Recap

Licensed to University of Cincinnati/Hopkins
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 07:47 PM
                       XAVIER at CINCINNATI - 10/19/2012                       
                             XAVIER at CINCINNATI                              
                            Keating Aquatic Center                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT    3:55.77         11  
     1) Piper, Jessica FR               2) Wheeler, Sammie SO             
     3) Fedoreeva, Iuliia FR            4) Kaminska, Ola FR               
       28.05    57.77    30.75  1:06.27    26.42    57.70    26.18    54.03
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    3:56.68          4  
     1) Frye, Erin JR                   2) Pikhartova, Helena FR          
     3) Groene, Brittany JR             4) Wasiakowska, Weronika SO       
  3 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT    4:02.87          2  
     1) Hardewig, Amanda SO             2) Jacumski, Victoria SO          
     3) Conners, Shannon JR             4) Laban, Bailey JR               
  4 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    4:04.58        
     1) Misanik, Jacquelyn SO           2) Dresner, Haley FR              
     3) Stewart, Carolyn SO             4) Frigo, Anne SR                 
  5 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT    4:09.99        
     1) Liebert, Kristen FR             2) Day, Maddie SO                 
     3) Brotherton, Lynn JR             4) Windemuller, Randi SR          
       29.98  1:02.38    31.50  1:09.57    27.94  1:01.76    26.04    56.28
  6 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT    4:14.96        
     1) Calvaruso, Meghan SO            2) Schmidt, Maddy FR              
     3) Loushin, Stacy FR               4) Rossi, Lindsay FR              
       30.73  1:02.69    33.99  1:12.12    28.82  1:02.71    27.26    57.44
  7 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT    4:16.64        
     1) Raynor, Grace JR                2) Hyde, Natalie JR               
     3) Wilkes, Olivia JR               4) Davis, Carly SO                
     1:38.44  2:45.16    44.21  1:01.60    29.88                           
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    3:28.36         11  
     1) Maxwell, David SR               2) Stewart, Rick SR               
     3) Conchuratt, Sam SR              4) Johanns, Luke FR               
       25.65    53.67    27.52    59.42    22.43    49.39    20.98    45.88
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    3:31.49          4  
     1) Ma'aya, Awse FR                 2) Craig, Mike FR                 
     3) Nevarez, Roberto JR             4) Langford, Brad SO              
       25.18    52.80    27.03    59.83    23.34    50.68    48.18         
  3 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT    3:33.97          2  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe SO            2) Caudy, Robbie FR               
     3) Walsh, Rob SO                   4) Easley, Tommy FR               
       25.95    53.11    28.32  1:01.33    23.71    52.49    22.09    47.04
  4 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT    3:34.10        
     1) O'Hara, Joe SR                  2) Clark, Carter SO               
     3) Morejon, Pablo SR               4) Dirvin, Eric SO                
       26.14    54.61    27.30    59.94    23.41    52.27    22.45    47.28
  5 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT    3:37.89        
     1) Schneider, Dan SR               2) Gordon, Michael SO             
     3) Graham, Landon SR               4) Huff, Alex SO                  
       27.18    55.82    28.29  1:00.02    25.03    53.84    23.00    48.21
  6 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT    3:39.59        
     1) Chappell, Ben FR                2) Kenney, Alex FR                
     3) Smith, Kyle FR                  4) Guffey, Jay FR                 
       26.29    54.41    28.21  1:01.79    24.16    52.91    23.82    50.48
  7 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT    3:41.85        
     1) O'Brien, Tim FR                 2) Hargrove, Matt JR              
     3) Pasek, Hunter FR                4) Albert, Andrew FR              
                57.13    28.55  1:02.04    24.76    53.70    22.99    48.98
  8 University of CinCinnati  'E'                    NT    3:48.19        
     1) Sparks, Will FR                 2) Spruill, Nathan SO             
     3) Monk, Adam SO                   4) Slavens, Brock FR              
       28.82    59.75    30.66  1:05.96    23.76    53.27    23.25    49.21
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rife, Mackenna      FR Xavier-OH                 NT   10:31.84          9  
      27.98   30.53   31.90   32.15   31.81   31.49   31.79   31.94
      31.87   32.42   31.62   31.40   31.71   31.57   31.99   31.76
      32.06   32.06   32.23   31.56                                
  2 Myszka, Taylor      FR BearCats                  NT   10:36.46          4  
      28.44   30.78   31.69   31.84   31.76   31.63   31.97   31.96
      31.90   32.18   32.19   31.66   32.28   32.57   32.37   32.29
      32.64   32.01   32.62   31.68                                
  3 Nemann, Katie       SO BearCats                  NT   10:45.98          3  
