Recap

Licensed to Marshall University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/28/2011 06:22 PM
                       Marshall vs. Xavier - 10/28/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall University-WV  'A'                                 3:59.35  
     1) Dschaak, Alex 18                2) Lawhorn, Madison B 20          
     3) Kay, Sarah 20                   4) Preun, Kacey 18                
                  29.88   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:31.90 (29.97)   2:08.40 (1:06.47)
        2:34.86 (26.46)     3:05.93 (57.53)     3:31.47 (25.54)     3:59.35 (53.42)
  2 Marshall University-WV  'B'                                 4:01.86  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera 21               2) Schimenti, Sarah R 21          
     3) Rykosky, Arlie M 21             4) Hurd, Lauren 19                
                  29.51   1:00.93 (1:00.93)     1:32.45 (31.52)   2:09.45 (1:08.52)
        2:36.37 (26.92)     3:08.29 (58.84)     3:33.84 (25.55)     4:01.86 (53.57)
  3 Xavier University-OH  'A'                                   4:02.50  
     1) Stewart, Carolyn E 18           2) Day, Madison E 18              
     3) Brotherton, Lynn E 19           4) Frigo, Anne M 21               
                  28.69       59.85 (59.85)     1:31.14 (31.29)   2:09.20 (1:09.35)
        2:37.07 (27.87)   3:10.09 (1:00.89)     3:34.71 (24.62)     4:02.50 (52.41)
  4 Marshall University-WV  'C'                                 4:14.19  
     1) Recinella, Kim T 19             2) Tarka, Lauren E 22             
     3) Demeter, Megan J 21             4) Heniken, Emily 18              
                  31.39   1:04.99 (1:04.99)     1:38.58 (33.59)   2:18.23 (1:13.24)
        2:46.43 (28.20)   3:19.71 (1:01.48)     3:45.47 (25.76)     4:14.19 (54.48)
  5 Xavier University-OH  'C'                                   4:15.70  
     1) Helland, Anna 20                2) Hyde, Natalie 19               
     3) Johns, Kelsie 18                4) Raynor, Grace 19               
                  31.57   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:39.30 (33.50)   2:17.79 (1:11.99)
        2:46.07 (28.28)   3:19.01 (1:01.22)     3:46.18 (27.17)     4:15.70 (56.69)
  6 Xavier University-OH  'B'                                   4:32.47  
     1) Sloand, Samantha A 18           2) Podlaski, Mary 21              
     3) Morguelan, Brittany A 18        4) Davis, Carly A 18              
                  29.47   1:00.33 (1:00.33)     1:33.33 (33.00)   2:10.58 (1:10.25)
        2:39.52 (28.94)   3:40.00 (1:29.42)     4:09.86 (29.86)     4:32.47 (52.47)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aeling, Tiffany A         19 Marshall-WV                   10:39.27  
                  29.27     1:00.97 (31.70)     1:33.15 (32.18)     2:04.75 (31.60)
        2:36.32 (31.57)     3:08.01 (31.69)     3:40.16 (32.15)     4:12.50 (32.34)
        4:44.97 (32.47)     5:17.45 (32.48)     5:49.57 (32.12)     6:21.92 (32.35)
        6:54.27 (32.35)     7:26.77 (32.50)     7:59.06 (32.29)     8:31.34 (32.28)
        9:03.60 (32.26)     9:35.63 (32.03)    10:07.64 (32.01)    10:39.27 (31.63)
  2 Moore, Heather M          19 Marshall-WV                   10:41.75  
                  28.67     1:00.09 (31.42)     1:32.17 (32.08)     2:04.62 (32.45)
        2:37.01 (32.39)     3:09.50 (32.49)     3:42.15 (32.65)     4:14.56 (32.41)
        4:47.07 (32.51)     5:19.45 (32.38)     5:51.42 (31.97)     6:23.58 (32.16)
        6:55.79 (32.21)     7:28.22 (32.43)     8:00.74 (32.52)     8:33.14 (32.40)
        9:05.48 (32.34)     9:37.74 (32.26)    10:10.19 (32.45)    10:41.75 (31.56)
  3 Cox, Courtney             19 XU-OH                         10:49.93  
                  29.89     1:01.95 (32.06)     1:34.44 (32.49)     2:07.04 (32.60)
        2:39.77 (32.73)     3:12.57 (32.80)     3:45.09 (32.52)     4:18.01 (32.92)
        4:50.95 (32.94)     5:23.70 (32.75)     5:56.31 (32.61)     6:29.21 (32.90)
        7:02.24 (33.03)     7:34.99 (32.75)     8:07.90 (32.91)     8:40.77 (32.87)
        9:13.51 (32.74)     9:46.14 (32.63)    10:18.41 (32.27)    10:49.93 (31.52)
  4 Kirby, Erin K             18 XU-OH                         10:53.27  
