Recap

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2013 09:36 PM
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
                                                   Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'               1:45.28    1:46.92        
     1) Katelyn Pratt                   2) r:+0.0 Bridgette Ruehl         
     3) r:+0.0 Haley Richter            4) r:+0.0 Carlena Magley          
              27.72    30.44    24.87    23.89                                    
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    1:49.21        
     1) Carolyn Stewart                 2) r:+0.0 Madison Day             
     3) r:+0.0 Courtney Shields         4) r:+0.0 Anne Frigo              
              27.82    30.89    25.96    24.54                                    
  3 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'A'                       1:45.68    1:49.71        
     1) Lexi Laird                      2) r:+0.0 Mary Klueh              
     3) r:+0.0 Lizzie Bourgeois         4) r:+0.0 Madison Taylor          
              27.54    31.08    25.74    25.35                                    
  4 Ball State University-IN  'B'                    NT   x1:49.98        
     1) Larah Beaver                    2) r:+0.0 Stacey Wierman          
     3) r:+0.0 Mallory Miles            4) r:+0.0 Cori Vormohr            
              27.74    30.73    26.60    24.91                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'C'                    NT   x1:50.07        
     1) Jackie Iglesias                 2) r:+0.0 Sumaiyah Ahmad          
     3) r:+0.0 Emily Wisolek            4) r:+0.0 Dana Graunke            
              28.45    30.54    26.34    24.74                                    
  6 Marshall University-WV  'A'                      NT    1:51.30        
     1) Kelsey Ferguson                 2) r:+0.0 Maddie Lawhorn          
     3) r:+0.0 Arlie Rykosky            4) r:+0.0 Lauren Hurd             
              29.38    29.99    27.05    24.88                                    
  7 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT   x1:51.99        
     1) Jacquelyn Misanik               2) r:+0.0 Haley Dresner           
     3) r:+0.0 Randi Windemuller        4) r:+0.0 Claire Brolsma          
              28.67    31.49    27.00    24.83                                    
  8 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'B'                            NT   x1:52.12        
     1) Sarah Rozow                     2) r:+0.0 Jenny Oleksiak          
     3) r:+0.0 Mercedez Bray            4) r:+0.0 Margaret Barber         
              29.22    30.60    27.34    24.96                                    
  9 Marshall University-WV  'B'                      NT   x1:53.72        
     1) Emily Akalski                   2) r:+0.0 Sarah Schimenti         
     3) r:+0.0 Sarah Kay                4) r:+0.0 Danica Ross             
              30.13    32.48    27.10    24.01                                    
 10 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:57.20        
     1) Kristen Liebert                 2) r:+0.0 Natalie Hyde            
     3) r:+0.0 Kelsie Johns             4) r:+0.0 Molly Kroeger           
              29.80    33.00    28.65    25.75                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
                                                   Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'                    NT    1:34.92        
     1) Mike Weber                      2) r:+0.0 Joe Morris              
     3) r:+0.0 Drew Tharp               4) r:+0.0 Michael Oaks            
              24.04    25.81    23.55    21.52                                    
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    1:35.63        
     1) David Maxwell                   2) r:+0.0 Rick Stewart            
     3) r:+0.0 Samuel Conchuratt        4) r:+0.0 Luke Johanns            
              24.34    27.61    22.58    21.10                                    
  3 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT   x1:37.16        
     1) William Oswald                  2) r:+0.0 Carter Clark            
     3) r:+0.0 Knox Hitt                4) r:+0.0 Pablo Morejon           
              25.27    27.51    23.29    21.09                                    
  4 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'A'                       1:34.99    1:40.62        
     1) John Kamphuis                   2) r:+0.0 Ben Weingart            
     3) r:+0.0 Kevin Lunte              4) r:+0.0 Mason Hamilton          
              26.39    28.18    23.65    22.40                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'B'                    NT   x1:41.50        
     1) Drew Sullenbarger               2) r:+0.0 David Wood              
     3) r:+0.0 Ethan Hall               4) r:+0.0 Cole Smith              
              26.14    28.31    24.77    22.28                                    
  6 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'B'                            NT   x1:44.13        
     1) Andrew Saunders                 2) r:+0.0 Zach Bennett            
     3) r:+0.0 Josh Davis               4) r:+0.0 Luke Green              
              26.48    28.94    25.38    23.33                                    
 -- Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT   X1:41.12        
     1) Joe O'Hara                      2) r:+0.0 Michael Gordon          
     3) r:+0.0 Landon Graham            4) r:+0.0 John Kinney             
              25.88    27.75    25.16    22.33                                    
 -- Ball State University-IN  'C'                    NT   X1:42.66        
     1) Tucker Hale                     2) r:+0.0 Jonathan McCormick      
     3) r:+0.0 Conner Snare             4) r:+0.0 Shane Brown             
              25.97    29.22    25.43    22.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackenna Rife          XU-OH                     NT   10:33.32        
              29.06   32.05   31.94   31.95   32.06   32.12   32.11   31.32
      31.87   32.30   32.01   32.02   31.63   31.32   32.00   31.43
      31.52   32.62   31.37   30.62                                
  2 Kaley Gregory          Marshall-WV               NT   10:35.38        
              28.29   31.21   31.36   31.62   32.00   32.00   32.29   32.16
      32.19   32.31   31.87   32.06   32.12   32.16   31.97   32.40
      32.15   32.27   31.71   31.24                                
  3 Meghan Clemens         Marshall-WV               NT   10:35.96        
              29.16   31.56   31.93   31.99   31.97   32.02   32.10   32.15
      31.99   31.95   32.12   32.24   32.03   31.97   31.92   32.09
      31.85   31.82   31.78   31.32                                
