2007-2008 Roster


 

 



2006 Xavier Track Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
Archer, Andrew5-10FRPark City, Utah (Park City)
Beuerlein, Luke6-2JRCincinnati, Ohio (Moeller)
Ford, David5-10SRNashville, Tenn. (Franklin Academy)
Fry, Tyler6-0FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Hileman, Jeff5-9JRVersailles, Ohio (Versailles)
Kaiser, Drew5-9SOBaldwin, Mo. (Saint Louis University High)
Kauffmann, Tommy5-8FRMariemont, Ohio (Mariemont)
LeBlanc, Derek5-11SOColumbia, Maryland (Wilde Lake)
Lewis, Sam5-11FRFort Wayne, Ind. (R. Nelson Snider)
Magness, Dan6-1JRCincinnati, Ohio (Colerain)
Matheus, Tony5-11SRCincinnati, Ohio (Kings)
Milroy, Ben5-4SRColumbus, Ind. (Columbus North)
Nathan, Ben6-0FRBloomington, Ill. (Bloomington)
Riley, Matt5-9FRCastro Valley, Calif. (Castro Valley)
Ruiz, Alejandro5-6FRConcord, Mass. (Concord-Carlisle)
Ryan, Joe5-10FRFort Wayne, Ind. (Bishop Dwenger)
Smith, Aaron5-9JRColumbus, Ind. (Columbus North)
Ulmer, Ryan6-0FRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Weingardt, Matthew5-10SRLouisville, Ky. (North Oldham)
Westendorp, Michael5-11SOHolland, Michigan (Holland Christian)
Womack, Clinton6-3JRLawrenceville, Ga. (Central Gwinnett)
Women
NameHt.Yr.Hometown (High School)
Brown, Amanda5-2SROmaha, Neb. (Millard North)
Clark, Becky5-5JRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
Deans, Danna5-5JRCincinnati, Ohio (Turpin)
Dominguez, Katie5-4JRIndianapolis, Ind. (Bishop Chatard)
Flaherty, Kelsey5-10SOMason, Ohio (Mason)
Gruber, Joanna5-7SRMinster, Ohio (Minster)
Jaworek, Meredith5-5FRCincinnati, Ohio (Turpin)
Krasniewski, Lauren6-0SOToledo, Ohio (St. Ursula)
LaMaster, Meredith5-4FRGoshen, Ky. (North Oldham)
Meiners, Danielle5-5SOCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
Moore, Bethany5-3SOAvon Lake, Ohio (Magnificat)
Phillips, Catherine5-5SOEast Islip, N.Y. (East Islip)
Radice, Amanda5-3SOThe Woodlands, Texas (Oak Ridge)
Sanders, Amy4-11JRCincinnati, Ohio (Sycamore)
Schneider, Christina5-4FRCincinnati, Ohio (McAuley)
Shagena, Caitlin5-5SRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
Stick, Ashley5-6JROmaha, Neb. (Burke)
Thomas, Caitlin5-1FRCardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln)
Thornberry, Tomilyn5-4SRWilmington, Ohio (Wilmington)
Towns, Cecelia5-5SRChicago, Ill. (Whitney Young)
Wetterau, Katie5-6JRDayton, Ohio (Kettering Alter)
Whalen, Courtney6-0FRRedford, Mich. (Farmington Hills Mercy)


Coaches

Steve Nester - Head Coach
Paul Longano - Assistant Coach
emailticketmaster