      29.90   32.21   32.35   32.19   32.23   32.28   32.71   32.33
      32.70   32.51   32.67   32.37   32.45   32.22   32.17   32.51
      32.58   32.47   32.76   32.37                                
  4 Puth, Milli         FR BearCats                  NT   10:47.26          2  
      28.15   31.29   31.89   32.43   31.87   32.25   32.42   32.70
      33.00   33.11   32.90   32.85   33.05   33.06   33.23   32.72
      33.14   33.06   32.50   31.64                                
  5 Yanzsa, Ashley      JR BearCats                  NT   10:51.76          1  
      29.92   32.21   32.54   32.61   32.81   33.02   33.21   33.15
      33.37   32.84   32.45   32.76   32.44   32.61   32.85   32.57
      32.78   33.02   32.80   31.80                                
  6 Cox, Courtney       JR Xavier-OH                 NT   10:56.39        
      29.92   32.09   32.46   32.32   32.33   32.57   32.82   32.94
      33.28   33.55   33.31   33.17   33.43   33.59   33.29   33.34
      33.47   33.31   33.35   31.85                                
 -- Martin, Jenny       JR Xavier-OH                 NT         NS        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bott, Joe           FR BearCats                  NT    9:43.91          9  
      25.91   28.20   29.02   29.22   29.38   29.72   29.52   29.81
      30.03   30.06   29.96   29.83   29.58   29.72   29.56   29.83
      29.36   29.15   29.11   26.94                                
  2 Kearns, Donovan     FR BearCats                  NT    9:49.39          4  
      26.00   28.15   28.65   29.29   29.22   29.39   29.49   29.60
      29.75   29.70   29.58   29.63   30.18   29.89   30.28   30.55
      30.73   30.69   30.02   28.60                                
  3 McGeehan, Kiernan   SO Xavier-OH                 NT    9:50.54          3  
      26.40   28.88   29.17   29.39   29.44   29.49   29.35   29.48
      29.73   29.87   29.88   29.59   29.86   29.99   30.18   30.32
      30.31   30.38   30.01   28.82                                
  4 Gordon, David       SR Xavier-OH                 NT   10:04.40          2  
      26.46   28.91   29.54   30.05   30.00   30.35   30.42   30.47
      30.35   30.42   30.27   30.58   30.67   30.47   30.77   31.29
      31.32   31.07   30.70   30.29                                
  5 Chin, Alex          FR BearCats                  NT   10:09.35          1  
      26.50   29.44   30.06   30.59   30.41   30.91   30.89   31.08
      30.72   31.05   30.53   30.73   30.77   30.91   31.25   31.27
      31.08   30.22   30.79   30.15                                
  6 Telford, Dylan      FR BearCats                  NT   10:14.52        
      27.04   29.52   30.42   30.84   31.04   30.83   30.99   31.00
      31.03   31.24   31.06   31.28   31.53   31.38   31.25   31.03
      30.95   31.19   30.95   29.95                                
  7 Sharp, Steve        SR Xavier-OH                 NT   10:42.05        
      27.29   30.10   31.48   31.93   32.24   32.36   32.43   31.99
      32.41   32.60   32.76   31.87   32.56   32.97   33.13   33.15
      33.20   32.55 1:05.03                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica      FR BearCats                  NT    1:53.72   134    9  
      26.43   28.71   29.13   29.45                                
  2 Laban, Bailey       JR BearCats                  NT    1:56.60   122    4  
      27.70   28.82   29.93   30.15                                
  3 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   FR BearCats                  NT    1:57.28   119    3  
      27.51   29.68   30.11   29.98                                
  4 Kaminska, Ola       FR BearCats                  NT    1:58.15   115    2  
      27.78   29.74   30.50   30.13                                
  5 Windemuller, Randi  SR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:59.25   111    1  
  6 Kroeger, Molly      FR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:00.39   107  
      27.15   30.53   31.32   31.39                                
  7 Raynor, Grace       JR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:02.03   101  
      28.42   31.02   31.33   31.26                                
  8 Davis, Carly        SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:03.45    95  
      28.28   31.16   32.01   32.00                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dirvin, Eric        SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:44.63   127    9  
      24.47   26.75   26.99   26.42                                
  2 Luehrmann, Matt     SO BearCats                  NT    1:45.78   122    4  
      24.29   26.68   27.87   26.94                                
  3 Oswald, William     SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:45.94   122    3  
      24.11   27.06   27.92   26.85                                
  4 Huff, Alex          SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:46.75   118    2  
      24.82   26.67   27.92   27.34                                
  5 Langford, Brad      SO BearCats                  NT    1:47.07   117    1  
      25.38   27.22   27.47   27.00                                
  6 Easley, Tommy       FR BearCats                  NT    1:47.46   116  
      24.78   27.22   28.09   27.37                                
  7 Schneider, Dan      SR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:48.97   110  
