Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 06:19 PM
                 Atlantic 10 Conference - 5/5/2012 to 5/6/2012                 
                          UMass Track & Field Complex                          
                                  Amherst, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 11.44  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                11.63Q  2.3  3 
  2 Sirrell Butler            SR Charlotte                11.84Q  0.7  2 
  3 LaTrese Barker            SO Charlotte                11.85Q  2.0  1 
  4 Hannah Janeczak           SO Rhode Island             11.90q  2.0  1 
  5 Jennifer Christian        SO Rhode Island             11.90q  0.7  2 
  6 Isatta Kenneh             JR Temple                   12.00q  2.3  3 
  7 Noelle Tazioli            SO Dayton                   12.03q  0.7  2 
  8 Andrea Butler             SR Temple                   12.09q  2.0  1 
  9 Dia Dorsey                JR Temple                   12.11q  0.7  2 
 10 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier                   12.24   0.7  2 
 11 Chelsea Jubrey            JR Rhode Island             12.24   2.0  1 
 12 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                 12.27   2.3  3 
 13 Kayla Baldwin             SO UMass                    12.50   2.3  3 
 14 Emily Coldren             SR St. Joseph's             12.51   2.3  3 
 14 Blair Turner              FR Saint Louis              12.51   0.7  2 
 16 Emma Riedel               JR UMass                    12.55   2.0  1 
 17 Megan Nigbur              JR Saint Louis              12.55   2.0  1 
 18 Brooklynn Bastain         FR Saint Louis              12.57   2.3  3 
 19 Amber Young               FR Richmond                 12.76   2.3  3 
 20 Karly Cahill              SR St. Joseph's             13.26   0.7  2 
 21 Kiana Aikens              SO La Salle                 13.36   2.0  1 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 23.46  5/3/2009    Lamarra Currie, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Joann Blakney             SO Charlotte                23.95Q  1.4  4 
  2 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                24.30Q  2.4  3 
  3 Noelle Tazioli            SO Dayton                   24.44Q  2.2  2 
  4 Isatta Kenneh             JR Temple                   24.50Q  1.6  1 
  5 Ambrosia Iwugo            SO Temple                   24.56q  2.2  2 
  6 Sirrell Butler            SR Charlotte                24.64q  1.6  1 
  7 Hannah Janeczak           SO Rhode Island             24.76q  2.2  2 
  8 Jennifer Christian        SO Rhode Island             24.91q  2.4  3 
  9 Michelle Davis Timothy    FR Temple                   25.05q  1.4  4 
 10 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                 25.24   1.6  1 
 11 Taylor Glenn              JR Duquesne                 25.35   1.4  4 
 12 Cassie Grandstaff         SO Dayton                   25.42   2.2  2 
 13 Chelsea Jubrey            JR Rhode Island             25.48   1.6  1 
 14 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier                   25.63   1.4  4 
 15 Deborah Fajuyigbe         FR Richmond                 25.67   2.4  3 
 16 Kayla Baldwin             SO UMass                    25.71   2.2  2 
 17 Blair Turner              FR Saint Louis              25.83   1.4  4 
 18 Rebecca Stoyle            FR UMass                    25.99   1.6  1 
 19 Emily Coldren             SR St. Joseph's             26.00   2.4  3 
 20 Michelle Jenssen          JR UMass                    26.03   2.2  2 
 21 Brooklynn Bastain         FR Saint Louis              26.13   2.2  2 
 22 Lolita Thomas             SR La Salle                 26.22   2.4  3 
 23 Megan Nigbur              JR Saint Louis              26.33   1.6  1 
 24 Nia Williams              SR Xavier                   27.07   1.4  4 
 24 Samantha Birchfield       FR Xavier                   27.07   2.4  3 
 26 Karly Cahill              SR St. Joseph's             27.40   1.4  4 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         A10: M 52.80  5/6/2007    Shareese Woods, Charlotte                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 T'Sheila Mungo            FR Charlotte                54.68Q  1 
  2 Ambrosia Iwugo            SO Temple                   54.69Q  2 
  3 Jaleah Wilder             FR Charlotte                54.97Q  3 
  4 Shannon Abraham           SO Duquesne                 55.69Q  4 
  5 Rachel Weber              SR Dayton                   55.88q  1 
  6 Sheina Roberts            JR Temple                   55.93q  3 
  7 Allison Walter            SO Saint Louis              55.94q  3 
  8 Titi Fagade               SO Fordham                  56.49q  4 
  9 Maya Pedersen             FR Dayton                   56.80q  1 
 10 Taylor Glenn              JR Duquesne                 56.83   1 
 11 Ashley Roche              JR Saint Louis              56.91   2 
 12 Brittany Sinclair         FR Duquesne                 57.23   4 
 13 Lolita Thomas             SR La Salle                 57.24   3 
 14 Michelle Davis Timothy    FR Temple                   57.32   2 
 15 Katie Pratt               SO St. Joseph's             57.83   4 
 16 Lauren Burke              FR Rhode Island             57.89   3 
 17 Averie Sheppard           SO Fordham                  57.91   2 
 18 Najla Singleton           SR Rhode Island             58.13   4 
 19 Deborah Fajuyigbe         FR Richmond                 58.22   2 
 20 Samantha Birchfield       FR Xavier                   58.23   4 
 21 Michelle Jenssen          JR UMass                    58.34   1 
 22 Caitlyn Brinkmann         SO Saint Louis              58.98   1 
 23 Shannon Geddes            JR St. Joseph's             59.64   3 
 24 Susannah Shelley          SO Xavier                   59.84   2 
 24 Alexis Capozzi            SR Rhode Island             59.84   4 
 26 Meghan Landry             FR UMass                    59.89   3 
 27 Lauren Wenzel             SR St. Joseph's           1:00.63   1 
 28 Alexis Williams           FR Richmond               1:01.57   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 2:08.34  5/8/2011    Victoria Gocht, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Maraya Slatter            SO Charlotte              2:11.69Q 
  2 Jenna Romano              SR Saint Louis            2:12.07Q 
  3 Shelby Haitz              SO Duquesne               2:12.45Q 
  4 Wendy Hutchinson          JR La Salle               2:13.54Q 
  5 Rachel Clark              JR Xavier                 2:12.82q 
  6 Kelsey Rose               SR St. Joseph's           2:12.88q 
  7 Tonney Smith              JR Temple                 2:13.05q 
  8 Kelly Connolly            SR Fordham                2:13.47q 
  9 Frances Brillante         SO Rhode Island           2:13.63q 
 10 Elise Farris              SO Duquesne               2:14.65  
 11 Taylor Clevinger          FR Richmond               2:15.64  
 12 Amanda Lineberry          SO Richmond               2:16.09  
 13 Caitlin McCarthy          SR Saint Louis            2:16.13  
 14 Elizabeth-Paige White     JR Temple                 2:16.23  
 15 Kelsey Erlenbaugh         SR Xavier                 2:16.66  
 16 Dana Siebenaller          JR Saint Louis            2:16.98  
 17 Kassy Thomas              SO Dayton                 2:17.18  
 18 Kaitlin Price             JR Xavier                 2:18.07  
 19 Lydia Morton              JR Richmond               2:18.23  
 20 Claire Pettit             SR UMass                  2:19.01  
 21 Juliana Galante           SO Rhode Island           2:19.62  
 22 Nicolette Pelrine         FR Rhode Island           2:20.81  
 23 Taylor Oskowiak           FR St. Joseph's           2:23.02  
 24 Laura McCary              SR Charlotte              2:23.70  
 25 Colleen Gilmore           JR Duquesne               2:25.59  
 26 Alexandra Burtnick        FR UMass                  2:26.60  
 27 Sara Murphy               SO UMass                  2:29.35  
 28 Kellen Fitzgerald         JR Fordham                2:33.50  
 -- Shanel Golding            FR Temple                     DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         A10: M 10:09.50  5/7/2011    Keara Thomas, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicol Traynor             SR Richmond              10:04.20M  10   
