Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2012 06:32 PM
                        Doug Raymond Invite - 1/14/2012                        
                        Kent State Fieldhouse, Kent, OH                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Field House: $  7.44  2/28/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 7.23  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State                7.75q                  5 
  2 Crystal Graham            JR Buffalo                   7.84q                  5 
  3 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                  7.85q                  4 
  4 Alexis Hurd               JR St. Francis               7.90q                  1 
  5 Cassie Grandstaff         SO Dayton                    7.93q                  2 
  6 Katie Reiser              SO Kent State                7.97q                  5 
  7 Kristin Wenthen           SR Duquesne                  8.03q                  4 
  8 Tonisha Delorch           SR Kentucky Sta              8.08q                  5  8.072
  9 Alexis Coleman            FR Virginia Sta             J8.08q                  3  8.077
 10 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier (Ohio              8.13q                  2 
 11 Taylor Deskins            SO Tiffin                    8.18q                  3  8.171
 12 Kristina Record           JR Kentucky Sta             J8.18q                  2  8.179
 13 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                    8.19q                  4  8.182
 14 Carlea Harper             FR Tiffin                   J8.19q                  1  8.184
 15 Natalie Fildes            SR Buffalo                   8.21q                  1 
 16 Janae Garrett             FR Kent State                8.28q                  2  8.275
 17 Justene Delman            JR Robert Morri             J8.28                   4  8.277
 18 Noelle Tazioli            SO Dayton                    8.31                   3 
 19 Kaylah Howard             SO Ohio U.                   8.35                   2 
 20 Alexis Geiger             JR Ohio U.                   8.39                   5 
 21 Melissa Seagraves         JR Seton Hill                8.41                   3 
 22 Nina Gladysiewski         JR Seton Hill                8.43                   4 
 23 Ashton Walton             JR Seton Hill                8.44                   3 
 24 Cherish Richardson        SO Virginia Sta              8.46                   1 
 24 Julie Kolodziej           FR Dayton                    8.46                   4 
 26 Jade Palm                 FR Kentucky Sta              8.47                   3 
 27 Rebecca Maj               FR Dayton                    8.52                   5 
 28 Olivia Vitou              SO Ohio U.                   8.52                   2 
 29 Marikka Joseph            JR Xavier (Ohio              8.55                   5 
 30 Katie Eastman             SO Ohio U.                   8.87                   5 
 31 Alexis Hawkins            FR Seton Hill                8.90                   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: $  7.44  2/28/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 7.23  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State                7.74                   1 
  2 Crystal Graham            JR Buffalo                   7.77                   1 
  3 Alexis Hurd               JR St. Francis               7.80                   1 
  4 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                  7.83                   1 
  5 Katie Reiser              SO Kent State                7.89                   1 
  6 Cassie Grandstaff         SO Dayton                    7.94                   1 
  7 Tonisha Delorch           SR Kentucky Sta              8.01                   1 
  8 Alexis Coleman            FR Virginia Sta              8.03                   2 
  9 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                    8.05                   2 
 10 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier (Ohio              8.06                   2 
 11 Kristin Wenthen           SR Duquesne                  8.07                   1 
 12 Carlea Harper             FR Tiffin                    8.12                   2 
 13 Taylor Deskins            SO Tiffin                    8.13                   2 
 14 Kristina Record           JR Kentucky Sta              8.19                   2 
 15 Janae Garrett             FR Kent State                8.27                   2 
 16 Natalie Fildes            SR Buffalo                   8.29                   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Pref Lanes are: 5-6-4-3-2-1
 Will Seed on the Fly
 Field House: $ 23.29  1998        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                 
                23.12  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               23.95                   1 
  2 Samantha Edwards          SR Virginia Sta             24.56                   1 
  3 Jamiee McClary            JR Buffalo                  24.71                   1 
  4 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               24.72                   1 
  5 Tiara Swindell               Unattached               24.80                   2 
  6 Crystal Graham            JR Buffalo                  25.15                   4 
  7 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                  25.26                   5 
  8 Nicole Dumpson               Unattached               25.26                   2 
  9 Chanitta Westbrooks       FR Kent State               25.28                   1 
 10 Alexis Hurd               JR St. Francis              25.39                   1 
 11 Cassie Grandstaff         SO Dayton                   25.80                   3 
 12 Olivia Hallstein          FR Kent State               25.99                   2 
 13 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                 26.08                   3 
 14 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne                 26.08                   4 
 15 Brittani Peltz            SR Xavier (Ohio             26.11                   2 
 16 Kaila Gardner             FR Kent State               26.19                   3 
 17 Maya Pedersen             FR Dayton                   26.20                   2 
 18 Shannon Abraham           SO Duquesne                 26.21                   4 
 19 Katie Reiser              SO Kent State               26.24                   2 
 20 Ashley DeMange            FR Dayton                   26.27                   5 
 21 Alexis Coleman            FR Virginia Sta             26.55                   3 
 22 Christy Staily            SR St. Francis              26.60                   7 
 23 Taylor Deskins            SO Tiffin                   26.62                   5 
 24 Kaele Lightfoot           JR Unattached               26.62                   8 
 25 Maura Jones               SO St. Francis              26.66                   8 
 26 Noelle Tazioli            SO Dayton                   26.68                   3 
 27 Chelsea Cavanaugh         JR Seton Hill               26.75                   4 
 28 Taylor Glenn              JR Duquesne                 26.78                   6 
 29 Kristin Wenthen           SR Duquesne                 26.90                   4 
 30 Brittany Sinclair         FR Duquesne                 26.93                   6 
 31 Markita Holland           SR Tiffin                   26.94                   7 
 32 Carlea Harper             FR Tiffin                   27.05                   5 
 33 Kelsey McDonald           FR Dayton                   27.06                   6 
 34 Justene Delman            JR Robert Morri             27.07                   8 
 35 Kristina Record           JR Kentucky Sta             27.10                   5 
 36 Nicole Leach              FR St. Francis              27.18                   6 
 37 Makeela Tisdel            SO Tiffin                   27.21                   9 
 38 Kristina Arcury           JR Buffalo                  27.29                   6 
 39 Natalie Fildes            SR Buffalo                  27.35                   3 
 40 Cherish Richardson        SO Virginia Sta             27.44                   7 
 41 Melissa Seagraves         JR Seton Hill               27.45                   8 
 42 Julie Kolodziej           FR Dayton                   27.76                   7 
 43 Katrina Vosteen           FR St. Francis              27.78                  10 
 44 Nia Williams              JR Xavier (Ohio             27.80                   9 
 45 Nina Gladysiewski         JR Seton Hill               27.83                   7 
 46 Janae Garrett             FR Kent State               27.92                   4 
 47 Kiley Mathews             JR Ohio U.                  28.02                   7 
 48 Ayotunde Ehindero         SR Buffalo                  28.02                   8 
 49 Tayler Carpenter          FR Malone                   28.11                  10 
 50 Ashton Walton             JR Seton Hill               28.12                  10 
 51 Devon Peace               SO Robert Morri             28.17                  10 
 52 Olivia Vitou              SO Ohio U.                  28.26                   5 
 53 Marikka Joseph            JR Xavier (Ohio             28.43                   9 
 54 Courtney Armsey           SO Malone                   28.58                  11 
 55 Chelsea Ruggeri           JR Seton Hill               28.85                   9 
 56 Ashley Spurlock           JR Malone                   28.94                  10 
 57 Melissa Wohlheter         JR Malone                   29.23                  10 
 58 Kaylah Howard             SO Ohio U.                  29.23                   9 
 59 Leia Belt                 FR Unattached               29.54                   8 
 60 Chyna Davis               FR Tiffin                   30.07                  11 
 61 Brittaney Meek            SR Tiffin                   30.16                  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: $ 52.64  2003        Mary Danner, Indiana Invaders               
                52.60  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Samantha Edwards          SR Virginia Sta             54.67                   1 
  2 Tiara Swindell               Unattached               54.89                   1 
  3 Keishana LaRose           JR St. Francis              55.19                   1 
  4 Shanequa Williams         SO Kent State               55.35                   1 
  5 Nicole Dumpson               Unattached               55.89                   1 
  6 Asia Henry                JR Buffalo                  56.29                   2 
  7 Donna Jeanty              SO Buffalo                  57.13                   3 
  8 Shannon Abraham           SO Duquesne                 57.26                   2 
  9 Anna Holmes               JR Buffalo                  57.48                   5 
 10 Kayla Schoenle            SO Kent State               57.95                   2 
 11 Brittani Peltz            SR Xavier (Ohio             58.06                   2 
 12 Rachel Weber              SR Dayton                   58.37                   3 
 13 Nicole Cherok             JR Duquesne                 58.38                   4 
 14 Lynnese Beyan             FR Kent State               58.58                   3 
 15 Erica Hutson              SO Kent State               58.92                   4 
 16 Kyla Kenyon               FR Buffalo                  59.06                   5 
 17 Chelsea Cavanaugh         JR Seton Hill               59.19                   4 
 18 Regine Lazard             SO Buffalo                  59.20                   4 
 19 Tiffany Jones             JR Kent State               59.25                   4 
 20 Maya Pedersen             FR Dayton                   59.61                   6 
 21 Kaila Gardner             FR Kent State               59.71                   5 
 22 Maura Jones               SO St. Francis              59.83                   7 
 23 Brittany Sinclair         FR Duquesne               1:00.16                   5 
 24 Kaele Lightfoot           JR Unattached             1:00.44                   6 
