Recap

Licensed to Waynesville High School
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/28/2012 01:35 PM
                            WSU Xavier - 1/28/2012                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   3:46.52    3:58.83   11  
     1) Weidner, Sarah T 19             2) Weldon, Makenzie L 21          
     3) Zilinskaite, Rasa 22            4) Woody, Melissa L 20            
       29.84  1:01.06    31.33  1:07.46    25.76    56.32    25.62    53.99
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    4:07.69    4  
     1) Stewart, Carolyn E 18           2) Day, Madison E 19              
     3) Shields, Courtney 20            4) Frigo, Anne M 21               
       29.14  1:00.56    33.09  1:16.90    23.49    55.55    25.77    54.68
  3 Wright State University-OH  'B'                        NT    4:10.58    2  
     1) Mullen, Kortney R 19            2) Wolfe, Carissa C 19            
     3) Hayhow, Kristen L 19            4) Merryfield, Taylor M 21        
       30.48  1:02.76    33.13  1:10.12    28.60  1:01.52    26.67    56.18
  4 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    4:12.71  
     1) Misanik, Jacquelyn M 18         2) Hyde, Natalie 19               
     3) Brotherton, Lynn E 20           4) Windemuller, Randi 20          
       29.63  1:00.81    33.46  1:11.22    29.45  1:03.94    26.36    56.74
  5 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT    4:18.43  
     1) Sloand, Samantha A 18           2) Podlaski, Mary 21              
     3) Johns, Kelsie 18                4) Raynor, Grace 19               
       29.93  1:01.57    34.09  1:12.44    30.11  1:04.88    28.01    59.54
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   3:20.88    3:28.57   11  
     1) Ahlden, Eric 20                 2) Peffer, Davynn 22              
     3) Downing, Chris J 21             4) Carnell, Adam D 20             
       25.14    52.10    27.12    58.13    23.76    51.71    22.29    46.63
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    3:30.70    4  
     1) Maxwell, David 21               2) Wilson, Chadeau 21             
     3) Conchuratt, Samuel T 20         4) Moss, Armando N 19             
       25.85    53.89    27.04    59.42    23.22    50.71    21.89    46.68
  3 Wright State University-OH  'B'                        NT    3:36.39    2  
     1) Aukerman, Kile A 18             2) Radalia, Ethan R 21            
     3) Northup, Zach P 19              4) Judkins, Braxten L 19          
       25.84    53.95    29.59  1:02.06    24.01    52.58    22.08    47.80
  4 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    3:37.78  
     1) Thompson, Chad 19               2) Zennedjian, Michael 21         
     3) Morejon, Pablo 20               4) Dirvin, Eric G 19              
       26.18    53.73    28.31  1:01.67    24.50    53.49    23.24    48.89
  5 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT    3:41.02  
     1) O'Hara, Joe 20                  2) Stewart, Rick 21               
     3) Graham, Landon 20               4) Gordon, David 20               
       26.68    54.64    28.43  1:00.92    25.47    54.91    24.03    50.55
  6 Wright State University-OH  'C'                        NT    3:46.50  
     1) Ventosa, Tony 20                2) Bond, Sam J 22                 
     3) Evershed, Greg H 19             4) Procuniar, Michael A 19        
       26.08    54.55    29.67  1:04.52    25.07    54.87    24.36    52.56
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipkorn, Molley L         21 Wright State-OH     10:32.16   10:28.83    9  
      28.40   30.84   31.40   31.58   31.94   32.07   32.03   31.95
      31.78   31.52   31.69   31.44   31.64   31.60   31.70   31.78
      31.70   31.73   31.42   30.62                                
  2 Cox, Courtney             19 XU-OH                     NT   10:46.39    4  
      29.53   31.21   31.84   32.24   32.31   32.57   32.50   32.53
      32.53   32.17   32.52   32.40   32.92   32.73   32.95   32.78
      32.89   33.03   33.04   31.70                                
  3 Wilkes, Olivia            20 XU-OH                     NT   11:12.37    3  
      31.44   33.69   34.14   33.57   33.32   33.22   33.66   33.43
      33.49   33.36   33.38   34.16   34.33   34.01   34.13   33.94
      34.13   33.73   33.85   33.39                                