  2 Karen Roa                 SR UMass                 10:26.19    8   
  3 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier                10:32.41    6   
  4 Lizzie Gleason            SO Dayton                10:39.85    5   
  5 Lindsey Cummings          SR Dayton                10:40.90    4   
  6 Erin James                SO St. Joseph's          10:44.68    3   
  7 Maria Ruiz                JR Charlotte             10:49.07    2   
  8 Danica Snyder             FR Duquesne              10:52.96    1   
  9 Liz Schinski              SO Richmond              11:02.99  
 10 Marisa Slomski            JR Dayton                11:03.19  
 11 Samantha Gallagher        JR La Salle              11:08.23  
 12 Alli Stapleton            FR Richmond              11:12.18  
 13 Alyssa Mullen             JR La Salle              11:20.37  
 14 Katie Barrett             SR St. Joseph's          11:23.62  
 15 Anna Ahlrichs             SO Xavier                11:25.17  
 16 Samantha Peters           SR St. Joseph's          11:26.97  
 17 Christina Machado         JR Fordham               11:42.05  
 18 Taylor Goldsworthy        SO Temple                11:49.88  
 19 Danielle Allocco          JR UMass                 12:53.15  
 
Event 8  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 34:59.23  5/7/2011    Amanda Goetschius, Charlotte             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meghan McGlinchey         SO La Salle              34:57.58M  10   
  2 Elissa Mason              SR Dayton                35:36.43    8   
  3 Abby Fischer              SO Xavier                35:50.18    6   
  4 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne              35:57.90    5   
  5 Anisa Arsenault           SO Fordham               35:59.40    4   
  6 Clare Fischer             JR Xavier                36:04.60    3   
  7 Laura McCary              SR Charlotte             36:41.24    2   
  8 Meghan Lutz               JR La Salle              36:51.46    1   
  9 Chelsea Hoffmaster        SO Xavier                36:55.53  
 10 Beth Kelly                SR Richmond              37:01.83  
 11 Hana Sutchar              JR Charlotte             37:12.13  
 12 Sarah Reynolds            FR Dayton                37:53.88  
 13 Colleen Grassley          FR Dayton                38:05.92  
 14 Elise Medley              JR Saint Louis           38:27.75  
 15 Kristin Mitchell          SR Charlotte             38:43.22  
 16 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe   JR UMass                 39:13.54  
 17 Sarah Rutter              SO Temple                39:19.50  
 18 Jenna Gigliotti           FR Duquesne              39:20.72  
 19 Emily Chappell            SO St. Joseph's          39:38.85  
 20 Anne Areias               SO La Salle              39:53.63  
 21 Darcy O'Connor            SO St. Joseph's          40:58.73  
 22 Megan Cummings            FR UMass                 41:05.62  
 23 Deirdre MacFarlane        JR Temple                41:07.63  
 24 Katrina Martyn            SO UMass                 42:17.70  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         A10: M 13.72  1998        Michelle Trefz, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalyn Sheehan             SR Rhode Island             14.04Q -0.3  2 
  2 Kita Alvares              SO Saint Louis              14.48Q  0.2  1 
  3 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier                   14.36q -0.3  2 
  4 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte                14.48q -0.3  2 
  5 Jade Wilson               JR Temple                   14.51q  0.2  1 
  6 Juanita Leto              FR Charlotte                14.60q  0.2  1 
  7 Maddi Schmidt             SO Dayton                   14.72q -0.3  2 
  8 Stefani Zabilowicz        SR St. Joseph's             14.75q  0.2  1 
  9 Rebecca Maj               FR Dayton                   14.96q -0.3  2 
 10 Kelsey Damato             SO La Salle                 14.98  -0.3  2 
 11 Kelsey Mckenna            SO Richmond                 15.31   0.2  1 
 12 Francesca D'Angelo        JR St. Joseph's             15.34   0.2  1 
 13 Maxine Bentzel            SO Temple                   15.46  -0.3  2 
 14 Marikka Joseph            JR Xavier                   16.03   0.2  1 
 15 Saudiah Lawrence          SO Temple                   16.41   0.2  1 
 -- Christina Chapman         JR UMass                       FS  -0.3  2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         A10: M 59.24  1999        Brandi Smith, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne               1:00.25Q  1 
  2 LeAnna Morrison           FR Charlotte              1:00.85Q  3 
  3 Kita Alvares              SO Saint Louis            1:01.11Q  2 
  4 Tessa West                JR Temple                 1:00.90q  1 
  5 Kalyn Sheehan             SR Rhode Island           1:01.18q  2 
  6 Jade Wilson               JR Temple                 1:01.48q  1 
  7 Cecily Young              SR Charlotte              1:01.62q  3 
  8 Kristen Stuart            FR Fordham                1:03.03q  3 
  9 Melissa Higgins           FR Fordham                1:03.14q  1 
 10 Sarah Bitterman           SO UMass                  1:03.92   2 
 11 Anna Simone               FR Duquesne               1:04.32   2 
 12 Stefani Zabilowicz        SR St. Joseph's           1:05.04   2 
 13 Mariah Curtis             SO Dayton                 1:05.15   3 
 14 Maria Marascia            JR UMass                  1:05.17   1 
 15 Kaitlyn McSurdy           FR Temple                 1:05.35   3 
 16 Kayla Charles             FR St. Joseph's           1:05.72   2 
 17 Amber Young               FR Richmond               1:06.52   3 
 18 Kelsey Damato             SO La Salle               1:06.98   3 
 19 Andrea Saccardo           SO UMass                  1:07.19   1 
 20 Mia Greer                 SO St. Joseph's           1:09.42   2 
 21 Kathryn Rodgers           SR La Salle               1:10.55   1 
 22 Marikka Joseph            JR Xavier                 1:10.60   2 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
         A10: M 1.77m  1997        Katie Ollendick, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Naya Owusu                SO Saint Louis              1.73m    5-08.00  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sherie Key                SO Duquesne                 1.68m    5-06.00   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hannah Boyce              JR St. Joseph's             1.68m    5-06.00   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Courtnay Newman           JR Fordham                  1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Shannon Meehan            JR Rhode Island             1.68m    5-06.00   4.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kacie Sledge              FR Charlotte                1.63m    5-04.25   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Juliana Lawniczak         SO Dayton                   1.58m    5-02.25   0.60
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Brittney Simmons          FR Charlotte                1.58m    5-02.25   0.60
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Brianna Hunt              FR St. Joseph's             1.58m    5-02.25   0.60
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   1.58m    5-02.25   0.60
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Ellie Grandi              FR Dayton                   1.58m    5-02.25   0.60
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Lauren Gulley             FR Charlotte                1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Rebecca Banker            JR UMass                    1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 14 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Kendra Barker             SO La Salle                 1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Keiko Hector              FR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Saudiah Lawrence          SO Temple                      NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         A10: M 3.85m  5/7/2011    Courtney Siebenaller, Dayton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanna Krizmanic           FR Dayton                   3.71m   12-02.00  10   