      25.38   27.62   27.91   28.06                                
  8 Hale, Chris         JR BearCats                  NT    1:50.90   102  
      26.21   28.25   28.19   28.25                                
 -- Fallon, Jesse       FR BearCats                  NT   X1:47.73        
      24.71   27.41   27.69   27.92                                
 -- Albert, Andrew      FR BearCats                  NT   X1:48.21        
      24.45   27.84   28.11   27.81                                
 -- Davis, Griffin      JR BearCats                  NT        XNS        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carolyn    SO Xavier-OH                 NT      59.17   129    9  
      28.71   30.46                                                
  2 Frye, Erin          JR BearCats                  NT      59.63   125    4  
      28.99   30.64                                                
  3 Misanik, Jacquelyn  SO Xavier-OH                 NT      59.96   123    3  
      28.83   31.13                                                
  4 Bierman, Kendra     FR BearCats                  NT    1:00.13   122    2  
      28.76   31.37                                                
  5 Hardewig, Amanda    SO BearCats                  NT    1:01.37   113    1  
      30.37   31.00                                                
  6 Liebert, Kristen    FR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:02.35   106  
      30.37   31.98                                                
  7 Calvaruso, Meghan   SO BearCats                  NT    1:02.92   102  
      31.31   31.61                                                
 -- Rossi, Lindsay      FR BearCats                  NT   X1:05.46        
      32.08   33.38                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ma'aya, Awse        FR BearCats                  NT      52.44   134    9  
      25.98   26.46                                                
  2 Thompson, Chad      JR Xavier-OH                 NT      52.91   131    4  
      25.66   27.25                                                
  3 Maxwell, David      SR Xavier-OH                 NT      53.22   129    3  
      25.86   27.36                                                
  4 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO BearCats                  NT      53.53   127    2  
      26.24   27.29                                                
  5 O'Hara, Joe         SR Xavier-OH                 NT      54.34   122    1  
      26.68   27.66                                                
  6 Chappell, Ben       FR BearCats                  NT      54.69   119  
      26.38   28.31                                                
  7 Pasek, Hunter       FR BearCats                  NT      55.13   117  
      27.22   27.91                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pikhartova, Helena  FR BearCats                  NT   J1:06.56   133    9  
      31.26   35.30                                                
  2 Jacumski, Victoria  SO BearCats                  NT   J1:06.49   133    4  
      31.81   34.68                                                
  3 Wheeler, Sammie     SO BearCats                  NT    1:07.46   127    3  
      31.83   35.63                                                
  4 Day, Maddie         SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:09.49   115    2  
      32.52   36.97                                                
  5 Dresner, Haley      FR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:10.00   112    1  
      32.93   37.07                                                
  6 Hyde, Natalie       JR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:10.47   109  
      33.35   37.12                                                
  7 Schmidt, Maddy      FR BearCats                  NT    1:12.25    99  
      34.40   37.85                                                
 -- Brotherton, Lynn    JR Xavier-OH                 NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Rick       SR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:00.10   127    9  
      28.65   31.45                                                
  2 Gordon, Michael     SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:00.50   125    4  
      28.99   31.51                                                
  3 Craig, Mike         FR BearCats                  NT    1:01.10   121    3  
      28.78   32.32                                                
  4 Clark, Carter       SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:01.24   120    2  
      28.44   32.80                                                
  5 Caudy, Robbie       FR BearCats                  NT    1:02.25   114    1  
      29.35   32.90                                                
  6 Hargrove, Matt      JR BearCats                  NT    1:02.74   111  
      29.60   33.14                                                
  7 Kenney, Alex        FR BearCats                  NT    1:03.57   106  
      29.61   33.96                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groene, Brittany    JR BearCats                  NT    2:15.23          9  
      29.64   33.53   35.23   36.83                                
