberry, Amanda   SO Richmond               2:59.88    4   
  6   430 Julian, Deanna      SR Umass Amhers           2:59.92    3   
  7   479 Price, Kaitlin      JR Xavier (Ohio           3:01.27    2   
  8    76 Johnston, Kelly     SR Dayton                 3:05.05    1   
  9   354 Romano, Jenna       SR St. Louis U.           3:19.86  
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   4:38.90                                                        
   Mackal FH:   4:42.37              ANgela Graham                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   212 Storbeck, Caitlin   SR La Salle               4:57.41   10   
  2   352 Richardson, Margo   SO St. Louis U.           4:57.68    8   
  3   127 Valimont, Amber     SO Duquesne               4:58.31    6   
  4    70 Gleason, Lizzie     SO Dayton                 4:59.90    5   
  5    11 Christensen, Jenna  FR Charlotte              5:02.08    4   
  6   470 Howell, Caylin      SR Xavier (Ohio           5:03.72    3   
  7   321 Slattery, Emma      SO St. Joseph's           5:04.60    2   
  8   375 Dubrow, Jenna       FR Temple                 5:06.92    1   
  9   267 Mannon, Alli        SO Richmond               5:07.77  
 10    27 McCary, Laura       SR Charlotte              5:08.23  
 11   409 Baldwin, Courtney   JR Umass Amhers           5:10.27  
 12   272 Morton, Lydia       JR Richmond               5:10.79  
 13   213 Strycharz, Christa  FR La Salle               5:11.97  
 14   192 Hackett, Taylor An  FR La Salle               5:13.56  
 15   461 Albers, Jessica     SO Xavier (Ohio           5:14.59  
 16   460 Ahlrichs, Anna      SO Xavier (Ohio           5:15.07  
 17   392 Pavone, Anna        SO Temple                 5:16.75  
 18   324 Walker, Sara        JR St. Joseph's           5:17.96  
 19   428 Hilliard, Rachel    FR Umass Amhers           5:22.00  
 20   325 Welsh, Liz          SR St. Joseph's           5:22.53  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   9:13.00                                                        
   Mackal FH:   9:02.13  2006        Mary Cullen                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   285 Traynor, Nicol      SR Richmond               9:32.20   10   
  2   450 Roa, Karen          SR Umass Amhers           9:46.27    8   
  3   470 Howell, Caylin      SR Xavier (Ohio           9:46.57    6   
  4   201 McGlinchey, Meghan  SO La Salle               9:52.43    5   
  5   157 Lunny, Erin         SR Fordham                9:55.50    4   
  6   108 Ecker, Meg          SR Duquesne               9:56.28    3   
  7    83 Mason, Elissa       SR Dayton                 9:56.48    2   
  8   180 Bearish, Stephanie  SR La Salle               9:58.96    1   
  9   352 Richardson, Margo   SO St. Louis U.           9:59.78  
 10   337 Fyalka, Lauren      SO St. Louis U.          10:07.34  
 11   262 Henningson, Roxann  SO Richmond              10:09.53  
 12    27 McCary, Laura       SR Charlotte             10:09.73  
 13    46 Stout, Kristen      FR Charlotte             10:14.31  
 14    65 Cummings, Lindsey   SR Dayton                10:14.59  
 15    86 Ollier, Katie       FR Dayton                10:24.95  
 16   149 Glockenmeier, Sara  FR Fordham               10:29.11  
 17   375 Dubrow, Jenna       FR Temple                10:30.59  
 18   238 Olson, Cassandra    SO Rhode Island          10:31.92  
 19   223 Columbare, Lauren   FR Rhode Island          10:33.04  
 20   463 Cardosi, Calesse    JR Xavier (Ohio          10:33.77  
 21   265 Kelly, Beth         SR Richmond              10:34.64  
 22   296 Chappell, Emily     SO St. Joseph's          10:36.06  
 23   190 Grant, Caroline     SR La Salle              10:37.09  
 24   469 Hoffmaster, Chelse  SO Xavier (Ohio          10:39.50  
 25    30 Mitchell, Kristin   SR Charlotte             10:43.66  
 26   458 White, Hannah       FR Umass Amhers          10:50.91  
 27   380 Goldsworthy, Taylo  SO Temple                10:54.55  
 28   309 Lambright, Beth     SR St. Joseph's          10:54.89  
 29   395 Rutter, Sarah       SO Temple                11:00.78  
 30   122 Seymour, Kendall    FR Duquesne              11:02.60  
 31   104 Ballantyne, Emily   JR Duquesne              11:11.17  
 32   423 Cummings, Megan     FR Umass Amhers          11:17.09  
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   3:36.80                                                        
   Mackal FH:   3:48.62  2011        UNC Charlotte                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:49.06   3  10   
     1) 36 Mungo, T'Sheila FR           2) 55 Young, Cecily SR            