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ashley DeMange            FR Dayton                   3.71m   12-02.00   8   
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kaylan Pickford           SO Rhode Island             3.56m   11-08.00   6   
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Grace Gibson              SO Richmond                 3.41m   11-02.25   4.50
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Katrina Steinhauser       SO Dayton                   3.41m   11-02.25   4.50
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Katelyn Cass              SR Duquesne                 3.41m   11-02.25   3   
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Christine Silvar          SR UMass                    3.26m   10-08.25   1.50
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Lexi-Taylor Harrington    JR Rhode Island             3.26m   10-08.25   1.50
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jillian Pizzo             SR Rhode Island             3.11m   10-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rachel Busch              FR UMass                    2.96m    9-08.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alyssa Cummings           FR UMass                    2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Sarah Poserina            SR Temple                   2.81m    9-02.50 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Franki DiSalvo            FR Duquesne                 2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.81 2.96 
       XO    P  XXX 
 13 Melissa Dabback           FR Temple                   2.66m    8-08.75 
     2.66 2.81 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Taylor Yarshen            FR Duquesne                    NH            
     2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
         A10: M 6.76m  1999        Shelanda Irish, Marquette                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brittney Cloudy           SR Saint Louis              5.99m   0.1  19-08.00  10   
     5.64m(0.1) 5.78m(0.1) 5.99m(0.1) 5.90m(3.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.70m(2.6)
  2 Briauna Jones             SO Charlotte                5.90m   1.7  19-04.25   8   
     FOUL(2.4) 5.66m(1.1) 5.74m(4.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.78m(0.3) 5.90m(1.7)
  3 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   5.90m   2.5  19-04.25   6   
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 5.65m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.74m(2.1) 5.90m(2.5)
  4 Jessica Morgan            SO Charlotte                5.68m   1.0  18-07.75   5   
     5.68m(1.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.56m(3.5) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.6) 5.54m(2.6)
  5 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                   5.66m   0.9  18-07.00   4   
     5.64m(+0.0) FOUL(2.5) 5.66m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.63m(2.3)
  6 Brittney Edwards          SO Duquesne                 5.64m   2.7  18-06.00   3   
     5.40m(1.9) 5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 5.64m(2.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.50m(2.4)
  7 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                 5.59m   1.9  18-04.25   2   
     5.38m(+0.0) 5.59m(1.9) 5.14m(0.2) 5.50m(0.7) 5.51m(1.7) FOUL(1.6)
  8 Elisabeth Warren          SR Fordham                  5.59m   1.8  18-04.25   1   
     5.51m(1.6) FOUL(3.6) 5.19m(1.7) 5.28m(0.6) 5.45m(2.8) 5.59m(1.8)
  9 Katherine Finnegan        JR UMass                    5.56m   3.5  18-03.00 
     4.29m(3.5) 5.41m(0.8) 5.56m(3.5) 5.09m(1.9) 5.50m(3.4) 5.47m(1.5)
 10 Amanda Caporelli          SR Richmond                 5.51m   3.3  18-01.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.28m(1.3) 5.51m(3.3) FOUL(2.2) 5.29m(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
 11 Ashley Palmer             FR UMass                    5.41m   0.4  17-09.00 
     5.16m(1.0) 5.41m(0.4) 5.23m(1.6)         
 12 Camille Edwards           FR UMass                    5.36m   1.1  17-07.00 
     FOUL(1.6) 5.30m(2.6) 5.36m(1.1)         
 13 Genevieve Ruppel          JR St. Joseph's             5.36m   0.6  17-07.00 
     5.36m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 5.13m(1.9)         
 14 Maddi Schmidt             SO Dayton                   5.28m   0.9  17-04.00 
     4.04m(2.7) 5.17m(1.0) 5.28m(0.9)         
 15 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              5.12m   1.9  16-09.75 
     5.02m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(1.9)          
 16 Shanice Johnson           SO La Salle                 5.10m   2.4  16-08.75 
     4.75m(0.9) 4.78m(1.0) 5.10m(2.4)         
 17 Nia Williams              SR Xavier                   5.03m   0.1  16-06.00 
     5.03m(0.1) 4.89m(1.4) FOUL(2.9)         
 18 Mallory Mitchell          SR Duquesne                 4.95m   0.4  16-03.00 
     4.95m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)         
 19 Kim Ezeama                SO Rhode Island             4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50 
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(3.3) 4.89m(+0.0)         
 20 Sarah Nuttycombe          JR Richmond                 4.55m   0.4  14-11.25 
     4.55m(0.4) 4.48m(0.4) FOUL(2.4)         
 21 Brianna Alverez           SO Temple                   4.52m   0.8  14-10.00 
     4.52m(0.8) 4.37m(0.2) 4.42m(1.1)         
 22 Frances Norton            SR Temple                   4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25 
     4.23m(0.5) 4.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)           
 23 Kati Polaski              FR St. Joseph's             4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75 
     FOUL(2.1) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6)         
 
Event 19  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 61.89m  5/2/2009    Jasmine Jennings, URI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meaghan McGovern          SR Richmond                57.03m     187-01  10   
      55.92m  56.84m  55.92m  56.02m  57.03m  53.85m
  2 Aly Weeman                SO Dayton                  54.75m     179-07   8   
      54.75m  50.81m  51.54m  FOUL  51.51m  51.47m
  3 Genevieve Rybicki         SO Rhode Island            51.99m     170-07   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  48.10m  49.33m  FOUL  51.99m
  4 Emily Moorehead           JR Rhode Island            50.25m     164-10   5   
      FOUL  49.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.25m
  5 Alanna Owens              SR Temple                  49.00m     160-09   4   
      49.00m  47.20m  FOUL  47.16m  48.50m  FOUL
  6 Renee Otte                JR Dayton                  47.54m     156-00   3   
      44.81m  46.12m  46.06m  47.54m  47.19m  FOUL
  7 Arin Whitman              SR Duquesne                47.16m     154-09   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  44.57m  45.68m  46.62m  47.16m
  8 Samm Hortsman             SO Dayton                  44.89m     147-03   1   
      42.80m  FOUL  FOUL  43.09m  44.77m  44.89m
  9 Hannah Kuenzel            SO Saint Louis             42.80m     140-05 
      42.80m  39.89m  41.88m  42.73m  FOUL  40.79m
 10 Chelsea Zahn              SO Duquesne                41.93m     137-07 
      FOUL  41.93m  FOUL          
 11 Brittany Weston           SR Temple                  41.84m     137-03 
      41.84m  40.89m  41.47m           
 12 Rachelle Bourque          JR UMass                   39.52m     129-08 
      34.95m  36.94m  39.52m           
 13 Jennifer Simao            SR UMass                   36.74m     120-06 
      FOUL  36.74m  36.17m          
 14 Nalis Mbianda             JR UMass                   36.45m     119-07 
      35.28m  FOUL  36.45m           
 -- Katrina Wright            SO Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Toby Jo Klauenberg        SO Charlotte                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 46.73m  2005        Lindsey Smith, Richmond                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachelle Bourque          JR UMass                   42.58m     139-08  10   
      42.58m  39.64m  39.37m  42.50m  40.05m  37.01m
  2 Blair Hassell             SR Fordham                 42.18m     138-05   8   
      39.65m  39.12m  39.17m  42.18m  37.01m  FOUL
