2014-15 Xavier Track Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
bartram nickBartram, Nick715-117SRCleveland, Ohio (St. Ignatius)
becker williamBecker, William01FROrland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
bockoven benjaminBockoven, Benjamin01FRHudson, Ohio (Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy)
bryant matthewBryant, Matthew685-83SOColumbus, Ohio (Hilliard Bradley HS)
buchholz connorBuchholz, Connor675-75JRToledo, Ohio (Central Catholic)
campbell averyCampbell, Avery695-93SOOna, W.V. (Cabell Midland HS)
daniels nolanDaniels, Nolan01FRLawrenceville, Ga. (Marist School)
knapik garrettKnapik, Garrett01FRHilliard, Ohio (Hilliard Davidson)
kolibab johnKolibab, John746-27SRChagrin Falls, Ohio (Kenston)
konstanzer ryanKonstanzer, Ryan705-107SRClarksville, Md. (Reservoir)
macey carterMacey, Carter715-113SOPhoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
moore aaronMoore, Aaron746-27SRStrongsville, Ohio (Strongsville)
neugebauer brettNeugebauer, Brett766-43SOWexford, Pa. (North Allegheny HS)
orlando mattOrlando, Matt685-87SRNewburyport, Mass. (Newburyport)
parrelli grantParrelli, Grant705-103SOWarwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
peterson aaronPeterson, Aaron715-113SOWarwick, N.Y. (Warwick Valley)
phelan joshPhelan, Josh726-03SOSt. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North HS)
platt russellPlatt, Russell746-23SOCuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
polk zacharyPolk, Zachary01FRHilton Head, S.C. (Hilton Head Christian Academy)
shepherd jordanShepherd, Jordan715-113SOCuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
vaiana dominicVaiana, Dominic01FRWildwood, Mo. (Christian Brothers College High School)
winter austinWinter, Austin685-85JRLaingsburg, Mich. (Lansing Catholic)
zielinski coreyZielinski, Corey675-77SRCincinnati, Ohio (Elder)

Women
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
acker elizabethAcker, Elizabeth01FRMonument, Colo. (Palmer Ridge)
auble karmenAuble, Karmen01FRWarsaw, N.Y. (Warsaw Central)
barrie margaretBarrie, Margaret01FRColumbus, Ohio (Worthington Kilbourne)
billingsley sarahBillingsley, Sarah01FRBatesville, Ind. (Oldenburg Academy)
britton madelineBritton, Madeline01FRBay Village, Ohio (Bay)
burnett delaineyBurnett, Delainey635-33SOGreenwood, Ind. (Center Grove HS)
chiller victoriaChiller, Victoria665-63SOMantua, Ohio (Crestwood HS)
clark sarahClark, Sarah01FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula Academy)
crean kaitlynCrean, Kaitlyn695-95JRCleveland, Ohio (Holy Name)
edwards onyaEdwards, Onya705-105JRLake Wylie, S.C. (Charlotte Catholic)
erchull alanaErchull, Alana655-53SOTuscon, Ariz. (St. Augustine Catholic HS)
francis laurenFrancis, Lauren675-73SORussia, Ohio (Russia HS)
genco ginaGenco, Gina01FRCarmel, Ind. (Carmel)
jagadesan deviJagadesan, Devi01FRReading, Pa. (Wyomissing Area)
jerabek haleyJerabek, Haley665-63SOMinneapolis, Minn. (Benilde St. Margaret's HS)
johnston kristineJohnston, Kristine665-63SOBay Village, Ohio (Bay HS)
karas caterinaKaras, Caterina625-25JRSimpsonville, Ky. (Martha Layne Collins)
kuhn emilyKuhn, Emily655-57SRFishers, Ind. (Fishers)
larkin sydneyLarkin, Sydney695-93SOCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore HS)
lucas christineLucas, Christine635-35JRIndianapolis, Ind. (Park Tudor School)
mannings monicaMannings, Monica03SOBellefontaine, Ohio (Benjamin Logan HS)
mazzei sarahMazzei, Sarah655-55JRCincinnati, Ohio (Saint Ursula Academy)
mcgrath brennaMcGrath, Brenna635-33SOCleveland, Ohio (St. Joseph Academy)
nosek amyNosek, Amy01FRElmhurst, Ill. (York Community)
oliver mercedesOliver, Mercedes685-85JRCleveland, Ohio (Streetsboro)
pryatel meghanPryatel, Meghan675-73SOGates Mills, Ohio (Gilmour Academy)
ramos audreyRamos, Audrey625-27SRFishers, Ind. (Fishers)
roberts-hamilton isabelRoberts-Hamilton, Isabel01FRBloomington, Ind. (Bloomington North)
sinning allisonSinning, Allison01FRTipp City, Ohio (Tippecanoe)
sollman rachaelSollman, Rachael665-63SOColumbus North, Ind. (Columbus North HS)
vogel meghanVogel, Meghan02RS FRWest Liberty, Ohio (West Liberty-Salem)
wolery emilyWolery, Emily665-65JRLima, Ohio (Lima Shawnee)

Coaches

Ryan Orner - Head Coach
Bethany Anderson - Assistant Coach for Throws
Matt McMasters - Assistant Coach for Sprints, Hurdles, Relays
Scott Stevens - Assistant Coach for Jumps
Nicole Humphrey - Grad Assistant