  4 Cheyanne Jackson       Ball State-IN       10:45.12   10:45.94        
              29.22   32.73   32.93   32.81   32.39   32.62   32.48   32.34
      32.56   32.71   32.69   32.54   32.59   32.65   32.51   32.15
      31.95   31.90   32.32   31.85                                
  5 Brittany Broyer        IUPUI-IN            11:00.95   10:51.94        
              29.77   32.55   33.03   33.13   32.73   32.59   32.77   32.92
      32.82   32.99   32.88   32.92   32.84   32.89   32.84   32.73
      32.75   32.78   32.43   31.58                                
  6 Courtney Cox           XU-OH                     NT   10:53.38        
              30.49   32.33   32.56   32.54   32.51   32.53   32.78   32.64
      32.82   32.94   32.92   33.03   32.83   32.98   32.93   33.16
      33.61   32.92   33.05   31.81                                
  7 Tiffany Aeling         Marshall-WV               NT  x10:57.31        
              29.83   32.37   32.54   32.56   32.37   32.98   33.03   32.84
      33.16   33.20   32.99   33.14   33.25   33.64   33.71   33.88
      33.89   33.19   32.84   31.90                                
  8 Vanessa Roop           IUPUI-IN            10:52.99   10:59.18        
              29.44   32.11   32.68   32.73   32.79   32.57   32.46   32.82
      32.74   33.21   33.17   33.08   33.43   33.72   33.89   34.21
      33.87   33.95   33.55   32.76                                
  9 Leighann Mattson       Ball State-IN       10:54.92   11:07.36        
              30.12   33.35   33.80   33.75   33.54   33.72   33.62   33.40
      33.77   33.82   33.73   33.61   33.87   33.82   33.30   33.54
      33.01   33.78   33.08   32.73                                
 10 Jenny Martin           XU-OH                     NT  x11:10.21        
              30.73   33.13   33.42   33.69   33.98   33.77   33.48   33.78
      33.81   34.04   33.94   33.90   33.91   33.72   33.51   33.59
      33.57   33.96   33.68   32.60                                
 11 Katie Uppfalt          IUPUI-IN            11:48.57  x12:00.14        
              31.00   33.50   34.68   34.88   35.87   35.48   35.83   36.51
      36.67   37.31   37.13   37.38   37.17   37.90   36.90   36.43
      37.19   37.07   36.47   34.77                                
 -- Kayla Hussey           Ball State-IN             NT         NS        
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Saunders        IUPUI-IN            10:06.37    9:57.18        
              26.69   29.09   30.24   29.99   29.68   30.36   30.75   30.69
      30.83   30.20   29.58   29.82   30.27   30.40   29.94   29.75
      30.17   30.03   29.88   28.82                                
  2 Alexander Huff         XU-OH                     NT    9:57.24        
              27.39   29.64   30.00   30.47   30.46   30.47   30.51   30.71
      30.55   30.38   30.39   30.33   29.96   30.13   30.07   29.72
      29.84   29.85   29.49   26.88                                
  3 David Gordon           XU-OH                     NT    9:58.79        
              26.54   29.20   29.79   30.09   30.29   30.42   30.35   30.43
      30.59   30.20   30.30   30.46   30.43   30.55   30.21   30.18
      30.12   29.97   29.92   28.75                                
  4 Andy Lamb              Ball State-IN             NT   10:11.72        
              26.37   29.06   29.87   29.97   30.25   30.33   30.43   30.63
      30.69   30.68   30.59   31.06   31.02   31.35   31.40   31.83
      31.71   32.01   31.43   31.04                                
  5 Nick Stevens           Ball State-IN             NT   10:12.38        
              27.22   29.36   29.45   30.25   30.43   30.53   30.46   30.98
      31.10   30.92   30.97   31.43   31.45   31.35   31.64   31.35
      31.35   30.96   31.23   29.95                                
  6 Matt LeMasters         IUPUI-IN            10:16.41   10:32.69        
              27.84   30.50   31.17   31.00   31.11   31.57   31.81   31.62
      31.78   31.88   32.42   32.36   32.12   32.36   32.35   32.35
      32.53   32.36   32.04   31.52                                
 -- Nick Foster            XU-OH                     NT  X10:26.71        
              28.22   29.70   30.24   29.82   30.27   31.08   30.98   30.98
      31.79   32.03   32.28   32.11   32.14   31.29   31.77   32.30
      32.62   32.97   32.58   31.54                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Wisolek          Ball State-IN        1:53.10    1:55.27        
              27.34   29.11   29.57   29.25                                
  2 Kacey Preun            Marshall-WV               NT    1:56.25        
              27.48   29.04   29.71   30.02                                
  3 Carlena Magley         Ball State-IN        1:55.96    1:57.06        
              27.48   29.97   29.92   29.69                                
  4 Sarah Coghlin          Marshall-WV               NT    1:57.91        
              27.73   29.72   30.13   30.33                                
  5 Randi Windemuller      XU-OH                     NT    1:58.11        
              27.65   29.87   30.43   30.16                                
  6 Emily Heniken          Marshall-WV               NT   x1:58.91        
              28.21   30.03   30.15   30.52                                
  7 Molly Kroeger          XU-OH                     NT    1:59.28        
              27.25   29.88   31.02   31.13                                
  8 Peyton Zehner          IUPUI-IN             1:56.09    1:59.75        
              28.33   30.18   30.72   30.52                                
  9 Margaret Barber        IUPUI-IN             1:52.54    2:00.70        
              27.76   29.80   31.52   31.62                                
 10 Carly Davis            XU-OH                     NT   x2:02.28        
              28.64   30.68   31.59   31.37                                
 11 Olivia Wilkes          XU-OH                     NT   x2:02.50        
              28.66   30.76   31.13   31.95                                
 12 Mallory Przybylins     Ball State-IN        2:03.84   x2:05.25        
              29.20   31.99   31.94   32.12                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Dirvin            XU-OH                     NT    1:44.16        
              24.56   26.68   26.93   25.99                                
  2 Michael Oaks           Ball State-IN             NT    1:44.46        
              24.30   26.80   26.64   26.72                                
  3 Rich Sunkel            IUPUI-IN             1:45.38    1:45.12        
              24.52   26.73   27.28   26.59                                
  4 William Oswald         XU-OH                     NT    1:47.22        
              24.58   27.41   27.80   27.43                                