     3) 35 Morrison, LeAnna FR          4) 53 Wilder, Jaleah FR           
  2 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:50.30   3   8   
     1) 106 Cherok, Nicole JR           2) 124 Sinclair, Brittany FR      
     3) 123 Simone, Anna FR             4) 102 Abraham, Shannon SO        
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:51.77   3   6   
     1) 382 Iwugo, Ambrosia SO          2) 371 Davis Timothy, Michelle FR 
     3) 394 Roberts, Sheina JR          4) 401 West, Tessa JR             
  4 Dayton  'A'                                         3:53.02   2   5   
     1) 88 Pedersen, Maya FR            2) 84 McDonald, Kelsey FR         
     3) 96 Thomas, Kassy SO             4) 99 Weber, Rachel SR            
  5 Fordham  'A'                                        3:56.36   3   4   
     1) 153 Higgins, Melissa FR         2) 168 Sheppard, Averie SO        
     3) 145 Fagade, Titi SO             4) 175 Warren, Elisabeth SR       
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:56.73   1   3   
     1) 221 Capozzi, Alexis SR          2) 236 Norman, Marissa SR         
     3) 229 Hessenkemper, Amber SR      4) 220 Burke, Lauren FR           
  7 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   3:57.86   2   2   
     1) 331 Alvares, Kita SO            2) 353 Roche, Ashley JR           
     3) 333 Brinkmann, Caitlyn SO       4) 334 Cloudy, Brittney SR        
  8 Richmond  'A'                                       3:58.29   1   1   
     1) 287 Young, Amber FR             2) 256 Fajuyigbe, Deborah FR      
     3) 282 Smalls, Jasmine FR          4) 278 Parson, Taylor FR          
  9 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:58.77   2 
     1) 318 Pratt, Katie SO             2) 310 Mason, Georgia FR          
     3) 326 Wenzel, Lauren SR           4) 328 Yanora, Mercedes SO        
 10 La Salle  'A'                                       4:01.72   1 
     1) 215 Thomas, Lolita SR           2) 206 Pisco, Tori SO             
     3) 182 Brooks, Karim SO            4) 194 Harris, Chelsea SO         
 11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  4:04.23   2 
     1) 414 Bitterman, Sarah SO         2) 437 Leahy, Meghan SO           
     3) 429 Jenssen, Michelle JR        4) 436 Landry, Meghan FR          
 12 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  4:10.24   1 
     1) 462 Birchfield, Samantha FR     2) 482 Shelley, Susannah SO       
     3) 472 Joseph, Marikka JR          4) 487 Williams, Nia JR           
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   13.30m                                                         
   Mackal FH:   12.77m              Elena Zhelezov                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   334 Cloudy, Brittney    SR St. Louis U.            12.40m   40-08.25  10   
  2   109 Edwards, Brittney   SO Duquesne                12.11m   39-08.75   8   
  3    19 Jones, Briauna      SO Charlotte               11.87m   38-11.50   6   
  4   263 Jenkins, Karissa    FR Richmond                11.79m   38-08.25   5   
  5   455 Stoyle, Rebecca     FR Umass Amhers            11.70m   38-04.75   4   
  6    33 Morgan, Jessica     SO Charlotte               11.64m   38-02.25   3   
  7    90 Schmidt, Maddi      SO Dayton                  11.57m   37-11.50   2   
  8   434 Lam, Jaclyn         FR Umass Amhers            11.41m   37-05.25   1   
  9   117 Key, Sherie         SO Duquesne                11.30m   37-01.00 
 10   225 Ezeama, Kim         SO Rhode Island            11.24m   36-10.50 
 11    35 Morrison, LeAnna    FR Charlotte               11.22m   36-09.75 
 12   351 Owusu, Naya         SO St. Louis U.            11.00m   36-01.25 
 13   105 Cass, Katelyn       SR Duquesne                10.81m   35-05.75 
 14   317 Polaski, Kati       FR St. Joseph's            10.62m   34-10.25 
 15   360 Alverez, Brianna    SO Temple                  10.54m   34-07.00 
 16   140 Cox, Hailey         FR Fordham                 10.15m   33-03.75 
 17   244 Renna, Emily        FR Rhode Island            10.13m   33-03.00 
 --   290 Becattini, Gabby    FR St. Joseph's              FOUL            
 --   386 Lawrence, Saudiah   SO Temple                    FOUL            
 --   431 Kappleman, Lauren   SO Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   1.85m                                                          
   Mackal FH:   1.83m              Katie Ollendick                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   234 Meehan, Shannon     JR Rhode Island             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2   351 Owusu, Naya         SO St. Louis U.            J1.70m    5-07.00   8   
