Recap

Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2012 07:43 PM
             All Ohio Championships 2012 - 4/20/2012 to 4/21/2012              
                           Miami of Ohio University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fischer, Clare               Xavier (Ohio          17:18.79   10   
  2 Fischer, Abby                Xavier (Ohio          17:22.14    8   
  3 Pifer, Emily                 Ohio U.               17:23.28    6   
  4 Hilton, Nicole               Ohio State            17:36.84    5   
  5 Reichert, Morgan             Ohio U.               17:38.60    4   
  6 Dickman, Jill                Miami (Ohio)          17:40.65    3   
  7 Hoffmaster, Chelsea          Xavier (Ohio          17:46.40    2   
  8 Lamb, Anna                   Miami (Ohio)          17:46.49    1   
  9 Cummings, Lindsey            Dayton                17:49.10  
 10 Gilroy, Ashley               Tiffin                18:07.08  
 11 Chilson, Sarah               Ohio State            18:09.98  
 12 Cardosi, Calesse             Xavier (Ohio          18:13.01  
 13 Stoffel, Stephanie           Ashland               18:19.31  
 14 Vaughan, Samantah            Miami (Ohio)          18:33.34  
 15 Flood, Devin                 Ohio State            18:37.84  
 16 Reese, Carly                 Tiffin                18:38.39  
 17 Farson, Amanda               Ashland               18:38.65  
 18 Baker, Sarah                 Akron                 18:45.06  
 19 Meyer, Kaitlyn               Cincinnati            18:48.65  
 20 Millard, Rudy                Wright State          18:53.96  
 21 Ma, Joanie                   Wright State          18:58.01  
 22 List, Mary                   Dayton                18:59.54  
 23 Magner, Abigail              Findlay               19:10.18  
 24 Roth, Jillian                Akron                 19:12.14  
 25 Hassen, Samantha             Findlay               19:14.01  
 26 Mossler, Emily               Miami (Ohio)          19:15.20  
 27 Janson, Rachel               Wright State          19:21.71  
 28 McKown, Trina                Tiffin                19:38.93  
 29 McCauley, Brianna            Shawnee Stat          19:46.90  
 30 Colone, Jennifer             Tiffin                19:55.44  
 31 Cheruiyot, Nelly             Wright State          20:13.31  
 32 Bauer, Carly                 Cincinnati            20:27.24  
 33 Knapp, Arielle               Shawnee Stat          20:29.85  
 34 Cleland, Stephanie           Shawnee Stat          21:04.29  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, Elissa                Dayton                36:46.28   10   
  2 Girgis, Melissa              Miami (Ohio)          36:59.98    8   
  3 Krieder, Mallory             Ohio State            37:32.96    6   
  4 Moncayo, Mattie              Miami (Ohio)          37:45.94    5   
  5 Hancock, Amanda              Miami (Ohio)          38:32.38    4   
  6 Reynolds, Sarah              Dayton                38:35.29    3   
  7 Grassley, Colleen            Dayton                38:38.01    2   
  8 Connolly, Bridget            Cincinnati            39:07.61    1   
  9 Tirrell, Sarah               Miami (Ohio)          39:28.69  
 10 Goodwin, Lauren              Cincinnati            40:17.27  
 11 Mahle, Alex                  Cincinnati            40:35.74  
 12 Milroy, Samantha             Xavier (Ohio          41:42.83  
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State              62.42m     204-09  10   
      58.87m  FOUL  57.85m  62.16m  59.25m  62.42m
  2 Thomas, Alexis               Ohio State              59.61m     195-07   8   
      FOUL  57.33m  59.61m  FOUL  59.38m  FOUL
  3 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay                 59.31m     194-07   6   
      FOUL  58.76m  57.60m  FOUL  59.31m  FOUL
  4 Leppelmeier, Jackie          Kent State              57.88m     189-11   5   
      55.48m  FOUL  56.15m  FOUL  57.88m  FOUL
  5 Ash, Kelly                   Ashland                 54.88m     180-01   4   
      53.09m  FOUL  FOUL  49.72m  54.33m  54.88m
  6 Weeman, Aly                  Dayton                  54.85m     179-11   3   
      53.54m  53.52m  53.74m  54.17m  53.39m  54.85m
  7 Akerstrom, Frida             Cincinnati              54.61m     179-02   2   
      53.32m  FOUL  54.61m  51.45m  FOUL  50.23m
  8 Funk, Brittany               Akron                   54.30m     178-02   1   
      FOUL  53.39m  54.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Noe, Lauren                  Kent State              52.99m     173-10 
      52.99m  49.72m  50.68m  FOUL  51.61m  51.83m
 10 Tessarzik, Janine            Ashland                 51.79m     169-11 
      51.79m  49.17m  48.39m         
 11 Pendleton, Carly             Ohio State              50.28m     164-11 
      FOUL  46.58m  50.28m         
 12 Bridenthal, Jessica          Ashland                 49.96m     163-11 
      47.78m  49.96m  48.34m           
 13 Gerhardt, Katherine          Tiffin                  48.72m     159-10 
      48.72m  47.66m  FOUL         
 14 Brown, Donyelle              Ohio U.                 48.50m     159-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.50m         
 15 Suciu, Emily                 Akron                   48.17m     158-00 
      44.81m  44.99m  48.17m         