  5 Neal Fennig            Ball State-IN             NT    1:49.02        
              25.22   27.42   28.28   28.10                                
  6 Luke Green             IUPUI-IN             1:42.74    1:49.71        
              25.79   28.14   27.83   27.95                                
 -- Kiernan McGeehan       XU-OH                     NT   X1:45.69        
              25.25   26.55   26.95   26.94                                
 -- Dan Schneider          XU-OH                     NT   X1:47.65        
              25.57   27.44   27.33   27.31                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexi Laird             IUPUI-IN               56.98      58.52        
              28.56   29.96                                                
  2 Katelyn Pratt          Ball State-IN          58.04      58.85        
              28.98   29.87                                                
  3 Carolyn Stewart        XU-OH                     NT      59.25        
              28.81   30.44                                                
  4 Jacquelyn Misanik      XU-OH                     NT    1:00.03        
              29.08   30.95                                                
  5 Larah Beaver           Ball State-IN          58.22    1:00.38        
              29.08   31.30                                                
  6 Sarah Rozow            IUPUI-IN             1:02.06    1:02.00        
              29.83   32.17                                                
  7 Jackie Iglesias        Ball State-IN          59.73   x1:02.10        
              30.02   32.08                                                
  8 Kristen Liebert        XU-OH                     NT   x1:03.00        
              30.64   32.36                                                
  9 V Brown                IUPUI-IN             1:01.52   x1:04.14        
              30.88   33.26                                                
 10 Emily Akalski          Marshall-WV               NT    1:05.85        
              31.40   34.45                                                
 11 Meghan Clemens         Marshall-WV               NT    1:06.66        
              32.81   33.85                                                
 -- Kaley Gregory          Marshall-WV               NT         NS        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tony Carroll           IUPUI-IN               51.47      52.24        
              25.12   27.12                                                
  2 Mike Weber             Ball State-IN             NT      52.38        
              25.82   26.56                                                
  3 David Maxwell          XU-OH                     NT      53.41        
              25.64   27.77                                                
  4 Joe O'Hara             XU-OH                     NT      53.60        
              26.12   27.48                                                
  5 Tucker Hale            Ball State-IN             NT      55.21        
              26.63   28.58                                                
  6 John Kamphuis          IUPUI-IN               54.47      55.50        
              27.22   28.28                                                
  7 Drew Sullenbarger      Ball State-IN             NT     x55.94        
              26.92   29.02                                                
 -- Andrew Saunders        IUPUI-IN               53.46     X56.62        
              27.37   29.25                                                
 -- Cam Watters            Ball State-IN             NT     X56.93        
              27.99   28.94                                                
 -- Jose Serra             IUPUI-IN               55.07     X57.00        
              27.82   29.18                                                
 -- John Kinney            XU-OH                     NT     X58.81        
              27.91   30.90                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgette Ruehl        Ball State-IN        1:04.12    1:05.24        
              31.57   33.67                                                
  2 Maddie Lawhorn         Marshall-WV               NT    1:05.59        
              30.43   35.16                                                
  3 Jenny Oleksiak         IUPUI-IN             1:06.96    1:06.91        
              31.54   35.37                                                
  4 Stacey Wierman         Ball State-IN        1:05.67    1:07.35        
              31.70   35.65                                                
  5 Sumaiyah Ahmad         Ball State-IN        1:06.69   x1:08.36        
              32.25   36.11                                                
  6 Cori Vormohr           Ball State-IN        1:07.09   x1:08.44        
              31.78   36.66                                                
  7 Mercedez Bray          IUPUI-IN             1:08.51    1:08.70        
              32.89   35.81                                                
  8 Mary Klueh             IUPUI-IN             1:07.47   x1:08.77        
              31.78   36.99                                                
  9 Madison Day            XU-OH                     NT    1:09.23        
              32.17   37.06                                                
 10 Kelsey Ferguson        Marshall-WV               NT    1:09.62        
              32.96   36.66                                                
 11 Alex Black             Marshall-WV               NT   x1:10.66        
              33.23   37.43                                                
 12 Haley Dresner          XU-OH                     NT    1:10.76        
              33.24   37.52                                                
 13 Sarah Schimenti        Marshall-WV               NT   x1:10.77        
              33.34   37.43                                                
 14 Natalie Hyde           XU-OH                     NT   x1:11.33        
              33.93   37.40                                                
 15 Kelsie Johns           XU-OH                     NT   x1:16.16        
              36.88   39.28                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Morris             Ball State-IN             NT      57.18        
              26.43   30.75                                                
  2 Rick Stewart           XU-OH                     NT      59.39        
              28.27   31.12                                                
  3 Michael Gordon         XU-OH                     NT      59.49        
              28.25   31.24                                                
  4 Alex Rhoda             IUPUI-IN             1:01.43    1:00.25        
