2006 Roster


 

 

Coaches  |  Numerical 
Alphabetical

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
18Tyler Aholt6-0165CSOSt. Louis, Mo. (St. Louis University High)
9Richard Bautista5-11170OFFRDallas, Texas (Jesuit Prep)
4Jack Bonnikson6-3210OFFRDanville, Calif. (De La Salle)
10Sean Brewer5-11195IFSRWestminster, Md. (Westminster)
12Steve Brown5-10170IFFRCincinnati, Ohio (La Salle)
32Chad Buchignani5-10165LHPFRLexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
37Mike Creevy6-0180RHPJRPalos Heights, Ill. (Stagg)
34Nick Egloff5-11170OFSOCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
24Sean Farrell6-1190OFFRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
6Dan Graham5-11205RHPJRGarden City, Mich. (Garden City)
20Brett Greenwell5-11175RHPFRSt. Charles, Mo. (DeSmet Jesuit)
23Mark Grissom6-2210LHPSRCockeysville, Md. (John Carroll)
36David Hartman6-0180RHPRS SOWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
28Dan Hayden5-10200CJRCincinnati, Ohio (McNicholas)
11Mark Janszen6-0188OF/RHPJRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
8Robbie Kelley6-2185IFSOSpringboro, Ohio (Springboro)
29Joe Kohler6-2215RHPFRCanton, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas)
14Bill Konecny6-2185RHPJRDowningtown, Pa. (Downingtown)
17Charlie Leesman6-4210LHPFRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
35Alex Leugers6-6210RHPFRNew Bremen, Ohio (New Bremen)
27Neil Lindgren5-10170OFFRAkron, Ohio (Firestone)
16Adam Lipski5-11180IFRS JRMacomb, Mich. (DeLaSalle)
30Chris Lozan6-4230IF/DHJRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington)
25Matt Lucas6-4230RHPSRWashington, Pa. (Trinity)
33Michael Lucas6-3212RHPSOWashington, Pa. (Trinity)
15Adam Pasono5-10170IF/OFFRDePere, Wis. (DePere)
31Drew Roberts6-5190IFJRCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
21Steve Sakosits6-5205RHPSRRed Bank, N.J. (Middletown South)
2Matt Waskerwitz6-2190IFJRWest Bloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
19Jordan Wolf6-2200CJRSchaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg)
3Andy Zellers6-3225IFJRNew Palestine, Ind. (New Palestine)

Numerical

No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Yr.Hometown (High School)
2Matt Waskerwitz6-2190IFJRWest Bloomfield, Mich. (West Bloomfield)
3Andy Zellers6-3225IFJRNew Palestine, Ind. (New Palestine)
4Jack Bonnikson6-3210OFFRDanville, Calif. (De La Salle)
6Dan Graham5-11205RHPJRGarden City, Mich. (Garden City)
8Robbie Kelley6-2185IFSOSpringboro, Ohio (Springboro)
9Richard Bautista5-11170OFFRDallas, Texas (Jesuit Prep)
10Sean Brewer5-11195IFSRWestminster, Md. (Westminster)
11Mark Janszen6-0188OF/RHPJRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
12Steve Brown5-10170IFFRCincinnati, Ohio (La Salle)
14Bill Konecny6-2185RHPJRDowningtown, Pa. (Downingtown)
15Adam Pasono5-10170IF/OFFRDePere, Wis. (DePere)
16Adam Lipski5-11180IFRS JRMacomb, Mich. (DeLaSalle)
17Charlie Leesman6-4210LHPFRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
18Tyler Aholt6-0165CSOSt. Louis, Mo. (St. Louis University High)
19Jordan Wolf6-2200CJRSchaumburg, Ill. (Schaumburg)
20Brett Greenwell5-11175RHPFRSt. Charles, Mo. (DeSmet Jesuit)
21Steve Sakosits6-5205RHPSRRed Bank, N.J. (Middletown South)
23Mark Grissom6-2210LHPSRCockeysville, Md. (John Carroll)
24Sean Farrell6-1190OFFRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville Central)
25Matt Lucas6-4230RHPSRWashington, Pa. (Trinity)
27Neil Lindgren5-10170OFFRAkron, Ohio (Firestone)
28Dan Hayden5-10200CJRCincinnati, Ohio (McNicholas)
29Joe Kohler6-2215RHPFRCanton, Ohio (St. Thomas Aquinas)
30Chris Lozan6-4230IF/DHJRPickerington, Ohio (Pickerington)
31Drew Roberts6-5190IFJRCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
32Chad Buchignani5-10165LHPFRLexington, Ky. (Lexington Catholic)
33Michael Lucas6-3212RHPSOWashington, Pa. (Trinity)
34Nick Egloff5-11170OFSOCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
35Alex Leugers6-6210RHPFRNew Bremen, Ohio (New Bremen)
36David Hartman6-0180RHPRS SOWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
37Mike Creevy6-0180RHPJRPalos Heights, Ill. (Stagg)


Coaches

7 Scott Googins - Head Coach
22 J.D. Heilmann - Assistant Coach
5 Zach Schmidt - Assistant Coach
Sean Corcoran - Student Asst. Coach
emailticketmaster