 25 Uwa Omoregbe              FR Buffalo                1:00.75                   7 
 26 Kelsey McDonald           FR Dayton                 1:01.25                   6 
 27 Kiley Mathews             JR Ohio U.                1:01.35                   3 
 28 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne               1:01.52                   9 
 29 Markita Holland           SR Tiffin                 1:01.59                   9 
 30 Makeela Tisdel            SO Tiffin                 1:02.26                   7 
 31 Shannon Lewis             FR Virginia Sta           1:02.38                   3 
 32 Samantha Birchfield       FR Xavier (Ohio           1:02.49                   7 
 33 Katrina Vosteen           FR St. Francis            1:02.61                   9 
 34 Hailey Floom              SR Unattached             1:02.80                   9 
 35 Jocelyn Abron             SO Dayton                 1:02.82                   8 
 36 Mariah Curtis             SO Dayton                 1:03.02                   7 
 37 Sheilahn Puryear          FR Virginia Sta           1:03.11                   8 
 38 Jade Palm                 FR Kentucky Sta           1:03.53                   6 
 39 Jackie Genetin            JR Unattached             1:03.64                  10 
 40 Olivia Vitou              SO Ohio U.                1:03.83                   8 
 41 Nia Williams              JR Xavier (Ohio           1:04.03                   8 
 42 Taylor Glenn              JR Duquesne               1:04.09                   5 
 43 Dianna Griffin            SR Seton Hill             1:04.24                  10 
 44 Megan Cala                FR Seton Hill             1:04.28                   9 
 45 Abbey Warth               SR Unattached             1:04.40                  10 
 46 Maria Brafford            FR Ohio U.                1:04.71                  11 
 47 Meghan Miller             JR Malone                 1:04.85                  11 
 48 April McPherson           SR Unattached             1:05.34                   9 
 49 Ashley Spurlock           JR Malone                 1:05.93                  10 
 50 Chelsea Ruggeri           JR Seton Hill             1:06.12                   8 
 51 Creanna Martin            SO Seton Hill             1:06.66                   6 
 52 Melissa Wohlheter         JR Malone                 1:07.94                  11 
 53 Brittany Busse            SR St. Francis            1:12.04                  10 
 -- Jernail Hayes                Unattached                 DNF                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 2:04.68  1995        Jennifer Buckley, Kent State              
                2:04.50  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shelby Haitz              SO Duquesne               2:16.28                  
  2 Hope McCarty              SR Ohio U.                2:18.21                  
  3 Sierra Clayton            SR Virginia Sta           2:18.77                  
  4 Brittany Tyree            SR Ohio U.                2:19.59                  
  5 Danielle Dougherty        SR Kent State             2:19.66                  
  6 Courtney Weiss            SR Ohio U.                2:20.21                  
  7 Taylor-Ashley Bean        FR Virginia Sta           2:21.77                  
  8 Nicole Cargill            SO Dayton                 2:22.05                  
  9 Laura Vehlies             JR Duquesne               2:22.25                  
 10 Erin Gale                 JR Ohio U.                2:23.63                  
 11 Kelly Johnston            SR Dayton                 2:23.79                  
 12 Delaney Bolger            FR Ohio U.                2:24.37                  
 13 Feleisha Wright           SO St. Francis            2:25.42                  
 14 Suzannah Shelley          SO Xavier (Ohio           2:26.75                  
 15 Jourdan Johnson           JR Virginia Sta           2:28.32                  
 16 Courtney Heys             SR Xavier (Ohio           2:30.39                  
 17 Hannah Reist              JR St. Francis            2:31.26                  
 18 Domonique Wilson          FR Duquesne               2:33.31                  
 19 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                 2:33.80                  
 20 Denita Brown              SO Kentucky Sta           2:35.15                  
 21 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                 2:35.50                  
 22 Dejanee White             JR Kentucky Sta           2:36.68                  
 23 Madison Riethman          SO Xavier (Ohio           2:36.97                  
 24 Natalie Schichtel         FR Duquesne               2:40.62                  
 25 Carrie Kurish             FR Xavier (Ohio           2:49.72                  
 26 Maddi Schmidt             SO Dayton                 3:03.44                  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juli Accurso              SO Ohio U.                2:56.45  
  2 Meghan Manley             FR Buffalo                2:58.81  
  3 Kelsey Erlenbaugh         SR Xavier (Ohio           2:59.30  
  4 Aimee Hopkins             JR Buffalo                3:01.33  
  5 Kaitlin Price             JR Xavier (Ohio           3:05.32  
  6 Katie Cianci              SR St. Francis            3:05.66  
  7 Ashton Avery               4 Unattached             3:06.06  
  8 Gloria Roberts            SO St. Francis            3:07.63  
  9 Katie King                SO Malone                 3:07.91  
 10 Tina Oprean               JR Malone                 3:07.92  
 11 Kylie Jackson             FR St. Francis            3:09.40  
 12 Jessica Albers            SO Xavier (Ohio           3:10.44  
 13 Kassy Thomas              SO Dayton                 3:11.79  
 14 Lauren Clark              FR Dayton                 3:12.22  
 15 Mattison Rankin           FR Malone                 3:12.68  
 16 Emily Tomei               SO Malone                 3:12.74  
 17 Amber Bourcier            JR Unattached             3:13.57  
 18 Chelsey VanHook           FR Dayton                 3:14.25  
 19 Molly Halpin              FR Buffalo                3:14.97  
 20 Kristie Domis             JR Robert Morri           3:15.83  
 21 Madison Schuler           FR Malone                 3:16.90  
 22 Trisha Brandt             FR Robert Morri           3:17.95  
 23 Salena Clohisy            FR Dayton                 3:18.68  
 24 Brianna Iannarelli        FR Robert Morri           3:18.72  
 25 Jenny Byerly              SO Robert Morri           3:19.07  
 26 Lindsay Erath             SO Robert Morri           3:19.25  
 27 Micayla McGinn            SR Xavier (Ohio           3:19.45  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 4:45.06  2003        Katie Jawinski, Unattached                
                4:37.00  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lizzie Gleason            SO Dayton                 5:05.53                  
  2 Melissa Thompson          SO Ohio U.                5:06.32                  
  3 Jennifer Haffner          JR St. Francis            5:07.05                  
  4 Paige Foster              SO Kent State             5:07.34                  
  5 Caylin Howell             SR Xavier (Ohio           5:07.48                  
  6 Melinda Sawnor            JR Kent State             5:08.10                  
  7 Stephanie Pryor           SO Seton Hill             5:08.98                  
  8 Ashley Vincent            SO Xavier (Ohio           5:10.21                  
  9 Taylor-Ashley Bean        FR Virginia Sta           5:10.53                  
 10 Samantha Beim             JR Buffalo                5:15.59                  
 11 Rachel Clark              JR Xavier (Ohio           5:15.86                  
 12 Clare Fischer             SO Xavier (Ohio           5:17.66                  
 13 Jeannie Bujdos            FR Seton Hill             5:19.66                  
 14 Abby Fischer              SO Xavier (Ohio           5:21.16                  
 15 Becky Neitzel             SR Malone                 5:24.87                  
 16 Jaclyn Cavalluzzo         JR Buffalo                5:25.38                  
 17 Maegan Lewis              JR Robert Morri           5:27.69                  
 18 Megan Collins             FR Dayton                 5:28.94                  
 19 Alexandia Vingevoghel     SO Kent State             5:29.46                  
 20 Gabrielle Leo             FR Buffalo                5:29.47                  
 21 Hannah Spicer             JR Kent State             5:31.69                  
 22 Mary List                 FR Dayton                 5:33.58                  
 23 Emily Staresinic          SO Xavier (Ohio           5:35.89                  
 24 Kassandra Meholick        SR Kent State             5:43.87                  
 25 Nicole Armstrong          FR Dayton                 5:46.76                  
 26 Hilary Swartwood          SO Buffalo                5:48.54                  
 27 Shayla Szabo              SR Virginia Sta           6:03.83                  
 28 Denita Brown              SO Kentucky Sta           6:04.05                  
 29 Krisja Curlin             JR Kentucky Sta           6:27.41                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 9:25.91  2003        Briana Shook, Toledo                      
                9:10.00  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Maura Lemon                  Unattached             9:50.22                  
  2 Amber Valimont            SO Duquesne               9:51.92                  
  3 Elissa Mason              SR Dayton                10:02.60                  
  4 Meg Ecker                 SR Duquesne              10:20.04                  
  5 Sarah Reynolds            SO Dayton                10:31.77                  
  6 Danica Snyder             FR Duquesne              10:32.19                  
  7 Jenna Gigliotti           FR Duquesne              10:32.31                  
  8 Ashley Waddington         JR Ohio U.               10:37.04                  
  9 Audrey Ramos              FR Xavier (Ohio          10:42.64                  
 10 Calesse Cardosi           JR Xavier (Ohio          10:45.11                  
 11 Mary Janak                FR Seton Hill            10:46.63                  
 12 Hannah Charbel            SR Ohio U.               10:50.36                  
 13 Marisa Slomski            JR Dayton                10:52.65                  
 14 Hannah Spicer             JR Kent State            10:54.38                  
 15 Leah Schott               FR Seton Hill            10:57.42                  
 16 Kelsey Fitzgerald         JR Buffalo               11:00.19                  
 17 Sara Polatas              FR Malone                11:01.75                  
 18 Lauren Adkins             JR Ohio U.               11:17.44                  
 19 Kassandra Meholick        SR Kent State            11:28.72                  
 20 Stacy Cameron             FR Malone                11:30.10                  
 21 Christina Clarkin         FR Buffalo               11:35.02                  
 22 Colleen Kelly             SO St. Francis           11:44.39                  
 23 Colleen Davis             FR Seton Hill            11:55.05                  
 24 Shayla Szabo              SR Virginia Sta          12:23.15                  
 25 Janine Sarver             JR Seton Hill            12:55.84                  
 -- Samantha Beim             JR Buffalo                    DNF                  
 -- Katherine Sanders         JR Buffalo                    DNF                  
 -- Jaclyn Cavalluzzo         JR Buffalo                    DNF                  
 -- Katie Michno              SR Unattached                 DNF                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 16:25.13  2000        Tuula Laitinen, Toledo                   
                15:57.00  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Abbie Selhorst            SR Ohio U.               18:16.26                  
  2 Emily Skidmore            JR Ohio U.               18:56.30                  
  3 Ashley Slifko             SR Robert Morri          19:19.47                  