                  29.40     1:01.08 (31.68)     1:33.75 (32.67)     2:06.68 (32.93)
        2:39.91 (33.23)     3:13.02 (33.11)     3:46.46 (33.44)     4:19.85 (33.39)
        4:52.76 (32.91)     5:25.01 (32.25)     5:57.46 (32.45)     6:29.87 (32.41)
        7:02.35 (32.48)     7:35.17 (32.82)     8:07.93 (32.76)     8:40.90 (32.97)
        9:13.66 (32.76)     9:46.74 (33.08)    10:20.35 (33.61)    10:53.27 (32.92)
  5 Martin, Jenny             19 XU-OH                         11:02.54  
                  30.12     1:02.82 (32.70)     1:36.07 (33.25)     2:09.43 (33.36)
        2:42.86 (33.43)     3:16.34 (33.48)     3:49.91 (33.57)     4:23.07 (33.16)
        4:55.97 (32.90)     5:29.17 (33.20)     6:02.62 (33.45)     6:35.98 (33.36)
        7:09.39 (33.41)     7:42.93 (33.54)     8:16.33 (33.40)     8:49.68 (33.35)
        9:23.13 (33.45)     9:56.67 (33.54)    10:30.05 (33.38)    11:02.54 (32.49)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey              18 Marshall-WV                    1:54.51  
                  26.98       55.87 (28.89)     1:25.47 (29.60)     1:54.51 (29.04)
  2 Gregory, Kaley            18 Marshall-WV                    1:57.68  
                  27.18       56.85 (29.67)     1:27.24 (30.39)     1:57.68 (30.44)
  3 Holmquist, Jaimie L       20 Marshall-WV                    1:58.13  
                  27.72       57.49 (29.77)     1:27.86 (30.37)     1:58.13 (30.27)
  4 Windemuller, Randi        20 XU-OH                          1:59.41  
                  27.58       57.74 (30.16)     1:28.57 (30.83)     1:59.41 (30.84)
  5 Morguelan, Brittany A     18 XU-OH                          2:00.73  
                  27.52       57.55 (30.03)     1:28.75 (31.20)     2:00.73 (31.98)
  6 Raynor, Grace             19 XU-OH                          2:01.73  
                  28.28       58.79 (30.51)     1:30.19 (31.40)     2:01.73 (31.54)
  7 Davis, Carly A            18 XU-OH                         x2:03.83  
                  28.57       58.92 (30.35)     1:31.05 (32.13)     2:03.83 (32.78)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carolyn E        18 XU-OH                            58.91  
                  28.98       58.91 (29.93)                                        
  2 Sloand, Samantha A        18 XU-OH                            59.87  
                  29.71       59.87 (30.16)                                        
  3 Misanik, Jacquelyn M      18 XU-OH                          1:00.41  
                  29.27     1:00.41 (31.14)                                        
  4 Dschaak, Alex             18 Marshall-WV                    1:01.55  
                  30.13     1:01.55 (31.42)                                        
  5 Niemeyer, Vera            21 Marshall-WV                    1:02.21  
                  30.65     1:02.21 (31.56)                                        
  6 Helland, Anna             20 XU-OH                         x1:04.11  
                  31.58     1:04.11 (32.53)                                        
  7 Recinella, Kim T          19 Marshall-WV                    1:04.99  
                  31.46     1:04.99 (33.53)                                        
  8 Akalski, Emily L          20 Marshall-WV                   x1:06.55  
                  32.16     1:06.55 (34.39)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawhorn, Madison B        20 Marshall-WV                    1:06.57  
                  31.89     1:06.57 (34.68)                                        
  2 Preun, Kacey              18 Marshall-WV                    1:07.51  
                  32.29     1:07.51 (35.22)                                        
  3 Schimenti, Sarah R        21 Marshall-WV                    1:08.65  
                  33.02     1:08.65 (35.63)                                        
  4 Day, Madison E            18 XU-OH                          1:10.30  
                  32.92     1:10.30 (37.38)                                        
  5 Podlaski, Mary            21 XU-OH                          1:11.43  
                  34.41     1:11.43 (37.02)                                        
  6 Hyde, Natalie             19 XU-OH                          1:11.95  
