2005 Roster




Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical

Alphabetical

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
15Alanson, Erik5-10170M/FJRTraverse City, Mich. (Traverse City Central)
29Ashe, DylanF/MFRDouglas, Alaska (Juneau-Douglas)
25Clines, Tommy6-1170M/DSOLouisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
30Cummings, Jimmy6-1182MJRCincinnati, Ohio (Madeira)
1Curran, Liam6-1185GKSRSydney, Australia
18Dalton, Doug6-1180DFRChesterfield, Mo. (Whitfield School)
0Diederich, Joe5-11175GKSOPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper Saint Clair)
12Dimbi, Andy5-11162MFRNampa, Idaho (Nampa)
4Enders, Jon5-10165M/FJRWesterville, Ohio (St. Francis DeSales)
23Fleckenstein, Joe5-8150MJRPortland, Ore. (Westview)
5Gunnarson, Joel5-11155M/DSRLoveland, Ohio (Loveland)
6Hanycz, Andrew5-10170M/FFRNorth Royalton, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
21Kmetz, Matt5-11165MSRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
11Korb, Christopher5-9160D/MFRGates Mills, Ohio (University School)
10Kozlowski, Erek5-10165FRS SOWesterville, Ohio (St. Francis Desales)
20Miliano, Chris5-9150MJRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
17Nakwa, Kennedy5-11158FFRLouisville, Ky. (Atherton)
28Niedert, Chad6-0190DFROswego, Ill. (Oswego)
27Parsons, Dale5-10180GKJRHamburg, Mich. (Pinckney)
24Sagarra, Josep5-8140MFRLauderhill, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
8Salzano, Matt5-10155M/FSRCincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
2Schoeff, Daniel6-0180D/MSRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Christian)
19Scholten, Michael6-2175DSODallas, Texas (Jesuit College Prep)
9Skudrzik, Toni6-3190M/FSRIndianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
26Sokolowski, Adam6-0185GKSOTopeka, Kan. (Washburn Rural)
16Soldano, Matt6-0165FJRCincinnati, Ohio (Purcell Marian)
3Sutherland, RicardoDFRSugarland, Texas (Strake Jesuit)
7Travis, StanleyF/MFRLa Vista, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
22Ubiparipovic, SlavisaFFRMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
14Vollmer, Jake5-8160D/MFRCarmel, Ind. (Westfield)
13Wheeler, Matthew6-1178FJRBardstown, Ky. (Bethlehem)

Numerical

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
0Diederich, Joe5-11175GKSOPittsburgh, Pa. (Upper Saint Clair)
1Curran, Liam6-1185GKSRSydney, Australia
2Schoeff, Daniel6-0180D/MSRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Christian)
3Sutherland, RicardoDFRSugarland, Texas (Strake Jesuit)
4Enders, Jon5-10165M/FJRWesterville, Ohio (St. Francis DeSales)
5Gunnarson, Joel5-11155M/DSRLoveland, Ohio (Loveland)
6Hanycz, Andrew5-10170M/FFRNorth Royalton, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
7Travis, StanleyF/MFRLa Vista, Neb. (Papillion-La Vista)
8Salzano, Matt5-10155M/FSRCincinnati, Ohio (Summit Country Day)
9Skudrzik, Toni6-3190M/FSRIndianapolis, Ind. (North Central)
10Kozlowski, Erek5-10165FRS SOWesterville, Ohio (St. Francis Desales)
11Korb, Christopher5-9160D/MFRGates Mills, Ohio (University School)
12Dimbi, Andy5-11162MFRNampa, Idaho (Nampa)
13Wheeler, Matthew6-1178FJRBardstown, Ky. (Bethlehem)
14Vollmer, Jake5-8160D/MFRCarmel, Ind. (Westfield)
15Alanson, Erik5-10170M/FJRTraverse City, Mich. (Traverse City Central)
16Soldano, Matt6-0165FJRCincinnati, Ohio (Purcell Marian)
17Nakwa, Kennedy5-11158FFRLouisville, Ky. (Atherton)
18Dalton, Doug6-1180DFRChesterfield, Mo. (Whitfield School)
19Scholten, Michael6-2175DSODallas, Texas (Jesuit College Prep)
20Miliano, Chris5-9150MJRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
21Kmetz, Matt5-11165MSRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
22Ubiparipovic, SlavisaFFRMentor, Ohio (Mentor)
23Fleckenstein, Joe5-8150MJRPortland, Ore. (Westview)
24Sagarra, Josep5-8140MFRLauderhill, Fla. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
25Clines, Tommy6-1170M/DSOLouisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
26Sokolowski, Adam6-0185GKSOTopeka, Kan. (Washburn Rural)
27Parsons, Dale5-10180GKJRHamburg, Mich. (Pinckney)
28Niedert, Chad6-0190DFROswego, Ill. (Oswego)
29Ashe, DylanF/MFRDouglas, Alaska (Juneau-Douglas)
30Cummings, Jimmy6-1182MJRCincinnati, Ohio (Madeira)

Coaches

Dave Schureck - Head Coach
Alex Aldaz - Assistant Coach
Michael Popejoy - Assistant Coach