  4 Davis, Carly A            18 XU-OH                     NT   11:34.63    2  
      30.81   34.04   34.51   34.67   34.88   34.43   34.59   35.20
      35.15   35.04   34.79   35.12   35.06   35.20   35.38   35.44
      35.40   35.45   35.33   34.14                                
  5 Sarsgard, Taylor          19 Wright State-OH     11:25.07   11:51.65    1  
      31.91   34.73   35.49   35.77   36.02   35.81   35.87   36.10
      36.00   36.02   36.12   36.22   36.06   36.31   36.08   35.93
      35.93   35.63   35.35   34.30                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grzebala, Pawel           21 Wright State-OH      9:17.51    9:46.90    9  
      26.64   28.61   28.88   29.32   29.06   28.94   28.86   29.06
      28.90   29.10   28.94   28.65   29.44   29.86   30.35   30.53
      30.50   30.52   30.66   30.08                                
  2 McGeehan, Kiernan P       19 XU-OH                     NT    9:56.97    4  
      27.18   29.21   29.66   29.82   29.98   30.06   29.78   30.01
      29.94   30.45   30.30   30.59   30.05   30.13   30.14   30.50
      30.00   30.16   30.08   28.93                                
  3 Huff, Alexander P         18 XU-OH                     NT   10:09.64    3  
      27.65   30.38   30.94   31.24   31.10   30.64   30.44   30.68
      30.88   30.79   30.69   30.48   30.66   30.65   30.24   30.22
      30.51   30.73   30.65   30.07                                
  4 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        19 Wright State-OH     10:50.20   10:29.94    2  
      27.46   30.53   31.31   31.36   31.72   31.64   31.67   32.13
      32.07   31.96   31.82   31.82   32.02   32.06   31.94   31.59
      31.79   31.75   32.01   31.29                                
  5 Johnson, Mark B           18 Wright State-OH     10:42.89   10:37.67    1  
      27.48   30.41   31.32   31.64   31.76   31.86   32.07   32.28
      32.53   32.45   32.60   32.36   32.22   32.44   32.40   32.75
      32.78   32.31   32.55   31.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipkorn, Molley L         21 Wright State-OH      1:51.19    1:56.71    9  
      26.94   29.16   30.41   30.20                                
  2 Weidner, Sarah T          19 Wright State-OH      2:00.05    2:01.30    4  
      28.40   30.47   31.68   30.75                                
  3 Podlaski, Mary            21 XU-OH                     NT    2:02.17    3  
      29.23   31.00   31.08   30.86                                
  4 Melchior, Marisa L        18 Wright State-OH      2:01.36    2:02.53    2  
      28.57   30.55   31.79   31.62                                
  5 Martin, Jenny             19 XU-OH                     NT    2:03.92    1  
      29.35   31.59   31.79   31.19                                
  6 Windemuller, Randi        20 XU-OH                     NT    2:04.89  
      28.56   31.25   32.50   32.58                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Hermanus           22 Wright State-OH      1:37.07    1:41.32    9  
      23.57   25.49   26.26   26.00                                
  2 Dirvin, Eric G            19 XU-OH                     NT    1:44.98    4  
      24.32   26.30   27.02   27.34                                
  3 Aukerman, Kile A          18 Wright State-OH      1:46.37    1:47.98    3  
      25.12   27.27   27.99   27.60                                
  4 Oswald, William           18 XU-OH                     NT    1:50.49    2  
      25.05   28.15   29.19   28.10                                
  5 Schneider, Dan            21 XU-OH                     NT    1:51.09    1  
      26.58   28.17   28.36   27.98                                
  6 Bond, Sam J               22 Wright State-OH      1:49.03    1:54.69  
      26.13   28.35   29.42   30.79                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Carolyn E        18 XU-OH                     NT      59.95    9  
      29.37   30.58                                                
  2 Misanik, Jacquelyn M      18 XU-OH                     NT    1:00.68    4  
      29.54   31.14                                                
  3 Woody, Melissa L          20 Wright State-OH        58.00    1:00.74    3  
      29.72   31.02                                                
  4 Hayhow, Kristen L         19 Wright State-OH      1:01.06    1:01.24    2  