                  34.38     1:11.95 (37.57)                                        
  7 Johns, Kelsie             18 XU-OH                         x1:13.31  
                  34.82     1:13.31 (38.49)                                        
  8 Tarka, Lauren E           22 Marshall-WV                   x1:13.49  
                  34.94     1:13.49 (38.55)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                20 Marshall-WV                    2:04.13  
                  28.13       59.01 (30.88)     1:31.24 (32.23)     2:04.13 (32.89)
  2 Rykosky, Arlie M          21 Marshall-WV                    2:11.28  
                  28.71     1:01.17 (32.46)     1:36.54 (35.37)     2:11.28 (34.74)
  3 Brotherton, Lynn E        19 XU-OH                          2:14.16  
                  29.87     1:03.78 (33.91)     1:39.12 (35.34)     2:14.16 (35.04)
  4 Coghlin, Sarah            21 Marshall-WV                    2:14.92  
                  30.25     1:03.64 (33.39)     1:38.13 (34.49)     2:14.92 (36.79)
  5 Wilkes, Olivia            20 XU-OH                          2:17.62  
                  30.75     1:05.36 (34.61)     1:41.30 (35.94)     2:17.62 (36.32)
  6 Morguelan, Brittany A     18 XU-OH                          2:22.99  
                  30.90     1:06.82 (35.92)     1:45.48 (38.66)     2:22.99 (37.51)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frigo, Anne M             21 XU-OH                            24.59  
  2 Hurd, Lauren              19 Marshall-WV                      25.12  
  3 Windemuller, Randi        20 XU-OH                            25.57  
  4 Demeter, Megan J          21 Marshall-WV                      25.67  
  5 Shields, Courtney         20 XU-OH                            25.68  
  6 Kramer, Katie             18 Marshall-WV                      25.73  
  7 Misanik, Jacquelyn M      18 XU-OH                           x26.16  
  8 Lawhorn, Madison B        20 Marshall-WV                     x27.28  
 -- Hilbert, Frankie          19 Marshall-WV                     X26.24  
 -- Wheeler, Rachael          18 Marshall-WV                     X28.17  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rone, Lauren E            20 Marshall-WV                     244.12  
  2 Kyriacopoulos, Casey      18 Marshall-WV                     207.97  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frigo, Anne M             21 XU-OH                            53.15  
                  25.50       53.15 (27.65)                                        
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie L       20 Marshall-WV                      54.56  
                  26.10       54.56 (28.46)                                        
  3 Hurd, Lauren              19 Marshall-WV                      54.77  
                  26.79       54.77 (27.98)                                        
  4 Dschaak, Alex             18 Marshall-WV                      55.81  
                  26.81       55.81 (29.00)                                        
  5 Kramer, Katie             18 Marshall-WV                     x55.92  
                  27.03       55.92 (28.89)                                        
  6 Windemuller, Randi        20 XU-OH                            55.95  
                  27.12       55.95 (28.83)                                        
  7 Wilkes, Olivia            20 XU-OH                            56.14  
                  27.40       56.14 (28.74)                                        
  8 Shields, Courtney         20 XU-OH                           x56.33  
                  27.25       56.33 (29.08)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sloand, Samantha A        18 XU-OH                          2:08.55  
                  30.97     1:03.09 (32.12)     1:35.77 (32.68)     2:08.55 (32.78)
  2 Stewart, Carolyn E        18 XU-OH                          2:10.51  
                  31.16     1:04.16 (33.00)     1:37.05 (32.89)     2:10.51 (33.46)
  3 Misanik, Jacquelyn M      18 XU-OH                          2:12.90  
                  31.51     1:05.27 (33.76)     1:39.00 (33.73)     2:12.90 (33.90)
  4 Raynor, Grace             19 XU-OH                         x2:14.82  
                  32.44     1:06.19 (33.75)     1:40.67 (34.48)     2:14.82 (34.15)