  3    71 Grandi, Ellie       FR Dayton                   1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
  3   161 Newman, Courtnay    JR Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
  5    19 Jones, Briauna      SO Charlotte               J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
  6    17 Gulley, Lauren      FR Charlotte               J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
  7   117 Key, Sherie         SO Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00   2   
  8    43 Simmons, Brittney   FR Charlotte               J1.60m    5-03.00   1   
  9    68 Garcia, Katy        FR Dayton                  J1.60m    5-03.00 
 10   434 Lam, Jaclyn         FR Umass Amhers            J1.60m    5-03.00 
 11   291 Boyce, Hannah       JR St. Joseph's             1.55m    5-01.00 
 12   306 Hunt, Brianna       FR St. Joseph's            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 12   179 Barker, Kendra      SO La Salle                J1.55m    5-01.00 
 14   236 Norman, Marissa     SR Rhode Island            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 14   228 Hector, Keiko       FR Rhode Island            J1.55m    5-01.00 
 14    80 Lawniczak, Juliana  SO Dayton                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
 --   274 O'Toole, Ann        SO Richmond                    NH            
 --   385 LaRoche, Kiersten   FR Temple                      NH            
 --   411 Banker, Rebecca     JR Umass Amhers                NH            
 --   261 Hart, Meghan        JR Richmond                    NH            
 --   253 Caporelli, Amanda   SR Richmond                    NH            
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
  NCAA Div 1:   17.20m                                                         
   Mackal FH:   15.43m              Jodi Borges                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   364 Britton, Margo      FR Temple                  14.99m   49-02.25  10   
  2   103 Adams, Ashley       JR Duquesne                14.29m   46-10.75   8   
  3   391 Owens, Alanna       SR Temple                  14.07m   46-02.00   6   
  4   343 Kuenzel, Hannah     SO St. Louis U.            13.66m   44-09.75   5   
  5   246 Rybicki, Genevieve  JR Rhode Island            13.45m   44-01.50   4   
  6   440 Mbianda, Nalis      JR Umass Amhers            13.34m   43-09.25   3   
  7    60 Borchers, Christin  JR Dayton                  13.27m   43-06.50   2   
  8   415 Bourque, Rachelle   JR Umass Amhers            13.26m   43-06.00   1   
  9   134 Zahn, Chelsea       SO Duquesne                12.67m   41-07.00 
 10    54 Wright, Katrina     SO Charlotte               12.57m   41-03.00 
 10    21 Klauenberg, Toby J  SO Charlotte               12.57m   41-03.00 
 12   131 Whitman, Arin       SR Duquesne                12.35m   40-06.25 
 13   424 DeVincent, Kaylee   JR Umass Amhers            11.91m   39-01.00 
 14    85 Nelson, Miranda     FR Dayton                  11.03m   36-02.25 
 15   235 Moorehead, Emily    JR Rhode Island            10.81m   35-05.75 
 16   164 Ritchie, Lindsey    FR Fordham                 10.03m   32-11.00 
 --   484 Taraska, Adi        SO Xavier (Ohio              FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   Mackal FH:   9:07.26                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                       9:10.33   10   
     1) 277 Paradis, Stephanie JR       2) 268 McGonigle, Alyson FR       
     3) 267 Mannon, Alli SO             4) 254 Clevinger, Taylor FR       
  2 Duquesne  'A'                                       9:11.14    8   
     1) 110 Farris, Elise SO            2) 114 Haitz, Shelby SO           
     3) 119 Pisarcik, Hailey SO         4) 127 Valimont, Amber SO         
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                      9:14.42    6   
     1) 11 Christensen, Jenna FR        2) 9 Carcella, Taylor FR          
     3) 29 Miller, Rachel FR            4) 44 Slatter, Maraya SO          
  4 Dayton  'A'                                         9:16.76    5   
     1) 61 Cargill, Nicole SO           2) 76 Johnston, Kelly SR          
     3) 62 Clark, Lauren FR             4) 70 Gleason, Lizzie SO          
  5 Fordham  'A'                                        9:17.18    4   
     1) 163 Osman, Emily FR             2) 138 Connolly, Kelly SR         
     3) 156 Lieberman, Mara FR          4) 137 Brooks, Jillian FR         
  6 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:20.07    3   
     1) 232 Madsen, Hayley JR           2) 239 Pelrine, Nicolette FR      
