83 Student Athletes Named To Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll

83 Musketeers earned a spot on the A-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll.

83 Musketeers earned a spot on the A-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll.

July 1, 2010

NEWPORT NEWS, Va. -- 83 Xavier student-athletes were named to the Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll for the spring semester as announced by Bernadette V. McGlade, Commissioner of the Atlantic 10. The Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a 3.5 grade point average or better for the spring.

"I congratulate the student-athletes who have been named to the Commissioner's Honor Roll," stated commissioner Bernadette V. McGlade. "This demonstrates their strong commitment to achieve in the classroom and on the field. Each is a great representative of their institution and the Atlantic 10 Conference."

Below is a list of Xavier student-athletes who made the Commissioner Honor Roll

Kathryn Anderson W. Track & Field

Keith Albrektson XC/Track & Field

Katie Anderson W. Track & Field

Phil Bauer Baseball

Ryan Bellamy Baseball

Kristen Bennett W. Track & Field

Leslie Boersma W. Soccer

Brandon Bucher M. Soccer

Chelsea Burns W. Soccer

Chelsea Campbell Volleyball

Calesse Cardosi XC/Track & Field

Megan Casey XC/Track & Field

 

 

Martha Cutter-Wilson W. Swimming & Diving

Herbert Day Pan Golf

Catherine Della Lucia W. Soccer

Bobby Deye M. Tennis

Andy Dimbi M. Soccer

Kelsey Erlenbaugh XC/Track & Field

Kelly Farrell W. Soccer

Elizabeth Fictel W. Swimming & Diving

Michael Franke M. Swimming & Diving

Tyler Fry XC/Track & Field

David Gordon M. Swimming & Diving

Nathan Green M. Swimming & Diving

Mickey Hafertepe M. Swimming & Diving

Maureen Hester W. Basketball

Anne Higgins W. Soccer

Holly Hoover W. Swimming & Diving

Joe Hughes M. Basketball

Alison Johnson W. Swimming & Diving

Jennifer Jones W. Soccer

Lauren Kaminsky Volleyball

Tommy Kauffmann XC/Track & Field

Garrett Keirns M. Swimming & Diving

Kelsey Kinnard W. Tennis

Anne Lennon W. Track & Field

Samuel Lewis M. Track & Field

Liz Lucich Volleyball

Sean Luke Golf

Brandon MacDonald M. Tennis

Marietta Maffey W. Tennis

Loren Marshall W. Soccer

Der-ryka Martin W. Basketball

Rachel Mason W. Soccer

Michelle Matia Volleyball

David Maxwell M. Swimming & Diving

Johnny Mazza M. Basketball

John McCambridge Baseball

Kaitlyn McGoldrick W. Soccer

Danielle Meiners XC/Track & Field

Andrea Meyer W. Soccer

Samantha Milroy XC/Track & Field

Bethany Moore XC/Track & Field

Christine Naderer XC/Track & Field

Alexandra Nellis W. Soccer

Lauren Nutini W. Soccer

Peter O'Neill Golf

Hillary Otte Volleyball

Susan Pauley W. Soccer

Kari Peglar W. Swimming & Diving

Catherine Phillips XC/Track & Field

Christie Pleiman W. Tennis

Katie Pleimann W. Tennis

Kurtis Polacek M. Track & Field

John Roof M. Swimming & Diving

Jennifer Rosen W. Soccer

Kathleen Rudokas W. Soccer

Kelly Ruth Volleyball

Sean Ryan M. Soccer

Amy Sanders W. Cross Country

Christina Schneider XC/Track & Field

Kristen Schulte XC/Track & Field

Ken Schwieter XC/Track & Field

Courtney Shields W. Swimming & Diving

Aaron Siekmann Golf

Brian Starr M. Tennis

Emily Tyler W. Track & Field

Andrew Viglione M. Swimming & Diving

Shannon Voors Volleyball

Brian Walsh M. Basketball

Seth Willoughby Baseball

Mike Zelik Baseball

Michael Zennedjian M. Swimming & Diving