  3 Kelly McCabe              SO Rhode Island            40.93m     134-03   6   
      36.36m  FOUL  30.63m  36.36m  38.39m  40.93m
  4 Melanie Overall           FR Richmond                37.61m     123-05   5   
      29.95m  37.61m  FOUL  FOUL  31.81m  FOUL
  5 Mindy Haulman             JR Duquesne                35.06m     115-00   4   
      34.00m  FOUL  35.06m  33.27m  34.08m  34.62m
  6 Nicole Belhumer           JR Rhode Island            33.79m     110-10   3   
      32.58m  FOUL  FOUL  31.72m  33.79m  FOUL
  7 Jennifer Simao            SR UMass                   33.41m     109-07   2   
      FOUL  28.70m  32.18m  31.09m  30.98m  33.41m
  8 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                  33.07m     108-06   1   
      33.07m  31.46m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Charlotte Ramdeen         JR Rhode Island            31.68m     103-11 
      31.68m  30.51m  31.45m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Brittany Leffler          FR Charlotte               31.53m     103-05 
      29.65m  31.53m  29.38m         
 11 Jana Eatman               SO Charlotte               30.86m     101-03 
      30.86m  27.36m  30.09m         
 12 Renee Otte                JR Dayton                  30.86m     101-03 
      30.86m  FOUL  27.88m         
 13 Jennifer Abercrumbie      JR Temple                  30.64m     100-06 
      29.67m  30.64m  27.80m         
 14 Arin Whitman              SR Duquesne                30.59m     100-04 
      28.29m  28.83m  30.59m         
 15 Julie Kolodziej           FR Dayton                  26.88m      88-02 
      16.64m  23.52m  26.88m           
 16 Jasmine Patterson         FR Charlotte               26.79m      87-11 
      26.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 10.24  1999        Andre Davis, Va Tech                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                10.62Q  2.1  1 
  2 LeRoy Rouse               SO Charlotte                10.70Q  1.8  3 
  3 Nicholas Guscott          JR Rhode Island             10.79Q  1.0  2 
  4 Shakeil Carter            FR Duquesne                 10.77q  2.1  1 
  5 Sam Jordan                SR Charlotte                10.80q  1.0  2 
  6 Oren Buie                 SO La Salle                 10.81q  1.8  3 
  6 Quinn Ryder               SO UMass                    10.81q  1.0  2 
  8 Alex McGee                SO Temple                   10.82q  1.8  3 
  9 Jon Eisemann              SO St. Joseph's             10.84q  2.1  1 
 10 Lourenzo Smith            FR Fordham                  10.90   2.1  1 
 11 Dylan Pensyl              JR Temple                   10.92   1.8  3 
 12 Joshua McFrazier          SO Temple                   10.97   2.1  1 
 13 Matthew Silva             FR Duquesne                 11.03   1.8  3 
 14 William Whitehead         JR Saint Louis              11.05   2.1  1 
 15 Patrick Farnham           FR UMass                    11.07   1.0  2 
 16 Ronald Woodley            JR Rhode Island             11.15   2.1  1 
 17 Tyler Dougherty           SO St. Joseph's             11.22   1.0  2 
 18 Kurtis Polacek            SR Xavier                   11.24   2.1  1 
 19 Joshua Arons              FR UMass                    11.28   1.8  3 
 20 Tom DiNatale              SR St. Joseph's             11.31   1.0  2 
 21 Josh Maloney              FR Rhode Island             11.32   1.0  2 
 22 Brian Armstrong           SR Xavier                   11.43   1.0  2 
 23 Frank Massaro             SR Fordham                  11.57   1.8  3 
 -- Nick Williams             SR Xavier                      FS   1.8  3 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
         A10: M 20.90  2003        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, Marquette           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Khyran Shank              SO Charlotte                21.02Q  1.0  4 
  2 Shakeil Carter            FR Duquesne                 21.66Q  1.6  1 
  3 Jamil Muhammad-Ray        FR Charlotte                21.78Q  0.9  2 
  4 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island             21.85Q  1.7  3 
  5 Damian Myers              JR Temple                   21.72q  1.0  4 
  6 Nick Williams             SR Xavier                   21.82q  1.6  1 
  7 John Osborne              SO Charlotte                21.86q  0.9  2 
  8 Jon Eisemann              SO St. Joseph's             21.89q  1.7  3 
  9 Alex McGee                SO Temple                   21.90q  1.6  1 
 10 Oren Buie                 SO La Salle                 21.94   0.9  2 
 11 VJ DeFreitas              JR Duquesne                 21.97   1.7  3 
 12 Jalen Young               FR Rhode Island             21.98   1.0  4 
 13 Lionel Wilson             FR Temple                   22.19   1.7  3 
 14 Alex Barrette             JR Duquesne                 22.21   1.0  4 
 15 Quinn Ryder               SO UMass                    22.22   1.6  1 
 16 Tyler Oliveira            FR Rhode Island             22.35   0.9  2 
 17 Tyler Dougherty           SO St. Joseph's             22.48   1.0  4 
 18 William Whitehead         JR Saint Louis              22.53   1.6  1 
 19 Ryan Konstanzer           FR Xavier                   22.92   0.9  2 
 20 Michael Bongiorno         JR Fordham                  23.08   1.0  4 
 21 Justin Fowler             FR La Salle                 23.13   1.7  3 
 22 Micah Morton              FR Richmond                 23.14   1.0  4 
 23 Tom DiNatale              SR St. Joseph's             23.16   1.7  3 
 24 Richard Arnett            FR Richmond                 23.17   1.6  1 
 25 Kurtis Polacek            SR Xavier                   23.18   0.9  2 
 26 Joshua Arons              FR UMass                    23.28   1.7  3 
 -- Bradley Donahue           FR UMass                       FS   1.6  1 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         A10: M 46.14  5/8/2011    Darius Law, Charlotte                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Davidson          SO Rhode Island             47.51Q  2 
  2 Lionel Wilson             FR Temple                   47.98Q  3 
  2 Alan Harding              SR Temple                   47.98Q  1 
  4 Aaron Fitzpatrick         SR Duquesne                 48.62Q  4 
  5 Tyler Gallen              SO St. Joseph's             48.72q  3 
  6 Chris Mathews             SR Charlotte                48.78q  4 
  7 Nick Delligatti           SR Fordham                  48.93q  1 
  8 Mike Strein               SO Duquesne                 48.96q  3 
  9 Ben Lakeman               FR Rhode Island             49.00q  1 
 10 Brian Hamilton            FR Charlotte                49.01   1 
 11 Di'juan Higgins           FR Charlotte                49.06   2 
 12 Damian Myers              JR Temple                   49.16   4 
 13 Tyler Oliveira            FR Rhode Island             49.32   2 
 14 Zachary Hildenbrandt      SO UMass                    49.39   2 
 15 Paul Grafov               JR UMass                    49.46   4 
 16 Garrett Barbalinardo      JR St. Joseph's             49.53   2 
 17 Brendan Robert            FR St. Joseph's             49.58   1 
 18 Alex Barrette             JR Duquesne                 49.61   3 
 19 Ryan Konstanzer           FR Xavier                   50.19   4 
 20 Tommy Whittaker           FR Saint Louis              50.30   4 
 21 Richard Arnett            FR Richmond                 50.45   3 
 22 Edward Greene             SO UMass                    50.57   1 
 23 Patrick Kotecki           SR Saint Louis              50.81   2 
 24 Ryan Ahern                FR Saint Louis              51.18   2 
 25 Kevin Grosso              FR La Salle                 51.34   3 
 26 Micah Morton              FR Richmond                 51.88   3 
 27 Tom Smail                 SO Richmond                 53.02   1 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
         A10: M 1:49.34  2002        Andy Craycraft, St Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Townsend           JR St. Joseph's           1:51.46Q 
  2 John Cosgrove             JR Fordham                1:52.95Q 
  3 Paul Reilly               JR La Salle               1:53.17Q 
  4 Lou Parisi                SR Temple                 1:51.65Q 
  5 William Kellar            SO Temple                 1:52.97Q 
  6 Wayne Bartholomew         JR La Salle               1:53.23Q 