              28.16   32.09                                                
  5 Ben Weingart           IUPUI-IN             1:00.50    1:01.26        
              28.92   32.34                                                
  6 David Wood             Ball State-IN             NT    1:02.23        
              29.14   33.09                                                
 -- Carter Clark           XU-OH                     NT   X1:01.92        
              28.49   33.43                                                
 -- Conner Snare           Ball State-IN             NT   X1:02.98        
              29.96   33.02                                                
 -- Zach Bennett           IUPUI-IN             1:02.95   X1:04.00        
              30.04   33.96                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Kay              Marshall-WV               NT    2:05.93        
              27.95   31.28   32.49   34.21                                
  2 Haley Richter          Ball State-IN        2:04.65    2:09.82        
              27.96   30.99   33.39   37.48                                
  3 Arlie Rykosky          Marshall-WV               NT    2:12.57        
              28.56   33.01   36.15   34.85                                
  4 Mallory Miles          Ball State-IN        2:10.06    2:13.26        
              30.51   33.37   35.25   34.13                                
  5 Lizzie Bourgeois       IUPUI-IN             2:05.30    2:13.27        
              29.59   33.31   34.40   35.97                                
  6 Victoria Mesner        Marshall-WV               NT   x2:14.78        
              30.29   33.46   35.21   35.82                                
  7 Natalie Trout          IUPUI-IN             2:17.25    2:15.39        
              29.48   34.06   35.72   36.13                                
  8 Lynn Brotherton        XU-OH                     NT    2:16.53        
              29.28   34.55   35.94   36.76                                
  9 Kayla Hussey           Ball State-IN        2:13.40   x2:16.54        
              30.37   34.32   35.22   36.63                                
 10 Karyn Wade             IUPUI-IN             2:14.80   x2:18.90        
              31.70   35.82 1:11.38                                        
 11 Olivia Wilkes          XU-OH                     NT    2:20.28        
              31.41   35.42   36.56   36.89                                
 12 Amanda Janda           IUPUI-IN             2:13.68   x2:25.72        
              31.85   36.71   38.12   39.04                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Conchuratt      XU-OH                     NT    1:55.19        
              25.42   28.93   29.86   30.98                                
  2 Drew Tharp             Ball State-IN             NT    1:55.38        
              25.89   28.41   29.35   31.73                                
  3 Landon Graham          XU-OH                     NT    1:59.57        
              26.47   29.20   30.90   33.00                                
  4 Kevin Lunte            IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:01.24        
              26.23   30.16   31.57   33.28                                
  5 Jonathan McCormick     Ball State-IN             NT    2:02.40        
              27.11   30.62   32.08   32.59                                
  6 Josh Davis             IUPUI-IN             2:00.51    2:04.94        
              27.03   31.39   32.75   33.77                                
 -- Ethan Hall             Ball State-IN             NT   X2:04.79        
              26.92   30.76   32.75   34.36                                
 -- Steve Sharp            XU-OH                     NT   X2:05.48        
              27.87   32.01   31.91   33.69                                
 -- Nick Foster            XU-OH                     NT   X2:05.80        
              28.76   31.55   33.07   32.42                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Danica Ross            Marshall-WV               NT      24.10        
  2 Carlena Magley         Ball State-IN          24.05      24.32        
  3 Lauren Hurd            Marshall-WV               NT      24.60        
  4 Lexi Laird             IUPUI-IN               24.12      24.77        
  5 Claire Brolsma         XU-OH                     NT      24.84        
  6 Anne Frigo             XU-OH                     NT      25.08        
  7 Madison Taylor         IUPUI-IN               25.16      25.14        
  8 Courtney Shields       XU-OH                     NT     x25.28        
  9 Dana Graunke           Ball State-IN          25.53      25.39        
 10 Mallory Przybylins     Ball State-IN          24.75     x25.53        
 11 Katie Kramer           Marshall-WV               NT     x26.02        
 12 V Brown                IUPUI-IN               25.64     x26.03        
 13 Carly Davis            XU-OH                     NT     x26.10        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Johanns           XU-OH                     NT      21.28        
  2 Tony Carroll           IUPUI-IN               21.39      21.75        
  3 Pablo Morejon          XU-OH                     NT      22.04        
  4 Cole Smith             Ball State-IN             NT      22.37        
  5 Shane Brown            Ball State-IN             NT      22.53        
  6 CJ Howard              IUPUI-IN               22.38      22.65        
 -- Chad Thompson          XU-OH                     NT     X21.79        
 -- Knox Hitt              XU-OH                     NT     X22.08        
 -- Austin Goodman         Ball State-IN             NT     X22.46        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madie Zirzow           Ball State-IN         244.05     236.70        
  2 Natalie Grissom        Ball State-IN         231.25     219.15        
  3 Jessica Collins        IUPUI-IN              254.62     158.62        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cody Watts             IUPUI-IN              305.20     279.90        
  2 Mitchell Gauger        IUPUI-IN              320.62     271.05        
  3 Jake Brehmer           Ball State-IN             NP     255.07        
  4 Alex Olson             IUPUI-IN              308.55    x235.20        
  5 Evan Becker            Ball State-IN             NP     186.00        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Richter          Ball State-IN          52.21      52.42        
              25.14   27.28                                                
  2 Anne Frigo             XU-OH                     NT      54.12        
              26.36   27.76                                                
  3 Lauren Hurd            Marshall-WV               NT      54.27        
