2014-15 Xavier Track Roster
Coaches


Men
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
bartram nickBartram, Nick715-117SRCleveland, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
becker williamBecker, William695-91FROrland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
bockoven benjaminBockoven, Benjamin705-101FRHudson, Ohio (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)
bryant matthewBryant, Matthew685-83SOColumbus, Ohio (Hilliard Bradley HS)
buchholz connorBuchholz, Connor675-77SRToledo, Ohio (Central Catholic)
campbell averyCampbell, Avery695-93SOOna, W.V. (Cabell Midland HS)
daniels nolanDaniels, Nolan726-01FRLawrenceville, Ga. (Marist School)
hernandez calebHernandez, Caleb726-01FRIndianapolis, IN (Cardinal Ritter)
knapik garrettKnapik, Garrett665-61FRHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
kolibab johnKolibab, John746-27SRChagrin Falls, Ohio (Kenston)
konstanzer ryanKonstanzer, Ryan705-107SRClarksville, Md. (Reservoir)
macey carterMacey, Carter715-113SOPhoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
mckinney seanMcKinney, Sean715-111FRSeattle, WA (Nathan Hale)
moore aaronMoore, Aaron746-27SRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
neugebauer brettNeugebauer, Brett766-43SOWexford, Pa. (North Allegheny HS)
orlando mattOrlando, Matt685-87SRNewburyport, Mass. (Newburyport)
parrelli grantParrelli, Grant705-103SOWarwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
peterson aaronPeterson, Aaron715-113SOWarwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
phelan joshPhelan, Josh726-03SOSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North HS)
platt russellPlatt, Russell746-23SOCuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
polk zacharyPolk, Zachary726-01FRHilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head Christian Academy)
shepherd jordanShepherd, Jordan715-113SOCuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
stainbrook mattStainbrook, Matt826-107SRBay Village, Ohio (Lakewood St. Edward)
vaiana dominicVaiana, Dominic695-91FRWildwood, Mo. (Christian Brothers College High School)
winter austinWinter, Austin685-85JRLaingsburg, Mich. (Lansing Catholic)
zielinski coreyZielinski, Corey675-77SRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)

Women
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
acker elizabethAcker, Elizabeth665-61FRMonument, Colo. (Palmer Ridge)
auble karmenAuble, Karmen726-01FRWarsaw, N.Y. (Warsaw Central)
barrie margaretBarrie, Margaret645-41FRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
billingsley sarahBillingsley, Sarah675-71FRBatesville, Ind. (Oldenburg Academy)
britton madelineBritton, Madeline645-41FRBay Village, Ohio (Bay)
burnett delaineyBurnett, Delainey635-33SOGreenwood, Ind. (Center Grove HS)
chiller victoriaChiller, Victoria665-63SOMantua, Ohio (Crestwood HS)
clark sarahClark, Sarah655-51FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
crean kaitlynCrean, Kaitlyn695-95JRCleveland, Ohio (Holy Name)
edwards onyaEdwards, Onya705-105JRLake Wylie, S.C. (Charlotte Catholic)
francis laurenFrancis, Lauren675-73SORussia, Ohio (Russia HS)
genco ginaGenco, Gina645-41FRCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
gower lexieGower, Lexie675-71FRCanton, Ohio (Lake High School)
jagadesan deviJagadesan, Devi655-51FRReading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
jerabek haleyJerabek, Haley665-63SOMinneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
johnston kristineJohnston, Kristine665-63SOBay Village, Ohio (Bay HS)
karas caterinaKaras, Caterina625-25JRSimpsonville, Ky. (Martha Layne Collins)
kuhn emilyKuhn, Emily655-57SRFishers, Ind. (Fishers)
larkin sydneyLarkin, Sydney695-93SOCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore HS)
lucas christineLucas, Christine635-35JRIndianapolis, Ind. (Park Tudor School)
mannings monicaMannings, Monica625-23SOBellefontaine, Ohio (Benjamin Logan HS)
mazzei sarahMazzei, Sarah655-55JRCincinnati, Ohio (Saint Ursula Academy)
mcgrath brennaMcGrath, Brenna635-33SOCleveland, Ohio (St. Joseph Academy)
oliver mercedesOliver, Mercedes685-85JRCleveland, Ohio (Streetsboro)
pryatel meghanPryatel, Meghan675-73SOGates Mills, Ohio (Gilmour Academy)
ramos audreyRamos, Audrey625-27SRFishers, Ind. (Fishers)
roberts-hamilton isabelRoberts-Hamilton, Isabel675-71FRBloomington, Ind. (Bloomington North)
sinning allisonSinning, Allison675-71FRTipp City, Ohio (Tippecanoe)
sollman rachaelSollman, Rachael665-63SOColumbus North, Ind. (Columbus North HS)
vogel meghanVogel, Meghan655-52RS FRWest Liberty, Ohio (West Liberty-Salem)
wolery emilyWolery, Emily665-65JRLima, Ohio (Lima Shawnee)

Coaches
Ryan Orner - Head Coach
Bethany Anderson - Assistant Coach for Throws
Matt McMasters - Assistant Coach for Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Scott Stevens - Assistant Coach for Jumps
Nicole Humphrey - Graduate Assistant
Susannah Shelley - Volunteer Assistant Coach