      29.35   31.89                                                
  5 Mullen, Kortney R         19 Wright State-OH      1:01.80    1:01.91    1  
      30.30   31.61                                                
  6 Sloand, Samantha A        18 XU-OH                     NT    1:01.94  
      30.48   31.46                                                
 -- Raynor, Grace             19 XU-OH                     NT   X1:05.60  
      31.78   33.82                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlden, Eric              20 Wright State-OH        52.14      52.08    9  
      25.70   26.38                                                
  2 Maxwell, David            21 XU-OH                     NT      53.81    4  
      26.18   27.63                                                
  3 Ventosa, Tony             20 Wright State-OH        51.88      54.67    3  
      26.82   27.85                                                
  4 O'Hara, Joe               20 XU-OH                     NT      54.88    2  
      26.74   28.14                                                
  5 Judkins, Braxten L        19 Wright State-OH        55.91      56.14    1  
      27.20   28.94                                                
 -- Kinney, John              20 XU-OH                     NT         DQ  
      Multiple strokes past vertical at turn
      29.53   32.29                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weldon, Makenzie L        21 Wright State-OH      1:04.07    1:08.10    9  
      31.85   36.25                                                
  2 Merryfield, Taylor M      21 Wright State-OH      1:05.79    1:10.18    4  
      33.26   36.92                                                
  3 Hyde, Natalie             19 XU-OH                     NT    1:10.94    3  
      34.12   36.82                                                
  4 Jones, Hannah             21 Wright State-OH      1:05.08    1:11.58    2  
      34.25   37.33                                                
  5 Day, Madison E            19 XU-OH                     NT    1:13.50    1  
      34.55   38.95                                                
  6 Frigo, Anne M             21 XU-OH                     NT    1:14.97  
      34.66   40.31                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Davynn            22 Wright State-OH        58.04      52.08    9  
      25.70   26.38                                                
  2 Wilson, Chadeau           21 XU-OH                     NT      53.81    4  
      26.18   27.63                                                
  3 Runge, Elliot J           18 Wright State-OH      1:02.84      54.67    3  
      26.82   27.85                                                
  4 Stewart, Rick             21 XU-OH                     NT      54.88    2  
      26.74   28.14                                                
  5 Radalia, Ethan R          21 Wright State-OH        58.84      56.14    1  
      27.20   28.94                                                
  6 Gordon, Michael D         18 XU-OH                     NT    1:01.82  
      29.53   32.29                                                
 -- Ness, Jared               21 XU-OH                     NT   X1:04.47  
      30.36   34.11                                                
 -- Procuniar, Michael A      19 Wright State-OH      1:06.60   X1:07.49  
      31.33   36.16                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kokot, Marta              22 Wright State-OH      2:09.91    2:12.99    9  
      29.33   33.68   34.28   35.70                                
  2 Morguelan, Brittany A     19 XU-OH                     NT    2:17.69    4  
      31.14   34.54   35.97   36.04                                
  3 Wolfe, Carissa C          19 Wright State-OH      2:28.36    2:17.86    3  
      30.77   34.93   35.93   36.23                                
  4 Brotherton, Lynn E        20 XU-OH                     NT    2:20.69    2  
      30.90   35.96   36.66   37.17                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conchuratt, Samuel T      20 XU-OH                     NT    1:57.01    9  
      26.21   29.52   29.89   31.39                                
  2 Downing, Chris J          21 Wright State-OH      1:56.64    1:57.90    4  
