2009-10 Xavier Swimming Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameCl.Hometown (High School)
Sam ConchurattFRTualatin, Ore. (Jesuit)
Mark FebusSRCenterville, Ohio (Kettering Alter)
Michael FrankeJRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
Alberto GomezJRPembroke Pines, Fla. (Pembroke Pines Charter)
David GordonFRSycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
Landon GrahamFRFranklin, Tenn. (Independence)
Nathan GreenJRWoodbine, Ga. (Camden County)
Mickey HafertepeSRMedia, Pa. (Strath Haven)
Garrett KeirnsFRFranklin, Tenn. (Franklin)
Andy KnightJRCincinnati, Ohio (Princeton)
Daniel LockeFRPittsford, N.Y. (Sutherland)
Terence MahonJRMedford, N.J. (St. Joseph's Prep)
David MaxwellFRCharlotte, N.C. (Providence)
Pablo MorejonFRMiami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
Jared NessFREden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
John NolanJRWexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
Joseph O'HaraFRKingston, Pa. (Wyoming Valley West)
Cliff RobinsFRKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
John RoofJRCanton, Ohio (Canton Central Catholic)
Daniel SchneiderFRCincinnati, Ohio (La Salle)
Steve SharpFRLeawood, Kan. (Rockhurst)
Rick StewartFRLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
Andrew ViglioneJRPortland, Ore. (Sunset)
Chadeau WilsonSONassau, Bahamas (Queens College)
Michael ZennedjianSOFarmington Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)
Women
NameCl.Hometown (High School)
Kelsey BurnsSRChaska, Minn. (Chaska)
Rachel ChickerellaFRColumbus, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
Martha Cutter-WilsonSRSt. Paul, Minn. (Convent of the Visitation)
Elizabeth FichtelSRMendota Heights, Minn. (Cretin-Derham Hall)
Bethanie GriffinJROmaha, Neb. (Duchesne Academy)
Holly HooverJRBloomington, Ind. (Bloomington North)
Alison JohnsonSRCincinnati, Ohio (McAuley)
Kari PeglarJRChesterfield, Mo. (Lafayette)
Mary PodlaskiSOFarmington Hills, Mich. (Mercy)
Haley PohlmanFRDayton, Ohio (Oakwood)
Courtney ShieldsFRValencia, Pa. (Mars)
Elaina SubaSRMiddleburg Heights, Ohio (Magnificat)
Randi WindemullerFRHolland, Mich. (Holland)
Kerry WrightJRSouthlake, Texas (Carroll)

Coaches

Brent MacDonald - Head Coach
Liz Schoborg - Assistant Coach
Patrick McGrath - Graduate Assistant Coach