 16 Ballow, Carley               Akron                   47.60m     156-02 
      46.81m  47.21m  47.60m         
 17 Harris, Ashley               Bowling Gree            47.17m     154-09 
      47.17m  FOUL  46.92m         
 18 Dewitt, Ashley               Tiffin                  46.77m     153-05 
      FOUL  46.77m  FOUL         
 19 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                  46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  42.52m  42.47m         
 20 Cooks, Alexis                Akron                   46.29m     151-10 
      46.29m  43.93m  FOUL         
 21 Harrison, Maria              Wright State            45.48m     149-02 
      41.72m  45.48m  42.33m         
 22 Breland, Mekayla             Cincinnati              44.86m     147-02 
      37.63m  42.82m  44.86m         
 23 Averesch, Kendra             Findlay                 44.57m     146-03 
      42.76m  44.57m  FOUL         
 24 Fitzwater, Rachel            Tiffin                  44.52m     146-01 
      41.15m  44.52m  FOUL         
 25 Fazekas, Katie               Bowling Gree            44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Hortsman, Samm               Dayton                  43.42m     142-05 
      FOUL  39.35m  43.42m         
 27 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                 43.26m     141-11 
      43.26m  42.17m  42.59m         
 28 Molyet, Jessica              Cincinnati              42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  42.93m  FOUL         
 29 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              42.39m     139-01 
      39.69m  42.39m  40.28m         
 30 Mason, Kristen               Ohio U.                 41.98m     137-09 
      FOUL  41.98m  FOUL         
 31 Donaldson, Stephanie         Findlay                 39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  38.96m  FOUL         
 32 Hallman, Rachel              Findlay                 38.57m     126-06 
      35.38m  38.57m  FOUL           
 33 Anunike, Adaora              Miami (Ohio)            35.74m     117-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.74m         
 -- Tolich, Ali                  Ashland                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Studabaker, Jena             Wright State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Nicolette           Bowling Gree              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larsson, Emelie              Cincinnati              49.42m     162-02  10   
      49.42m  48.30m  49.18m  46.45m  47.75m  48.29m
  2 Paterra, Victoria            Miami (Ohio)            48.46m     159-00   8   
      47.80m  43.42m  48.46m  45.32m  46.13m  46.94m
  3 Mullen, Maggie               Ohio State              43.83m     143-09   6   
      FOUL  41.88m  43.40m  41.38m  38.19m  43.83m
  4 Good, Kaitlyn                Cincinnati              39.88m     130-10   5   
      28.94m  39.88m  36.68m  32.11m  38.67m  38.27m
  5 McCurdy, Brooke              Wright State            37.52m     123-01   4   
      37.52m  FOUL  FOUL  32.48m  PASS  PASS
  6 Rowland, Jessica             Findlay                 35.61m     116-10   3   
      29.64m  35.16m  FOUL  33.24m  31.05m  35.61m
  7 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                 35.54m     116-07   2   
      31.64m  FOUL  35.54m  31.77m  34.18m  FOUL
  8 Otte, Renee                  Dayton                  35.52m     116-06   1   
      31.42m  34.66m  30.28m  31.16m  35.52m  34.40m
  9 Macri, Alexa                 Ohio U.                 32.18m     105-07 
      30.26m  32.18m  27.98m  28.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kolodziej, Julie             Dayton                  32.04m     105-01 
      FOUL  32.04m  28.14m          
 11 Bridges, Mary                Cincinnati              28.16m      92-05 
      28.16m  27.58m  27.50m           
 12 Vitou, Olivia                Ohio U.                 26.78m      87-10 
      24.38m  26.40m  26.78m           
 13 Brandenberg, Camai           Ohio State              25.60m      84-00 
      25.08m  25.60m  24.76m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Willis, Skyler               Akron                    25.59  +0.0  1    833
  2 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  26.03  +0.0  2    795
  3 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             26.09  +0.0  1    789
  4 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)             26.17  +0.0  2    782
  5 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   26.38  +0.0  2    764
  6 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  26.65  +0.0  1    741
  7 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  26.71  +0.0  2    736
  8 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   27.08  +0.0  2    705
  9 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  27.15  +0.0  2    699
 10 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  27.21  +0.0  1    694
 11 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  27.28  +0.0  1    689
 12 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State             27.69  +0.0  2    655
 13 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   27.99  +0.0  1    632
 14 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State             29.93  +0.0  1    487
