2008 Xavier Cross Country Roster
Coaches

Men
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
Albrektson, Keith6-0FRLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
Beuerlein, Luke6-2SRCincinnati, Ohio (Moeller)
Book, Matthew6-1.5FRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
Fry, Tyler6-0SOCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Kauffmann, Tommy5-8SOMariemont, Ohio (Mariemont)
Kramer, Kyle5-10FRHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
Lawrence, Ben5-11FRIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence Central)
Lewis, Sam5-11SOFort Wayne, Ind. (R. Nelson Snider)
Nathan, Ben6-0SOBloomington, Ill. (Bloomington)
Riley, Matthew5-9SOCastro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley)
Ruiz, Alejandro5-6SOConcord, Mass. (Concord-Carlisle)
Ryan, Joe5-10SOFort Wayne, Ind. (Bishop Dwenger)
Schenkel, Kyle5-7FRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)
Smith, Aaron5-9SRColumbus, Ind. (Columbus North)
Testa, Steven6-0FRTallmadge, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
Thaler, Daniel6-0FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Womack, Clinton6-3SRLawrenceville, Ga. (Central Gwinnett)
Women
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
Casey, Megan5-6FRBrookfield, Wisc. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
Clark, Becky5-5SRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
Deans, Danna5-5SRCincinnati, Ohio (Turpin)
Dominguez, Katie5-4SRIndianapolis, Ind. (Bishop Chatard)
Erlenbaugh, Kelsey5-9FRPlainfield, Ind. (Plainfield)
Flaherty, Kelsey5-10JRMason, Ohio (Mason)
Heys, Courtney5-1FRNewton, Pa. (Villa Joseph Marie)
Howell, Caylin5-5FRSugarland, Texas (S.F. Austin)
McGinn, Micayla5-9FRPlattsburgh, N.Y. (Peru Central)
Meiners, Danielle5-5JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
Menke, Angela5-6JRFlorence, Ky. (Notre Dame Academy)
Milroy, Samantha5-1FRColumbus, Ind. (Columbus North)
Moore, Bethany5-3JRAvon Lake, Ohio (Magnificat)
Peltz, Brittani5-8FRWadsworth, Ohio (Wadsworth)
Provenzano, Sidney5-8FRLawrenceville, Ga. (St. Pius X Catholic)
Schneider, Christina5-4SOCincinnati, Ohio (McAuley)
Stick, Ashley5-6SROmaha, Neb. (Burke)
Thomas, Caitlin5-1SOCardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln)
Tyler, Emily5-4FRBethel, Ohio (Bethel-Tate)
Venzor, Grace5-4FRCleveland, Ohio (Gilmour Academy)
Wetterau, Katie5-6SRDayton, Ohio (Kettering Alter)

Coaches

Steve Nester - Head Coach
Mikaela Raddatz - Assistant Coach
Melanie Price - Graduate Assistant

emailticketmaster