     3) 219 Brillante, Frances SO       4) 218 Breagy, Siobhan SR         
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             9:29.97    2   
     1) 324 Walker, Sara JR             2) 319 Rose, Kelsey SR            
     3) 288 Barrett, Elizabeth SO       4) 321 Slattery, Emma SO          
  8 St. Louis U.  'A'                                   9:32.24    1   
     1) 356 Siebenaller, Dana JR        2) 345 McCarthy, Caitlin SR       
     3) 358 Walter, Allison SO          4) 336 Dugger, Mallory SR         
  9 Xavier (Ohio)  'A'                                  9:32.42  
     1) 465 Erlenbaugh, Kelsey SR       2) 479 Price, Kaitlin JR          
     3) 480 Ramos, Audrey FR            4) 464 Clark, Rachel JR           
 -- Temple  'A'                                              FS  
     1) 378 Gocht, Victoria SO          2) 403 White, Elizabeth-Paige JR  
     3) 397 Smith, Tonney JR            4) 399 Stephens, Tashima SR       
 -- La Salle  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) 188 Dwyer, Shannon FR           2) 195 Hutchinson, Wendy JR       
     3) 217 Walker, Elizabeth JR        4) 212 Storbeck, Caitlin SR       
 -- Umass Amherst  'A'                                       DQ   interference - cut i
     1) 430 Julian, Deanna SR           2) 409 Baldwin, Courtney JR       
     3) 447 Powers, Katie FR            4) 442 Neves, Courtney FR         
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                 8.33   3    900
  2   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island              8.54   2    851
  3   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island              8.69   1    816
  4   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                   8.85   1    779
  5   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte                 9.04   1    737
  6   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers              9.11   2    722
  7   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                    9.23   1    696
  8   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers              9.36   3    668
  9   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers              9.49   2    642
 10   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte                 9.50   3    639
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte                4.85m   15-11.00    865
  2   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte                4.15m   13-07.25    659
  4   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  5   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte                3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                   3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  6   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                  3.55m   11-07.75    496
 10   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers             3.05m   10-00.00    369
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   848 Schwartz, Daniel    SR Umass Amhers           2:40.56     867
  2   582 Houston, Sam        SO Fordham                2:41.10     861
  3   505 Cross, Mike         FR Charlotte              2:43.15     839
  4   835 Hewitt, Mark        SR Umass Amhers           2:50.00     766
  5   830 Farlow, Peter       FR Umass Amhers           2:51.66     748
  6   556 Wainwright, Jake    SR Charlotte              2:52.03     744
  7   797 Forthun, Derek      FR Temple                 2:52.32     741
  8   654 DiMambro, Mike      FR Rhode Island           2:52.68     738
  9   671 Sliwoski, Joseph    SR Rhode Island           2:59.85     666
 10   558 Wilson, Robert      JR Charlotte              2:59.87     666
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                  161        2) Dayton                    106.50
    3) Duquesne                    97.50     4) Temple                     83   
    5) Rhode Island                67.50     6) Richmond                   62.50
    7) St. Louis U.                56        8) La Salle                   42   
    9) Fordham                     33.50    10) Xavier (Ohio)              33   
   11) UMass Amherst               25.50    12) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               186.50     2) Charlotte                 165.50
    3) Fordham                     91.50     4) Temple                     82.50
    5) La Salle                    78        6) St. Joseph's (Pa.)         65   
    7) Xavier (Ohio)               48        8) UMass Amherst              36   
    9) Richmond                    17       10) St. Louis U.                9   
emailticketmaster