  5 Niemeyer, Vera            21 Marshall-WV                    2:15.51  
                  31.77     1:05.87 (34.10)     1:40.54 (34.67)     2:15.51 (34.97)
  6 Moore, Heather M          19 Marshall-WV                    2:16.08  
                  32.72     1:07.09 (34.37)     1:41.72 (34.63)     2:16.08 (34.36)
  7 Recinella, Kim T          19 Marshall-WV                    2:18.69  
                  32.26     1:07.18 (34.92)     1:42.60 (35.42)     2:18.69 (36.09)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey              18 Marshall-WV                    2:21.68  
                  33.03     1:08.84 (35.81)     1:45.23 (36.39)     2:21.68 (36.45)
  2 Schimenti, Sarah R        21 Marshall-WV                    2:29.30  
                  34.01     1:11.34 (37.33)     1:50.18 (38.84)     2:29.30 (39.12)
  3 Podlaski, Mary            21 XU-OH                          2:32.05  
                  35.55     1:14.30 (38.75)     1:53.44 (39.14)     2:32.05 (38.61)
  4 Day, Madison E            18 XU-OH                          2:32.81  
                  34.81     1:14.16 (39.35)     1:53.50 (39.34)     2:32.81 (39.31)
  5 Hyde, Natalie             19 XU-OH                          2:36.42  
                  36.05     1:15.19 (39.14)     1:55.55 (40.36)     2:36.42 (40.87)
  6 Johns, Kelsie             18 XU-OH                         x2:37.28  
                  35.62     1:14.80 (39.18)     1:55.23 (40.43)     2:37.28 (42.05)
  7 Hilbert, Frankie          19 Marshall-WV                    2:40.77  
                  36.47     1:17.11 (40.64)     1:58.87 (41.76)     2:40.77 (41.90)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kaley            18 Marshall-WV                    5:11.13  
                  28.22       58.78 (30.56)     1:30.10 (31.32)     2:01.89 (31.79)
        2:33.44 (31.55)     3:05.37 (31.93)     3:37.19 (31.82)     4:08.80 (31.61)
        4:40.12 (31.32)     5:11.13 (31.01)                                        
  2 Coghlin, Sarah            21 Marshall-WV                    5:15.12  
                  28.58       59.01 (30.43)     1:29.90 (30.89)     2:01.19 (31.29)
        2:32.85 (31.66)     3:05.10 (32.25)     3:37.45 (32.35)     4:10.12 (32.67)
        4:42.61 (32.49)     5:15.12 (32.51)                                        
  3 Aeling, Tiffany A         19 Marshall-WV                    5:16.38  
                  29.24     1:00.49 (31.25)     1:32.35 (31.86)     2:04.30 (31.95)
        2:36.41 (32.11)     3:08.37 (31.96)     3:40.47 (32.10)     4:12.61 (32.14)
        4:44.91 (32.30)     5:16.38 (31.47)                                        
  4 Kirby, Erin K             18 XU-OH                          5:19.63  
                  29.52     1:01.82 (32.30)     1:34.48 (32.66)     2:07.06 (32.58)
        2:39.20 (32.14)     3:11.87 (32.67)     3:44.43 (32.56)     4:16.39 (31.96)
        4:48.21 (31.82)     5:19.63 (31.42)                                        
  5 Cox, Courtney             19 XU-OH                          5:21.99  
                  30.27     1:02.56 (32.29)     1:34.93 (32.37)     2:07.14 (32.21)
        2:39.78 (32.64)     3:12.28 (32.50)     3:44.99 (32.71)     4:17.59 (32.60)
        4:50.16 (32.57)     5:21.99 (31.83)                                        
  6 Martin, Jenny             19 XU-OH                          5:25.98  
                  29.86     1:02.46 (32.60)     1:35.34 (32.88)     2:08.62 (33.28)
        2:41.70 (33.08)     3:14.78 (33.08)     3:47.92 (33.14)     4:21.02 (33.10)
        4:53.81 (32.79)     5:25.98 (32.17)                                        
  7 Wilkes, Olivia            20 XU-OH                         x5:29.87  
                  31.17     1:04.35 (33.18)     1:37.60 (33.25)     2:11.23 (33.63)
        2:44.07 (32.84)     3:17.36 (33.29)     3:50.35 (32.99)     4:23.71 (33.36)
        4:56.88 (33.17)     5:29.87 (32.99)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                20 Marshall-WV                      58.04  
                  27.89       58.04 (30.15)                                        
  2 Rykosky, Arlie M          21 Marshall-WV                    1:00.13  
                  29.16     1:00.13 (30.97)                                        
