2010-2011 Xavier Swimming Roster
Coaches 


Men

NameCl.Hometown (High School)
conchuratt samSam Conchuratt3SOTualatin, Ore. (Jesuit)
franke michaelMichael Franke7SRCincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
gordon davidDavid Gordon3SOSycamore, Ill. (Sycamore)
graham landonLandon Graham3SOFranklin, Tenn. (Independence)
green nathanNathan Green7SRWoodbine, Ga. (Camden County)
keirns garrettGarrett Keirns3SOFranklin, Tenn. (Franklin)
kinney johnJohn Kinney1FRLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
knight andyAndy Knight7SRCincinnati, Ohio (Princeton)
mahon terenceTerence Mahon7SRMedford, N.J. (St. Joseph's Prep)
maxwell davidDavid Maxwell3SOCharlotte, N.C. (Providence)
morejon pabloPablo Morejon3SOMiami, Fla. (Belen Jesuit Prep)
ness jaredJared Ness3SOEden Prairie, Minn. (Eden Prairie)
nolan johnJohn Nolan7SRWexford, Pa. (North Allegheny)
o'hara josephJoseph O'Hara3SOKingston, Pa. (Wyoming Valley West)
robbins cliffCliff Robbins3SOKnoxville, Tenn. (Bearden)
roof johnJohn Roof7SRCanton, Ohio (Canton Central Catholic)
schneider danielDaniel Schneider3SOCincinnati, Ohio (La Salle)
sharp steveSteve Sharp3SOLeawood, Kan. (Rockhurst)
stewart rickRick Stewart3SOLouisville, Ky. (Trinity)
thompson chadChad Thompson1FRDekalb, Ill. (Dekalb)
viglione andrewAndrew Viglione7SRPortland, Ore. (Sunset)
wilson chadeauChadeau Wilson5JRNassau, Bahamas (Queens College)
zennedjian michaelMichael Zennedjian5JRFarmington Hills, Mich. (Brother Rice)

Women

NameCl.Hometown (High School)
brotherton lynnLynn Brotherton1FRMaineville, Ohio (Ursuline Academy)
chickerella rachelRachel Chickerella3SOColumbus, Ohio (Olentangy Liberty)
cox courtneyCourtney Cox1FRCharlotte, N.C.
frigo anneAnne Frigo3SOEvanston, Ill. (Evanston Township)
griffin bethanieBethanie Griffin7SROmaha, Neb. (Duchesne Academy)
helland annastasiaAnnastasia Helland1FRMaple Grove, Minn. (Maple Grove)
hoover hollyHolly Hoover7SRBloomington, Ind. (Bloomington North)
hyde natalieNatalie Hyde1FRTopeka, Kan. (Hayden)
martin jenniferJennifer Martin1FROverland Park, Kan. (Blue Valley Northwest)
peglar kariKari Peglar7SRChesterfield, Mo. (Lafayette)
podlaski maryMary Podlaski5JRFarmington Hills, Mich. (Mercy)
pohlman haleyHaley Pohlman3SODayton, Ohio (Oakwood)
raynor graceGrace Raynor1FROmaha, Neb. (Duchesne Academy of The Sacred Heart)
reynolds lakennLakenn Reynolds1FRElkin, N.C. (Elkin)
shields courtneyCourtney Shields3SOValencia, Pa. (Mars)
wilkes oliviaOlivia Wilkes1FRManchester, Mo. (Parkway South)
windemuller randiRandi Windemuller3SOHolland, Mich. (Holland)
wright kerryKerry Wright7SRSouthlake, Texas (Carroll)


Coaches

Brent MacDonald - Head Coach
Patrick McGrath - Graduate Assistant Coach

emailticketmaster