  4 Alley Zielinski           FR Robert Morri          19:52.32                  
  5 Katelyn Jacobson          SO Kent State            20:23.54                  
  6 Samantha Milroy           SR Xavier (Ohio          20:45.03                  
  7 Diana Furey               SO Malone                20:54.53                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Field House: $  8.24  2/28/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 8.10  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamiee McClary            JR Buffalo                   8.77q                  1 
  2 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                   8.79q                  2 
  3 Maddi Schmidt             SO Dayton                    9.08q                  4  9.072
  3 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                    9.08q                  2  9.075
  5 Emma Siuciak              FR Buffalo                   9.14q                  3  9.138
  6 Shaundra Cook             JR Virginia Sta              9.14q                  3  9.140
  7 Kristina Arcury           JR Buffalo                   9.23q                  4 
  8 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier (Ohio              9.26q                  4  9.256
  9 Brooke Hutchings          SO Kent State                9.26q                  3  9.257
 10 Christy Staily            SR St. Francis               9.28q                  4 
 11 Hillary Monger            SR Robert Morri              9.29q                  1 
 12 Rebecca Maj               FR Dayton                    9.33q                  2 
 13 Chanda Cuckler            FR Ohio U.                   9.35q                  2 
 14 Ayotunde Ehindero         SR Buffalo                   9.37q                  3 
 15 Courtney Armsey           SO Malone                    9.42q                  1 
 16 Anna Simone               FR Duquesne                  9.44q                  2 
 17 Angela Hartz              FR Duquesne                  9.49                   1 
 18 Chyna Davis               FR Tiffin                    9.56                   3 
 19 Jasmine Thompson          SO Buffalo                   9.72                   2 
 20 Marikka Joseph            JR Xavier (Ohio              9.75                   1 
 21 Sarah Lueck               JR Robert Morri              9.76                   2 
 22 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                    9.83                   3 
 23 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                    9.84                   4 
 24 Chelsea McClellan         FR St. Francis               9.91                   1 
 25 Brittaney Meek            SR Tiffin                   10.75                   1 
 26 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   10.97                   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Field House: $  8.24  2/28/2009   Amber Williams, Ball State                  
                 8.10  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooklyn Ventura          JR Buffalo                   8.66                   1 
  2 Jamiee McClary            JR Buffalo                   8.67                   1 
  3 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                    9.12                   1 
  4 Maddi Schmidt             SO Dayton                    9.16                   1 
  5 Emily Tyler               SR Xavier (Ohio              9.17                   1 
  6 Ayotunde Ehindero         SR Buffalo                   9.19                   2 
  7 Brooke Hutchings          SO Kent State                9.26                   2 
  8 Hillary Monger            SR Robert Morri              9.29                   2 
  9 Christy Staily            SR St. Francis               9.34                   2 
 10 Emma Siuciak              FR Buffalo                   9.36                   1 
 11 Chanda Cuckler            FR Ohio U.                   9.38                   2 
 12 Anna Simone               FR Duquesne                  9.42                   2 
 13 Shaundra Cook             JR Virginia Sta              9.47                   1 
 14 Courtney Armsey           SO Malone                    9.62                   2 
 15 Rebecca Maj               FR Dayton                    9.94                   2 
 16 Kristina Arcury           JR Buffalo                  12.49                   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Field House: $ 3:42.00  2/28/2009   Western Michigan, Western Michigan        
                         A Brown, J Sabra, L Munwam, V Chatman             
                3:34.00  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:49.72                   1 
  2 Kent State  'A'                                     3:53.17                   1 
  3 Buffalo  'B'                                        3:56.14                   2 
  4 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:56.33                   2 
  5 Dayton  'A'                                         4:00.90                   2 
  6 Virginia State  'A'                                 4:02.63                   1 
  7 Tiffin  'A'                                         4:09.10                   2 
  8 Dayton  'B'                                         4:10.40                   3 
  9 Duquesne  'B'                                       4:11.40                   3 
 10 Buffalo  'C'                                        4:13.96                   4 
 11 Virginia State  'B'                                 4:17.02                   4 
 12 Ohio U.  'A'                                        4:21.31                   3 
 13 Dayton  'C'                                         4:24.89                   4 
 14 Malone  'A'                                         4:47.93                   4 
 -- QuickStars  'A'                                         DNF                   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
               11:03.50  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ohio U.  'A'                                       12:07.92                  
  2 Dayton  'A'                                        12:32.83                  
  3 Kent State  'A'                                    12:38.56                  
  4 Seton Hill  'A'                                    12:44.44                  
  5 Robert Morris  'A'                                 12:59.03                  
  6 Kentucky State  'A'                                13:33.15                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Progression: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78 up 3cm
 Field House: $ 1.86m  1995        Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh                 
                1.85m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Ellie Grandi              FR Dayton                   1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Meghan Gill               SR Tiffin                   1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  1 Emma Siuciak              FR Buffalo                  1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  4 Shaundra Cook             JR Virginia Sta            J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sherie Key                SO Duquesne                J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Danielle Anderson         FR Buffalo                 J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                  J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Yulia Vasilyeva           SO Robert Morri            J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Loren Thomas              SR Kent State              J1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Brooke Hutchings          SO Kent State               1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Serena Warner             FR Ohio U.                 J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Kate Engerer              JR Kent State              J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Chanda Cuckler            FR Ohio U.                 J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Calsie Boyd               JR Seton Hill              J1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Juliana Lawniczak         SO Dayton                   1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri            J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Maura Hansen              JR Seton Hill                  NH                  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Sierra Clayton            SR Virginia Sta                NH                  
     1.45 1.50 
        P  XXX 
 -- Corrine Gasaway           FR Kent State                  NH                  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women High Jump Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Grandi              FR Dayton                   1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.60 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.63 
        X    O    O    O    X    X 
  2 Meghan Gill               SR Tiffin                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.63 
        X    O    O    O    X    O 
 
Women Pole Vault SEEDED
================================================================================
 Progression: 2.95, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55,
 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.10, up by 10cm
 Field House: $ 4.19m  2003        Shannon Gallagher, Indiana Invaders         
                4.35m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Katrina Steinhauser       SO Dayton                   3.70m         12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kelly Truppo              FR Buffalo                  3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Domenica Rossi            JR Kent State               3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Jenna Van Dusen           FR Buffalo                  3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Stephanie Foster          JR Walsh                   J3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hanna Krizmanic           SO Dayton                  J3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Molly Coakley             JR Buffalo                 J3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Pembroke Strickland       SR Unattached              J3.55m         11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tori Meyer                FR Kent State               3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Franki DiSalvo            FR Duquesne                J3.40m         11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Katelyn Cass              SR Duquesne                 3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sarah Gaskell             SO Dayton                   3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Taylor Yarshen            FR Duquesne                 3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 14 Hannah Faulkner           FR Kent State              J3.25m         10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Ashley DeMange            FR Dayton                   3.10m         10-02.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Kim Preston               SR Kent State                  NH                  
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault OPEN
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.45, 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05