      26.59   29.75   30.83   30.73                                
  3 Graham, Landon            20 XU-OH                     NT    2:00.51    3  
      26.61   29.63   31.36   32.91                                
  4 Evershed, Greg H          19 Wright State-OH      2:02.90    2:02.42    2  
      26.31   30.69   32.45   32.97                                
  5 Sharp, Steve              21 XU-OH                     NT    2:07.53    1  
      27.77   31.89   33.64   34.23                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zilinskaite, Rasa         22 Wright State-OH        23.78      24.28    9  
  2 Hayhow, Kristen L         19 Wright State-OH        25.64      25.75    4  
  3 Windemuller, Randi        20 XU-OH                     NT      26.09    3  
  4 Misanik, Jacquelyn M      18 XU-OH                     NT      26.21    2  
  5 Shields, Courtney         20 XU-OH                     NT      26.52    1  
  6 Sarsgard, Taylor          19 Wright State-OH        28.68      29.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Hermanus           22 Wright State-OH        20.07      21.35    9  
  2 Carnell, Adam D           20 Wright State-OH        21.57      21.84    4  
  3 Moss, Armando N           19 XU-OH                     NT      22.05    3  
  4 Grzebala, Pawel           21 Wright State-OH        21.37      22.74    2  
  5 Clark, Carter M           18 XU-OH                     NT      22.86    1  
  6 Kinney, John              20 XU-OH                     NT      23.86  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zilinskaite, Rasa         22 Wright State-OH        52.18      52.75    9  
      25.68   27.07                                                
  2 Frigo, Anne M             21 XU-OH                     NT      54.47    4  
      26.03   28.44                                                
  3 Kokot, Marta              22 Wright State-OH        53.15      54.80    3  
      26.33   28.47                                                
  4 Misanik, Jacquelyn M      18 XU-OH                     NT      55.55    2  
      26.74   28.81                                                
  5 Melchior, Marisa L        18 Wright State-OH        56.87      57.50    1  
      27.87   29.63                                                
  6 Davis, Carly A            18 XU-OH                     NT      58.07  
      28.25   29.82                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Botha, Hermanus           22 Wright State-OH        43.88      46.28    9  
      22.19   24.09                                                
  2 Conchuratt, Samuel T      20 XU-OH                     NT      47.81    4  
      23.10   24.71                                                
  3 Judkins, Braxten L        19 Wright State-OH        47.69      49.07    3  
      23.68   25.39                                                
  4 Dirvin, Eric G            19 XU-OH                     NT      49.40    2  
      23.97   25.43                                                
  5 Morejon, Pablo            20 XU-OH                     NT      49.50    1  
      23.65   25.85                                                
  6 Ventosa, Tony             20 Wright State-OH           NT      49.78  
      23.97   25.81                                                
 -- Gordon, Michael D         18 XU-OH                     NT     X49.64  
      23.88   25.76                                                
 -- McGeehan, Kiernan P       19 XU-OH                     NT     X50.74  
      24.76   25.98                                                
 -- Schneider, Dan            21 XU-OH                     NT     X52.49  
      25.23   27.26                                                
 -- Procuniar, Michael A      19 Wright State-OH        50.76     X53.29  
      25.64   27.65                                                
 -- Sharp, Steve              21 XU-OH                     NT     X53.44  
      25.92   27.52                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sloand, Samantha A        18 XU-OH                     NT    2:09.08    9  
      30.88   33.04   32.84   32.32                                
  2 Stewart, Carolyn E        18 XU-OH                     NT    2:09.80    4  
      31.50   33.25   32.59   32.46                                