  2 Brotherton, Lynn    JR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:15.67          4  
      29.37   34.41   36.45   35.44                                
  3 Myszka, Taylor      FR BearCats                  NT    2:19.83          3  
      30.58   34.65   37.40   37.20                                
  4 Wilkes, Olivia      JR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:20.70          2  
      31.10   35.55   36.87   37.18                                
  5 Loushin, Stacy      FR BearCats                  NT    2:26.90          1  
      31.30   35.72   39.59   40.29                                
 -- Yanzsa, Ashley      JR BearCats                  NT   X2:00.47        
      31.22   35.40   35.97   17.88                                
 -- Stout, Brenna       FR BearCats                  NT   X2:18.84        
      30.47   34.78   36.17   37.42                                
 -- Koszycki, Nickiti   FR BearCats                  NT   X2:37.45        
      30.27   33.34   37.75   56.09                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conchuratt, Sam     SR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:57.00          9  
      25.84   29.55   30.41   31.20                                
  2 Anderson, Nathan    FR BearCats                  NT    1:57.63          4  
      26.30   29.84   30.38   31.11                                
  3 Graham, Landon      SR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:57.85          3  
      26.25   29.51   30.44   31.65                                
  4 Smith, Kyle         FR BearCats                  NT    2:02.36          2  
      27.27   31.28   31.73   32.08                                
  5 O'Brien, Tim        FR BearCats                  NT    2:04.62          1  
      27.91   30.70   32.42   33.59                                
  6 McGeehan, Kiernan   SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:06.56        
      28.90   32.44   33.34   31.88                                
  7 Spruill, Nathan     SO BearCats                  NT    2:07.53        
      27.94   32.31   33.46   33.82                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasiakowska, Weron  SO BearCats                  NT      24.45   130    9  
  2 Frigo, Anne         SR Xavier-OH                 NT      24.69   125    3.5
  2 Borger, Valerie     FR BearCats                  NT      24.69   125    3.5
  4 Brolsma, Claire     FR Xavier-OH                 NT      25.14   117    2  
  5 Berman, Alicia      JR BearCats                  NT      25.20   116    1  
  6 Kroeger, Molly      FR Xavier-OH                 NT      25.33   114  
  7 Misanik, Jacquelyn  SO Xavier-OH                 NT      25.64   109  
  8 Conners, Shannon    JR BearCats                  NT      25.86   105  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johanns, Luke       FR Xavier-OH                 NT      21.25   137    9  
  2 Nevarez, Roberto    JR BearCats                  NT      21.76   128    4  
  3 Dirvin, Eric        SO Xavier-OH                 NT      21.92   125    2.5
  3 Thompson, Chad      JR Xavier-OH                 NT      21.92   125    2.5
  5 Morejon, Pablo      SR Xavier-OH                 NT      22.04   122    1  
  6 Kaplan, Michael     FR BearCats                  NT      22.14   121  
  7 Walsh, Rob          SO BearCats                  NT      22.34   117  
  8 Guffey, Jay         FR BearCats                  NT      22.70   111  
 -- Slavens, Brock      FR BearCats                  NT     X22.38        
 -- Monk, Adam          SO BearCats                  NT     X22.87        
 -- Fallon, Jesse       FR BearCats                  NT     X23.62        
 -- Sparks, Will        FR BearCats                  NT     X23.86        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Kaydee      FR BearCats                  NP     195.15   110    9  
  2 Williamson, Jenni   SO BearCats                  NP     182.25   103    4  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magill, Bill        FR BearCats                  NP     203.25   104    9  
  2 Stone, Noah         FR BearCats                  NP     185.05    95    4  
  3 Arnold, Michael     SO BearCats                  NP     175.15    89    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wasiakowska, Weron  SO BearCats                  NT      53.11   129    9  
      25.84   27.27                                                
  2 Laban, Bailey       JR BearCats                  NT      54.01   121    4  
      26.33   27.68                                                
  3 Frigo, Anne         SR Xavier-OH                 NT      54.09   120    3  
      26.45   27.64                                                
  4 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   FR BearCats                  NT      54.30   119    2  
      26.48   27.82                                                
  5 Bierman, Kendra     FR BearCats                  NT      54.40   118    1  
      25.83   28.57                                                
  6 Brolsma, Claire     FR Xavier-OH                 NT      54.51   117  
      26.44   28.07                                                
  7 Kroeger, Molly      FR Xavier-OH                 NT      55.73   107  
      26.89   28.84                                                
  8 Windemuller, Randi  SR Xavier-OH                 NT      55.89   105  