 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, up by 15 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bethany Ledford           FR Robert Morri             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Sarah Lueck               JR Robert Morri             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Casey Folga               JR Robert Morri            J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.51 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Morgan Estes              JR Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jamie Fisher              SR Ohio U.                  2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 allyson simmons           SO Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Veronica Azzalina         SO Tiffin                  J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Laura Page                SR Malone                   2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kelly Vann                SO Seton Hill               2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Emily Keane               SR Unattached               2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Allyssa Hostetler         FR Malone                   2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Miranda Richardson        SO Ohio U.                     NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rachel Arnott             FR Ohio U.                     NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Jaimie Cavinee            JR Ohio U.                     NH            
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 6.24m  2003        Tianna Madison, Unattached                  
                6.45m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Hilary Lang               SO Dayton                   5.51m         18-01.00 
      5.09m  5.16m  5.30m  FOUL  5.34m  5.51m
  2 Tacquaya Tobias           FR Duquesne                 5.43m         17-09.75 
      5.43m  5.20m  5.43m  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL
  3 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                   5.37m         17-07.50 
      FOUL  5.30m  5.20m  FOUL  5.31m  5.37m
  4 Brittney Edwards          SO Duquesne                 5.24m         17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.03m  5.11m  FOUL  FOUL  5.01m
  4 Maddi Schmidt             SO Dayton                   5.24m         17-02.25 
      4.92m  5.00m  5.24m  4.95m  4.89m  4.93m
  6 Alexis Geiger             JR Ohio U.                  5.15m         16-10.75 
      5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Marielle Segbor           FR Tiffin                   5.15m         16-10.75 
      5.08m  5.10m  5.14m  FOUL  5.15m  5.11m
  8 Roseanne Erickson         FR Kent State               5.14m         16-10.50 
      5.12m  FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  FOUL  5.14m
  9 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                   5.08m         16-08.00 
      5.00m  5.07m  5.01m  4.80m  5.08m  FOUL
  9 Lakeshia McCloud          SR Robert Morri             5.08m         16-08.00 
      4.80m  5.08m  4.98m            
 11 Jocelyn Rollins           SO Tiffin                   5.07m         16-07.75 
      4.97m  5.07m  FOUL           
 12 Erin Baldinger            SR Dayton                   5.02m         16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.80m  4.42m            
 13 Nicole Hudec              SR Unattached               4.95m         16-03.00 
      4.85m  4.84m  4.95m           
 14 Sherie Key                SO Duquesne                 4.93m         16-02.25 
      4.80m  4.92m  4.93m           
 14 Tonisha Delorch           SR Kentucky Sta             4.93m         16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  4.93m            
 16 Mallory Mitchell          SR Duquesne                 4.92m         16-01.75 
      4.92m  4.81m  4.67m            
 17 Lynzi Daughenbaugh        SO Tiffin                   4.90m         16-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m            
 18 Devon Peace               SO Robert Morri             4.84m         15-10.50 
      4.61m  4.82m  4.84m            
 19 Chanda Cuckler            FR Ohio U.                  4.80m         15-09.00 
      4.39m  4.45m  4.80m            
 19 Brittany Stewart          JR Kentucky Sta             4.80m         15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.80m  4.01m            
 21 Jocelyn Abron             SO Dayton                   4.78m         15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  FOUL            
 22 Katy Garcia               FR Dayton                   4.76m         15-07.50 
      4.76m  4.74m  4.35m            
 22 Dianna Griffin            SR Seton Hill               4.76m         15-07.50 
      4.76m  FOUL  4.61m            
 24 Meghan Studds             FR St. Francis              4.74m         15-06.75 
      4.74m  FOUL  4.64m            
 25 Tayler Carpenter          FR Malone                   4.72m         15-06.00 
      4.72m  FOUL  4.42m            
 26 Alexis Hawkins            FR Seton Hill               4.70m         15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.68m  4.50m            
 26 Leia Belt                 FR Unattached               4.70m         15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.69m  4.58m            
 28 Taylor Yarshen            FR Duquesne                 4.65m         15-03.25 
      FOUL  4.60m  4.65m            
 29 Katie Eastman             SO Ohio U.                  4.42m         14-06.00 
      4.27m  4.36m  4.42m            
 30 Melissa Seagraves         JR Seton Hill               4.31m         14-01.75 
      3.66m  4.31m  4.31m            
 31 Maura Hansen              JR Seton Hill               4.04m         13-03.25 
      3.96m  3.99m  4.04m           
 -- Anna Simone               FR Duquesne                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 13.40m  2003        Trecia Smith, Unattached                   
                13.30m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Penina Acayo              SR Kent State              12.35m         40-06.25 
      FOUL  11.93m  11.94m  11.94m  12.35m  12.07m
  2 Keri Dantley              JR Kent State              11.57m         37-11.50 
      11.55m  11.14m  FOUL  11.42m  11.57m  FOUL
  3 Shaundra Cook             JR Virginia Sta            11.39m         37-04.50 
      11.37m  10.97m  11.07m  11.19m  11.39m  10.85m
  4 Calsie Boyd               JR Seton Hill              11.36m         37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brittney Edwards          SO Duquesne                11.26m         36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  11.13m  11.15m  11.05m  FOUL
  6 Marielle Segbor           FR Tiffin                  11.10m         36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Yulia Vasilyeva           SO Robert Morri            11.00m         36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.68m  11.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Nicole Hudec              SR Unattached              10.70m         35-01.25 
      10.50m  10.55m  10.70m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Katelyn Cass              SR Duquesne                10.42m         34-02.25 
      10.10m  FOUL  10.21m  FOUL  10.42m  10.40m
 10 Uwa Omoregbe              FR Buffalo                 10.37m         34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.18m           
 11 Kayla Ellks               JR Tiffin                  10.15m         33-03.75 
      10.07m  FOUL  10.15m            
 12 D'Wanda Ford              FR Tiffin                  10.10m         33-01.75 
      FOUL  10.10m  FOUL            
 13 Olivia Mayer              FR Kent State              10.03m         32-11.00 
      10.00m  9.89m  10.03m           
 14 Katie Eastman             SO Ohio U.                  9.86m         32-04.25 
      9.84m  9.86m  9.72m            
 15 Meghan Studds             FR St. Francis              9.78m         32-01.00 
      FOUL  9.78m  FOUL            
 16 Chelsea McClellan         FR St. Francis              9.57m         31-04.75 
      9.57m  FOUL  9.52m           
 17 Dianna Griffin            SR Seton Hill               9.32m         30-07.00 
      FOUL  8.91m  9.32m            
 18 Maura Hansen              JR Seton Hill               8.96m         29-04.75 
      8.96m  8.84m  8.95m           
 19 Nikki Pardini             SO Robert Morri             8.91m         29-02.75 
      8.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jocelyn Rollins           SO Tiffin                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sherie Key                SO Duquesne                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Mallory Mitchell          SR Duquesne                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 35'
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 18.28m  1996        Ramona Pagel, Nike                         
                17.20m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Joh'vonnie Mosley         SO Kent State              15.91m         52-02.50 
      15.13m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  15.91m  15.60m
  2 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 15.27m         50-01.25 
      14.51m  14.61m  15.22m  14.22m  14.16m  15.27m
  3 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 14.93m         48-11.75 
      14.69m  14.08m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State              14.42m         47-03.75 
      13.65m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m  14.42m
  5 Christin Bridge           SR St. Francis             14.29m         46-10.75 
      13.25m  14.05m  FOUL  13.43m  14.09m  14.29m
  6 Katherine Gerhardt        FR Tiffin                  14.10m         46-03.25 
      13.45m  14.10m  FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashley Dewitt             SO Tiffin                  13.41m         44-00.00 
      13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL  12.17m
  8 Donyelle Brown            FR Ohio U.                 13.30m         43-07.75 
      12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  13.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ashley Adams              JR Duquesne                12.84m         42-01.50 
      12.06m  12.84m  12.80m  12.76m  FOUL  12.58m
 10 Christine Borchers        JR Dayton                  12.66m         41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.66m  FOUL            
 11 Janiece Rose              FR Ohio U.                 12.59m         41-03.75 
      12.59m  12.35m  11.85m            
 12 Adi Taraska               SO Xavier (Ohio            12.53m         41-01.50 
      12.30m  12.39m  12.53m            
 13 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 12.32m         40-05.00 
      12.32m  12.29m  11.79m           
 14 Miranda Mondozzi          FR Tiffin                  12.24m         40-02.00 
      11.19m  12.24m  FOUL            
 15 Chelsea Zahn              SO Duquesne                12.05m         39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Arin Whitman              SR Duquesne                11.94m         39-02.25 
      11.94m  11.91m  FOUL            
 17 Lauren Noe                SR Kent State              11.93m         39-01.75 
      11.59m  11.93m  FOUL            
 18 Kathryne Kendrick         SR St. Francis             11.57m         37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.46m  11.57m            
 19 Aubree Ray                FR Robert Morri            11.56m         37-11.25 
      11.19m  FOUL  11.56m            
 19 Tara Van Schie            FR Robert Morri            11.56m         37-11.25 
      10.84m  FOUL  11.56m            
 21 Lundyn Thompson           FR Dayton                  11.41m         37-05.25 
      10.15m  10.68m  11.41m            
 22 Emma Siuciak              FR Buffalo                 11.32m         37-01.75 
      11.32m  10.75m  9.51m            
 22 Haley Goth                FR Tiffin                  11.32m         37-01.75 
      11.18m  11.32m  11.16m            
 24 Victoria Miller           FR Seton Hill              11.12m         36-05.75 
      10.44m  10.80m  11.12m            
 25 Amanda Neis               SR Seton Hill              10.99m         36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.46m  9.76m            
 26 Millicent Barber          FR Virginia Sta            10.93m         35-10.50 
      9.58m  FOUL  10.93m            
 27 Lyndsey Bates             FR Malone                  10.91m         35-09.50 
      9.97m  10.10m  10.91m            
 27 Samm Hortsman             SO Dayton                  10.91m         35-09.50 
      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Rachel Kotula             SO Robert Morri            10.77m         35-04.00 