  7 Dylan Wenik               SR St. Joseph's           1:53.06q 
  8 Sean Canavin              FR Saint Louis            1:53.26q 
  9 Steve Butenewicz          FR St. Joseph's           1:53.39q 
 10 Christian Norbye          SO Charlotte              1:53.55  
 11 Ben Nathan                SR Xavier                 1:53.61  
 12 Brett Shepherd            JR La Salle               1:54.30  
 13 Brandon Krszal            FR Duquesne               1:54.79  
 14 Thomas Mullen             SO UMass                  1:54.85  
 15 Mike Tamayo               FR Charlotte              1:55.92  
 16 Stewart Van Horne         SO Saint Louis            1:56.69  
 17 John DiGangi              FR Rhode Island           1:57.11  
 18 Stephen Ness              FR UMass                  1:57.61  
 19 Michael Cook              SO Rhode Island           1:58.15  
 20 Michael McDonough         SR UMass                  1:58.36  
 21 Ben Lawrence              SR Xavier                 1:59.18  
 22 Paul Myer                 FR Richmond               1:59.27  
 23 Nate Wigton               SR Rhode Island           2:00.67  
 24 Christopher Hanson        SO Xavier                 2:04.16  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
         A10: M 8:37.23  5/7/2011    Travis Mahoney, Temple                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Mahoney            SR Temple                 9:02.01   10   
  2 Dakota Lowery             SR Charlotte              9:07.47    8   
  3 Brian Riley               SR Fordham                9:08.11    6   
  4 Matthew Kacyon            FR Temple                 9:08.98    5   
  5 Cam Stauffer              JR Duquesne               9:18.67    4   
  6 Philip Fanz               SO Temple                 9:21.59    3   
  7 Evan Gomez                FR Duquesne               9:23.65    2   
  8 Daniel Day                JR La Salle               9:24.38    1   
  9 Adam Owens                SO Richmond               9:24.41  
 10 Richard Grandelli         SR Fordham                9:29.35  
 11 Matthew Finn              JR La Salle               9:33.11  
 12 Dan Roark                 SR St. Joseph's           9:36.17  
 13 Brehanu Dagnachew         JR Charlotte              9:39.00  
 14 Logan Mohn                FR St. Joseph's           9:45.21  
 15 Brady Deckert             FR St. Joseph's           9:45.85  
 16 John Mantia               FR UMass                  9:51.06  
 17 Jonathan Annelli          FR Fordham                9:53.66  
 18 Bob Gasior                FR Duquesne              10:07.04  
 -- Paul Merriman             SO UMass                      DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
         A10: M 29:43.12  5/1/2010    Matt Llano, Richmond                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin McDonnell           SR St. Joseph's          30:06.07   10   
  2 Brian Holdmeyer           SR Saint Louis           30:19.77    8   
  3 David Hausherr            SR La Salle              30:26.42    6   
  4 Chuck Lockwood            SO Duquesne              30:31.52    5   
  5 Mike Stolar               SR Duquesne              30:32.26    4   
  6 Patrick McGowan           SO UMass                 30:38.86    3   
  7 Jonathan Mazzio           JR St. Joseph's          30:42.79    2   
  8 Keith Albrektson          SR Xavier                30:43.45    1   
  9 Nico Greco                FR La Salle              30:44.44  
 10 Zach Greth                FR Charlotte             31:03.63  
 11 Joe Beveridge             JR La Salle              31:20.83  
 12 Ross Roberson             SO Charlotte             31:26.50  
 13 Scott Van Kooten          SR Duquesne              31:41.01  
 14 Ben Foley                 JR Xavier                31:42.67  
 15 Zachary Florence          FR UMass                 31:42.83  
 16 Sean Staltari             SO St. Joseph's          31:47.97  
 17 Nicholas Synan            JR Fordham               32:01.01  
 18 Michael Pezzullo          JR Rhode Island          32:22.25  
 19 Conor Phelan              JR Richmond              32:25.74  
 20 Brian McGuire             JR Charlotte             32:40.36  
 -- Hank Geer                 JR Xavier                     DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
         A10: M 13.88  2004        Collin Aina, Rhode Island                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                14.25Q -1.3  1 
  2 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              14.56Q -1.0  2 
  3 Joshua McFrazier          SO Temple                   14.31q -1.3  1 
  4 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                14.58q -1.3  1 
  5 Wayne Seaton              JR Rhode Island             14.68q -1.3  1 
  6 Mark Castilletti          SO Rhode Island             14.70q -1.0  2 
  7 Shaikat Bardhan           JR Rhode Island             14.74q -1.3  1 
  8 Jake Wainwright           SR Charlotte                14.80q -1.0  2 
  9 Evan Betts                JR Xavier                   15.09q -1.3  1 
 10 Stephen Bigelow           SO UMass                    15.15  -1.0  2 
 11 Evan Donadt               JR UMass                    15.33  -1.0  2 
 12 Zachary Koncki            SR UMass                    15.58  -1.3  1 
 13 Sean Collins              SO Fordham                  15.59  -1.0  2 
 14 Tim Malloy                SR Temple                   16.00  -1.0  2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
         A10: M 51.47  2000        Kevin Walker, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordell Livingston        JR Charlotte                52.83Q  1 
  2 Mark Castilletti          SO Rhode Island             53.24Q  2 
  3 Wayne Seaton              JR Rhode Island             54.16Q  3 
  4 Jake Wainwright           SR Charlotte                53.31q  2 
  5 Evan Donadt               JR UMass                    53.39q  1 
  6 Sean Atkinson             JR Fordham                  53.89q  1 
  7 Peter Farlow              FR UMass                    54.46q  2 
  8 Jamie Rodgers             SO St. Joseph's             54.58q  1 
  9 Victor Boonham            JR Rhode Island             54.60q  3 
 10 Ozzie Henderson           SR La Salle                 54.85   2 
 11 Derek Henry               SO St. Joseph's             54.99   1 
 12 Dahmar Smiles             SR Saint Louis              55.26   3 
 13 Daniel Clemens            JR Fordham                  56.07   2 
 14 Kevin Kuruc               SO Temple                   56.58   2 
 15 Griffith Roberts          SO St. Joseph's             56.78   3 
 16 Patrick Morrow            FR UMass                    56.80   3 
 17 Evan Betts                JR Xavier                   59.99   1 
 
Event 33  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
         A10: M 2.14m  5/1/2010    Brian Miller, UMass                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl McDuffie           FR Temple                   2.13m    6-11.75  10   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 David Fajoyomi            SO Fordham                  2.10m    6-10.75   8   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXP    X 
  3 Trey McRae                FR Charlotte                2.07m    6-09.50   6   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Tim Malloy                SR Temple                   2.04m    6-08.25   5   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Isaac McReynolds          JR Charlotte                1.99m    6-06.25   4   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Matt Dionne               FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25   2   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Rainford Thomas           JR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25   2   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXP 
  6 Elias Still               SO Charlotte                1.94m    6-04.25   2   
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 John Kolibab              FR Xavier                   1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                       NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Daniel Wu                 SR UMass                       NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- AJ Grube                  SO UMass                       NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