      26.76   29.13                                                
 -- Borger, Valerie     FR BearCats                  NT     X54.71        
      26.20   28.51                                                
 -- Berman, Alicia      JR BearCats                  NT     X54.90        
      26.08   28.82                                                
 -- Stout, Brenna       FR BearCats                  NT     X59.69        
      28.39   31.30                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johanns, Luke       FR Xavier-OH                 NT      46.80   135    9  
      22.47   24.33                                                
  2 Kaplan, Michael     FR BearCats                  NT      47.97   125    4  
      23.47   24.50                                                
  3 Nevarez, Roberto    JR BearCats                  NT      48.09   124    3  
      23.20   24.89                                                
  4 Langford, Brad      SO BearCats                  NT      48.64   119    2  
      23.48   25.16                                                
  5 Morejon, Pablo      SR Xavier-OH                 NT      48.67   119    1  
      23.08   25.59                                                
  6 Oswald, William     SO Xavier-OH                 NT      49.54   112  
      24.00   25.54                                                
  7 Albert, Andrew      FR BearCats                  NT      49.82   110  
      24.03   25.79                                                
 -- Easley, Tommy       FR BearCats                  NT     X49.45        
      23.76   25.69                                                
 -- Kenney, Alex        FR BearCats                  NT     X49.95        
      23.99   25.96                                                
 -- Walsh, Rob          SO BearCats                  NT     X50.64        
      24.18   26.46                                                
 -- Hale, Chris         JR BearCats                  NT     X51.26        
      25.00   26.26                                                
 -- Slavens, Brock      FR BearCats                  NT     X51.33        
      24.25   27.08                                                
 -- Guffey, Jay         FR BearCats                  NT     X51.55        
      24.86   26.69                                                
 -- Sparks, Will        FR BearCats                  NT     X52.58        
      25.23   27.35                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica      FR BearCats                  NT    2:03.73          9  
      29.12   31.11   31.65   31.85                                
  2 Frye, Erin          JR BearCats                  NT    2:09.03          4  
      30.54   32.70   33.17   32.62                                
  3 Stewart, Carolyn    SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:09.22          3  
      30.79   32.79   33.22   32.42                                
  4 Calvaruso, Meghan   SO BearCats                  NT    2:11.93          2  
      31.60   32.88   33.49   33.96                                
  5 Misanik, Jacquelyn  SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:12.60          1  
      31.03   32.62   33.57   35.38                                
  6 Hardewig, Amanda    SO BearCats                  NT    2:13.27        
      31.55   33.17   34.37   34.18                                
  7 Liebert, Kristen    FR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:14.45        
      31.66   33.61   34.62   34.56                                
 -- Rossi, Lindsay      FR BearCats                  NT   X2:22.61        
      33.94   35.85   36.74   36.08                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad      JR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:55.00          9  
      27.54   29.47   58.03                                        
  2 Ma'aya, Awse        FR BearCats                  NT    1:57.20          4  
      27.94   30.46   29.98   28.82                                
  3 Chin, Alex          FR BearCats                  NT    1:57.40          3  
      27.79   29.46   30.29   29.86                                
  4 Scherpenberg, Joe   SO BearCats                  NT    1:57.50          2  
      27.66   30.49   29.93   29.42                                
  5 Luehrmann, Matt     SO BearCats                  NT    1:57.65          1  
                      30.61   30.58                                
  6 O'Hara, Joe         SR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:02.25        
      27.40   31.38   32.23   31.24                                
  7 Schneider, Dan      SR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:05.84        
      29.06   31.18   32.36   33.24                                
 -- Chappell, Ben       FR BearCats                  NT   X2:03.09        
      28.39   31.04   31.95   31.71                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacumski, Victoria  SO BearCats                  NT    2:24.35          9  
      32.68   36.60   37.44   37.63                                
  2 Hyde, Natalie       JR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:31.34          4  
      34.35   38.80   38.70   39.49                                
