84 Xavier Student Athletes Named to A-10 Commissioner's Honor Roll


 

 

Feb. 12, 2009

CINCINNATI - Eighty-three Xavier University student-athletes were named to the Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll for the 2008 fall semester, as announced by the league on Thursday. The Atlantic 10 Commissioner's Honor Roll recognizes student-athletes who have a 3.5 grade point average or better for the spring semester.

Below is a list of Xavier student-athletes who made the Commissioner Honor Roll:

 

Fort Wayne, Ind. Bishop Dwenger Art
Name Sports Class
Keith Albrektson XC/Track & Field Fr.
Katie Anderson W. Track & Field So.
Brian Armstrong M. Track & Field Fr.
Phil Bauer Baseball So.
Michael Beausejour Golf Sr.
Leslie Boersma W. Soccer Fr.
Emily Bohn W. Soccer Fr.
Chelsea Burns W. Soccer Fr.
Kelsey Burns W. Swimming & Diving Jr.
Chelsea Campbell Volleyball So.
Megan Casey XC/Track & Field Jr.
Christine Chuck W. Soccer Sr.
Martha Cutter-Wilson W. Swimming & Diving Jr.
Mike Dieciuc M. Tennis Sr.
Joe Diederich M. Soccer Sr.
Andy Dimbi M. Soccer So.
Katie Dominguez XC/Track & Field Sr.
Addie Ellspermann W. Swimming & Diving Sr.
Mark Elwell Baseball Fr.
Mark Febus M. Swimming & Diving Jr.
Michael Franke M. Swimming & Diving So.
Nathan Green M. Swimming & Diving So.
Brett Greenwell Baseball Sr.
Bethanie Griffin W. Swimming & Diving So.
Josh Hedge Golf Sr.
Maureen Hester W. Basketball Jr.
Anne Higgins W. Soccer So.
Jeff Hileman M. Track & Field Sr.
Joe Hughes M. Basketball So.
Andrew Kaiser XC/Track & Field Jr.
Lauren Kaminsky Volleyball Jr.
Tommy Kauffmann XC/Track & Field So.
Kelsey Kinnard W. Tennis So.
Joe Kohler Baseball Sr.
Lauren Krasniewski W. Cross Country Jr.
Benjamin Lawrence XC/Track & Field Fr.
Sam Lewis XC/Track & Field So.
Susan Loeffler W. Soccer Sr.
Jeff Lyman M. Soccer So.
Dan Magness M. Track & Field Sr.
Matt Marcus M. Swimming & Diving Sr.
Loren Marshall W. Soccer Jr.
Rachel Mason W. Soccer So.
John McCambridge Baseball So.
Kaitlyn McGoldrick W. Soccer So.
Pat McGrath M. Swimming & Diving Sr.
Jimmy Meglio M. Soccer Fr.
Danielle Meiners XC/Track & Field Jr.
Angela Menke XC/Track & Field Jr.
Andrea Meyer W. Soccer Fr.
Samantha Milroy XC/Track & Field Fr.
Bethany Moore XC/Track & Field Jr.
Ali Nellis W. Soccer Jr.
Lauren Nutini W. Soccer Jr.
Billy O'Conner Baseball Sr.
Peter O'Neill Golf So.
Hillary Otte Volleyball Jr.
Adam Pasono Baseball Sr.
Kari Peglar W. Swimming & Diving So.
Christie Pleiman W. Tennis So.
John Roof M. Swimming & Diving So.
Katy Rudokas W. Soccer Jr.
Kelly Ruth Volleyball Jr.
Joe Ryan XC/Track & Field So.
Sean Ryan M. Soccer Fr.
Amy Sanders W. Track & Field Sr.
Kyle Schenkel XC/Track & Field Fr.
Sara Schmidt W. Soccer Sr.
Christina Schneider XC/Track & Field So.
Michael Scholten M. Soccer Sr.
Alissa Schriner W. Swimming & Diving Sr.
Aliya Shull W. Soccer So.
Aaron Smith XC/Track & Field Sr.
Ashley Stick XC/Track & Field Sr.
Elaina Suba W. Swimming & Diving Jr.
Ricardo Sutherland M. Soccer Jr.
Daniel Thaler XC/Track & Field Fr.
Caitlin Thomas XC/Track & Field So.
Amber Thompson W. Swimming & Diving Sr.
Emily Tyler XC/Track & Field Fr.
Katie Wetterau XC/Track & Field Sr.
Jill Winhusen W. Swimming & Diving Sr.
Clinton Womack XC/Track & Field Sr.
Melissa Zimmerman W. Soccer Sr.


 

 

emailticketmaster