  3 Weidner, Sarah T          19 Wright State-OH      2:10.31    2:09.86    3  
      31.16   32.91   33.04   32.75                                
  4 Woody, Melissa L          20 Wright State-OH      2:07.22    2:13.09    2  
      31.63   33.71   33.90   33.85                                
  5 Hayhow, Kristen L         19 Wright State-OH      2:15.95    2:16.08    1  
      31.27   33.78   35.60   35.43                                
  6 Raynor, Grace             19 XU-OH                     NT    2:21.01  
      33.46   36.22   35.89   35.44                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Chad            19 XU-OH                     NT    1:53.22    9  
      27.19   29.16   28.31   28.56                                
  2 Ahlden, Eric              20 Wright State-OH      1:54.74    1:54.11    4  
      28.15   29.17   28.52   28.27                                
  3 Aukerman, Kile A          18 Wright State-OH      1:57.88    1:59.10    3  
      27.83   30.51   30.42   30.34                                
  4 Maxwell, David            21 XU-OH                     NT    1:59.46    2  
      28.35   30.25   30.07   30.79                                
  5 O'Hara, Joe               20 XU-OH                     NT    2:02.13    1  
      28.09   31.05   32.02   30.97                                
  6 Johnson, Mark B           18 Wright State-OH      2:02.98    2:03.44  
      28.86   31.09   31.94   31.55                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weldon, Makenzie L        21 Wright State-OH      2:20.23    2:27.18    9  
      33.39   38.00   37.66   38.13                                
  2 Jones, Hannah             21 Wright State-OH      2:18.45    2:29.43    4  
      33.79   38.23   38.76   38.65                                
  3 Hyde, Natalie             19 XU-OH                     NT    2:29.53    3  
      34.38   38.00   38.53   38.62                                
  4 Merryfield, Taylor M      21 Wright State-OH      2:24.00    2:31.00    2  
      33.51   38.44   39.60   39.45                                
  5 Podlaski, Mary            21 XU-OH                     NT    2:37.61    1  
      35.85   40.29   41.14   40.33                                
  6 Day, Madison E            19 XU-OH                     NT    2:40.32  
      36.34   41.07   41.44   41.47                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Davynn            22 Wright State-OH      2:06.19    2:09.78    9  
      29.90   32.16   33.71   34.01                                
  2 Stewart, Rick             21 XU-OH                     NT    2:15.59    4  
      31.43   34.13   35.08   34.95                                
  3 Wilson, Chadeau           21 XU-OH                     NT    2:16.33    3  
      30.44   34.58   36.42   34.89                                
  4 Radalia, Ethan R          21 Wright State-OH      2:07.86    2:17.52    2  
      31.78   34.95   35.65   35.14                                
  5 Muhlenkamp, Eric T        19 Wright State-OH      2:17.49    2:20.04    1  
      30.94   35.15   36.91   37.04                                
  6 Clark, Carter M           18 XU-OH                     NT    2:22.31  
      31.59   36.26   37.33   37.13                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pipkorn, Molley L         21 Wright State-OH      5:01.18    5:15.78    9  
      28.37   31.16   31.95   32.52   31.96   31.69   31.93   32.37
      32.23   31.60                                                
  2 Mullen, Kortney R         19 Wright State-OH      5:20.05    5:17.56    4  
      29.01   32.41   32.79   32.67   32.38   31.94   32.09   32.24
      31.60   30.43                                                
  3 Cox, Courtney             19 XU-OH                     NT    5:18.68    3  
      30.07   32.27   32.27   32.16   31.96   32.27   32.50   32.32
      32.05   30.81                                                
  4 Martin, Jenny             19 XU-OH                     NT    5:25.50    2  
      30.21   32.72   32.82   33.13   33.03   32.89   32.78   32.89
      33.03   32.00                                                
  5 Wilkes, Olivia            20 XU-OH                     NT    5:26.56    1  
      31.30   33.54   33.45   33.16   33.06   33.22   32.95   32.66