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             14.12   1.9  2    961
  1 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  14.38   1.9  2    925
  2 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)             14.69   1.9  2    883
  2 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  14.79   2.5  1    870
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  14.85   2.5  1    862
  3 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  15.74   1.9  2    746
  4 Willis, Skyler               Akron                    15.27   1.9  2    806
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  15.83   2.5  1    735
  5 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   15.30   2.5  1    802
  6 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State             15.56   2.5  1    769
  7 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  15.87   2.5  1    730
  8 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   16.11   1.9  2    701
  9 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   16.16   1.9  2    695
 10 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State             18.61   1.9  2    427
 11 Best, Dominique              Cincinnati               19.17   2.5  1    375
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  1 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Willis, Skyler               Akron                    1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
       XO    X   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O  XXO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    P    O    P   XO 
 12 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  1.40m    4-07.00    512
     1.40 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 13 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.37 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.22 1.25 
       XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassitt, Kendra              Ashland                 11.57m   37-11.50    633
      10.82m  10.75m  11.57m            
  2 Mudd, Erica                  Miami (Ohio)            11.09m   36-04.75    601
      10.49m  11.09m  10.98m            
  3 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                 10.31m   33-10.00    550
      10.26m  9.94m  10.31m            
  4 Zaper, Ashley                Miami (Ohio)            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      9.55m  9.12m  10.03m            
  5 Showman, Pam                 Findlay                  9.70m   31-10.00    510
      9.01m  9.70m  9.15m            
  6 Caldwell, Macy               Ashland                  9.59m   31-05.75    503
      9.59m  9.56m  9.22m            
  7 Baldinger, Erin              Dayton                   9.58m   31-05.25    502
      9.13m  FOUL  9.58m            
  8 Willis, Skyler               Akron                    9.50m   31-02.00    497
      9.50m  9.28m  9.43m            
  9 Cuckler, Chanda              Ohio U.                  9.43m   30-11.25    492
      9.43m  9.03m  9.42m            
 10 Garcia, Katy                 Dayton                   8.94m   29-04.00    460
      8.94m  8.61m  8.80m            
 11 Bjelac, Jennifer             Ashland                  8.79m   28-10.25    451
      8.79m  8.21m  8.50m            
 12 Lang, Hilary                 Dayton                   8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.13m  8.58m  8.08m            
 13 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State             8.36m   27-05.25    423
      8.18m  8.02m  8.36m            
 14 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State             6.99m   22-11.25    334
      6.99m  6.66m  6.18m            
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hough, Brad                  Akron                 14:43.97   10   
  2 Geer, Hank                   Xavier (Ohio          14:53.66    8   
  3 Irwin, Cory                  Ohio U.               14:59.96    6   
  4 Garleb, Daniel               Miami (Ohio)          15:02.39    5   
  5 Cochrun, Kyle                Akron                 15:03.75    4   
  6 Knack, David                 Tiffin                15:05.24    3   
  7 Foley, Ben                   Xavier (Ohio          15:05.63    2   
  8 Bruns, Jason                 Wright State          15:05.80    1   
  9 Albrektson, Keith            Xavier (Ohio          15:07.32  
 10 Johnson, Colton              Ashland               15:17.70  
 11 Budge, Kevin                 Bowling Gree          15:17.89  
 12 Blair, Tyler                 Ohio U.               15:18.25  
 13 Gruenbacher, Eric            Dayton                15:23.12  
 14 Majoy, Timothy               Findlay               15:23.14  
 15 Norris, Doug                 Dayton                15:27.93  
 16 Black, Greg                  Bowling Gree          15:28.32  
 17 Shafer, Dan                  Wright State          15:30.71  
 18 Russell, Michael             Dayton                15:30.92  
 19 Stephens, Jacob              Ohio U.               15:32.23  
 20 Graves, Brandon              Wright State          15:39.57  
 21 Hunter, Brent                Tiffin                15:43.78  
 22 Coniglio, Matt               Xavier (Ohio          15:45.36  
 23 McKown, Kevin                Tiffin                15:50.44  