      10.76m  10.77m  10.30m            
 30 Miranda Nelson            FR Dayton                  10.66m         34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.02m            
 31 Brittany Tyree            SR Ohio U.                 10.55m         34-07.50 
      10.23m  10.55m  10.08m            
 32 Chelsey Fuller            FR Virginia Sta            10.19m         33-05.25 
      FOUL  10.19m  9.56m            
 32 Catya Gilbert             SO St. Francis             10.19m         33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  9.38m            
 34 Nicole Washington         SO Kentucky Sta             9.42m         30-11.00 
      FOUL  9.42m  9.34m            
 35 Chanda Cuckler            FR Ohio U.                  9.19m         30-02.00 
      9.00m  8.63m  9.19m            
 36 Kelsey Brobst             FR Malone                   9.02m         29-07.25 
      FOUL  8.95m  9.02m            
 37 Latona Jackson            FR Virginia Sta             8.45m         27-08.75 
      FOUL  8.45m  FOUL            
 -- Stephanie Donaldson       SO Findlay                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kristen Mason             JR Ohio U.                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 35'
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 21.50m  2/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                         
                21.00m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mallory Barnes               Unattached              20.72m         67-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.11m  19.14m  19.50m  20.72m
  2 Lauren Noe                SR Kent State              18.50m         60-08.50 
      FOUL  17.93m  18.50m  18.42m  18.48m  18.15m
  3 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay                 18.25m         59-10.50 
      17.80m  18.25m  FOUL  17.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jackie Leppelmeier        FR Kent State              17.45m         57-03.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  17.41m  17.45m  FOUL  16.59m
  5 Ashley Dewitt             SO Tiffin                  17.23m         56-06.50 
      16.31m  FOUL  16.13m  FOUL  17.23m  FOUL
  6 Kristy Woods              JR Buffalo                 16.81m         55-02.00 
      16.59m  16.11m  FOUL  15.39m  16.81m  15.61m
  7 Christin Bridge           SR St. Francis             16.69m         54-09.25 
      16.02m  16.68m  16.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aly Weeman                SO Dayton                  16.23m         53-03.00 
      15.87m  15.28m  16.14m  16.23m  FOUL  14.77m
  9 Kristen Mason             JR Ohio U.                 15.76m         51-08.50 
      FOUL  15.67m  FOUL  15.76m  14.84m  FOUL
 10 Erin Miller               JR Buffalo                 15.59m         51-01.75 
      15.35m  15.59m  15.55m            
 11 Donyelle Brown            FR Ohio U.                 15.35m         50-04.50 
      FOUL  13.95m  15.35m            
 12 Brianna Allen             SR Ohio U.                 15.32m         50-03.25 
      14.30m  15.32m  0.15m            
 13 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay                 15.12m         49-07.25 
      14.30m  13.86m  15.12m            
 14 Miranda Nelson            FR Dayton                  15.04m         49-04.25 
      13.88m  15.04m  14.96m            
 15 Lauren McCullough         JR Ohio U.                 14.97m         49-01.50 
      14.97m  14.44m  14.33m            
 16 Arin Whitman              SR Duquesne                14.62m         47-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.62m           
 17 Ashley Adams              JR Duquesne                14.57m         47-09.75 
      13.92m  FOUL  14.57m            
 18 Renee Otte                JR Dayton                  14.46m         47-05.25 
      FOUL  13.87m  14.46m         
 19 Lundyn Thompson           FR Dayton                  14.29m         46-10.75 
      13.02m  13.95m  14.29m            
 20 Kathryne Kendrick         SR St. Francis             14.19m         46-06.75 
      FOUL  12.50m  14.19m            
 21 Katherine Gerhardt        FR Tiffin                  14.04m         46-00.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  14.04m            
 22 Christine Borchers        JR Dayton                  13.97m         45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  13.74m            
 23 Samm Hortsman             SO Dayton                  13.96m         45-09.75 
      13.84m  13.96m  13.83m            
 24 Miranda Mondozzi          FR Tiffin                  13.74m         45-01.00 
      13.74m  FOUL  13.62m            
 25 Janiece Rose              FR Ohio U.                 13.20m         43-03.75 
      12.73m  13.16m  13.20m            
 26 Chelsea Zahn              SO Duquesne                12.69m         41-07.75 
      FOUL  11.61m  12.69m            
 27 Rachel Kotula             SO Robert Morri            12.55m         41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  12.14m            
 28 Mekia Kauffman            SO Robert Morri            12.13m         39-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  12.13m            
 29 Nicole Washington         SO Kentucky Sta            12.12m         39-09.25 
      FOUL  10.93m  12.12m            
 30 Adi Taraska               SO Xavier (Ohio            11.82m         38-09.50 
      11.82m  10.35m  FOUL            
 31 Stephanie Donaldson       SO Findlay                 11.77m         38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m            
 32 Catya Gilbert             SO St. Francis             11.43m         37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 33 Rachel Hallman            SO Findlay                 11.20m         36-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.20m            
 -- Haley Goth                FR Tiffin                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Field House: $  6.67  12/11/2011  Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
                 6.60  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laron Brown               FR Kent State                6.96q                  1 
  2 Shakeil Carter            FR Duquesne                  7.02q                  3  7.016
  2 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                    7.02q                  4  7.018
  2 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                    7.02q                  3  7.020
  2 Cody Seifert              SO Kent State                7.02q                  2  7.015
  6 Paul Blinn                SO Duquesne                  7.03q                  5  7.030
  6 Nick Williams             SR Xavier (Ohio              7.03q                  3  7.026
  8 Omar Lane                 FR Tiffin                    7.17q                  4  7.163
  8 Johnnie Legrair           SR Unattached                7.17q                  5  7.170
 10 Christopher Davis         SR Buffalo                   7.19q                  5  7.186
 11 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                    7.19q                  3  7.182
 12 Brian Archie              SO Buffalo                   7.21q                  3 
 13 Jonathan Feagin           SO Seton Hill                7.24q                  5  7.235
 13 Matthew Silva             FR Duquesne                  7.24q                  4  7.235
 15 Kurtis Polacek            SR Xavier (Ohio              7.26q                  2 
 16 Aron Kurzinski            SR Seton Hill                7.27q                  4 
 17 Christopher Freidhoff     SR St. Francis               7.34                   1 
 18 Malik Felton              FR Malone                    7.35                   2 
 19 John Jackson              FR Kentucky Sta              7.37                   2 
 20 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                   7.42                   1 
 21 Issa Connell              JR St. Francis               7.44                   4 
 22 Brian Armstrong           SR Xavier (Ohio              7.45                   4 
 23 Obadiah Dykes             FR Tiffin                    7.46                   5 
 24 JC Everett                SO Unattached                7.51                   1 
 25 Branden Race              SR Unattached                7.57                   5 
 26 Jordan Selfe              JR Tiffin                    7.62                   2 
 27 Luke Ford                 SR Malone                    7.73                   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: $  6.67  12/11/2011  Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
                 6.60  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Blinn                SO Duquesne                  6.95                   1 
  2 Laron Brown               FR Kent State                6.96                   1 
  3 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                    6.98                   1 
  4 Emmanuel Grembo           SO Tiffin                    6.99                   1 
  5 Shakeil Carter            FR Duquesne                  7.02                   1 
  6 Nick Williams             SR Xavier (Ohio              7.05                   1 
  7 Cody Seifert              SO Kent State                7.06                   1 
  8 Brian Archie              SO Buffalo                   7.09                   2 
  9 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                    7.12                   2 
 10 Christopher Davis         SR Buffalo                   7.13                   2 
 11 Aron Kurzinski            SR Seton Hill                7.14                   2 
 12 Kurtis Polacek            SR Xavier (Ohio              7.20                   2 
 13 Omar Lane                 FR Tiffin                    7.22                   1 
 14 Johnnie Legrair           SR Unattached                7.25                   2 
 -- Jonathan Feagin           SO Seton Hill                  FS                   2 
 -- Matthew Silva             FR Duquesne                    FS                   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Pref Lanes are: 5-6-4-3-2-1
 Will Seed on the fly
 Field House: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
                20.73  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Laron Brown               FR Kent State               21.95                   1 
  2 VJ DeFreitas              JR Duquesne                J22.23                   1  22.21
  3 Nick Williams             SR Xavier (Ohio            J22.23                   1  22.29
  4 Shakeil Carter            FR Duquesne                 22.40                   2 
  5 Jacob Buckwalter          SR Tiffin                   22.53                   2 
  6 Aron Kurzinski            SR Seton Hill               22.61                   1 
  7 Miles Dunlap              FR Kent State               22.69                   2 
  8 Matthew Silva             FR Duquesne                 22.76                   3 
  9 Jarius Reed               SO Virginia Sta             22.82                   4 
 10 Cody Seifert              SO Kent State               22.82                   3 
 11 Kevin Johnson             FR Virginia Sta             22.85                   3 
 12 Brian Archie              SO Buffalo                  22.93                   4 
 13 Ronnie Roberson           FR Kentucky Sta             23.00                   1 
 14 Kenja Hanniford           JR Virginia Sta             23.16                   3 
 15 Daniel Drozdowsky         SO St. Francis              23.19                   4 
 16 Jonathan Feagin           SO Seton Hill               23.19                   2 
 17 Omar Lane                 FR Tiffin                   23.19                   3 
 18 Tyler Morton              JR Robert Morri             23.35                   5 
 19 Kurtis Polacek            SR Xavier (Ohio             23.37                   4 
 20 Malik Felton              FR Malone                   23.42                   5 
 21 John Jackson              FR Kentucky Sta             23.43                   2 
 22 Alex Barrette             JR Duquesne                 23.46                   3 
