2009-10 Xavier Track Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
Albrektson, Keith6-0SOLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
Armstrong, Brian5-9SOFairfax, Va. (Flint Hill School)
Coniglio, Matt5-7FRChattanooga, Tenn. (Chattanooga Christian)
Dodd, Desmond6-1FRMarietta, Ga. (Campbell)
Foley, Ben6-1SOCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
Fry, Tyler6-0JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Geer, Hank6-2FRCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
Gibson, David5-11FRFlint, Mich. (Carman Ainsworth)
Kauffmann, Tommy5-8JRMariemont, Ohio (Mariemont)
Lawrence, Ben5-11SOIndianapolis, Ind. (Lawrence Center)
LeBlanc, Derek5-11SRColumbia, Maryland (Wilde Lake)
Lewis, Sam5-11JRFort Wayne, Ind. (R. Nelson Snider)
Nathan, Ben6-0JRBloomington, Ill. (Bloomington)
Polacek, Kurtis5-9SOCincinnati, Ohio (Anderson)
Riley, Matt5-9JRCastro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley)
Rumbaugh, Ben6-1FRWooster, Ohio (Triway)
Ryan, Joe5-10JRFort Wayne, Ind. (Bishop Dwenger)
Schwieter, Ken6-1JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier High School)
Ulmer, Ryan6-0JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Williams, Nick5-9SOCincinnati, Ohio (Cincinnati Hill Christian Academy)
Women
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
Anderson, Katie5-8JRWestfield, Ind. (Westfield)
Bennett, Kristen5-8FRWadsworth, Ohio (Wadsworth)
Cardosi, Caleese5-3FRZionsville, Ind. (Zionsville)
Casey, Megan5-7SOBrookfield, Wisc. (Divine Savior Holy Angels)
Clark, Rachel5-6FRCincinnati, Ohio (Saint Ursula Academy)
Dugan, Lauryn5-3JRLewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg)
Erlenbaugh, Kelsey5-9SOPlainfield, Ind. (Plainfield)
Flaherty, Kelsey5-10SRMason, Ohio (Mason)
Heys, Courtney5-1SONewtown, Pa. (Villa Joseph Marie)
Howell, Caylin5-5SOSugarland, Texas (S.F. Austin)
Johnson, Sabrina6-2JRJeffersonville, Ind. (Jeffersonville)
Lennon, Annie5-6FRCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
McGinn, Micayla5-9SOPlattsburgh, NY (Peru Central)
Meiners, Danielle5-5SRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
Milroy, Samantha5-1SOColumbus, Ind. (Columbus North)
Moore, Bethany5-3SRAvon Lake, Ohio (Magnificat)
Naderer, Christine5-7.5SOWest Liberty, Ohio (West Liberty Salem)
Peltz, Brittani5-8SOWadsworth, Ohio (Wadsworth)
Phillips, April6-0SRLong Beach, Calif. (Long Beach Poly)
Phillips, Catherine5-5SREast Islip, N.Y. (East Islip)
Price, Kaitlin5-2FRCincinnati, Ohio (Turpin)
Schneider, Christina5-4JRCincinnati, Ohio (McAuley)
Schulte, Kristen5-7FRVersailles, Ohio (Versailles)
Staresinic, Emily5-5FRMason, Ohio (Mason)
Thomas, Caitlin5-1JRCardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln)
Thorne, Alexis5-4FRSalem, Ohio (Salem)
Tyler, Emily5-4SOBethel, Ohio (Bethel-Tate)
Venzor, Grace5-4SOCleveland, Ohio (Gilmour Academy)

Coaches

Melanie Price - Distance runners
Mikaela Raddatz - Sprinters, Hurdlers, Jumpers