         A10: M 5.45m  2000        Brian Hunter, Va Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Strawderman         SO Rhode Island             4.80m   15-09.00  10   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Craig Krcal               SO Xavier                   4.65m   15-03.00   8   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Jonathan Bartlett         SO Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00   6   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Robert Wilson             JR Charlotte                4.65m   15-03.00   5   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Devin Cassels             SR Richmond                 4.50m   14-09.00   4   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tyler Ransom              SO Charlotte                4.35m   14-03.25   3   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan Burandt            SO Rhode Island             4.35m   14-03.25   2   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kevin Calhoun             SO Charlotte                4.35m   14-03.25   1   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Gregory Copeland          FR UMass                    4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    O  XXX 
 10 Daniel Chediak            JR Fordham                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bryan Stepancic           SR Duquesne                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Stephen Volk              SO UMass                       NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
         A10: M 7.69m  5/1/2010    Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jake Wainwright           SR Charlotte                7.40m   0.9  24-03.50  10   
     7.03m(3.7) 7.32m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 7.40m(0.9) 7.27m(1.1) 7.30m(+0.0)
  2 Zachary Koncki            SR UMass                    7.33m   2.1  24-00.75   8   
     FOUL(3.2) 7.33m(2.1) 7.14m(2.5) 5.66m(1.7) FOUL(2.8) 6.64m(+0.0)
  3 Ronald Woodley            JR Rhode Island             7.23m   1.7  23-08.75   6   
     7.03m(2.4) 7.23m(1.7) 6.18m(1.9) 5.01m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
  4 Elias Still               SO Charlotte                7.15m   2.6  23-05.50   5   
     FOUL(2.0) 6.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.92m(0.6) 6.77m(0.6) 7.15m(2.6)
  5 VJ DeFreitas              JR Duquesne                 7.04m  +0.0  23-01.25   4   
     FOUL(4.1) 6.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.74m(0.7) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0)
  6 Dylan Pensyl              JR Temple                   7.01m   2.2  23-00.00   3   
     7.01m(2.2) FOUL(1.2) 6.76m(1.4) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Daniel Wu                 SR UMass                    7.00m   1.9  22-11.75   2   
     6.63m(2.7) 6.88m(2.2) 6.88m(3.5) 7.00m(1.9) 6.92m(+0.0) 6.88m(1.8)
  8 Lionel Wilson             FR Temple                   6.78m   1.3  22-03.00   1   
     6.36m(0.9) 6.68m(2.5) 6.78m(1.3) 6.69m(0.1) 6.53m(1.1) 6.70m(1.0)
  9 Desmond Stearns           FR Charlotte                6.70m   2.9  21-11.75 
     6.70m(2.9) 6.69m(3.2) 6.66m(2.0) 6.62m(1.9) 6.69m(1.5) 6.61m(1.1)
 10 Ian Welch                 FR Duquesne                 6.62m   2.2  21-08.75 
     6.39m(0.6) 5.15m(1.4) 6.62m(2.2)           
 11 David Gibson              JR Xavier                   6.51m   1.0  21-04.25 
     6.51m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 6.31m(0.9)           
 12 Joseph Marini             FR Rhode Island             6.41m   3.7  21-00.50 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.41m(3.7) FOUL(2.6)           
 13 Derek Holland             FR Temple                   6.40m   1.7  21-00.00 
     6.04m(2.2) 6.40m(1.7) 6.34m(1.2)         
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 67.64m  1999        Erick Kingston, Va Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 William Janes             JR Rhode Island            59.56m     195-05  10   
      FOUL  54.56m  58.57m  FOUL  59.56m  FOUL
  2 Jason Roberts             SR Charlotte               59.27m     194-05   8   
      52.26m  FOUL  56.86m  56.58m  FOUL  59.27m
  3 Thaddeus Kusiak           JR Rhode Island            57.98m     190-03   6   
      57.17m  57.92m  FOUL  FOUL  57.98m  FOUL
  4 Justin Nicoll             SR Rhode Island            53.35m     175-00   5   
      52.91m  53.35m  FOUL  FOUL  53.17m  52.82m
  5 Kerrick Williams          JR Charlotte               49.94m     163-10   4   
      47.31m  48.83m  49.94m  FOUL  48.85m  46.57m
  6 Brian Littlepage          SR Temple                  49.06m     160-11   3   
      43.67m  48.06m  FOUL  FOUL  44.94m  49.06m
  7 David McKenna             SR UMass                   43.62m     143-01   2   
      37.96m  43.03m  39.75m  43.62m  FOUL  42.32m
  8 Andrew Gomez              SO Saint Louis             42.18m     138-05   1   
      40.91m  42.18m  FOUL  39.98m  FOUL  40.92m
  9 Ryan Maccie               SO Temple                  40.45m     132-08 
      FOUL  35.33m  38.16m  32.52m  40.09m  40.45m
 10 Austin Locke              FR Richmond                31.43m     103-01 
      27.80m  29.38m  31.43m         
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
         A10: M 69.97m  1999        Vic Morency, Marquette                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling             SR Rhode Island            68.49m     224-08  10   
      61.14m  66.43m  68.49m  64.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Winthrop Smith            SR Rhode Island            60.52m     198-07   8   
      56.37m  55.13m  58.43m  60.52m  57.57m  55.45m
  3 Jonathan Stevens          FR Rhode Island            59.25m     194-05   6   
      52.91m  53.41m  59.25m  59.21m  FOUL  57.21m
  4 Osvaldo Hernandez         SO Charlotte               57.11m     187-04   5   
      57.11m  52.41m  56.21m  53.00m  54.98m  51.31m
  5 Raymond Acciavatti        SO UMass                   54.50m     178-10   4   
      54.50m  50.50m  52.69m  47.08m  48.47m  49.04m
  6 Michael Santeramo         FR La Salle                52.22m     171-04   3   
      52.22m  49.60m  44.01m  50.94m  46.69m  49.11m
  7 Kevin Yacker              FR Duquesne                51.72m     169-08   2   
      51.72m  47.86m  FOUL  FOUL  43.38m  44.66m
  8 Dillon Tosto              FR Temple                  51.34m     168-05   1   
      51.34m  FOUL  43.20m  40.95m  41.82m  45.06m
  9 Robert Wilson             JR Charlotte               47.98m     157-05 
      FOUL  47.42m  47.39m  FOUL  47.98m  FOUL
 10 Alex Gladysiewski         FR Duquesne                42.68m     140-00 
      42.68m  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 41  Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
         A10: M  5088  5/6/2007    Kerstin Greene, Fordham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                    2940  
  2 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island              2922  
  3 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                    2756  
  4 Caroline Warren           JR Rhode Island              2680  
  5 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                    2643  
  6 Meghan Hart               JR Richmond                  2569  
  7 Keiko Hector              FR Rhode Island              2558  
  8 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis               2543  
  9 Evelyn Putman             FR Charlotte                 2511  
 10 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                    2508  
 11 Ann O'Toole               SO Richmond                  2381  
 12 Brianna Alverez           SO Temple                    2352  
 13 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne                  2339  
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Warren           JR Rhode Island             15.12  -0.4  1    826
  2 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island             15.25  -0.8  2    809
  3 Evelyn Putman             FR Charlotte                15.36  -0.4  1    795
  4 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                   15.45  -0.8  2    783
  5 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   15.54  -0.5  3    772