      32.12   31.10                                                
  6 Wolfe, Carissa C          19 Wright State-OH      5:27.04    5:26.74  
      30.48   32.55   32.78   33.17   33.10   33.20   33.40   33.38
      33.14   31.54                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grzebala, Pawel           21 Wright State-OH      4:28.40    4:46.16    9  
      26.23   28.64   29.07   29.36   29.65   29.44   28.91   28.46
      28.19   28.21                                                
  2 Carnell, Adam D           20 Wright State-OH      4:35.72    4:51.35    4  
      26.68   29.25   29.78   30.00   30.14   29.80   29.74   29.75
      28.91   27.30                                                
  3 Gordon, David             20 XU-OH                     NT    4:54.03    3  
      26.82   28.78   29.09   29.23   29.52   29.56   29.74   30.66
      30.29   30.34                                                
  4 Huff, Alexander P         18 XU-OH                     NT    4:59.19    2  
      27.39   29.36   30.13   30.45   30.44   30.31   30.35   30.60
      30.58   29.58                                                
  5 Oswald, William           18 XU-OH                     NT    5:03.59    1  
      27.89   30.39   30.61   31.46   30.68   30.93   31.19   31.32
      30.35   28.77                                                
  6 Bond, Sam J               22 Wright State-OH      4:46.86    5:06.67  
      28.61   30.53   31.17   31.38   31.03   30.54   30.99   30.34
      30.45   31.63                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zilinskaite, Rasa         22 Wright State-OH        56.40      56.97    9  
      26.70   30.27                                                
  2 Shields, Courtney         20 XU-OH                     NT    1:00.57    4  
      28.44   32.13                                                
  3 Kokot, Marta              22 Wright State-OH        57.64    1:00.70    3  
      28.29   32.41                                                
  4 Weidner, Sarah T          19 Wright State-OH      1:05.58    1:04.07    2  
      30.76   33.31                                                
  5 Brotherton, Lynn E        20 XU-OH                     NT    1:04.41    1  
      30.25   34.16                                                
  6 Johns, Kelsie             18 XU-OH                     NT    1:05.15  
      30.64   34.51                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlden, Eric              20 Wright State-OH        54.50      52.81    9  
      25.12   27.69                                                
  2 Moss, Armando N           19 XU-OH                     NT      53.28    4  
      24.72   28.56                                                
  3 Northup, Zach P           19 Wright State-OH        53.42      53.73    3  
      25.18   28.55                                                
  4 Graham, Landon            20 XU-OH                     NT      54.51    2  
      25.74   28.77                                                
  5 Zennedjian, Michael       21 XU-OH                     NT      55.00    1  
      25.51   29.49                                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Podlaski, Mary            21 XU-OH                     NT    4:46.94    9  
      32.77   36.16   39.97   38.18   39.07   38.93   31.52   30.34
  2 Martin, Jenny             19 XU-OH                     NT    4:47.70    4  
      33.08   36.91   35.73   35.26   42.26   42.55   31.44   30.47
  3 Jones, Hannah             21 Wright State-OH      4:29.68    4:50.47    3  
      30.93   35.39   39.58   39.86   38.76   39.30   33.50   33.15
  4 Melchior, Marisa L        18 Wright State-OH           NT    4:51.87    2  
      31.50   36.03   36.76   36.78   42.01   43.95   32.95   31.89
  5 Morguelan, Brittany A     19 XU-OH                     NT    4:52.72    1  
      31.36   35.27   38.29   37.62   41.57   41.97   33.43   33.21
  6 Merryfield, Taylor M      21 Wright State-OH      4:48.27    4:58.22  
      31.55   36.92   39.74   39.04   40.95   41.35   34.27   34.40
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zennedjian, Michael       21 XU-OH                     NT    4:11.06    9  
      26.34   30.54   33.00   32.73   33.84   35.82   29.89   28.90
  2 Thompson, Chad            19 XU-OH                     NT    4:14.83    4  