 24 Ryan, Derek                  Shawnee Stat          15:53.88  
 25 Haglund, Gary                Ashland               15:55.83  
 26 Velasco, Luis                Findlay               15:56.58  
 27 Harrison, Ryan               Bowling Gree          15:57.99  
 28 Lupp, Ricky                  Cincinnati            15:58.54  
 29 Shepherd, Nick               Tiffin                15:58.77  
 30 Shegow, Abubakar             Miami (Ohio)          16:03.05  
 31 Majewski, Ben                Ashland               16:04.29  
 32 Lloyd, Brock                 Findlay               16:08.24  
 33 Stewart, Joe                 Shawnee Stat          16:10.57  
 34 Harris, Ryan                 Wright State          16:15.75  
 35 Fakler, Matthew              Dayton                16:21.33  
 36 Hudd, Jimmy                  Lake Erie             16:30.36  
 37 Fraylick, Perry              Bowling Gree          16:34.62  
 38 Bokeno, Ethan                Cincinnati            16:38.08  
 -- Neff, Jackson                Unat-Ohio St         X15:00.73  
 -- Moore, Nathan                Unat-Ohio St         X15:10.61  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roeth, Greg                  Dayton                31:03.93   10   
  2 Mackell, Stephen             Dayton                31:16.43    8   
  3 Marol, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)          31:21.48    6   
  4 Wing, David                  Miami (Ohio)          31:21.54    5   
  5 Dudek, Brian                 Akron                 31:40.02    4   
  6 Ames, Tyler                  Ohio U.               32:12.41    3   
  7 Sanders, Greg                Cincinnati            32:40.26    2   
  8 Edens, Andrew                Ohio U.               32:47.64    1   
  9 Moore, Aaron                 Xavier (Ohio          32:58.86  
 10 Franklin, Jacob              Cincinnati            33:52.24  
 11 Addessi, Nate                Dayton                34:29.57  
 12 vanBolderen, Joe             Bowling Gree          34:41.27  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wesley, Joe                  Akron                    4.90m   16-00.75  10   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Wildeman, Sam                Miami (Ohio)            J4.90m   16-00.75   6.33
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Marshall, Cody               Ohio State              J4.90m   16-00.75   6.33
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Light, Shawn                 Akron                   J4.90m   16-00.75   6.33
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Uhle, Michael                Akron                    4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Dangel, Josh                 Cincinnati              J4.75m   15-07.00   3   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Curry, Cody                  Cincinnati               4.45m   14-07.25   2   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Klucar, Eric                 Lake Erie                4.30m   14-01.25   1   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Robert             Ashland                 J4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Sanders, Alan                Ashland                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Krcal, Craig                 Xavier (Ohio            J4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)                NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Garrett, Daniel              Akron                       NH            
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Robinson, Colt               Cincinnati                  NH            
     4.15 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Doty, Sean                   Ashland                     NH            
     4.15 4.30 
        P  XXX 
 -- Miller, Mike                 Ashland                     NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vicars, Derrick              Findlay                 66.04m     216-08  10   
      66.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  62.06m  64.64m
  2 Grey, Garrett                Ashland                 64.90m     212-11   8   
      64.47m  64.31m  63.95m  61.67m  64.90m  FOUL
  3 Mays, Max                    Ohio State              61.84m     202-11   6   
      61.84m  61.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Meuleman, Cory               Ashland                 61.82m     202-10   5   
      61.82m  59.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Call, Craig                  Ashland                 59.70m     195-10   4   
      58.62m  FOUL  59.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Hubbard, Eric                Akron                   59.22m     194-03   3   
      57.68m  57.31m  59.22m  52.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tayala, Matthias             Kent State              58.54m     192-01   2   
      58.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Crabtree, Bo                 Kent State              57.99m     190-03   1   
      57.99m  56.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.41m
  9 Davis, Tom                   Ohio State              57.74m     189-05 
      56.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.74m
 10 Haseman, Jake                Cincinnati              56.87m     186-07 