  6 Meghan Hart               JR Richmond                 15.64  -0.5  3    759
  7 Ann O'Toole               SO Richmond                 15.75  -0.5  3    745
  8 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne                 15.85  -0.4  1    733
  9 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                   16.09  -0.8  2    703
 10 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   16.29  -0.8  2    679
 11 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              16.30  -0.5  3    678
 12 Keiko Hector              FR Rhode Island             16.47  -0.5  3    658
 13 Brianna Alverez           SO Temple                   17.28  -0.4  1    565
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
  1 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Keiko Hector              FR Rhode Island             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Meghan Hart               JR Richmond                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Caroline Warren           JR Rhode Island             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  8 Evelyn Putman             FR Charlotte                1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                   1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Brianna Alverez           SO Temple                   1.39m    4-06.75    502
 10 Ann O'Toole               SO Richmond                 1.39m    4-06.75    502
 12 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              1.36m    4-05.50    470
 13 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne                 1.33m    4-04.25    439
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                  10.95m   35-11.25    592
      9.66m  10.95m  10.83m            
  2 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island            10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.86m  10.58m  9.00m            
  3 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis             10.01m   32-10.25    530
      10.01m  9.55m  9.45m            
  4 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   9.98m   32-09.00    528
      9.98m  9.45m  9.93m            
  5 Brianna Alverez           SO Temple                   9.45m   31-00.00    494
      9.45m  9.34m  9.42m            
  6 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   9.17m   30-01.00    475
      9.17m  8.21m  8.29m            
  7 Keiko Hector              FR Rhode Island             9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  7.69m  8.52m            
  8 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                   8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.41m  8.84m  8.86m            
  9 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne                 8.78m   28-09.75    450
      8.78m  8.34m  7.10m            
 10 Meghan Hart               JR Richmond                 8.66m   28-05.00    442
      8.66m  8.35m  8.36m            
 11 Ann O'Toole               SO Richmond                 8.50m   27-10.75    432
      7.38m  8.50m  8.19m            
 12 Caroline Warren           JR Rhode Island             8.01m   26-03.50    400
      7.89m  8.01m  7.79m            
 13 Evelyn Putman             FR Charlotte                7.35m   24-01.50    357
      7.35m  7.12m  6.95m            
 
Event 41  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kiersten LaRoche          FR Temple                   25.19   1.8  1    869
  2 Mallory Dugger            SR Saint Louis              25.24   1.8  1    865
  3 Marissa Norman            SR Rhode Island             25.28   0.6  2    861
  4 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                   25.78   1.8  1    817
  5 Evelyn Putman             FR Charlotte                26.05   0.6  2    793
  6 Brianna Alverez           SO Temple                   26.07   0.6  2    791
  7 Caroline Warren           JR Rhode Island             26.10   0.6  2    788
  8 Keiko Hector              FR Rhode Island             26.33   1.8  1    769
  9 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   26.92   0.6  2    718
 10 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne                 26.94   1.8  1    717
 11 Meghan Hart               JR Richmond                 27.12   0.6  2    702
 11 Ann O'Toole               SO Richmond                 27.12   1.8  1    702
 13 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                   27.40   0.6  2    679
 
Event 42  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
         A10: M  6617  5/2/2010    Jake Wainwright, Charlotte                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SO Fordham                   3622  
  2 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island              3294  
  3 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island              3257  
  4 Nick Swan                 FR Charlotte                 3202  
  5 Daniel Schwartz           SR UMass                     3023  
  6 Mike Cross                FR Charlotte                 3013  
  7 Jake deVries              SR Duquesne                  3008  
  8 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island              3007  
  9 Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                     2989  
 10 Cameron George            SR Charlotte                 2301  
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island             11.52  -0.4  2    748
  2 Jake deVries              SR Duquesne                 11.54  -0.4  1    744
  3 Sam Houston               SO Fordham                  11.64  -0.4  2    723
  4 Nick Swan                 FR Charlotte                11.81  -0.4  1    689
  5 Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                    11.87  -0.4  2    677
  6 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island             11.97  -0.4  1    657
  7 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             12.01  -0.4  2    649
  8 Daniel Schwartz           SR UMass                    12.14  -0.4  1    624
  9 Mike Cross                FR Charlotte                12.21  -0.4  1    610
 10 Cameron George            SR Charlotte                12.36  -0.4  2    582
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SO Fordham                  6.56m   0.4  21-06.25    711
     6.44m(0.2) 6.33m(0.2) 6.56m(0.4)            
  2 Nick Swan                 FR Charlotte                6.37m   0.9  20-10.75    668
     FOUL(0.1) 6.37m(0.9) FOUL(0.6)            
  3 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island             6.33m   0.2  20-09.25    659
     5.92m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.2)            
  4 Mike Cross                FR Charlotte                6.07m   1.6  19-11.00    602
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.07m(1.6)            
  5 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island             6.04m   1.3  19-09.75    595
     5.25m(+0.0) 6.04m(1.3) 5.91m(+0.0)            
  6 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             5.99m   0.3  19-08.00    584
     5.99m(0.3) PASS      PASS                 
  7 Daniel Schwartz           SR UMass                    5.97m   0.8  19-07.00    580
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(0.8) 5.91m(1.4)            
  8 Jake deVries              SR Duquesne                 5.92m   1.3  19-05.25    569
     FOUL(0.2) 5.91m(0.5) 5.92m(1.3)            
  9 Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                    5.33m  +0.0  17-06.00    447
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)            
 10 Cameron George            SR Charlotte                5.31m   0.1  17-05.25    443
     5.31m(0.1) 5.06m(0.2) 5.28m(0.3)            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island            13.85m   45-05.25    719
      12.72m  13.49m  13.85m            
  2 Sam Houston               SO Fordham                 11.54m   37-10.50    579
      FOUL  11.54m  10.95m            
  3 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island            10.77m   35-04.00    532
      10.66m  FOUL  10.77m            
  4 Daniel Schwartz           SR UMass                   10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.00m  FOUL  10.41m            