  3 Dresner, Haley      FR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:32.34          3  
      34.43   38.96   39.17   39.78                                
  4 Day, Maddie         SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:33.54          2  
      34.55   39.58   39.77   39.64                                
 -- Pikhartova, Helena  FR BearCats                  NT   X2:27.32        
      33.10   37.58   37.93   38.71                                
 -- Wheeler, Sammie     SO BearCats                  NT   X2:30.72        
      35.06   37.63   39.26   38.77                                
 -- Schmidt, Maddy      FR BearCats                  NT   X2:34.70        
      35.92   39.63   39.80   39.35                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Rick       SR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:13.64          9  
      30.40   34.82   34.62   33.80                                
  2 Gordon, Michael     SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:14.74          4  
      30.31   34.38   35.54   34.51                                
  3 Caudy, Robbie       FR BearCats                  NT    2:15.12          3  
      30.95   33.69   36.11   34.37                                
  4 Hargrove, Matt      JR BearCats                  NT    2:18.56          2  
      31.65   34.84   35.74   36.33                                
  5 Clark, Carter       SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:19.45          1  
      30.75   35.05   36.86   36.79                                
  6 Craig, Mike         FR BearCats                  NT    2:19.91        
      31.05   35.49   36.36   37.01                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rife, Mackenna      FR Xavier-OH                 NT    5:09.26   122    9  
      27.88   30.79   30.94   30.78   30.90   31.64   31.75   31.93
      31.39   31.26                                                
  2 Myszka, Taylor      FR BearCats                  NT    5:14.54   114    4  
      28.62   31.18   31.84   32.26   32.07   32.09   32.16   31.98
      31.70   30.64                                                
  3 Cox, Courtney       JR Xavier-OH                 NT    5:19.77   107    3  
      29.86   31.88   32.12   32.35   32.47   32.40   32.47   32.55
      32.44   31.23                                                
  4 Raynor, Grace       JR Xavier-OH                 NT    5:23.29   102    2  
      29.40   31.60   32.12   32.65   32.76   32.74   33.55   33.01
      33.03   32.43                                                
 -- Kaminska, Ola       FR BearCats                  NT   X5:15.08        
      28.70   31.07   31.35   31.88   32.38   32.32   31.97   32.15
      32.13   31.13                                                
 -- Puth, Milli         FR BearCats                  NT   X5:15.28        
      28.02   31.10   31.39   32.04   32.07   32.39   32.49   32.56
      32.23   30.99                                                
 -- Nemann, Katie       SO BearCats                  NT   X5:19.83        
      30.21   32.18   32.42   32.56   31.82   32.82   32.21   32.10
      32.13   31.38                                                
 -- Martin, Jenny       JR Xavier-OH                 NT         NS        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Donovan     FR BearCats                  NT    4:46.83   120    9  
      26.18   28.13   28.67   29.19   29.52   29.45   29.49   29.53
      29.09   27.58                                                
  2 Huff, Alex          SO Xavier-OH                 NT    4:47.30   119    4  
      25.92   28.75   29.12   29.40   29.40   29.06   29.32   29.33
      29.10   27.90                                                
  3 Bott, Joe           FR BearCats                  NT    4:48.07   118    3  
      25.66   27.95   28.95   29.41   29.79   29.59   29.64   29.49
      29.47   28.12                                                
  4 McGeehan, Kiernan   SO Xavier-OH                 NT    4:53.57   110    2  
      26.44   28.66   29.08   29.77   30.14   29.92   30.03   30.16
      30.31   29.06                                                
  5 Gordon, David       SR Xavier-OH                 NT    4:57.86   104    1  
      26.24   29.11   29.73   30.06   30.23   30.39   30.64   30.70
      30.44   30.32                                                
  6 Fallon, Jesse       FR BearCats                  NT    4:58.67   103  
      26.17   29.22   30.10   30.61   30.71   30.77   30.96   30.63
      30.42   29.08                                                
  7 Oswald, William     SO Xavier-OH                 NT    4:59.82   101  
      26.71   28.90   30.02   30.53   30.81   30.71   30.85   30.97
      30.66   29.66                                                
  8 O'Brien, Tim        FR BearCats                  NT    5:01.87    98  
      27.02   29.56   30.31   30.89   30.78   30.72   31.13   31.21
      30.49   29.76                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedoreeva, Iuliia   FR BearCats                  NT      58.54   131    9  
      27.75   30.79                                                
  2 Groene, Brittany    JR BearCats                  NT    1:00.63   117    4  
      27.83   32.80                                                