      26.77   30.76   32.66   31.69   37.14   36.88   29.62   29.31
  3 Aukerman, Kile A          18 Wright State-OH      4:15.42    4:17.85    3  
      26.47   31.14   32.63   32.26   37.67   38.14   30.54   29.00
  4 Ness, Jared               21 XU-OH                     NT    4:18.36    2  
      28.48   32.17   33.90   32.67   37.19   36.29   30.04   27.62
  5 Radalia, Ethan R          21 Wright State-OH      4:06.15    4:25.62    1  
      28.14   32.29   34.29   34.62   36.84   36.79   31.41   31.24
  6 Runge, Elliot J           18 Wright State-OH      4:34.49    4:36.36  
      28.15   34.02   38.21   36.41   37.70   38.43   32.22   31.22
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright State University-OH  'A'                   1:33.35    1:40.57   11  
     1) Woody, Melissa L 20             2) Weldon, Makenzie L 21          
     3) Kokot, Marta 22                 4) Pipkorn, Molley L 21           
       25.66    24.83    25.03    25.05                                    
  2 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    1:41.62    4  
     1) Shields, Courtney 20            2) Windemuller, Randi 20          
     3) Stewart, Carolyn E 18           4) Frigo, Anne M 21               
       26.12    25.47    25.16    24.87                                    
  3 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    1:47.01    2  
     1) Day, Madison E 19               2) Sloand, Samantha A 18          
     3) Davis, Carly A 18               4) Brotherton, Lynn E 20          
       27.01    26.46    26.65    26.89                                    
  4 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT    1:48.13  
     1) Raynor, Grace 19                2) Hyde, Natalie 19               
     3) Wilkes, Olivia 20               4) Cox, Courtney 19               
       27.51    26.33    27.47    26.82                                    
  5 Wright State University-OH  'B'                        NT    1:50.59  
     1) Mullen, Kortney R 19            2) Wolfe, Carissa C 19            
     3) Jones, Hannah 21                4) Sarsgard, Taylor 19            
       26.36    28.34    27.25    28.64                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier University-OH  'A'                              NT    1:27.41   11  
     1) Moss, Armando N 19              2) Kinney, John 20                
     3) Conchuratt, Samuel T 20         4) Morejon, Pablo 20              
       22.00    22.87    21.21    21.33                                    
  2 Xavier University-OH  'B'                              NT    1:30.60    4  
     1) Stewart, Rick 21                2) Maxwell, David 21              
     3) Clark, Carter M 18              4) Dirvin, Eric G 19              
       23.14    22.19    22.76    22.51                                    
  3 Wright State University-OH  'B'                        NT    1:33.03    2  
     1) Muhlenkamp, Eric T 19           2) Ventosa, Tony 20               
     3) Peffer, Davynn 22               4) Procuniar, Michael A 19        
       24.19    22.14    22.38    24.32                                    
  4 Xavier University-OH  'C'                              NT    1:33.63  
     1) Wilson, Chadeau 21              2) Graham, Landon 20              
     3) O'Hara, Joe 20                  4) Schneider, Dan 21              
       24.13    23.30    22.68    23.52                                    
  5 Wright State University-OH  'C'                        NT    1:34.95  
     1) Bond, Sam J 22                  2) Evershed, Greg H 19            
     3) Johnson, Mark B 18              4) Runge, Elliot J 18             
       23.88    24.02    23.94    23.11                                    
 -- Wright State University-OH  'A'                   1:21.50         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Botha, Hermanus 22              2) Judkins, Braxten L 19          
     3) Carnell, Adam D 20              4) Grzebala, Pawel 21             
       21.20    21.59    21.24    21.88                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Wright State University             161   2. Xavier University                   100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Wright State University             146   2. Xavier University                   116

emailticketmaster