 23 Cedric Forbes             SO St. Francis              23.49                   6 
 24 Christopher Davis         SR Buffalo                  23.50                   5 
 25 Ross Batchelder           SR Unattached               23.66                   7 
 26 Brian Armstrong           SR Xavier (Ohio             23.76                   6 
 27 Anthony Rusonis           SR St. Francis              23.83                   4 
 28 Adam Crews                FR Kentucky Sta             23.94                   7 
 29 Evan Betts                JR Xavier (Ohio             23.95                   4 
 30 Philip Palmer             SO Malone                   23.96                   7 
 31 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                  24.04                   5 
 32 Eric Barto                FR Malone                   24.12                   6 
 33 Quintin Mems              SO Kentucky Sta             24.30                   5 
 34 Branden Race              SR Unattached               24.46                   6 
 35 Craig Krcal               SO Xavier (Ohio             24.68                   7 
 36 JC Everett                SO Unattached               25.06                   6 
 -- Daniel Ross               JR Virginia Sta                FS                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Field House: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan            
                46.00  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Laron Brown               FR Kent State               49.28                   1 
  2 Josh Wilks                SR Seton Hill               49.29                   1 
  3 Dominic Colvin            JR Tiffin                   49.83                   1 
  4 Daniel Ross               JR Virginia Sta             49.92                   1 
  5 Ryan Thomas               JR Kent State               49.96                   2 
  6 Kevin Johnson             FR Virginia Sta             50.03                   1 
  7 Dillon Corbett            SO Kent State               50.25                   3 
  8 Mike Strein               SO Duquesne                 50.58                   3 
  9 Jonathan McMillon         JR Virginia Sta             50.63                   5 
 10 William Cole              JR Buffalo                  50.77                   3 
 11 R. Abraham Roy            SO Robert Morri             50.88                   6 
 12 Ryan Konstanzer           FR Xavier (Ohio             51.00                   3 
 13 Aaron Fitzpatrick         SR Duquesne                 51.16                   3 
 14 John Jackson              FR Kentucky Sta             51.23                   2 
 15 Douglas Hannon            JR Buffalo                  51.33                   4 
 16 Algeron Johnson           FR Seton Hill               51.34                   6 
 17 Khalid Mulazim               BM Track Clu             51.48                   6 
 18 Daniel Drozdowsky         SO St. Francis              51.51                   4 
 19 Steve Carr                FR Seton Hill               51.51                   5 
 20 Anthony Rusonis           SR St. Francis              51.61                   5 
 21 Ronnie Roberson           FR Kentucky Sta             51.79                   2 
 22 Adam Crews                FR Kentucky Sta             51.88                   4 
 23 Dameon Haynes             FR Duquesne                 51.98                   5 
 24 Tyler Pirilla             FR Duquesne                 52.01                   4 
 25 Nathan Cubbage            FR Tiffin                   52.11                   5 
 26 Ross Batchelder           SR Unattached               52.12                   7 
 27 Matthew Thompson          FR Kent State               52.13                   2 
 28 Malcolm Ayers             FR Robert Morri             52.16                   4 
 28 Philip Palmer             SO Malone                   52.16                   7 
 30 Isaac Beverly             FR Tiffin                   52.58                   8 
 31 Eric Barto                FR Malone                   52.58                   6 
 32 Alex Barrette             JR Duquesne                 52.85                   5 
 33 Cedric Forbes             SO St. Francis              52.88                   6 
 34 Weston Lott                  Unattached               52.92                   6 
 35 Vyshawn Arnold            JR Tiffin                   53.35                   8 
 36 Caleb Malone              SO Unattached               54.55                   2 
 37 Juho Hietanan             SO Malone                   54.69                   8 
 38 Quintin Mems              SO Kentucky Sta             54.79                   3 
 39 Cortez Catlin             JR Kentucky Sta             55.54                   4 
 -- Jarius Reed               SO Virginia Sta                FS                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 1:47.89  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                     
                1:47.30  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dave Farina               SR Duquesne               1:54.37                  
  2 John Minen                   Unattached             1:54.40                  
  3 ofer barniv                  Unattached             1:54.80                  
  4 Adam Shrawder             JR Duquesne               1:54.84                  
  5 Justin Pittman            FR Virginia Sta           1:56.68                  
  6 Oliver Dugas              SR Duquesne               1:57.68                  
  7 Jacob Swords              FR Unattached             1:57.69                  
  8 Brandon Krszal            FR Duquesne               1:58.37                  
  9 Isaiah Mask               JR Buffalo                1:58.77                  
 10 Eric Thomas               SO Virginia Sta           1:59.69                  
 11 Josh Davis                FR Seton Hill             2:00.79                  
 12 Matt Hendrix              FR Malone                 2:01.75                  
 13 Andres McIntyre           JR Virginia Sta           2:02.56                  
 14 Michael Kennedy           JR Ohio U.                2:02.60                  
 15 Erik Bonn                 SO Duquesne               2:03.49                  
 16 Nick Meeson               JR Malone                 2:03.78                  
 17 Sylvester Watts           JR Tiffin                 2:04.24                  
 18 Jacob Jean-Pierre         FR Kentucky Sta           2:07.36                  
 19 Shuan Borland             SO Tiffin                 2:10.33                  
 20 Cortez Catlin             JR Kentucky Sta           2:15.89                  
 21 Brandon Higgins           FR Kentucky Sta           2:25.32                  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marteze Roper             SO Kent State             2:29.64  
  2 Stephen Fischer           JR Kent State             2:29.75  
  3 Michael Pressler          SO Buffalo                2:31.42  
  4 Ryan DuBois               SR St. Francis            2:32.97  
  5 Freddie Thompson          SO Robert Morri           2:35.30  
  6 Scott Black               FR Seton Hill             2:36.25  
  7 Nicholas Kobunski         SO Xavier (Ohio           2:37.19  
  8 A. J. Nasello             FR Buffalo                2:37.41  
  9 Cord Sgaglio              FR Buffalo                2:37.84  
 10 Brandon O'Malley          SO Ohio U.                2:37.87  
 11 Ben Lawrence              SR Xavier (Ohio           2:38.61  
 12 Taylor Moore              SR St. Francis            2:39.66  
 13 Chris Fischer             SO St. Francis            2:40.07  
 14 Matt Molitor              SR Duquesne               2:40.24  
 15 William Latta             JR Malone                 2:42.35  
 16 Matt Orlando              FR Xavier (Ohio           2:42.80  
 17 Darryl Jones              FR Robert Morri           2:45.30  
 18 Douglas French            FR Malone                 2:46.91  
 19 Andrew Miller             FR Ohio U.                2:48.60  
 20 Frederick Boone           JR Virginia Sta           2:48.65  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 4:02.34  2003        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
                3:57.90  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 John Minnen                  Unattached             4:12.02                  
  2 Jim Spisak                JR Duquesne               4:12.10                  
  3 Chris Mills               SR St. Francis            4:12.28                  
  4 Michael Heller            SR Kent State             4:14.60                  
  5 Thomas Ohlman             SO Xavier (Ohio           4:19.14                  
  6 Andrew Goodwin            SO Kent State             4:19.70                  
  7 Colin Pettiford           SR Kent State             4:20.07                  
  8 Matt Michno               SR Ohio U.                4:21.24                  
  9 Ryan Kennedy              FR St. Francis            4:24.13                  
 10 Brandon Cowles            FR Buffalo                4:25.07                  
 11 Keith Albrektson          SR Xavier (Ohio           4:26.08                  
 12 Daniel Bullard            SO Kent State             4:26.74                  
 13 Tim Wertner               SR St. Francis            4:27.00                  
 14 Adam Mengel               SR St. Francis            4:28.16                  
 15 Sam Allen                    Unattached             4:29.37                  
 16 Nick Meeson               JR Malone                 4:30.65                  
 17 Cory Irwin                SR Ohio U.                4:34.67                  
 18 Matt Kahl                 SO Kent State             4:34.83                  
 19 Joshua Schmidt            JR Kent State             4:34.96                  
 20 Matt Watts                FR Ohio U.                4:35.68                  
 21 Hank Geer                 JR Xavier (Ohio           4:38.39                  
 22 Travis Hawes              FR Xavier (Ohio           4:38.81                  
 23 Lamaur Buck               FR Ohio U.                4:39.97                  
 24 Douglas Votaw             SR Unattached             4:46.22                  
 25 Christopher Henry         FR Virginia Sta           4:51.24                  
 26 Jacob Jean-Pierre         FR Kentucky Sta           5:04.14                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 8:04.53  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan          
                7:52.30  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Hagen               SR Buffalo                8:28.56                  
  2 Nik Schweikert             7 Achilles Bro           8:30.78                  
  3 James Zeuch                  Brooks                 8:32.82                  
  4 Thomas Slosky                Unattached             8:34.70                  
  5 Stephen Fischer           JR Kent State             8:35.10                  
  6 Noah Howkins              JR Ohio U.                8:36.11                  
  7 Michael Heller            SR Kent State             8:38.95                  
  8 Dylan Conway              JR Buffalo                8:43.35                  
  9 Matt Lemon                   Unattached             8:45.44                  
 10 Steve Houghmaster         SO Buffalo                8:46.97                  
 11 Cam Stauffer              JR Duquesne               8:46.98                  
 12 Chuck Lockwood            SO Duquesne               8:47.51                  
 13 Daniel Bullard            SO Kent State             8:50.71                  
 14 Zach Ahart                FR Buffalo                8:51.20                  
 15 Evan Gomez                FR Duquesne               8:53.67                  
 16 Shaun Foley               JR St. Francis            8:54.24                  
 17 Andrew Goodwin            SO Kent State             8:54.62                  
 18 Jacob Stephens            FR Ohio U.                8:55.57                  
 19 Jon McElwain              JR Duquesne               8:57.37                  
 20 Matt Kahl                 SO Kent State             8:58.14                  