              26.46   27.81                                                
  4 Danica Ross            Marshall-WV               NT      54.52        
              26.06   28.46                                                
  5 Madison Taylor         IUPUI-IN               53.58      54.99        
              26.31   28.68                                                
  6 Claire Brolsma         XU-OH                     NT      55.05        
              26.69   28.36                                                
  7 Molly Kroeger          XU-OH                     NT     x55.51        
              26.82   28.69                                                
  8 Peyton Zehner          IUPUI-IN               53.82      55.68        
              27.08   28.60                                                
  9 Katie Kramer           Marshall-WV               NT     x55.99        
              27.17   28.82                                                
 10 Dana Graunke           Ball State-IN          55.82      56.00        
              26.79   29.21                                                
 11 Emily Akalski          Marshall-WV               NT     x56.83        
              27.48   29.35                                                
 12 Carly Davis            XU-OH                     NT     x56.87        
              27.72   29.15                                                
 13 Mallory Przybylins     Ball State-IN          55.42     x56.89        
              27.05   29.84                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tony Carroll           IUPUI-IN               46.06      47.35        
              22.83   24.52                                                
  2 Luke Johanns           XU-OH                     NT      47.63        
              22.94   24.69                                                
  3 Michael Oaks           Ball State-IN             NT      47.90        
              23.03   24.87                                                
  4 Tucker Hale            Ball State-IN             NT      48.81        
              23.63   25.18                                                
  5 Austin Goodman         Ball State-IN             NT     x49.17        
              23.82   25.35                                                
  6 Pablo Morejon          XU-OH                     NT      49.21        
              23.11   26.10                                                
  7 Luke Green             IUPUI-IN               47.74      49.36        
              23.74   25.62                                                
  8 Shane Brown            Ball State-IN             NT     x51.23        
              24.76   26.47                                                
 -- Carter Clark           XU-OH                     NT     X48.44        
              23.45   24.99                                                
 -- Cole Smith             Ball State-IN             NT     X49.03        
              23.88   25.15                                                
 -- John Kinney            XU-OH                     NT     X50.69        
              24.13   26.56                                                
 -- Mason Hamilton         IUPUI-IN               48.25     X50.95        
              24.29   26.66                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lexi Laird             IUPUI-IN             2:02.21    2:07.13        
              29.20   32.02   33.21   32.70                                
  2 Jacquelyn Misanik      XU-OH                     NT    2:09.42        
              31.06   32.84   33.10   32.42                                
  3 Carolyn Stewart        XU-OH                     NT    2:09.62        
              31.06   33.21   32.93   32.42                                
  4 Katelyn Pratt          Ball State-IN        2:06.66    2:09.87        
              30.91   33.20   33.26   32.50                                
  5 Jackie Iglesias        Ball State-IN        2:09.30    2:14.40        
              31.55   33.84   34.24   34.77                                
  6 Kristen Liebert        XU-OH                     NT   x2:14.82        
              32.31   34.55   34.31   33.65                                
  7 Larah Beaver           Ball State-IN        2:10.92   x2:15.38        
              30.86   34.48   35.21   34.83                                
  8 Sarah Rozow            IUPUI-IN             2:13.29    2:15.77        
              31.13   34.53   35.47   34.64                                
  9 Victoria Mesner        Marshall-WV               NT    2:22.81        
              33.82   35.89   36.99   36.11                                
 10 Alex Black             Marshall-WV               NT    2:31.49        
              36.06   38.24   39.10   38.09                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Thompson          XU-OH                     NT    1:54.28        
              26.65   28.51   29.16   29.96                                
  2 David Maxwell          XU-OH                     NT    1:55.33        
              27.02   29.23   29.56   29.52                                
  3 Mike Weber             Ball State-IN             NT    1:57.03        
              27.05   29.72   30.59   29.67                                
  4 John Kamphuis          IUPUI-IN             1:56.80    1:58.99        
              27.56   30.11 1:01.32                                        
  5 Drew Sullenbarger      Ball State-IN             NT    2:02.75        
              28.72   30.95   31.84   31.24                                
  6 Andrew Saunders        IUPUI-IN             1:55.86    2:05.17        
              28.47   31.61   32.39   32.70                                
 -- Joe O'Hara             XU-OH                     NT   X1:57.88        
              27.05   29.86   30.54   30.43                                
 -- Cam Watters            Ball State-IN             NT   X2:01.19        
              28.35   30.35   31.79   30.70                                
 -- Dan Schneider          XU-OH                     NT   X2:03.09        
              29.16   31.04   31.43   31.46                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgette Ruehl        Ball State-IN        2:20.77    2:22.93        
              34.24   37.23   36.39   35.07                                
  2 Kacey Preun            Marshall-WV               NT    2:23.83        
              33.25   36.48   36.74   37.36                                
  3 Mercedez Bray          IUPUI-IN             2:26.13    2:26.84        
              33.95   37.63   38.28   36.98                                
  4 Maddie Lawhorn         Marshall-WV               NT    2:27.30        