  3 Brotherton, Lynn    JR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:01.27   113    3  
      28.22   33.05                                                
  4 Conners, Shannon    JR BearCats                  NT    1:02.23   107    2  
      29.97   32.26                                                
  5 Brolsma, Claire     FR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:02.68   104    1  
      29.02   33.66                                                
  6 Wilkes, Olivia      JR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:04.02    96  
      29.86   34.16                                                
 -- Stout, Brenna       FR BearCats                  NT   X1:02.96        
      29.36   33.60                                                
 -- Koszycki, Nickiti   FR BearCats                  NT   X1:03.24        
      30.06   33.18                                                
 -- Loushin, Stacy      FR BearCats                  NT   X1:03.46        
      29.65   33.81                                                
 -- Yanzsa, Ashley      JR BearCats                  NT   X1:03.67        
      29.87   33.80                                                
 -- Schmidt, Maddy      FR BearCats                  NT   X1:06.64        
      31.45   35.19                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conchuratt, Sam     SR Xavier-OH                 NT      50.58   142    9  
      23.55   27.03                                                
  2 Nevarez, Roberto    JR BearCats                  NT      52.75   125    4  
      24.94   27.81                                                
  3 Maxwell, David      SR Xavier-OH                 NT      52.79   125    3  
      24.56   28.23                                                
  4 Pasek, Hunter       FR BearCats                  NT      53.80   118    2  
      24.85   28.95                                                
  5 Graham, Landon      SR Xavier-OH                 NT      53.91   117    1  
      25.60   28.31                                                
  6 Kaplan, Michael     FR BearCats                  NT      54.05   116  
      25.08   28.97                                                
  7 Smith, Kyle         FR BearCats                  NT      54.53   113  
      25.68   28.85                                                
  8 Sharp, Steve        SR Xavier-OH                 NT      58.69    86  
      27.09   31.60                                                
 -- Anderson, Nathan    FR BearCats                  NT     X54.12        
      25.44   28.68                                                
 -- Monk, Adam          SO BearCats                  NT     X54.15        
      24.94   29.21                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Kaydee      FR BearCats                  NP     200.05   112    9  
  2 Williamson, Jenni   SO BearCats                  NP     191.35   108    4  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magill, Bill        FR BearCats                  NP     202.05   104    9  
  2 Stone, Noah         FR BearCats                  NP     196.50   101    4  
  3 Arnold, Michael     SO BearCats                  NP     180.05    92    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piper, Jessica      FR BearCats                  NT    2:10.68   121    9  
      27.83   31.53   40.58   30.74                                
  2 Stewart, Carolyn    SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:14.66   107    4  
      29.74   34.23   39.93   30.76                                
  3 Rife, Mackenna      FR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:17.70    97    3  
      30.37   33.53   42.57   31.23                                
  4 Hyde, Natalie       JR Xavier-OH                 NT    2:21.86    84    2  
      31.06   36.65   39.87   34.28                                
 -- Kaminska, Ola       FR BearCats                  NT   X2:12.22        
      29.51   33.42   39.49   29.80                                
 -- Jacumski, Victoria  SO BearCats                  NT   X2:12.47        
      29.14   34.65   37.79   30.89                                
 -- Wheeler, Sammie     SO BearCats                  NT   X2:15.31        
      28.72   35.66   37.62   33.31                                
 -- Martin, Jenny       JR Xavier-OH                 NT         NS        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conchuratt, Sam     SR Xavier-OH                 NT    1:57.95   123    9  
      25.43   30.32   34.54   27.66                                
  2 Dirvin, Eric        SO Xavier-OH                 NT    1:59.44   117    4  
      25.92   31.90   35.35   26.27                                
  3 Ma'aya, Awse        FR BearCats                  NT    2:00.93   112    3  
      25.71   29.05   36.96   29.21                                
  4 Bott, Joe           FR BearCats                  NT    2:01.59   110    2  
      25.82   30.59   36.48   28.70                                
  5 Gordon, Michael     SO Xavier-OH                 NT    2:01.97   108    1  
      26.38   32.62   35.12   27.85                                
  6 Albert, Andrew      FR BearCats                  NT    2:02.48   107  
                              28.16                                