  3 Heniken, Emily            18 Marshall-WV                    1:00.24  
                  28.13     1:00.24 (32.11)                                        
  4 Shields, Courtney         20 XU-OH                          1:00.70  
                  28.79     1:00.70 (31.91)                                        
  5 Brotherton, Lynn E        19 XU-OH                          1:00.77  
                  28.81     1:00.77 (31.96)                                        
  6 Johns, Kelsie             18 XU-OH                          1:02.53  
                  28.93     1:02.53 (33.60)                                        
  7 Kramer, Katie             18 Marshall-WV                   x1:03.76  
                  30.02     1:03.76 (33.74)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rone, Lauren E            20 Marshall-WV                     281.55  
  2 Kyriacopoulos, Casey      18 Marshall-WV                     213.22  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                20 Marshall-WV                    2:11.89  
                  28.12     1:02.33 (34.21)     1:41.17 (38.84)     2:11.89 (30.72)
  2 Moore, Heather M          19 Marshall-WV                    2:12.25  
                  29.36     1:03.26 (33.90)     1:42.04 (38.78)     2:12.25 (30.21)
  3 Holmquist, Jaimie L       20 Marshall-WV                    2:13.36  
                  29.62     1:04.13 (34.51)     1:42.78 (38.65)     2:13.36 (30.58)
  4 Stewart, Carolyn E        18 XU-OH                          2:14.82  
                  29.65     1:03.11 (33.46)     1:44.09 (40.98)     2:14.82 (30.73)
  5 Rykosky, Arlie M          21 Marshall-WV                   x2:17.62  
                  29.79     1:06.98 (37.19)     1:48.47 (41.49)     2:17.62 (29.15)
  6 Morguelan, Brittany A     18 XU-OH                          2:18.25  
                  30.91     1:07.73 (36.82)     1:47.94 (40.21)     2:18.25 (30.31)
  7 Podlaski, Mary            21 XU-OH                          2:20.05  
                  30.96     1:08.27 (37.31)     1:47.76 (39.49)     2:20.05 (32.29)
  8 Hyde, Natalie             19 XU-OH                         x2:23.02  
                  31.87     1:08.75 (36.88)     1:49.36 (40.61)     2:23.02 (33.66)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                                   1:40.23  
     1) Frigo, Anne M 21                2) Windemuller, Randi 20          
     3) Misanik, Jacquelyn M 18         4) Shields, Courtney 20           
                  24.78       50.10 (25.32)     1:15.29 (25.19)     1:40.23 (24.94)
  2 Xavier University-OH  'B'                                   1:43.56  
     1) Wilkes, Olivia 20               2) Brotherton, Lynn E 19          
     3) Sloand, Samantha A 18           4) Day, Madison E 18              
                  26.44       52.21 (25.77)     1:17.77 (25.56)     1:43.56 (25.79)
  3 Xavier University-OH  'C'                                   1:45.52  
     1) Kirby, Erin K 18                2) Helland, Anna 20               
     3) Raynor, Grace 19                4) Davis, Carly A 18              
                  26.50       53.32 (26.82)     1:19.55 (26.23)     1:45.52 (25.97)
 -- Marshall University-WV  'A'                                X1:39.53  
     1) Dschaak, Alex 18                2) Lawhorn, Madison B 20          
     3) Demeter, Megan J 21             4) Hurd, Lauren 19                
                  25.32       50.51 (25.19)     1:15.26 (24.75)     1:39.53 (24.27)
 -- Marshall University-WV  'B'                                X1:42.50  
     1) Heniken, Emily 18               2) Aeling, Tiffany A 19           
     3) Kramer, Katie 18                4) Niemeyer, Vera 21              
                  25.78       51.32 (25.54)     1:17.07 (25.75)     1:42.50 (25.43)
 -- Marshall University-WV  'C'                                X1:46.78  
     1) Tarka, Lauren E 22              2) Gregory, Kaley 18              
     3) Hilbert, Frankie 19             4) Wheeler, Rachael 18            
                  26.22       52.48 (26.26)     1:18.63 (26.15)     1:46.78 (28.15)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Marshall University                 157   2. Xavier University                   105