      56.87m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Gehring, Bill                Ohio State              55.27m     181-04 
      55.27m  55.01m  FOUL           
 12 Ruiz, Adam                   Miami (Ohio)            55.14m     180-11 
      53.82m  55.14m  FOUL           
 13 Vicars, Marcus               Kent State              51.14m     167-09 
      49.65m  51.14m  50.84m           
 14 Miller, Taylor               Findlay                 50.75m     166-06 
      49.00m  50.75m  FOUL           
 15 Quick, Richard               Ashland                 50.24m     164-10 
      FOUL  50.24m  FOUL           
 16 Zeigler, Bo                  Akron                   50.20m     164-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.20m           
 17 Province, Josh               Cincinnati              49.41m     162-01 
      FOUL  43.59m  49.41m           
 18 Robinson, Ralph              Tiffin                  49.32m     161-10 
      49.32m  45.71m  47.69m           
 19 Paul, Jordan                 Akron                   48.40m     158-09 
      46.43m  48.40m  45.48m           
 20 Brown, Eric                  Findlay                 46.16m     151-05 
      44.54m  FOUL  46.16m           
 21 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati              45.91m     150-07 
      FOUL  45.22m  45.91m           
 22 Lindsay, Steven              Tiffin                  44.24m     145-02 
      44.24m  FOUL  42.29m         
 23 Feuerstein, Jay              Tiffin                  43.09m     141-04 
      40.29m  43.09m  41.45m           
 24 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 42.87m     140-08 
      40.02m  42.14m  42.87m           
 -- Slane, Casey                 Akron                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Stein, Robert                Miami (Ohio)              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kreim, Tyler                 Ashland                 67.49m     221-05  10   
      59.42m  63.37m  67.49m  FOUL  62.59m  66.76m
  2 Zimmerman, Brian             Cincinnati              63.18m     207-03   8   
      58.31m  58.18m  62.24m  60.52m  60.48m  63.18m
  3 Stephens, Kenneth            Ohio State              61.73m     202-06   6   
      61.11m  FOUL  61.00m  59.62m  61.73m  60.39m
  4 Lemon, Bryce                 Akron                   61.65m     202-03   5   
      58.76m  58.72m  61.65m  57.89m  59.43m  61.02m
  5 Crockett, Cody               Findlay                 61.46m     201-08   4   
      FOUL  60.84m  57.58m  61.36m  59.54m  61.46m
  6 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                   58.56m     192-01   3   
      56.42m  55.92m  54.70m  58.37m  FOUL  58.56m
  7 Kibler, Connor               Tiffin                  54.56m     179-00   2   
      FOUL  47.82m  54.56m  51.45m  50.59m  52.92m
  8 Celestin, Taylor             Miami (Ohio)            53.78m     176-05   1   
      49.59m  48.41m  53.78m  49.52m  48.59m  51.08m
  9 Ballenger, Josh              Cincinnati              53.19m     174-06 
      53.19m  51.30m  47.32m  50.51m  FOUL  52.46m
 10 Wolff, Jared                 Tiffin                  52.93m     173-08 
      49.63m  52.93m  FOUL            
 11 Kibler, Reid                 Tiffin                  51.02m     167-05 
      47.79m  50.56m  51.02m          
 12 Orloff, Kevin                Tiffin                  47.87m     157-01 
      37.93m  46.40m  47.87m           
 13 Bass, Darren                 Findlay                 37.40m     122-08 
      FOUL  37.40m  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)             11.03   2.5  1    854
  2 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)             11.05   2.5  1    850
  3 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)             11.21   2.5  1    814
  4 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    11.23   2.0  2    810
  5 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               11.25   2.5  1    806
  6 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    11.26   2.0  2    804
  7 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               11.52   2.0  2    748
  8 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               11.54   2.5  1    744
  9 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    11.64   2.5  1    723
 10 Garcia, Logan                Tiffin                   11.74   2.0  2    703
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               11.75   2.0  2    701
 12 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               11.77   2.0  2    697
 13 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   12.10   2.0  2    631
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)             49.34   2    845
  2 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               50.51   1    791
  3 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               50.72   2    782
  4 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    51.15   2    762
  5 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)             51.40   2    751
  6 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               51.76   2    735
  7 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               52.29   1    712
  8 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    52.34   2    710