              33.55   36.46   38.49   38.80                                
  5 Jenny Oleksiak         IUPUI-IN             2:22.79    2:27.71        
              33.30   37.83   38.18   38.40                                
  6 Sumaiyah Ahmad         Ball State-IN        2:26.26    2:27.90        
              34.35   37.86   38.34   37.35                                
  7 Cori Vormohr           Ball State-IN        2:26.41   x2:30.30        
              33.59   38.54   39.41   38.76                                
  8 Stacey Wierman         Ball State-IN        2:23.84   x2:30.47        
              34.76   38.99   38.36   38.36                                
  9 Madison Day            XU-OH                     NT    2:31.55        
              34.44   38.42   39.59   39.10                                
 10 Mary Klueh             IUPUI-IN             2:28.33   x2:31.91        
              33.37   38.72   39.80   40.02                                
 11 Kelsey Ferguson        Marshall-WV               NT   x2:32.93        
              34.89   39.33   39.57   39.14                                
 12 Sarah Schimenti        Marshall-WV               NT   x2:33.32        
              34.29   38.22   39.73   41.08                                
 13 Haley Dresner          XU-OH                     NT    2:35.02        
              34.62   39.02   40.55   40.83                                
 14 Natalie Hyde           XU-OH                     NT   x2:35.08        
              34.91   39.15   40.08   40.94                                
 15 Kelsie Johns           XU-OH                     NT   x2:41.84        
              37.56   40.67   41.84   41.77                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Morris             Ball State-IN             NT    2:07.18        
              27.88   31.80   33.44   34.06                                
  2 Rick Stewart           XU-OH                     NT    2:11.50        
              30.16   33.85   34.13   33.36                                
  3 Michael Gordon         XU-OH                     NT    2:11.78        
              29.42   33.29   34.71   34.36                                
  4 Alex Rhoda             IUPUI-IN             2:07.18    2:14.64        
              30.00   33.84   34.78   36.02                                
  5 Jonathan McCormick     Ball State-IN             NT    2:18.71        
              31.26   35.51   36.11   35.83                                
  6 Ben Weingart           IUPUI-IN             2:16.10    2:20.79        
              30.93   35.51   37.08   37.27                                
 -- Eric Dirvin            XU-OH                     NT   X2:16.99        
              32.12   34.36   35.60   34.91                                
 -- David Wood             Ball State-IN             NT   X2:19.82        
              30.72   34.67   36.43   38.00                                
 -- Zach Bennett           IUPUI-IN             2:18.96   X2:21.95        
              31.48   35.58   37.15   37.74                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Wisolek          Ball State-IN        5:10.64    5:07.67        
              28.61   30.53   31.01   31.29   31.41   31.48   31.39   31.05
      30.66   30.24                                                
  2 Mackenna Rife          XU-OH                     NT    5:10.63        
              28.31   30.93   31.29   31.50   31.43   31.18   31.51   31.30
      31.60   31.58                                                
  3 Cheyanne Jackson       Ball State-IN        5:13.08    5:13.94        
              28.93   31.40   31.91   31.93   31.98   32.12   31.94   31.90
      31.73   30.10                                                
  4 Kaley Gregory          Marshall-WV               NT    5:14.17        
              28.60   31.22   31.64   31.93   31.90   31.94   32.02   32.17
      31.99   30.76                                                
  5 Sarah Coghlin          Marshall-WV               NT    5:14.38        
              27.92   29.77   30.84   31.50   31.70   32.27   32.89   32.72
      32.74   32.03                                                
  6 Meghan Clemens         Marshall-WV               NT   x5:16.05        
              28.82   31.22   31.43   32.00   32.25   32.11   32.11   32.15
      32.27   31.69                                                
  7 Olivia Wilkes          XU-OH                     NT    5:21.62        
              30.53   32.96   32.65   32.20   31.89   32.10   32.62   32.56
      32.71   31.40                                                
  8 Tiffany Aeling         Marshall-WV               NT   x5:21.65        
              28.73   31.41   31.88   32.43   32.68   32.76   32.88   33.23
      33.22   32.43                                                
  9 Margaret Barber        IUPUI-IN             5:00.83    5:21.68        
              28.98   31.12   32.40   32.21   32.71   32.55   33.43   32.68
      33.36   32.24                                                
 10 Brittany Broyer        IUPUI-IN             5:09.32    5:22.86        
              29.46   32.47   32.97   32.86   32.76   32.72   32.70   32.83
      32.66   31.43                                                
 11 Courtney Cox           XU-OH                     NT   x5:26.21        
              29.63   31.69   32.59   33.02   33.15   33.32   33.27   33.28
      33.36   32.90                                                
 12 Jenny Martin           XU-OH                     NT   x5:28.41        
              29.80   32.62   33.09   33.38   33.40   33.39   33.32   33.65
      33.16   32.60                                                
 13 Vanessa Roop           IUPUI-IN             5:20.59   x5:31.20        
              29.24   32.34   33.43   33.51   33.63   33.94   34.01   33.83
      33.86   33.41                                                
 14 Katie Uppfalt          IUPUI-IN             5:31.39   x5:47.28        
              31.18   33.63   35.00   34.88   35.50   35.56   35.99   35.84
      35.93   33.77                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiernan McGeehan       XU-OH                     NT    4:41.76        
              25.85   27.42   27.66   28.23   28.44   29.10   29.08   28.99
      28.87   28.12                                                
  2 Rich Sunkel            IUPUI-IN             4:42.73    4:49.21        
              25.96   28.11   28.62   29.43   29.62   30.06   29.66   29.71
      30.39   27.65                                                
  3 William Oswald         XU-OH                     NT    4:51.18        
              26.15   29.12   29.27   29.66   29.97   30.23   29.72   30.08
      29.50   27.48                                                