  5 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island            10.13m   33-03.00    493
      10.10m  9.77m  10.13m            
  6 Mike Cross                FR Charlotte               10.03m   32-11.00    487
      10.03m  9.76m  9.81m            
  7 Jake deVries              SR Duquesne                10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.02m  9.48m  10.02m            
  8 Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                    9.96m   32-08.25    483
      9.80m  9.65m  9.96m            
  9 Nick Swan                 FR Charlotte                8.90m   29-02.50    420
      7.59m  8.86m  8.90m            
 10 Cameron George            SR Charlotte                8.24m   27-00.50    381
      7.64m  8.24m  8.17m            
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SO Fordham                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Nick Swan                 FR Charlotte                1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
  4 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  5 Mike Cross                FR Charlotte                1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Daniel Schwartz           SR UMass                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
  9 Jake deVries              SR Duquesne                 1.60m    5-03.00    464
 10 Cameron George            SR Charlotte                1.54m    5-00.50    419
 
Event 42  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Houston               SO Fordham                  49.41   1    842
  2 Jake deVries              SR Duquesne                 51.56   2    744
  3 Nick Swan                 FR Charlotte                52.32   1    711
  4 Daniel Schwartz           SR UMass                    52.59   1    699
  5 Mark Hewitt               SR UMass                    52.68   2    695
  6 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Rhode Island             52.98   1    682
  7 Trent Baltzell            JR Rhode Island             53.01   2    681
  8 Mike Cross                FR Charlotte                53.09   2    678
  9 Christopher Pfrommer      FR Rhode Island             54.32   2    626
 10 Cameron George            SR Charlotte                58.20   1    476
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         A10: M 8:43.10  5/7/2011    Temple, Temple                            
                         S Bennett, T Stephens, T Smith, V Gocht           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charlotte                                           8:54.94   10   
     1) Rachel Miller FR                2) Tianna McHenry FR              
     3) Taylor Carcella FR              4) Maraya Slatter SO              
  2 Richmond                                            8:56.37    8   
     1) Alli Mannon SO                  2) Taylor Clevinger FR            
     3) Amanda Lineberry SO             4) Stephanie Paradis JR           
  3 Duquesne                                            8:56.91    6   
     1) Elise Farris SO                 2) Hailey Pisarcik SO             
     3) Shelby Haitz SO                 4) Amber Valimont SO              
  4 UMass                                               9:01.95    5   
     1) Katie Powers FR                 2) Meghan Leahy SO                
     3) Courtney Neves FR               4) Deanna Julian SR               
  5 La Salle                                            9:03.74    4   
     1) Karim Brooks SO                 2) Wendy Hutchinson JR            
     3) Tori Pisco SO                   4) Caitlin Storbeck SR            
  6 St. Joseph's                                        9:06.75    3   
     1) Sara Walker JR                  2) Emma Slattery SO               
     3) Elizabeth Barrett SO            4) Kelsey Rose SR                 
  7 Temple                                              9:08.28    2   
     1) Sheina Roberts JR               2) Jenna Dubrow FR                
     3) Elizabeth-Paige White JR        4) Tonney Smith JR                
  8 Dayton                                              9:14.95    1   
     1) Kelly Johnston SR               2) Lauren Clark FR                
     3) Kelsey McDonald FR              4) Nicole Cargill SO              
  9 Xavier                                              9:38.38  
     1) Kelsey Erlenbaugh SR            2) Kaitlin Price JR               
     3) Audrey Ramos FR                 4) Madison Riethman SO            
 10 Saint Louis                                         9:48.09  
     1) Jenna Romano SR                 2) Dana Siebenaller JR            
     3) Caitlin McCarthy SR             4) Allison Walter SO              
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
         A10: M 7:23.95  5/1/2010    La Salle, La Salle                        
                         D Laratta, T Rainford, K Edwards, T McPeak        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Salle                                            7:29.37   10   
     1) Paul Reilly JR                  2) Wayne Bartholomew JR           
     3) Nick Ross SO                    4) Nick Crits JR                  
  2 Fordham                                             7:30.86    8   
     1) John Cosgrove JR                2) Daniel Green FR                
     3) Michael Rossi JR                4) Kevin Fitzgerald JR            
  3 St. Joseph's                                        7:33.10    6   
     1) Ryan Fenimore SR                2) David Manion JR                
     3) Logan Hohs SR                   4) Matt McGarvey FR               
  4 Duquesne                                            7:35.44    5   
     1) Mark Bucklaw SR                 2) Oliver Dugas SR                
     3) Brandon Krszal FR               4) Adam Shrawder JR               
  5 Temple                                              7:39.13    4   
     1) William Kellar SO               2) William Montgomery FR          
     3) Cullen Davis FR                 4) Lou Parisi SR                  
  6 Charlotte                                           7:40.44    3   
     1) David Eubanks JR                2) Getisso Dentamo FR             
     3) Mike Tamayo FR                  4) Christian Norbye SO            
  7 Rhode Island                                        7:45.90    2   
     1) Nate Wigton SR                  2) John DiGangi FR                
     3) Marcos Rodriguez SO             4) Corey Coogan JR                
  8 UMass                                               7:46.83    1   
     1) Thomas Mullen SO                2) Michael Giardina FR            
     3) Jared Reddy SO                  4) Antony Taylor SO               
  9 Saint Louis                                         7:52.35  
     1) Stewart Van Horne SO            2) Kevin Fallon FR                
     3) Henry Arndt FR                  4) Jose Mendez SO                 
 10 Xavier                                              7:55.15  
     1) Ben Nathan SR                   2) Corey Zielinski FR             
     3) Nicholas Kobunski SO            4) Matt Orlando FR                
 11 Richmond                                            7:55.78  
     1) Matthew Groff FR                2) Billy Fayette FR               
     3) Jason Skipper JR                4) Patrick Love SO                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dayton                      59.30     2) Richmond                   37.50
    3) Duquesne                    34        4) Rhode Island               32   
    5) Charlotte                   30.60     6) UMass                      26.50
    7) Saint Louis                 20        8) Fordham                    17.50
    9) La Salle                    15        9) Xavier                     15   
   11) St. Joseph's                12.60    12) Temple                     12   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island                75        2) Charlotte                  64   
    3) Temple                      45        4) Duquesne                   26   
    5) Fordham                     22        6) UMass                      20   
    6) La Salle                    20        8) St. Joseph's               18   
    9) Xavier                       9        9) Saint Louis                 9   
   11) Richmond                     4