  9 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               52.68   1    695
 10 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)             53.21   1    673
 11 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    53.78   2    649
 12 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   53.87   1    645
 
Decathlon: #9 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.71 1.74 
        O    O 
 12 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Garcia, Logan                Tiffin                      NH            
     1.56 
      XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McCune, Alex                 Akron                    7.18m   1.0  23-06.75    857
     7.11m(0.9) 7.08m(2.1) 7.18m(1.0)            
  2 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                    7.04m   0.9  23-01.25    823
     6.92m(1.3) 7.04m(0.9) 6.60m(1.3)            
  3 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)             7.03m   1.9  23-00.75    821
     6.61m(1.1) 6.72m(0.8) 7.03m(1.9)            
  4 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)             6.98m  -0.1  22-11.00    809
     FOUL(1.7) 6.98m(-0.1) 6.88m(1.6)            
  5 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State               6.88m  -0.5  22-07.00    785
     FOUL(1.6) 6.80m(2.6) 6.88m(-0.5)            
  6 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)             6.80m   1.4  22-03.75    767
     6.80m(1.4) 6.52m(1.6) 6.55m(-0.6)            
  7 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                    6.64m  -0.2  21-09.50    729
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.64m(-0.2) 6.62m(1.8)            
  8 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State               6.47m   1.3  21-02.75    691
     6.14m(0.9) 6.47m(1.3) 6.38m(2.3)            
  9 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati               6.40m   1.9  21-00.00    675
     6.25m(1.2) 6.40m(1.9) FOUL(1.7)            
 10 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               6.35m   2.9  20-10.00    664
     6.02m(1.4) 6.35m(2.9) 6.18m(1.7)            
 11 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State               6.21m   1.9  20-04.50    632
     6.05m(3.7) 6.09m(1.3) 6.21m(1.9)            
 12 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                   5.84m   0.2  19-02.00    552
     5.75m(3.5) 5.58m(-0.0) 5.84m(0.2)            
 13 Garcia, Logan                Tiffin                   4.93m   2.1  16-02.25    369
     FOUL(1.8) 4.93m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nickles, Heath               Ohio State              14.04m   46-00.75    731
      12.73m  14.04m  12.79m            
  2 Jones, Bryan                 Akron                   12.96m   42-06.25    665
      12.66m  12.75m  12.96m            
  3 Kunze, Cory                  Ohio State              12.48m   40-11.50    636
      11.79m  12.47m  12.48m            
  4 Goffena, Jordan              Miami (Ohio)            12.26m   40-02.75    622
      11.46m  11.56m  12.26m            
  5 McCune, Alex                 Akron                   11.85m   38-10.50    597
      11.85m  11.37m  10.62m            
  6 Chester, Sam                 Miami (Ohio)            11.70m   38-04.75    588
      11.12m  11.70m  11.39m            
  7 Rudin, Matt                  Miami (Ohio)            11.52m   37-09.50    577
      FOUL  11.52m  10.88m            
  8 Dahlstrand, John             Akron                   11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.49m  10.84m  FOUL            
  9 Tywon, Kyle                  Kent State              10.54m   34-07.00    518
      9.87m  10.54m  9.99m            
 10 Lester, Jonathan             Tiffin                  10.34m   33-11.25    506
      10.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kubera, Kyle                 Cincinnati              10.29m   33-09.25    503
      8.70m  10.22m  10.29m            
 12 Garcia, Logan                Tiffin                  10.27m   33-08.50    502
      10.27m  9.22m  FOUL            
 13 Bova, Matt                   Cincinnati               9.95m   32-07.75    483
      9.54m  8.68m  9.95m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio State                  35        2) Miami (Ohio)               29   
    3) Xavier (Ohio)               20        4) Dayton                     19   
    5) Cincinnati                  18        6) Ohio U.                    12   
    7) Findlay                      9        8) Kent State                  5   
    9) Wright State                 4        9) Ashland                     4   
   11) Akron                        1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       49.33     2) Ashland                    27   
    3) Miami (Ohio)                23.33     4) Ohio State                 18.33
    5) Dayton                      18        6) Cincinnati                 15   
    7) Findlay                     14        8) Ohio U.                    10   
    8) Xavier (Ohio)               10       10) Tiffin                      5   
   11) Kent State                   3       12) Lake Erie                   1   
   12) Wright State                 1                                           
emailticketmaster