  7 O'Brien, Tim        FR BearCats                  NT    2:07.50    90  
      27.62   32.53   37.59   29.76                                
 -- Caudy, Robbie       FR BearCats                  NT   X2:03.99        
      27.00   31.77   36.45   28.77                                
 -- Spruill, Nathan     SO BearCats                  NT   X2:07.66        
      27.09   33.45   37.34   29.78                                
 -- Anderson, Nathan    FR BearCats                  NT   X2:10.29        
      26.25   33.18   41.40   29.46                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    3:41.94   375   11  
     1) Brolsma, Claire FR              2) Windemuller, Randi SR          
     3) Kroeger, Molly FR               4) Frigo, Anne SR                 
       26.66    55.90    25.84    55.19    25.74    55.03    25.89    55.82
  2 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT    3:47.58   339    4  
     1) Brotherton, Lynn JR             2) Day, Maddie SO                 
     3) Wilkes, Olivia JR               4) Dresner, Haley FR              
       27.13    57.00    27.31    57.96    27.11    57.22    26.04    55.40
  3 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT    3:50.30   324    2  
     1) Liebert, Kristen FR             2) Davis, Carly SO                
     3) Raynor, Grace JR                4) Cox, Courtney JR               
       27.38    56.80    26.96    56.99    15.75    58.26    28.31    58.25
 -- University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT   X3:35.10        
     1) Wasiakowska, Weronika SO        2) Laban, Bailey JR               
     3) Borger, Valerie FR              4) Bierman, Kendra FR             
       25.42    53.02    25.73    53.63    25.88    54.97    24.81    53.48
 -- University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT   X3:45.03        
     1) Puth, Milli FR                  2) Myszka, Taylor FR              
     3) Hardewig, Amanda SO             4) Conners, Shannon JR            
       26.95    55.96    27.10    57.09    26.91    56.19    26.77    55.79
 -- University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT   X3:47.24        
     1) Berman, Alicia JR               2) Frye, Erin JR                  
     3) Calvaruso, Meghan SO            4) Nemann, Katie SO               
       26.63    56.49    27.21                               27.54    57.66
 -- University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT   X3:56.63        
     1) Yanzsa, Ashley JR               2) Koszycki, Nickiti FR           
     3) Loushin, Stacy FR               4) Stout, Brenna FR               
       28.08    57.84    28.63  1:04.79    22.78    54.51    27.83    59.49
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    3:09.48   429   11  
     1) Morejon, Pablo SR               2) Thompson, Chad JR              
     3) Maxwell, David SR               4) Johanns, Luke FR               
       22.76    48.56    16.18    47.43    22.79    47.94    21.25    45.55
  2 University of CinCinnati  'A'                    NT    3:12.36   411    4  
     1) Scherpenberg, Joe SO            2) Kaplan, Michael FR             
     3) Easley, Tommy FR                4) Langford, Brad SO              
       23.04    47.88    23.04    47.90    22.86    47.62    22.31    48.96
  3 University of CinCinnati  'B'                    NT    3:14.79   396    2  
     1) Pasek, Hunter FR                2) Luehrmann, Matt SO             
     3) Fallon, Jesse FR                4) Walsh, Rob SO                  
       23.51    48.79    22.86    48.57    23.51    49.00    22.76    48.43
  4 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT    3:14.99   396  
     1) Clark, Carter SO                2) Oswald, William SO             
     3) Graham, Landon SR               4) Stewart, Rick SR               
       23.72    49.33    22.81    48.15    23.14    48.60    23.24    48.91
  5 University of CinCinnati  'C'                    NT    3:21.78   354  
     1) Guffey, Jay FR                  2) Kearns, Donovan FR             
     3) Smith, Kyle FR                  4) Telford, Dylan FR              
       24.05    50.83    24.04    51.15    23.88    50.14    23.84    49.66
  6 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT    3:22.35   351  
     1) O'Hara, Joe SR                  2) Gordon, David SR               
     3) Huff, Alex SO                   4) Schneider, Dan SR              
       23.88    50.28    24.82    52.55    23.13    48.93    23.49    50.59
  7 University of CinCinnati  'D'                    NT    3:24.82   336  
     1) Monk, Adam SO                   2) Hale, Chris JR                 
     3) Kenney, Alex FR                 4) Chin, Alex FR                  
       24.38    51.65    15.44    52.11    22.88    49.69    23.94    51.37
 -- University of CinCinnati  'E'                    NT   X3:28.66        
     1) Slavens, Brock FR               2) Craig, Mike FR                 
     3) Sparks, Will FR                 4) Chappell, Ben FR               
       24.37    52.04    24.63    52.21    25.24    53.15    23.47    51.26
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of CinCinnati          188.5   2. Xavier University                  96.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Xavier University                   158   2. University of CinCinnati            136