72 Student-Athletes Named to Commissioner's Honor Roll

Musketeers excelled in the classroom and in athletics.
 
Musketeers excelled in the classroom and in athletics.
 

Feb. 24, 2010

NEWPORT NEWS, Va.- 72 Xavier University student-athletes were named to the Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll for the 2009 fall semester, as announced by Bernadette V. McGlade, Commissioner of the Atlantic 10. The Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a 3.5 grade point average or better for the spring.

"I congratulate the student-athletes who have been named to the Commissioner's Honor Roll. Balancing the demands of athletic participation and academic achievement is a difficult task," says A-10 Commissioner Bernadette V. McGlade. "Each is a great role model for their institution and the Atlantic 10 Conference."

Below is a list of Xavier student-athletes who made the Commissioner Honor Roll

Katie Anderson W. Track & Field

Brian Armstrong M. Track & Field

Phil Bauer Baseball

Kristen Bennett W. Track & Field

Leslie Boersma W. Soccer

Emily Bohn W. Soccer

Chelsea Burns W. Soccer

Calesse Cardosi XC/Track & Field

Megan Casey XC/Track & Field

Rachel Clark XC/Track & Field

Martha Cutter-Wilson W. Swimming & Diving

Cathy Della Lucia W. Soccer

Robert Deye M. Tennis

Andy Dimbi M. Soccer

Lauryn Dugan W. Track & Field

Kelsey Erlenbaugh XC/Track & Field

Elizabeth Fichtel W. Swimming & Diving

Ben Foley XC/Track & Field

Michael Franke M. Swimming & Diving

Tyler Fry XC/Track & Field

David Gordon M. Swimming & Diving

Nathan Green M. Swimming & Diving

Mickey Hafertepe M. Swimming & Diving

Maureen Hester W. Basketball

Courtney Heys XC/Track & Field

Anne Higgins W. Soccer

Jennifer Jones W. Soccer

Lauren Kaminsky Volleyball

Tommy Kauffmann XC/Track & Field

Kelsey Kinnard W. Tennis

Ben Lawrence XC/Track & Field

Sam Lewis XC/Track & Field

Elizabeth Lucich Volleyball

Sean Luke M. Golf

Brandon MacDonald M. Tennis

Marietta Maffey W. Tennis

Loren Marshall W. Soccer

Rachel Mason W. Soccer

David Maxwell M. Swimming & Diving

John McCambridge Baseball

Kaitlyn McGoldrick W. Soccer

Melanie McLaughlin W. Soccer

Andrea Meyer W. Soccer

Samantha Milroy XC/Track & Field

Bethany Moore XC/Track & Field

Christine Naderer XC/Track & Field

Ben Nathan XC/Track & Field

Alli Nellis W. Soccer

Lauren Nutini W. Soccer

Peter O'Neill M. Golf

Susie Pauley W. Soccer

Kari Peglar W. Swimming & Diving

Christie Pleiman W. Tennis

Katie Pleiman W. Tennis

Kurtis Polacek M. Track & Field

Ben Pollock M. Cross Country

Zac Richard Baseball

Cliff Robins M. Swimming & Diving

John Roof M. Swimming & Diving

Kathleen Rudokas W. Soccer

Kelly Ruth Volleyball

Sean Ryan M. Soccer

Amy Sanders W. Cross Country

Christina Schneider XC/Track & Field

Kristen Schulte XC/Track & Field

Kenneth Schweiter XC/Track & Field

Courtney Shields W. Swimming & Diving

Aaron Siekmann M. Golf

Caitlin Thomas XC/Track & Field

Emily Tyler W. Track & Field

Seth Willoughby Baseball


 

 

emailticketmaster