 21 Sean Kirby                SO St. Francis            8:59.37                  
 22 Corey Zielinski           FR Xavier (Ohio           9:01.21                  
 23 Matt McConnell            JR Malone                 9:02.07                  
 24 Andris Goncarovs          FR Buffalo                9:03.01                  
 25 Nick Hissrich             SO Ohio U.                9:03.01                  
 26 Chris DeLaney             SO St. Francis            9:05.00                  
 27 Russell McCune            FR Kent State             9:05.47                  
 28 Dave Vaccerello           SR Duquesne               9:06.30                  
 29 Connor Buchholz           FR Xavier (Ohio           9:06.51                  
 30 Nick Fresenko             SO Unattached             9:06.72                  
 31 Alex Woodrow              FR Duquesne               9:08.57                  
 32 Brent DiGiorgio           SR St. Francis            9:12.10                  
 33 Keith Schenkel            SO Xavier (Ohio           9:12.79                  
 34 Spencer Liechty           SO Xavier (Ohio           9:17.12                  
 35 Matt Coniglio             SR Xavier (Ohio           9:22.88                  
 36 Sean Kelley               SR Ohio U.                9:25.50                  
 37 Aaron Moore               FR Xavier (Ohio           9:34.90                  
 38 Zack Burns                SR St. Francis            9:37.20                  
 39 Jack Shaeffer             FR Ohio U.                9:44.14                  
 -- Mitch Williams            JR Unattached                 DNF                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Field House: $ 13:58.71  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
                13:44.60  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chase Robinson            SO Ohio U.               15:24.73                  
  2 Daniel Simpson               PR Nation             15:27.39                  
  3 Kyle Masterson            FR Unattached            15:44.53                  
  4 Justin Weaver             JR Seton Hill            16:06.42                  
  5 Maclaughlan Byrne-Houser  SO Robert Morri          16:14.18                  
  6 David Mealy                  Columbus Run          16:23.41                  
  7 John Hopple                  Unattached            16:33.94                  
  8 Lucas Shroades            FR Malone                17:36.71                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Field House: $  7.85  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
                 7.70  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenja Hanniford           JR Virginia Sta              8.45q                  1 
  2 Mitchell Seawood          JR Kent State                8.48q                  2 
  3 Michael Schober              Flash TC                  8.51q                  3 
  4 Tyler Morton              JR Robert Morri              8.54q                  3 
  5 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                    8.55q                  3 
  6 Evan Betts                JR Xavier (Ohio              8.56q                  1 
  7 Kevin Enck                SO Buffalo                   8.63q                  1 
  8 Marvin Logan              SO Kent State                8.66q                  3 
  9 Cory Spalding             JR Kentucky Sta              8.70q                  3  8.700
  9 Tyler Jones               FR Kent State                8.70q                  2  8.692
 11 Kyle Tywon                FR Kent State                8.81q                  3  8.808
 12 Andrew Moore              SR Tiffin                    8.81q                  2  8.807
 13 Miles Dunlap              FR Kent State                8.87q                  1 
 14 Grant Kuiawa              FR Robert Morri              8.89q                  1 
 15 Anthony Phillips          FR Seton Hill                8.92q                  1 
 16 Vyshawn Arnold            JR Tiffin                    9.01q                  2 
 17 Johnnie Legrair           SR Unattached                9.11                   2 
 18 Chris Carper              SO Robert Morri              9.61                   1 
 19 Frederick Boone           JR Virginia Sta              9.94                   2 
 20 Joe Candito               SR Tiffin                   10.46                   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Field House: $  7.85  2009        Ronnie Ash, Bethune-Cookman                 
                 7.70  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell Seawood          JR Kent State                8.21                   1 
  2 Marvin Logan              SO Kent State                8.40                   1 
  3 Lepear Smith              SO Malone                   J8.41                   1  8.405
  4 Michael Schober              Flash TC                 J8.41                   1  8.406
  5 Anthony Phillips          FR Seton Hill                8.54                   2  8.533
  6 Tyler Jones               FR Kent State               J8.54                   2  8.536
  7 Kyle Tywon                FR Kent State                8.55                   2 
  8 Evan Betts                JR Xavier (Ohio              8.62                   1 
  9 Kevin Enck                SO Buffalo                   8.63                   1 
 10 Cory Spalding             JR Kentucky Sta              8.64                   2 
 11 Andrew Moore              SR Tiffin                    8.70                   2 
 12 Miles Dunlap              FR Kent State                8.77                   2 
 13 Tyler Morton              JR Robert Morri              8.79                   1 
 14 Grant Kuiawa              FR Robert Morri              8.96                   2 
 15 Vyshawn Arnold            JR Tiffin                    9.86                   2 
 -- Kenja Hanniford           JR Virginia Sta               DNF                   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Field House: $ 3:08.97  1998        Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan        
                         Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu               
                3:06.50  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:18.30                   1 
  2 Kent State  'A'                                     3:18.92                   1 
  3 Buffalo  'A'                                        3:25.85                   2 
  4 Duquesne  'A'                                       3:25.98                   1 
  5 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:26.17                   2 
  6 Kentucky State  'A'                                 3:26.35                   1 
  7 Kent State  'B'                                     3:27.17                   1 
  8 Duquesne  'B'                                       3:28.14                   2 
  9 Tiffin  'B'                                         3:36.63                   2 
 10 Malone  'A'                                         3:40.61                   3 
 11 Kentucky State  'B'                                 3:43.00                   3 
 12 Tiffin  'C'                                         3:50.85                   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
                9:31.00  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Robert Morris  'A'                                 10:27.46                  
  2 Ohio U.  'A'                                       10:42.66                  
  3 Seton Hill  'A'                                    10:45.31                  
  4 Virginia State  'A'                                11:22.70                  
  5 Ohio U.  'B'                                       11:28.32                  
  6 Kentucky State  'A'                                12:17.38                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Progression: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.14
 2.18, 2.21, up 3cm
 Field House: $ 2.20m  1998        Mike Caza, Kent State                       
                2.24m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Cory Vales                SR Findlay                  2.14m          7-00.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.18 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kenneth Agee              JR Kent State               2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Tyler McIntosh            SO Seton Hill              J2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Roosevelt Dotson          FR Unattached              J2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Dean Wood                 SR Kent State              J2.05m          6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Travis LeFlore            SR Tiffin                   2.00m          6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  7 John Strickland           FR Buffalo                  1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Reape               FR Buffalo                  1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ruben Belen               SR Kent State               1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Anthony Lombardi          JR Malone                   1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Kevin Enck                SO Buffalo                  1.90m          6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Matt Lautanen             FR Malone                   1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Derrick Thomas            FR Virginia Sta             1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                      NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Adrian Hutchins           FR Tiffin                      NH                  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Michael Schober              Flash TC                    NH                  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Shane Witmyer             FR Robert Morri                NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Troy Loomis, Jr.          SR Unattached                  NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 -- Cory Spalding             JR Kentucky Sta                NH                  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Chris Spalding            SR Kentucky Sta                NH                  
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 One Pit
 Progression: 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00
 5.15, 5.25, up by 10cm
 Field House: $ 5.60m  2003        Jeremy Scott, Alegheny                      
                5.50m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shane Shockey             SR Findlay                  5.20m         17-00.75 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.10 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Daniel Reynolds           SR Buffalo                  4.70m         15-05.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Derek Hopkins             SR Kent State               4.55m         14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Weston Lott                  Unattached              J4.55m         14-11.00 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jonathan Dorph            SR Unattached               4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Craig Krcal               SO Xavier (Ohio            J4.40m         14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tyler Jones               FR Kent State               4.25m         13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Bryan Stepancic           SR Duquesne                 4.10m         13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Frederick Boone           JR Virginia Sta             3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Drew Kreigline            SR Seton Hill              J3.95m         12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Algeron Johnson           FR Seton Hill                  NH                  
     3.95 4.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Chantz Wain               SO Robert Morri                NH                  