  4 Nick Stevens           Ball State-IN             NT    4:53.47        
              26.56   28.78   29.53   29.87   30.07   30.40   30.32   29.92
      29.74   28.28                                                
  5 Andy Lamb              Ball State-IN             NT    4:53.59        
              26.27   28.34   29.23   29.50   29.68   30.08   30.22   30.17
      30.33   29.77                                                
  6 Daniel Saunders        IUPUI-IN             4:53.94    4:55.65        
              26.15   28.94   29.42   29.76   30.08   30.70   30.13   30.60
      30.37   29.50                                                
 -- Alexander Huff         XU-OH                     NT   X4:49.36        
              26.46   28.92   29.46   29.85   29.26   29.25   29.20   29.42
      29.31   28.23                                                
 -- Neal Fennig            Ball State-IN             NT   X5:02.37        
              27.33   30.31   30.49   30.98   31.14   31.20   30.84   30.64
      30.41   29.03                                                
 -- Steve Sharp            XU-OH                     NT   X5:03.93        
              27.95   30.82   30.91   31.08   30.73   30.59   30.53   30.56
      30.68   30.08                                                
 -- Matt LeMasters         IUPUI-IN             4:45.81   X5:06.70        
              27.38   30.53   30.43   30.78   31.11   31.32   31.57   31.72
      31.41   30.45                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Richter          Ball State-IN          55.13      56.33        
              26.41   29.92                                                
  2 Mallory Miles          Ball State-IN          58.05      58.77        
              27.64   31.13                                                
  3 Lizzie Bourgeois       IUPUI-IN               55.01      58.88        
              27.67   31.21                                                
  4 Sarah Kay              Marshall-WV               NT      58.89        
              27.73   31.16                                                
  5 Courtney Shields       XU-OH                     NT      59.77        
              27.88   31.89                                                
  6 Randi Windemuller      XU-OH                     NT    1:00.81        
              28.53   32.28                                                
  7 Arlie Rykosky          Marshall-WV               NT    1:00.98        
              28.49   32.49                                                
  8 Lynn Brotherton        XU-OH                     NT   x1:01.29        
              28.51   32.78                                                
  9 Katie Kramer           Marshall-WV               NT   x1:01.99        
              28.82   33.17                                                
 10 Karyn Wade             IUPUI-IN             1:01.39    1:03.22        
              29.78   33.44                                                
 11 Victoria Mesner        Marshall-WV               NT   x1:03.94        
              30.36   33.58                                                
 12 Amanda Janda           IUPUI-IN             1:01.10   x1:03.95        
              30.36   33.59                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samuel Conchuratt      XU-OH                     NT      50.72        
              23.65   27.07                                                
  2 Drew Tharp             Ball State-IN             NT      51.36        
              24.44   26.92                                                
  3 Knox Hitt              XU-OH                     NT      51.69        
              24.60   27.09                                                
  4 Kevin Lunte            IUPUI-IN               53.67      55.08        
              25.77   29.31                                                
  5 Ethan Hall             Ball State-IN             NT      56.13        
              26.24   29.89                                                
  6 Josh Davis             IUPUI-IN               53.55      56.16        
              25.76   30.40                                                
 -- Landon Graham          XU-OH                     NT     X53.84        
              25.37   28.47                                                
 -- CJ Howard              IUPUI-IN               53.77     X56.12        
              26.30   29.82                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madie Zirzow           Ball State-IN         257.95     258.75        
  2 Jessica Collins        IUPUI-IN              276.52     214.27        
  3 Natalie Grissom        Ball State-IN         186.30     195.22        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Gauger        IUPUI-IN              320.75     293.32        
  2 Cody Watts             IUPUI-IN              292.20     285.07        
  3 Jake Brehmer           Ball State-IN             NP     276.37        
  4 Alex Olson             IUPUI-IN              282.60    x230.62        
  5 Evan Becker            Ball State-IN             NP     203.02        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Kay              Marshall-WV               NT    4:36.56        
              28.25   32.42   36.71   36.21   40.39   39.73   31.58   31.27
  2 Kacey Preun            Marshall-WV               NT    4:37.91        
              31.80   35.84   35.95   35.28   38.82   39.01   31.36   29.85
  3 Katelyn Pratt          Ball State-IN        4:40.77    4:39.05        
              30.20   34.17   36.59   35.76   40.54   40.16   31.10   30.53
  4 Mackenna Rife          XU-OH                     NT    4:43.80        
              30.68   36.56   34.95   34.58   41.29   42.92   32.08   30.74
  5 Natalie Trout          IUPUI-IN             4:42.91    4:44.90        
              29.78   34.09   37.76   36.22   40.23   40.89   33.62   32.31
  6 Emily Heniken          Marshall-WV               NT   x4:46.44        
              30.74   33.67   37.27   36.97   41.49   42.11   32.49   31.70
  7 Kayla Hussey           Ball State-IN        4:47.14    4:48.89        
              30.64   34.35   36.75   35.78   43.46   43.65   32.50   31.76
  8 Natalie Hyde           XU-OH                     NT    4:54.12        
              32.16   36.53   38.93   37.59   39.79   40.34   34.75   34.03
  9 Leighann Mattson       Ball State-IN        4:58.92   x4:55.95        
              32.07   36.96   38.04   38.02   42.59   43.70   32.24   32.33
 10 Sarah Rozow            IUPUI-IN             4:56.86    4:57.49        
              30.90   37.12   37.59   36.78   42.79   43.23   35.36   33.72
 11 Jenny Martin           XU-OH                     NT   x4:59.10        
              32.99   37.70   37.75   36.74   44.80   43.44   33.07   32.61
 12 Amanda Janda           IUPUI-IN             4:46.59   x5:07.72        
              32.06   37.34   40.73   39.88   43.73   44.11   35.48   34.39
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chad Thompson          XU-OH                     NT    4:10.95        
              25.99   29.53   32.03   31.15   36.18   36.46   30.02   29.59
  2 Conner Snare           Ball State-IN             NT    4:22.45        
              27.73   31.90   34.10   34.51   36.03   36.47   31.05   30.66
  3 David Gordon           XU-OH                     NT    4:23.71        
              27.58   31.92   32.97   32.62   39.65   38.89   30.95   29.13
  4 Jose Serra             IUPUI-IN                  NT    4:24.27        
              28.79   32.17   35.39   33.51   37.59   37.43   30.02   29.37
  5 Jonathan McCormick     Ball State-IN             NT    4:24.53        
              27.87   31.96   35.38   36.02   36.70   37.36   30.44   28.80
 -- Michael Gordon         XU-OH                     NT   X4:24.51        
              28.77   32.34   34.08   33.17   38.27   37.64   31.14   29.10
 -- Alex Rhoda             IUPUI-IN             4:06.44        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
                                                   Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball State University-IN  'A'               1:37.12    1:38.72        
     1) Cori Vormohr                    2) r:+0.0 Emily Wisolek           
     3) r:+0.0 Mallory Przybylinski     4) r:+0.0 Carlena Magley          
              25.40    24.64    24.91    23.77                                    
  2 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'A'                       1:35.26    1:39.18        
     1) Lizzie Bourgeois                2) r:+0.0 Margaret Barber         
     3) r:+0.0 Madison Taylor           4) r:+0.0 Jenny Oleksiak          
              24.92    25.10    25.09    24.07                                    
  3 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    1:40.53        
     1) Claire Brolsma                  2) r:+0.0 Anne Frigo              
     3) r:+0.0 Courtney Shields         4) r:+0.0 Randi Windemuller       
              25.74    24.66    25.15    24.98                                    
  4 Marshall University-WV  'A'                      NT    1:41.68        
     1) Maddie Lawhorn                  2) r:+0.0 Danica Ross             
     3) r:+0.0 Arlie Rykosky            4) r:+0.0 Lauren Hurd             
              25.99    25.21    25.82    24.66                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'B'                    NT   x1:41.80        
     1) Jackie Iglesias                 2) r:+0.0 Dana Graunke            
     3) r:+0.0 Mallory Miles            4) r:+0.0 Stacey Wierman          
              25.43    25.39    26.04    24.94                                    
  6 Ball State University-IN  'C'                    NT   x1:42.47        
     1) Cheyanne Jackson                2) r:+0.0 Sumaiyah Ahmad          
     3) r:+0.0 Bridgette Ruehl          4) r:+0.0 Larah Beaver            
              25.39    26.35    25.75    24.98                                    
  7 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'B'                            NT   x1:43.06        
     1) Peyton Zehner                   2) r:+0.0 V Brown                 
     3) r:+0.0 Mary Klueh               4) r:+0.0 Mercedez Bray           
              26.00    25.44    25.29    26.33                                    
  8 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT   x1:43.39        
     1) Kristen Liebert                 2) r:+0.0 Carolyn Stewart         
     3) r:+0.0 Jacquelyn Misanik        4) r:+0.0 Molly Kroeger           
              26.60    25.69    25.32    25.78                                    
  9 Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT   x1:44.54        
     1) Olivia Wilkes                   2) r:+0.0 Carly Davis             
     3) r:+0.0 Lynn Brotherton          4) r:+0.0 Madison Day             
              26.83    25.75    26.27    25.69                                    
 10 Marshall University-WV  'B'                      NT   x1:45.41        
     1) Emily Akalski                   2) r:+0.0 Kelsey Ferguson         
     3) r:+0.0 Alex Black               4) r:+0.0 Katie Kramer            
              26.63    26.46    26.49    25.83                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
                                                   Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                        NT    1:24.78        
     1) Samuel Conchuratt               2) r:+0.0 Pablo Morejon           
     3) r:+0.0 David Maxwell            4) r:+0.0 Luke Johanns            
              22.00    20.90    21.37    20.51                                    
  2 Ball State University-IN  'A'                    NT    1:26.83        
     1) Joe Morris                      2) r:+0.0 Cole Smith              
     3) r:+0.0 Michael Oaks             4) r:+0.0 Mike Weber              
              21.56    22.11    21.78    21.38                                    
  3 Xavier University-OH  'B'                        NT   x1:27.73        
     1) Carter Clark                    2) r:+0.0 Eric Dirvin             
     3) r:+0.0 John Kinney              4) r:+0.0 Knox Hitt               
              21.94    22.07    22.58    21.14                                    
  4 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'A'                       1:27.05    1:28.17        
     1) Tony Carroll                    2) r:+0.0 CJ Howard               
     3) r:+0.0 Mason Hamilton           4) r:+0.0 John Kamphuis           
              21.90    21.87    22.24    22.16                                    
  5 Ball State University-IN  'B'                    NT   x1:29.28        
     1) Tucker Hale                     2) r:+0.0 Austin Goodman          
     3) r:+0.0 Drew Tharp               4) r:+0.0 Shane Brown             
              22.46    22.17    22.48    22.17                                    
  6 IUPUI Jaguars-IN  'B'                            NT   x1:32.54        
     1) Luke Green                      2) r:+0.0 Kevin Lunte             
     3) r:+0.0 Rich Sunkel              4) r:+0.0 Josh Davis              
              23.21    23.41    22.98    22.94                                    
 -- Xavier University-OH  'C'                        NT   X1:31.35        
     1) Rick Stewart                    2) r:+0.0 William Oswald          
     3) r:+0.0 Landon Graham            4) r:+0.0 Dan Schneider           
              23.26    22.48    22.85    22.76                                    

emailticketmaster