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 7.88m  1996        Sean Robbins, Ashland                       
                8.00m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Chris Spalding            SR Kentucky Sta             6.99m         22-11.25 
      6.95m  6.99m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  6.32m
  2 Ian Welch                 FR Duquesne                 6.96m         22-10.00 
      6.15m  6.96m  6.39m  6.29m  6.56m  6.22m
  3 Tomarris Bell             JR Buffalo                  6.90m         22-07.75 
      6.64m  6.90m  6.77m  6.56m  6.54m  6.63m
  4 Brandon Bruner               Unattached               6.84m         22-05.25 
      6.22m  6.84m  FOUL           
  5 Duane Parker              SO Seton Hill               6.69m         21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Aron Kurzinski            SR Seton Hill               6.67m         21-10.75 
      6.61m  6.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Shane Witmyer             FR Robert Morri             6.56m         21-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jarrod Thomas             JR Tiffin                   6.36m         20-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  6.36m
  9 Xavier Braxton            FR Kent State               6.33m         20-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Justin Bailey             FR Kent State               6.31m         20-08.50 
      6.31m  6.26m  FOUL            
 11 Michael Carroll              Unattached               6.30m         20-08.00 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.30m            
 12 Kyle Tywon                FR Kent State               6.22m         20-05.00 
      6.04m  6.12m  6.22m            
 13 Corey Slater              JR Kent State               5.78m         18-11.75 
      FOUL  5.78m  FOUL            
 14 Gavin Jones               JR Tiffin                   5.77m         18-11.25 
      5.63m  5.77m  5.60m            
 15 Cory Spalding             JR Kentucky Sta             5.64m         18-06.00 
      FOUL  5.64m  FOUL            
 16 Jared Wolff               SR Tiffin                   5.13m         16-10.00 
      5.06m  5.13m  5.07m            
 17 Chris Nieves              FR Duquesne                 5.04m         16-06.50 
      4.94m  5.04m  4.93m            
 18 Deshon Best               JR Kentucky Sta             5.01m         16-05.25 
      5.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christopher Freidhoff     SR St. Francis               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Anthony Phillips          FR Seton Hill                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jeremy Natter             SR Kent State                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 16.05m  1995        Robert Johnson, App. State                 
                16.30m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rob Falchi                SR Kent State              14.96m         49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.84m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jarrod Thomas             JR Tiffin                  14.31m         46-11.50 
      14.01m  14.31m  13.95m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Austin Price              FR Buffalo                 14.20m         46-07.25 
      13.89m  13.95m  14.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Jonathan McMillon         JR Virginia Sta            13.94m         45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m
  5 VJ DeFreitas              JR Duquesne                13.84m         45-05.00 
      FOUL  13.84m  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m
  6 Justin Bailey             FR Kent State              13.82m         45-04.25 
      13.80m  13.48m  13.82m  13.64m  13.61m  PASS
  7 Lance Washington          SO Robert Morri            13.81m         45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.81m  13.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Travis LeFlore            SR Tiffin                  13.72m         45-00.25 
      13.50m  13.43m  13.72m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Ian Welch                 FR Duquesne                13.72m         45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  13.37m  PASS
 10 Duane Parker              SO Seton Hill              13.51m         44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  PASS          
 11 Derrick Thomas            FR Virginia Sta            13.44m         44-01.25 
      13.20m  FOUL  13.44m            
 12 Richard Njenga            FR Robert Morri            13.08m         42-11.00 
      13.05m  12.06m  13.08m            
 13 Colin Killins             FR Kent State              12.90m         42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.90m  12.84m            
 14 Jeremy Natter             SR Kent State              12.85m         42-02.00 
      FOUL  12.55m  12.85m           
 15 Christopher Stoner        JR Kent State              12.73m         41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.73m            
 16 Chris Spalding            SR Kentucky Sta            12.71m         41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  PASS            
 17 Gavin Jones               JR Tiffin                  11.22m         36-09.75 
      11.02m  FOUL  11.22m            
 -- Chris Nieves              FR Duquesne                  FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Minimum Mark 42'
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 21.70m  2003        Kevin Toth, Nike                           
                19.35m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Robert Golabek            SR Buffalo                 19.26m         63-02.25 
      18.75m  FOUL  19.26m  19.10m  18.76m  FOUL
  2 Derrick Vicars            NA Unattached              19.07m         62-06.75 
      FOUL  18.25m  19.07m  18.34m  19.00m  FOUL
  3 Corey Knox                SR Buffalo                 17.16m         56-03.75 
      16.60m  16.60m  17.16m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL
  4 John Pemberton            SR Tiffin                  16.86m         55-03.75 
      16.35m  16.86m  16.56m  16.79m  FOUL  16.07m
  5 Darren Bass               JR Findlay                 16.47m         54-00.50 
      16.14m  16.47m  15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aaron Crabtree            SR Kent State              16.36m         53-08.25 
      16.06m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Shane Smith               SO Buffalo                 15.96m         52-04.50 
      15.22m  15.96m  14.81m  14.65m  14.74m  15.22m
  8 Collin Ray                JR Robert Morri            15.76m         51-08.50 
      15.43m  15.76m  15.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Randy Rue                 JR Kent State              15.62m         51-03.00 
      FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chuck Thurner-Diaz        JR Robert Morri            15.50m         50-10.25 
      14.60m  15.29m  15.50m            
 11 Marcus Vicars             SO Kent State              15.47m         50-09.25 
      15.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Brendan Morales           JR Robert Morri            15.19m         49-10.00 
      15.19m  15.19m  FOUL            
 13 Nate Janusey              SR Seton Hill              14.81m         48-07.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Matthias Tayala           FR Unattached              14.60m         47-11.00 
      14.60m  14.36m  FOUL         
 15 Darien Kearney            SR Virginia Sta            14.42m         47-03.75 
      14.39m  14.42m  FOUL            
 16 Rey Rijos                 SO Virginia Sta            14.18m         46-06.25 
      14.18m  14.12m  FOUL            
 17 Robert Saltsgiver         JR Robert Morri            13.97m         45-10.00 
      13.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Terry Bookhamer           SR St. Francis             13.91m         45-07.75 
      13.91m  FOUL  13.75m           
 19 Sean Harvey               FR Buffalo                 13.80m         45-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.80m            
 20 Michael King              FR Unattached              13.79m         45-03.00 
      13.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Tom Reed                  SR Malone                  13.49m         44-03.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.47m            
 22 Jonathan Lester           SO Tiffin                  13.23m         43-05.00 
      11.64m  13.23m  12.23m            
 23 Mathew Almendarez         JR St. Francis             12.51m         41-00.50 
      12.51m  12.47m  FOUL            
 24 Jared Wolff               SR Tiffin                  12.30m         40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Kevin Enck                SO Buffalo                 11.25m         36-11.00 
      10.82m  11.25m  FOUL            
 26 William Cahill            FR Duquesne                11.18m         36-08.25 
      10.84m  10.85m  11.18m            
 27 Joe Candito               SR Tiffin                  10.81m         35-05.75 
      10.14m  10.63m  10.81m            
 28 Dylan Baranowsky          FR St. Francis             10.17m         33-04.50 
      9.88m  10.17m  FOUL            
 -- Dajhi Hollis              JR Virginia Sta              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                   FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jay Feuerstein            FR Tiffin                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 45'
 Top 9 to Reverse Order Final
 Field House: $ 24.11m  2009        A.G. Kruger, Nike                          
                21.50m  AUTO Divison I Automatic
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars            NA Unattached              19.64m         64-05.25 
      18.96m  FOUL  19.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Aaron Crabtree            SR Kent State              18.91m         62-00.50 
      18.31m  18.07m  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  18.34m
  3 Bo Crabtree               SO Kent State              18.56m         60-10.75 
      18.01m  FOUL  17.90m  FOUL  18.37m  18.56m
  4 Matthias Tayala           FR Unattached              18.13m         59-05.75 
      16.59m  16.44m  17.76m  17.49m  FOUL  18.13m
  5 Terry Bookhamer           SR St. Francis             16.81m         55-02.00 
      16.81m  16.75m  16.81m  16.76m  16.79m  16.67m
  6 Nolan Hill                NA Unattached              16.72m         54-10.25 
      15.27m  16.46m  16.70m  16.72m  15.94m  16.16m
  7 Collin Ray                JR Robert Morri            15.91m         52-02.50 
      14.87m  15.82m  15.83m  15.59m  FOUL  15.91m
  8 Taylor Miller             SO Findlay                 15.52m         50-11.00 
      13.74m  15.26m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.26m
  9 Kelton Mehls              SO Robert Morri            14.92m         48-11.50 
      13.95m  14.86m  FOUL  14.92m  14.21m  14.69m
 10 Marcus Vicars             SO Kent State              14.81m         48-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.81m           
 11 Mathew Almendarez         JR St. Francis             14.59m         47-10.50 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.59m            
 12 Chuck Thurner-Diaz        JR Robert Morri            14.07m         46-02.00 
      14.01m  13.95m  14.07m            
 13 Eric Brown                SO Findlay                 13.87m         45-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.87m            
 14 Brad Matthews             FR Tiffin                  12.60m         41-04.25 
      FOUL  12.37m  12.60m           
 15 Robert Saltsgiver         JR Robert Morri            12.58m         41-03.25 
      12.15m  12.12m  12.58m            
 16 Jay Feuerstein            FR Tiffin                  11.17m         36-07.75 
      11.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Dylan Baranowsky          FR St. Francis             10.81m         35-05.75 
      FOUL  9.49m  10.81m            
 -- Brendan Morales           JR Robert Morri              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL